www.thoroughfax.com
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
F
3
PA
$24,500
9 0-3-3
Md Sp Wt 42k (3upF)
$42,000
7-1/2fT
3:37
7-2
4
7th
PRX
A Bit Bad N Boujee
Sire: Rule by Night
Dam: The Little One (Hard Spun)
T: Milian Carlos J
B:Gold Square, LLC  O:Carlos J. Milian
G
4
PA
$40,572
14 2-1-2
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
$15,400
6f
8:43
4-1
6
7th
Pen
All Tacked Up
Sire: Medallist
Dam: Joy to Run (Stephen Got Even)
T: Houghton T Bernard
B:WMT Stables, Inc.  O:Edward J. Madden
G
9
PA
$202,738
51 5-5-2
Clm 16000 (3up)
$20,800
5fT
6:00
12-1
5
1st
Pen
Amblin Man
Sire: Any Given Saturday
Dam: Ambling Rose (Montbrook)
T: Taylor Bryant R
B:Fantasy Lane Stable  O:Bryant R. Taylor
M
5
PA
$82,168
14 2-6-1
Alw 28000 n1x (3upF)
$28,000
1-70yT
6:54
12-1
7
3rd
Pen
Amen Sylvia
Sire: Jump Start
Dam: Inthebeginning (Opening Verse)
T: Shea Timothy H
B:Shea, Lydee D  O:Lydee Shea
G
7
PA
$66,505
55 1-5-7
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$12,000
5-1/2f
5:10
8-1
2
2nd
PID
Bishi
Sire: Maltese Dog
Dam: Punta Ballena (Gulch)
T: Schneider Kim
B:Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc  O:Kim Marie Schneider
F
4
PA
$14,848
8 0-2-1
Md Clm 15000 (3upF) StBred
$15,000
6f
5:35
5-2
1
3rd
PID
Broken Love
Sire: El Padrino
Dam: Mymymyboogieshoes (Pure Precision)
T: Brooks Gerald E
B:Hopewell, Frank  O:Carl L. Hess, Jr.
M
5
PA
$30,202
15 3-1-1
Clm 4000 n1y (3upF)
$10,000
6f
9:10
20-1
3
8th
Pen
Color Force
Sire: Albert the Great
Dam: Contemptuous (Gold Token)
T: Salinas Jose
B:VMD, William J  Solomon  O:Jose Guadalupe Salazar-Martinez
G
2
PA
$2,700
4 0-0-0
Md Clm 20000 (2yo)
$17,000
5-1/2f
4:45
15-1
3
1st
PID
Concrete Glory
Sire: Bodemeister
Dam: Take It Inside (Disco Rico)
T: Brooks Gerald E
B:Bodemeister Syndicate & Kyle M. Hor  O:Carl L. Hess, Jr.
G
7
PA
$286,363
34 8-4-1
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
$7,900
5f
8:40
7-5
8
5th
Mnr
Cowboy Mz
Sire: Friesan Fire
Dam: Irish Diva (Skip Trial)
T: Clouston Edward
B:Hope Hill Farm  O:Michelle Helms
G
8
PA
$448,149
69 9-15-13
Clm 7500 n1y (3up)
$21,000
1-70y
12:55
15-1
4
1st
PRX
D T Goodie
Sire: Jump Start
Dam: Free Strike (Smart Strike)
T: Arce Josue
B:Wilson, Donald Clifford  O:Trending Stable
G
4
PA
$68,444
17 2-3-1
Alw 35000 n1R (3up) StBred
$35,000
6f
3:10
15-1
2
6th
PRX
Danzafied
Sire: Danza
Dam: Idle Fortune (Capitano)
T: Bedard Alan
B:Tale, Fox  O:Fox Tale Racing Stable
G
3
PA
$34,508
7 1-1-2
Alw 35000 n1R (3up) StBred
$35,000
6f
3:10
6-1
1
6th
PRX
Dollarization
Sire: Last Gunfighter
Dam: Hygh Jacque (Wheaton)
T: Albright George R
B:VMD, William J  Solomon  O:William J. Solomon
G
5
PA
$81,170
17 1-5-3
Clm 12500 n2 (3up)
$21,000
6f
1:49
