www.thoroughfax.com
Thursday, October 21, 2021
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Bateman, Emilie M
Date Night Kisses
Lrl
1st
2
12-1
12:40
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yoF)
1 0-0-0
$1,840
PA
2
F
Dam: Tribal Verse (Oratory)
Sire: Weigelia
T: Lockard Donna B
B:Bateman, Emilie M  O:Donna B. Lockard
Big Shot Stable LLC
Husband in Law
PID
9th
3
9-2
8:05
6-1/2f
$13,000
Clm 6250 n2 (3up)
28 1-1-3
$20,256
PA
6
G
Dam: She's a Rockette (Orientate)
Sire: Haynesfield
T: Valls Whitney L
B:Big Shot Stable LLC  O:Big Shot Stable, LLC
Blackstone Farm, LLC
Marion Francis
Kee
5th
4
2-1
3:08
1-1/16
$88,000
Opt Clm 100000 n2x (3yoF)
9 2-3-3
$191,738
PA
3
F
Dam: Sophie's Destiny (Two Punch)
Sire: Constitution
T: Cox Brad H
B:Blackstone Farm, LLC  O:Madaket Stables, LLC
Boucher, Lilith E
McSteamy
PID
7th
8
9-2
7:15
1-70y
$31,000
Opt Clm 32000 n2 (3up)
12 1-1-1
$39,187
PA
4
G
Dam: Pleasant McGee (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Artie Schiller
T: Boucher Lilith
B:Boucher, Lilith E  O:Why Not Racing, LLC
Charlton, David
Dilly Dilly Philly
Del
3rd
4
2-1
2:15
6f
$12,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
25 5-5-6
$158,056
PA
5
M
Dam: Judiane's Jubilee (Congaree)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Ness Jamie
B:Charlton, David  O:Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc.
Crystal Salvaggio & Glenn Brok LLC
Indian Tango
PID
5th
8
15-1
6:25
6f
$11,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
42 3-4-5
$98,853
PA
6
G
Dam: T. T. Tango (Delaware Township)
Sire: Mad Flatter
T: Boyer David J Jr
B:Crystal Salvaggio & Glenn Brok LLC  O:Tyler Rogers
Eshleman, Sandra Kim
Trolley Ride
Del
6th
6
3-1
3:45
1-70y
$45,000
Opt Clm 65000 n3x (3upF)
30 9-3-5
$364,654
PA
6
M
Dam: Proudly Irish (Jump Start)
Sire: Flashy Bull
T: Houghton T Bernard
B:Eshleman, Sandra Kim  O:James H. Eshleman
Gardner, Christine Coyle
A Toast to Kay
Del
3rd
6
12-1
2:15
6f
$12,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
28 3-4-6
$58,373
PA
6
M
Dam: Drink Me Cute (Eurosilver)
Sire: Mad Flatter
T: Moysey Chelsey E
B:Gardner, Christine Coyle  O:Christine Gardner
Hayes, Larry W
Charlie Charlie
PID
5th
5
6-1
6:25
6f
$11,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
31 5-7-6
$118,890
PA
9
G
Dam: Cat and Deer (Deerhound)
Sire: E Dubai
T: Hayes Leland
B:Hayes, Larry W  O:Susan M. Miller
Houghton, Elizabeth R
Morgans Melody
Del
3rd
7
10-1
2:15
6f
$12,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
8 3-1-0
$41,382
PA
4
F
Dam: Lasting Stare (Yonaguska)
Sire: Weigelia
T: Nunn David
B:Houghton, Elizabeth R  O:Winner Circle Stables, LLC
Jonathan Sheppard & Hudson River Fa
Skydiving
PID
7th
5
5-1
7:15
1-70y
$31,000
Opt Clm 32000 n2 (3up)
29 3-4-7
$95,265
PA
6
G
Dam: Solitary Strife (Fit to Fight)
Sire: Jump Start
T: Cooper Thomas
B:Jonathan Sheppard & Hudson River Fa  O:See the Line Racing, LLC
Kranz, Andrew
Grays Jungle
PID
2nd
6
12-1
5:10
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$200
PA
4
C
Dam: Jungle Camp (Forest Camp)
Sire: Gray
T: Antus Lawrence
B:Kranz, Andrew  O:Andrew Kranz
Marshall, Jon A

Jack Gave Back
Lrl
2nd
6
8-1
1:14
1m
$40,000
Clm 40000 n2 (3up)
9 1-1-1
$30,735
PA
3
G
Dam: Runge (Posse)
Sire: Honor Code
T: Voss Katharine M
B:Marshall, Jon A  O:Magic Carpet Racing
Martin, Silvio Luis
Balboa`s Smile
Del
8th
7
8-1
4:45
5-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 8000 (2yoF)
3 0-0-1
$6,115
PA
2
F
Dam: Tiara Gold (Tiago)
Sire: Buffum
T: Lopez Mario R
B:Martin, Silvio Luis  O:Gabriel L. Martin
Merritt, Linda
McQueen`s Bullitt
PID
1st
4
4-1
4:45
1-70y
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up)
8 0-2-2
$24,636
PA
4
C
Dam: Lipstick Pulpit (Pulpit)
Sire: Last Gunfighter
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Merritt, Linda  O:Linda Merritt
Racing, Smart Angle  LLP  C Biscuit
Standup Or Shut Up
PID
3rd
3
9-5
5:35
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3upF)
1 0-0-0
$1,500
PA
3
F
