Tuesday, May 18, 2021
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Post Time Report:
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
BTP
1st
Alw 8000 start (3upF) StBred
$20,100
OH
3
F
$43,041
2
3-1
Congrats Jensen
11 3-0-0
CONGRATS
a1235
6f
Jensens Score (Even the Score)
O: El Du-ra-ko Racing     B: Steve M DeMaiolo     T: Vizcarrondo Edwin
PRX
2nd
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
$18,000
KY
7
G
$179,885
7
7-2
Rings of Jupiter
56 9-6-10
CONGRATS
p 122
1-1/16
Kissed by a Star (Kingmambo)
O: FF Racing Stable     B: Gabriel Duignan Crosshaven Hazelm     T: Flores-Coba Felix L
PRX
3rd
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
$22,000
KY
4
G
$31,525
1
3-1
Greenback
9 2-1-2
PAYNTER
p 149
1-70y
Relaxing Green (Formal Gold)
O: John Fanelli     B: Jack Swain III     T: Wyner Harold
PRX
4th
Clm 7500 n1y (3up)
$21,000
KY
7
G
$182,817
6
12-1
Asphalt Paving
61 6-4-8
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 216
1-70y
Compete (El Prado (Ire))
O: Fightin Irish Stable     B: Earle I Mack LLC     T: Kirby John T
WR
3rd
Md Sp Wt 19k (3upF)
$19,800
NY
3
F
4
6-1
Miss Maggie Mae
>
0 0-0-0
LAOBAN
p 256
5-1/2f
French Breeze (Elusive Quality)
O: Renee K Wilson     B: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds     T: Crawford Clinton T
BTP
6th
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
$8,200
KY
3
F
$7,049
5
2-1
Mariah`s Girl
9 0-0-3
CARPE DIEM
p 300
6f
Anna Banana (During)
O: Sheltowee Farms and Patricia M Ada     B: Sheltowee Farm Mariah Thoroughbred     T: Evan
PRX
6th
Clm 7500 n4 (3up)
$22,000
KY
5
H
$94,034
5
8-1
Surfer Boy George
37 3-6-5
CONGRATS
p 310
1m
Fair Rose (Harlan's Holiday)
O: Lester F Cream Sr     B: WinStar Farm LLC & MR Capital LLC     T: Farro Patricia
Ind
3rd
Md Sp Wt 31k (3upF)
$31,000
KY
3
F
$20,706
1
6-1
Easy Silence
5 0-1-0
CONSTITUTION
p 327
1-70y
Lavender Sky (Mt. Livermore)
O: Chris Odom and Contreras Stable In     B: Clearsky Farms     T: Contreras Cipriano
PRX
7th
Clm 12500 n4 (3upF)
$23,000
PA
4
F
$75,280
6
6-1
Congrats Answer
14 3-1-3
CONGRATS
p 337
6-1/2f
Empires Answer (Empire Maker)
O: Patricia Farro     B: Cavanaugh Breen LLC     T: Farro Patricia
Ind
4th
Md Clm 35000 (2yoF)
$25,000
KY
2
F
$6,600
7
9-2
Little Lucerito
2 0-1-0
CARPE DIEM
p 358
5f
Lemon Sugar (Lemon Drop Kid)
O: Eladio Acevedo     B: Edward H Lane     T: Fernandez Kelly A
WR
6th
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$8,250
KY
6
M
$129,692
2
2-1
Love to Learn
32 6-4-4
TAKE CHARGE INDY
p 420
5-1/2f
Southbound (Southern Image)
O: R Townsend Sparks     B: Merriebelle Stable LLC     T: Young Scott E
Ind
5th
Md Sp Wt 31k (3up)
$31,000
KY
3
C
$1,864
2
6-1
Knicks Front
4 0-0-0
OUTWORK
p 429
5fT
Pretty Miss Trippi (Trippi)
O: KRA Stud Farm     B: Machmer Hall     T: Correas Ignacio IV
Ind
5th
Md Sp Wt 31k (3up)
$31,000
KY
3
C
$3,950
5
12-1
Happy Camper
2 0-1-0
PAYNTER
p 429
5fT
Miz Ida (Proud Citizen)
O: Elliott Ventures     B: Klein Racing     T: Elliott Michelle L
WR
7th