6-1
7
3rd
PRX
Dr Zrada
Sire: El Padrino
Dam: Vagabond Lass (Defrere)
T: McCaslin John S
B:McCaslin, John  O:John S. McCaslin
F
3
PA
$29,210
10 0-2-2
Md Sp Wt 42k (3upF)
$42,000
7-1/2fT
3:37
10-1
10
7th
PRX
Eight Danzas
Sire: Danza
Dam: Eight Dancers (Capitano)
T: Bedard Alan
B:Fox Tale And Paladin of PA, Inc.  O:Paladin of PA and Fox Tale Racing S

C
3
PA
$13,200
1 1-0-0
Alw 35000 n1R (3up) StBred
$35,000
6f
3:10
6-1
3
6th
PRX
Eleazar
Sire: Shanghai Bobby
Dam: Judy In Disguise (GB) (Elusive City)
T: Ness Jamie
B:Gregory and Caroline Bentley Breede  O:Runnymoore Racing, LLC
F
4
PA
$9,670
9 0-1-3
Md Clm 15000 (3upF) StBred
$15,000
6f
5:35
2-1
5
3rd
PID
Ettaplace
Sire: Last Gunfighter
Dam: More Than This (Ghostzapper)
T: Gonzalez Aldana
B:Hayes, Stephen Mark  O:Truman Prevatt and Aldana Gonzalez
G
3
PA
$35,662
16 1-0-1
Clm 12500 n2 (3up)
$21,000
6f
1:49
4-1
3
3rd
PRX
Explain
Sire: Exaggerator
Dam: U. K. Girl (Tiger Ridge)
T: Soto Carlos
B:Wilson, Joan A  O:Perez Stables LLC
F
4
PA
$106,014
23 6-9-2
Clm 10000 (3upF)
$19,000
5fT
6:27
9-2
11
2nd
Pen
Fast Intentions
Sire: Fast Anna
Dam: Courage and Intent (Pleasantly Perfect)
T: Graci Kimberly A
B:Horseshoe Valley Equine Center, LLC  O:Our Blue Streaks Stable
G
7
PA
$196,550
32 7-10-5
Clm 16000 (3up)
$20,800
5fT
6:00
8-1
2
1st
Pen
Gone Inzane
Sire: Jump Start
Dam: Little Zaney (Graeme Hall)
T: Zalalas Michael
B:Zalalas, Angelo  O:Z and Z Stables
G
7
PA
$235,311
40 12-6-6
Clm 16000 (3up)
$20,800
5fT
6:00
9-2
10
1st
Pen
Interesting Legacy
Sire: Yes It`s True
Dam: Princess Legacy (Saint Ballado)
T: McClellan Erin C
B:McClay, Thomas G  O:Double Bogey Racing
F
4
PA
$6,192
5 0-1-1
Md Clm 15000 (3upF) StBred
$15,000
6f
5:35
15-1
2
3rd
PID
Iron Wilma
Sire: Field Commission
Dam: Laurels for Eunice (Colony Light)
T: Werneth Robert A
B:Nancy F. Mills & Solera Farm  O:Raymond Burns
G
7
PA
$76,749
25 1-6-7
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$12,000
5-1/2f
5:10
6-1
4
2nd
PID
Joeyville
Sire: Petionville
Dam: Barbie Jo Jo (Roanoke)
T: Rogers Ronald W
B:Rogers, Ronald W  O:Ronald W. Rogers
G
3
PA
$42,299
8 1-0-2
Alw 35000 n1R (3up) StBred
$35,000
6f
3:10
9-2
5
6th
PRX
Just a Thought
Sire: Uncle Lino
Dam: Schuylkilla (With Distinction)
T: Servis John C
B:Lojeski, Shirley  O:Shirley A. Lojeski
H
6
PA
$246,054
43 3-12-7
Alw 25000 start (3up)
$30,000
6f
2:43
8-1
1
5th
PRX
Jw`strickymischief
Sire: Into Mischief
Dam: Bank'n On Gold (Banker's Gold)
T: Guerrero J Guadalupe
B:Loyle, John W  O:J. Guadalupe Guerrero
G
5
PA
$113,762
24 6-2-2
Clm 16000 (3up)
$20,800
5fT
6:00
7-2
8
1st
Pen
Kick Kick Hustle
Sire: Weigelia
Dam: Notacloudinthesky (Weather Warning)
T: Kravets Bruce M
B:Arrowwood Farm, Inc.  O:Thomas G. Coulter
