Wednesday, May 18, 2022
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Post Time Report:
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
BTP
1st
Clm 5000 n1y (3upF)
$9,500
KY
5
M
$39,268
1
2-1
Fiona Power
19 2-3-3
PAYNTER
a1235
6f
Mizzcan'tbewrong (Mizzen Mast)
O: Jackie A Willoughby Jr and Kay R     B: Donegal Breeding     T: Reed Eric R
BTP
2nd
Alw 18800 n3 (3up)
$18,800
KY
5
M
$74,930
1
9-5
Myeerah
9 2-1-4
CONSTITUTION
p 105
1m
Sacred Forest (Forestry)
O: Fortune Racing LLC     B: Jeff Little Teresa Little & Marily     T: Sims Phillip A
Tdn
2nd
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$12,200
KY
4
F
$28,033
1
2-1
Talk Dirty
19 2-2-5
MORE THAN READY
p 120
6f
Tell Me Everything (Giant's Causeway)
O: Strike Plate LLC     B: Pin Oak Stud LLC     T: Bird Danny
PID
2nd
Clm 6250 n3 (3up)
$15,000
KY
5
G
$36,845
6
6-1
Quartermaster
17 2-3-3
MORE THAN READY
p 157
5-1/2fA
Paoletta (Medaglia d'Oro)
O: Della Rose Stables and W John Bour     B: Godolphin     T: Bourke W John
Tdn
5th
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF) StBred
$17,900
OH
5
M
$21,716
4
7-2
Hoos Taking Charge
7 2-0-0
TAKE CHARGE INDY
p 250
6f
Phi Beta Mom (Johannesburg)
O: Joel Politi     B: Breakaway Farm LLC     T: Shanyfelt Valerie K
PID
4th
Md Sp Wt 32k (3up)
$32,000
ONT-
4
C
$430
4
4-1
Traveller
1 0-0-0
TOURIST
p 251
5-1/2fA
Purely Hot (Pure Prize)
O: Katy Cheeks     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Cheeks Katy
FL
5th
Alw 25900 n3 (3upF)
$25,900
NY
3
F
$83,085
1
7-5
Rooski
8 2-2-0
TOURIST
p 258
5-1/2f
Good Habits (Freud)
O: Jeremiah C Englehart and Sheila J     B: Rockridge Stud LLC & Margaret Carr     T: Englehar
PID
5th
Clm 12500B (3up)
$18,000
KY
4
G
$59,969
1
10-1
Honorable
19 2-1-2
CONSTITUTION
p 318
1mA
Kayce Lu (Lonhro (Aus))
O: Don Sayban     B: Susan Casner     T: Pappada Michael C
Tdn
6th
Alw 38400 n2x (3upF) StBred
$38,400
OH
3
F
$72,930
6
3-1
Christmas
5 2-1-0
CONSTITUTION
p 320
5-1/2f
Just a Jingle (Unbridled's Song)
O: Michael Lewis and Winblaze LLC     B: WinBlaze LLC     T: Hamm Timothy
FL
6th
Md Sp Wt 32k (3yoF)
$32,100
NY
3
F
$2,420
5
6-1
Work It Out
2 0-0-0
OUTWORK
p 325
5-1/2f
A Lot of Fabric (Girolamo)
O: Anthony Fontana     B: Mr & Mrs Andy Beadnell     T: Miller-Saul Beth
BTP
7th
Md Sp Wt 17k (3upF)
$17,000
KY
4
F
$2,125
7
15-1
Miss Rossy
3 0-0-1
PAYNTER
p 335
6f
Noon Moon (Malibu Moon)
O: Gustavo Calleja     B: Joseph Treffiletti     T: Rangel Arnulfo
BTP
8th
Md Sp Wt 17k (3upF)
$17,000
KY
3
F
$290
7
20-1
Piu Che Pronto
1 0-0-0
MORE THAN READY
p 405
1-1/16T
Diza (Empire Maker)
O: Victory Bell Racing and Joseph Enge     B: Don Alberto Corporation     T: Anderson Susan L
PID
7th
Soc 26000C (3up)
$26,000
KY
5
G
$93,130
5
6-1
Bear Creek
23 4-2-5
PAYNTER
p 412
1-70yA
Peaceloveandjoy (Harlan's Holiday)
O: Mark Hoffman     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Hoffman Mark
FL
9th
Clm 11000 n3 (3up)
$17,300
KY
4
G
$28,944
7
6-1
Dream of Warrior
13 2-3-0
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 446
5f
Spun Cap (Hard Spun)
O: Nirka Huertas     B: Tew LP     T: Huertas Nirka

Cby
1st
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF)
$31,000
KY
3
F
$9,880
1
8-1
Tour for Gold
2 1-0-0
TOURIST
p 610
1m
Scent of Gold (Street Sense)
O: Barry & Joni Butzow     B: Barry Butzow & Joni Butzow     T: Lund Valorie
Cby
6th
Soc 17000 (3up)
$17,000
KY
5
G
$47,504
10
15-1
Western Smoke
27 3-4-1
TAKE CHARGE INDY
p 840
5fT
Cheesecake (Dynaformer)
O: Cory Rumsey     B: Ron Patterson     T: Rumsey Cory