www.thoroughfax.com
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Anspach, Michael
Scarlet Lily
Pen
1st
6
3-1
6:00
6f
$16,400
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
6 0-0-2
$7,391
PA
4
F
Dam: Scarlet O'Cashy (Pollard's Vision)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Kreiser Timothy C
B:Anspach, Michael  O:Michael R. Anspach
Associates, GB
La La Lucy
PRX
4th
7
7-2
1:46
1-70y
$19,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF)
3 0-1-0
$8,900
PA
4
F
Dam: Dark Eyes (Holy Bull)
Sire: Lookin At Lucky
T: Taylor Joseph
B:Associates, GB  O:Mary Chovanes
Barlar, LLC
Crypt
Pen
6th
4
5-1
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
13 2-1-3
$45,277
PA
4
G
Dam: Di's Delight (French Deputy)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Kulp Brandon L
B:Barlar, LLC  O:Joseph E. Besecker
Pictor
Pen
5th
6
2-1
7:49
6f
$28,900
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (4up)
24 10-3-2
$183,531
PA
6
G
Dam: Listen In (Wiseman's Ferry)
Sire: Munnings
T: Kreiser Timothy C
B:Barlar, LLC  O:Bush Racing Stable
Blackstone Farm LLC
Cool Comedian
Pen
6th
3
5-2
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
7 1-2-0
$43,130
PA
4
C
Dam: Slews Golden Rule (Langfuhr)
Sire: Distorted Humor
T: Agnew Naoise
B:Blackstone Farm LLC  O:Blackstone Farm LLC
Litigator
TuP
7th
1
9-2
3:34
6f
$11,480
Clm 3500 n2 (4up)
21 1-4-7
$37,397
PA
7
G
Dam: Softly Lit (Latent Heat)
Sire: Graydar
T: Blea Anthony III
B:Blackstone Farm LLC  O:Armando Ortega, Jr.
Outline
PRX
6th
5
4-1
2:40
5-1/2f
$23,000
Md Clm 20000 (4upF)
2 0-0-1
$6,198
PA
4
F
Dam: Smart N Dreamy (Smarty Jones)
Sire: Outwork
T: Ness Jamie
B:Blackstone Farm LLC  O:Morris E. Kernan Jr. & Jagger Inc.
Rainbow Trout
Pen
7th
5
3-1
8:43
6f
$15,500
Clm 8000 n2 (4upF) StBred
4 1-1-1
$22,680
PA
4
F
Dam: Buck Trout's Niece (Waquoit)
Sire: Oxbow
T: Maroun Douglas
B:Blackstone Farm LLC  O:Douglas Maroun
Cullen, J  Besecker  N  Strong  J
Bullet Butch
PRX
10th
6
7-2
4:28
7f
$42,000
Opt Clm 40000 n2 (4up)
2 1-0-1
$24,250
PA
4
C
Dam: Gritty Gal (War Pass)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Reid Robert E Jr
B:Cullen, J  Besecker  N  Strong  J  O:Cash is King LLC and LC Racing LLC
EQB Inc.
Koan
PRX
9th
8
7-2
4:01
1m
$28,000
Clm 25000B (4up)
54 9-4-8
$312,134
PA
8
G
Dam: Tease (Crowd Pleaser)
Sire: Zensational
T: Aristone Philip T
B:EQB Inc.  O:Jack J. Armstrong
Flint W. Stites, Debbie Jackson & D
Happywifehappylife
Pen
1st
3
2-1
6:00
6f
$16,400
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
11 0-2-1
$14,368
PA
5
M
Dam: Unwavering Hope (Strong Hope)
Sire: Strong Mandate
T: Stites Flint W
B:Flint W. Stites, Debbie Jackson & D  O:Short Straw Stable, Stephen G. Jack
Frame, Ralph
Rivetrix
DeD
1st
1
12-1
12:55
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4upF)
27 2-2-2
$25,849
PA
7
M
Dam: L'Anch (Bernstein)
Sire: Despite the Odds
T: Zeno Benjamin
B:Frame, Ralph  O:Christopher Rocio
Gans, Charles
Glossy Madrina
Pen
7th
2
9-2
8:43
6f
$15,500
Clm 8000 n2 (4upF) StBred
13 1-3-2
$32,262
PA
5
M
Dam: Tabloid (Power by Far)
Sire: El Padrino
T: Kravets Bruce M
B:Gans, Charles  O:RH Breeding LLC
Giangiulio, Peter

Far Mo Power
PRX
10th
5
9-2
4:28
7f
$42,000
Opt Clm 40000 n2 (4up)