Dam: Icy Tea (Storm Cat)
Sire: Constitution
T: Reed Eric R
B:Racing, Smart Angle  LLP  C Biscuit  O:Jerry Jamgotchian
Cause I Said
Del
7th
8
7-2
4:15
6f
$40,000
Alw 40000 n1x (3upF)
6 2-2-1
$51,213
PA
3
F
Dam: Cruisin'nthebridle (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Creative Cause
T: Reid Mark J
B:Racing, Smart Angle  LLP  C Biscuit  O:Smart Angle LLP
Russell, Sharon L
Leonard`s Legacy
PID
2nd
5
9-2
5:10
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$4,200
PA
3
G
Dam: Chip's Sister (Monetary Gift)
Sire: Elusive Hour
T: Russell Randall
B:Russell, Sharon L  O:Randall R. Russell
Rutherford, Robert G
Piper Hill
PID
5th
3
6-1
6:25
6f
$11,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
37 10-7-4
$224,529
PA
7
G
Dam: Miss Islander (Gulch)
Sire: Emperor Tiberius
T: Girten Tim
B:Rutherford, Robert G  O:Tito Bongiorno
Jen`s Song
PID
6th
1
5-1
6:50
1-1/4
$30,000
Clm 16000 (3up)
52 8-8-7
$185,260
PA
8
G
Dam: Miss Islander (Gulch)
Sire: Show Tune
T: Depasquale Kimberly
B:Rutherford, Robert G  O:Winterhawk Farm
Science Fiction Farms, LLC
Striking It Lucky
Lrl
5th
14
12-1
2:52
1-1/16T
$25,000
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
17 1-4-2
$51,910
PA
5
G
Dam: My Lucky Logan (Harlan's Holiday)
Sire: Lookin At Lucky
T: Capuano Gary
B:Science Fiction Farms, LLC  O:Non Stop Stable & Paul L. Fowler, J
Sharp, Marc J
>
Reality Blessed
PID
2nd
3
12-1
5:10
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
4
C
Dam: Tuigeneris (Proper Texan)
Sire: Field Commission
T: Sharp Marc J
B:Sharp, Marc J  O:Marc J. Sharp
Whatisay
PID
2nd
7
6-1
5:10
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$750
PA
4
G
Dam: First Whippoorwill (Mutakddim)
Sire: Field Commission
T: Sharp Marc J
B:Sharp, Marc J  O:Marc J. Sharp
Sheppard, Jonathan
Criticize
PID
2nd
4
2-1
5:10
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up) StBred
6 0-0-0
$5,320
PA
3
G
Dam: Cubist (Royal Academy)
Sire: Overanalyze
T: Morris Neil R
B:Sheppard, Jonathan  O:NRQ Racing
St. Omer's Farm & Wynoaks Farm, LLC
Count the Shells
Lrl
6th
6
15-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
8 2-1-1
$35,390
PA
3
G
Dam: Mischief Music (Weigelia)
Sire: Rule by Night
T: Salzman John E Jr
B:St. Omer's Farm & Wynoaks Farm, LLC  O:John E. Salzman, Jr. & Fred Wasser
Tammy Klimasewski & Robert Klimasew
T Rex
PID
2nd
1
8-1
5:10
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$375
PA
3
G
Dam: Stormy Peron (Hard Spun)
Sire: Point of Entry
T: Rogers Ronald W
B:Tammy Klimasewski & Robert Klimasew  O:Tyler Rogers
Vosters, Lee H

Sachmo
Lrl
9th
7
6-1
5:00
5-1/2fT
$39,000
Md Clm 40000 (3-5)
5 0-1-1
$9,794
PA
3
G
Dam: Prom Queen (Discreet Cat)
Sire: Bandbox
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
B:Vosters, Lee H  O:Lee H. Vosters
Waterman, Scot
Oldzfourfortytwo
PID
5th
11
5-1
6:25
6f
$11,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
33 7-5-5
$246,187
PA
6
G
Dam: Salander (Omega Code)
Sire: Offlee Wild
T: Girten Tim
B:Waterman, Scot  O:Michael Mazzocco, Marc Mazzocco and
Whysper Wynd Farm LLC
Shakin It Up Larry
PID
2nd
2
2-1
5:10
6f
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (3up) StBred
4 0-1-0
$7,950
PA
3
G
Dam: Marisa's Magic (War Chant)
Sire: Shakin It Up
T: Russell Randall
B:Whysper Wynd Farm LLC  O:Randall R. Russell
WynOaks Farm, LLC
High Frontier
Del
4th
6
6-1
2:45
6f
$19,000
Md Clm 16000 (2yoF)
4 0-1-1
$9,310
PA
2
F
Dam: Irvs Pick (Slew O'Quoit)
Sire: Weigelia
T: Nambo Cesar
B:WynOaks Farm, LLC  O:Sterbenz Racing LLC
Pourmearose
Del
8th
5
8-1
4:45
5-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 8000 (2yoF)
2 0-0-0
$705
PA
2
F
Dam: Dowhatyourbigsisdo (Crypto Star)
Sire: Weigelia
T: Brion Keri
B:WynOaks Farm, LLC  O:Dark Horse Racing LLC
Princess Emma Jo
Del
8th
8
15-1
4:45
5-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 8000 (2yoF)
3 0-0-0
$1,190
PA
2
F
Dam: Madelaine (Wayne County (Ire))
Sire: Weigelia
T: Wyner Harold
B:WynOaks Farm, LLC  O:John Fanelli and Longball Stables,