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$8,250
KY
4
F
$87,655
4
2-1
Lil Red Vette
25 4-7-4
CONSTITUTION
p 448
6f
Lil Red Cozette (Henny Hughes)
O: Steve F Williams     B: D J Stable LLC     T: Williams Steve F

LaD
5th
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$8,000
KY
3
G
$4,400
2
4-1
Color Fast
5 0-0-2
PAYNTER
p 529
7f
Colour the Wind (Storm Cat)
O: Albert B Salmon Jr     B: Calumet Farm     T: Smith Joseph P
Ind
7th
Md Sp Wt 31k (3upF)
$31,000
KY
4
F
$42,120
4
7-2
Speighty Shirl
10 0-3-2
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 531
5fT
Shirl's Soul (Perfect Soul (Ire))
O: Charles E Fipke     B: Charles Fipke     T: West Ethan W
WR
9th
Alw 20900 n1x (3up)
$20,900
KY
7
G
$58,175
4
15-1
Fallstar
13 3-1-2
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 544
1m
Potesta (Macho Uno)
O: Sally Nolen     B: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings L     T: Nolen Kenneth
LaD
6th
Opt Clm 25000C (3up)
$23,000
KY
5
G
$154,468
4
3-1
Vice Versa
16 5-3-1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 555
6f
Deja Vu (Giant's Causeway)
O: Robert Tucker     B: Peter E Blum Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Witt Ernie II
Ind
8th
Alw 32500 n2 (3up)
$32,500
KY
3
C
$16,100
11
5-2
Pats Property
2 1-1-0
CARPE DIEM
p 602
7-1/2fT
Kika (Birdstone)
O: Madaket Stables LLC     B: Catalyst Bloodstock LLC & Erin Kne     T: Cox Brad H
Ind
8th
Alw 32500 n2 (3up)
$32,500
KY
4
G
$11,658
6
20-1
Amended
7 1-0-0
CONSTITUTION
p 602
7-1/2fT
Dancing Solo (Giant's Causeway)
O: Charles Watt and Haran Thoroughbred     B: Twin Creeks Farm     T: Haran John
Cby
1st
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF)
$31,000
KY
3
F
$16,060
1
9-2
Paytience Pays
3 1-0-1
PAYNTER
p 610
1m
Uzume (Unbridled's Song)
O: Al & Bill Ulwelling     B: Richard Forbush & Paynter Syndicate     T: Scherer Gary
Mnr
2nd
Clm 4000 n1T (3up)
$9,800
KY
6
G
$44,223
3
8-1
I`ll Make U Famous
32 3-1-3
CONGRATS
p 725
7fT
Make Me Adorable (Empire Maker)
O: Heinen Racing LLC     B: Randal Family Trust R David & Mary     T: Richison Crystal
Mnr
2nd
Clm 4000 n1T (3up)
$9,800
KY
4
G
$17,104
1
10-1
Ry`s Revenge
10 3-0-0
PAYNTER
p 725
7fT
Vapor Cloud (Distorted Humor)
O: Team Ramgeet Racing Stable LLC     B: Lothenbach Stables Inc     T: Ramgeet Tina
GrP
1st
Clm 2500 n1y (3up)
$5,900
KY
8
H
$75,780
2
5-1
Wings of the Wind
37 6-5-2
CONGRATS
p 815
6-1/2f
Bandora (Dixieland Band)
O: Chris Daley     B: Branch Equine LLC     T: Daley Christopher T
Mnr
8th
Md Sp Wt 15k (3upF)
$15,500
KY
4
F
$2,462
4
20-1
Halfy
8 0-0-0
MORE THAN READY
p 955
6f
Halfcause (Giant's Causeway)
O: J Edwin Shilling     B: Wertheimer et Frere     T: Shilling J Edwin
Mnr
8th
Md Sp Wt 15k (3upF)
$15,500
KY
3
F
2
20-1
Miss Rossy
>
0 0-0-0
PAYNTER
p 955
6f
Noon Moon (Malibu Moon)
O: Tina M Larue     B: Joseph Treffiletti     T: Larue Tina M
GrP
7th
Alw 7000C (3up)
$7,000
KY
8
G
$34,697
9
6-1
Foolish to Deceive
26 3-1-4
CONGRATS
p1115
5f
Deceit (Danzig)
O: Lea Crystal     B: Woodford Thoroughbreds     T: Crystal Dustie