2 1-0-1
$24,140
PA
4
G
Dam: J. D. Safari (Power by Far)
Sire: Uncle Lino
T: Linder Louis Jr
B:Giangiulio, Peter  O:Joseph E. Sutton
Godric LLC
Ilovecharlybrown
Pen
9th
5
6-1
9:36
1m
$11,800
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
18 2-1-3
$49,432
PA
4
G
Dam: Last Jedi (Rule)
Sire: Uptowncharlybrown
T: Bedard Alan
B:Godric LLC  O:Irving Rodriguez
Goldenberg, Kathryn
African Song
Pen
4th
3
12-1
7:22
1m
$10,800
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
27 1-1-3
$35,762
PA
6
M
Dam: Tale of the Diva (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: Show Tune
T: Kravets Bruce M
B:Goldenberg, Kathryn  O:Factor, Marvin and Alpala Farms
Groff, Mr  and Mrs  Matthew T
Brilliant Chase
PRX
3rd
1
9-2
1:19
7f
$30,000
Alw 25000 start (4up)
29 3-5-4
$178,018
PA
5
G
Dam: Fix You (Flying Chevron)
Sire: Golden Lad
T: Ness Jamie
B:Groff, Mr  and Mrs  Matthew T  O:Madison Avenue Racing Stable Inc. &
Haire, Mary K
Pamalwaysgetseven
PRX
6th
2
15-1
2:40
5-1/2f
$23,000
Md Clm 20000 (4upF)
5 0-0-0
$1,000
PA
4
F
Dam: Pam Got Even (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Eclipticalspraline
T: Guerrero Melecio S
B:Haire, Mary K  O:Silver Trail Stables LLC
Heart Hill Farms LLC
Afleet Traxx
Pen
9th
6
4-1
9:36
1m
$11,800
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
20 2-3-3
$66,837
PA
6
G
Dam: Cat Magic (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: Twirling Candy
T: Miller Marlin A
B:Heart Hill Farms LLC  O:ECK Racing Stable
Heylin, Marcia
Peter G. Fox
PRX
2nd
7
12-1
12:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 12500 n2 (4up)
30 1-0-3
$63,942
PA
7
G
Dam: Go for the Stars (Crypto Star)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Wilson Brenda
B:Heylin, Marcia  O:Foxwick Farm
Hickey, Fred Roemer
Emma Live
Tam
7th
1
30-1
3:18
1mT
$15,000
Md Clm 16000 (4upF)
1 0-0-0
$140
PA
6
M
Dam: Femmina Pesante (In Excess (Ire))
Sire: Albert the Great
T: Sims Monti N
B:Hickey, Fred Roemer  O:Fred Hickey
Hill, A Step Up  Inc  and November
Now Pramela
Pen
7th
1
6-1
8:43
6f
$15,500
Clm 8000 n2 (4upF) StBred
9 1-0-2
$18,854
PA
5
M
Dam: Liso Y Sedoso (Clever Trick)
Sire: Sir Shackleton
T: Valdez Moises
B:Hill, A Step Up  Inc  and November  O:Henry D. Miller, Jr.
Houghton, Elizabeth R
Sister Sadie
Pen
7th
4
4-1
8:43
6f
$15,500
Clm 8000 n2 (4upF) StBred
5 1-1-1
$13,012
PA
4
F
Dam: Shanghai Lil (Gold Case)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Houghton T Bernard
B:Houghton, Elizabeth R  O:Sylmar Farm
Cattle Drive
Pen
3rd
7
12-1
6:54
1m
$10,800
Clm 4000 n2y (4up)
70 11-7-8
$182,869
PA
9
G
Dam: Enchancement (It's Freezing)
Sire: Silver Train
T: Rozell Ron
B:Houghton, Elizabeth R  O:Ron Rozell
Houghton, Melissa
Messy Baker
Pen
3rd
8
5-1
6:54
1m
$10,800
Clm 4000 n2y (4up)
31 7-4-5
$94,287
PA
6
G
Dam: Runs Like L (Sunday Break (Jpn))
Sire: Weigelia
T: Graci Kimberly A
B:Houghton, Melissa  O:Runnin Shoes Stable
Johnson, Dennis
Lorden`s Love
PRX
8th
3
6-1
3:34
1-1/16
$26,000
Clm 10000 n1x (4upF)
45 7-3-9
$193,409
PA
6
M
Dam: Snow Sprite (Snow Ridge)
Sire: Stephen Got Even
T: Guerrero J Guadalupe
B:Johnson, Dennis  O:Emerald Field Farm
Jon J. Smylie Jr. & Timothy J. Smyl
Spartak
PRX
2nd
2
5-2
12:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 12500 n2 (4up)
28 1-7-8
$93,363
PA
6
G
Dam: La Soeur (Defrere)
Sire: El Padrino
T: Rohena Rafael J
B:Jon J. Smylie Jr. & Timothy J. Smyl  O:Rafael Rohena and Robert K. O'brien

Kotenko, Kathleen
Jasper K
Pen
6th
6
30-1
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
31 1-3-2
$28,204
PA
6
G
Dam: O' Ririn (Smarten)
Sire: Well Spelled
T: Agnew Naoise
B:Kotenko, Kathleen  O:Nomad Farm Training and Sales LLC
Matheson, Neil W
Arrecife
PRX
9th
7
12-1
4:01
1m
$28,000
Clm 25000B (4up)
64 4-8-6
$198,747
PA
8
G
Dam: Leah Jet (Purim)
Sire: Majestic Warrior
T: Dunn John J
B:Matheson, Neil W  O:Felissa A. Dunn
Miller, R  N
Empress Irene
PRX
7th
2
9-2
3:07
6f
$19,500
Clm 5000 (4upF)
18 4-2-4
$87,696
PA
4
F
Dam: Betcha Can Hula (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Emperor Tiberius
T: Catalano Michael L Jr
B:Miller, R  N  O:Just In Time Racing LLC
Mr. & Mrs. Rodman W. Moorhead III
Elusive Jester
Pen
6th
8
7-2
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
7 1-1-2
$33,079
PA
5
G
Dam: Amusing (Distorted Humor)
Sire: Elusive Quality
T: Kulp Brandon L
B:Mr. & Mrs. Rodman W. Moorhead III  O:Matthew T. Groff
Nearing III, Edwin H
Sunshine Tommy
PRX
11th
4
15-1
4:55
1m
$19,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
10 0-0-0
$4,600
PA
4
G
Dam: Always Enchanting (Lightnin N Thunder)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Taylor Joseph
B:Nearing III, Edwin H  O:Ho Dee Boy Stable
Pewter Stable
Simmons
Pen
6th
1
6-1
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
8 1-3-1
$44,525
PA
4
G
Dam: Road to Utopia (Bellamy Road)
Sire: El Padrino
T: Wolfe Robert A Jr
B:Pewter Stable  O:Leonard P. Supchak
R H Breeding LLC
Mr. Tuttle
PRX
2nd
4
2-1
12:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 12500 n2 (4up)
11 1-1-2
$37,790
PA
4
G
Dam: All American Blond (Quiet American)
Sire: Fairbanks
T: Padilla-Preciado Ernes
B:R H Breeding LLC  O:Mike Pimentel
Rojas, Murray
R Cherry
Pen
4th
2
10-1
7:22
1m
$10,800
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
16 1-3-0
$21,341
PA
5
M
Dam: Mountain Vow (Broken Vow)
Sire: Bayern
T: Mick Stephen R
B:Rojas, Murray  O:P I A Stables LLC
Sarasan, Inc.
Let`s Go Danzing
Pen
1st
5
7-2
6:00
6f
$16,400
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
14 0-0-5
$17,172
PA
6
M
Dam: Gogo Dancer (Ops Smile)
Sire: Rimrod
T: Fenimore Elbert
B:Sarasan, Inc.  O:Elbert L. Fenimore
Smart Angle LLP
Wild Delight
PRX
6th
7
5-2
2:40
5-1/2f
$23,000
Md Clm 20000 (4upF)
3 0-0-1
$5,582
PA
4
F
Dam: Ravissante (Medaglia d'Oro)
Sire: Karakontie
T: Reid Mark J
B:Smart Angle LLP  O:Smart Angle LLP
Spears, Paul F
Long Tom
Pen
6th
5
20-1
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
44 2-6-5
$72,519
PA
6
G
Dam: One More Lillian (Mutakddim)
Sire: To Honor and Serve
T: Salinas Jose
B:Spears, Paul F  O:Jose Guadalupe Salazar-Martinez
Tale, Fox
Maryevil
Pen
1st
1
8-1
6:00
6f
$16,400
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
8 0-0-1
$6,232
PA
4
F
Dam: Chandelle No. Five (Yes It's True)
Sire: Wicked Strong
T: Synnefias Panagiotis A
B:Tale, Fox  O:In The Money Racing
Thoroughbred, IBB
Tuckerton Bay
Pen
6th
7
8-1
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
9 1-2-1
$39,779
PA
4
G
Dam: Mystic Island (Indygo Shiner)
Sire: Bullsbay
T: Ippolito Mark
B:Thoroughbred, IBB  O:IBB Thoroughbred
UM Holdings, LTD

Northern Express
PRX
10th
4
8-1
4:28
7f
$42,000
Opt Clm 40000 n2 (4up)
10 1-3-1
$55,010
PA
4
G
Dam: A Wing and a Song (First Defence)
Sire: Bullsbay
T: Christman Kimberly
B:UM Holdings, LTD  O:Cecelia M. Evans
VMD, William J  Solomon
Jesse the Great
Pen
7th
3
2-1
8:43
6f
$15,500
Clm 8000 n2 (4upF) StBred
23 1-4-11
$74,809
PA
6
M
Dam: Jessica's Tak (Mutakddim)
Sire: Albert the Great
T: Albright George R
B:VMD, William J  Solomon  O:William J. Solomon
Miss Junebug
Pen
1st
4
7-2
6:00
6f
$16,400
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
3 0-1-0
$2,832
PA
4
F
Dam: April Eyes (Numerous)
Sire: Last Gunfighter
T: Albright George R
B:VMD, William J  Solomon  O:William J. Solomon
Valentina`s Cupid
Pen
1st
2
8-1
6:00
6f
$16,400
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
3 0-0-1
$1,557
PA
4
F
Dam: Contemptuous (Gold Token)
Sire: Last Gunfighter
T: Albright George R
B:VMD, William J  Solomon  O:William J. Solomon
Vishnu
Pen
9th
3
6-1
9:36
1m
$11,800
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
32 2-7-9
$62,079
PA
5
G
Dam: Juilette Girl (Roman Ruler)
Sire: Last Gunfighter
T: Ferreira Fernando
B:VMD, William J  Solomon  O:Ronald L. Snider
Oscar Winner
Pen
9th
2
10-1
9:36
1m
$11,800
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
10 2-0-1
$22,599
PA
4
G
Dam: Red Peak (Rimrod)
Sire: Lord Shanakill
T: Albright George R
B:VMD, William J  Solomon  O:William J. Solomon
Wagner, Anthony P
Dance a Little Jig
Pen
7th
6
6-1
8:43
6f
$15,500
Clm 8000 n2 (4upF) StBred
3 1-1-1
$13,360
PA
6
M
Dam: Blue Moon Dancer (Benchmark)
Sire: Road to Knowledge
T: Albright Amy
B:Wagner, Anthony P  O:Donna Lynn Dickson
Warrior's Reward LLC
Lost in Newyork
CT
8th
1
12-1
10:32
4-1/2f
$30,800
Alw 30800 n2x (3yo)
2 1-0-0
$11,450
PA
3
G
Dam: Blushing Humor (Distorted Humor)
Sire: Verrazano
T: Perez Elisha
B:Warrior's Reward LLC  O:Elisha Perez
Whylie, Herold
Oracabessa
PRX
11th
2
20-1
4:55
1m
$19,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
15 0-0-1
$7,528
PA
4
G
Dam: Sheislikeice (Unbridled Energy)
Sire: Andiron
T: Whylie Herold O
B:Whylie, Herold  O:Emerald Racing Stable LLC
WMT Stables, Inc.
For the Moment
Pen
8th
2
8-1
9:10
5-1/2f
$13,600
Clm 8000 n1y (4up)
27 3-6-2
$119,166
PA
7
G
Dam: Marquee Kelly (Marquetry)
Sire: Great Notion
T: Smith Thomas R
B:WMT Stables, Inc.  O:Hillcrest Farm
All Tacked Up
Pen
6th
2
3-1
8:16
1-1/16
$31,600
Alw 31600 n1R (4up) StBred
20 3-3-3
$65,952
PA
5
G
Dam: Joy to Run (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Medallist
T: Houghton T Bernard
B:WMT Stables, Inc.  O:Edward J. Madden
On Island Time
Pen
2nd
1
4-1
6:27
6f
$21,000
Soc 25000C (4upF)
6 1-2-1
$37,993
PA
4
F
Dam: Carry the Torch (Snow Ridge)
Sire: Weigelia
T: Houghton T Bernard
B:WMT Stables, Inc.  O:W.M.T. Stable
WynOaks Farm, LLC & St. Omers Farm
Yo Berbs
MVR
1st
5
20-1
12:45
1m
$11,100
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
79 15-11-6
$185,064
PA
11
G
Dam: Malibu Mystique (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Weigelia
T: Brown John T
B:WynOaks Farm, LLC & St. Omers Farm  O:Linda Brown