G
5
PA
$101,002
39 4-5-2
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
$18,000
1-70y
4:04
15-1
7
8th
PRX
King`s Gold
Sire: Majestic Warrior
Dam: Golddigger Beware (Prenup)
T: Taylor Joseph
B:Hartwell, Frances M  O:Ho Dee Boy Stable
M
5
PA
$159,684
23 8-1-2
Soc 23000 (3upF)
$23,000
1-70y
6:50
5-1
6
6th
PID
Lawn Dart
Sire: Artie Schiller
Dam: Annette's Jet (Golden Missile)
T: Stokes Lance
B:Triple Threat Stables, LLC  O:Triple Threat Stables, LLC
G
3
PA
$29,680
12 0-3-2
Md Sp Wt 31k (3up) StBred
$31,600
1-70y
7:22
2-1
4
4th
Pen
Leave `Em Loaded
Sire: Mosler
Dam: Miss Bullistic (Bullsbay)
T: Capuano Dale
B:Willier, Kathleen  O:Larry Metz
M
6
PA
$50,754
27 4-2-2
Clm 4000 n1y (3upF)
$10,000
6f
9:10
6-1
2
8th
Pen
Lunar Star
Sire: Despite the Odds
Dam: Fire Monkey (Malibu Moon)
T: McClellan Erin C
B:Farrar, Karen S  O:Wintickett Farm

F
3
PA
$54,784
7 1-2-1
Alw 28000 n1x (3upF)
$28,000
1-70yT
6:54
8-1
10
3rd
Pen
Maldives Model
Sire: Petionville
Dam: Tahitian Pearl (El Prado (Ire))
T: McClellan Erin C
B:Arrowwood Farm  O:Thomas G. Coulter
M
8
PA
$376,062
65 20-10-11
Soc 23000 (3upF)
$23,000
1-70y
6:50
3-1
5
6th
PID
Marmalade
Sire: Cat Thief
Dam: Repeller (Monashee Mountain)
T: Hayes Leland
B:Equivine Farm  O:Leland J. Hayes
G
3
PA
$71,856
6 3-0-0
Alw 35000 n1R (3up) StBred
$35,000
6f
3:10
4-1
6
6th
PRX
Meet Me At Mundis
Sire: Competitive Edge
Dam: Magic Ten (Rock Hard Ten)
T: Simoff Andrew
B:Simoff, Siedler and  O:Andrew L. Simoff  & Craig Siedler
F
4
PA
$33,750
23 1-1-6
Clm 6250 n2 (3upF)
$13,000
1-70y
7:40
12-1
1
8th
PID
Moms Love
Sire: Big Brown
Dam: Simmerette (El Prado (Ire))
T: Bowersock Maria
B:Frank Hopewell & Runner's Dream Far  O:Martin Goodell
G
3
PA
$33,559
10 3-0-2
Clm 10000 n4 (3up)
$16,400
1-1/16
8:16
6-1
6
6th
Pen
Moon Meister
Sire: Bodemeister
Dam: Summer Moon (Maria's Mon)
T: Ferreira Fernando
B:Warrior's Reward LLC  O:Ronald L. Snider
F
4
PA
$37,726
20 2-2-1
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$11,800
6f
7:49
12-1
5
5th
Pen
Musical Times
Sire: Bourbon Courage
Dam: Prairie Heat (Malibu Moon)
T: Arnold Pamela
B:Houghton, Elizabeth R  O:Pamela Arnold
G
5
PA
$132,383
40 4-7-5
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
$18,000
1-70y
4:04
15-1
3
8th
PRX
My Man Elvis
Sire: Mucho Macho Man
Dam: Yeardley (Don't Get Mad)
: Wilhelm-Saldana Jennie
B:Haire, Maria Haire and Mary  O:W T. R Racing Stable
F
4
PA
$3,640
5 0-0-1
Md Clm 15000 (3upF) StBred
$15,000
6f
5:35
4-1
6
3rd
PID
Now Pramela
Sire: Sir Shackleton
Dam: Liso Y Sedoso (Clever Trick)
T: Miller Henry D Jr
B:Hill, A Step Up  Inc  and November  O:Henry D. Miller, Jr.
F
3
PA
$65,299
10 2-2-2
Alw 28000 n1x (3upF)
$28,000
1-70yT
6:54
7-2
2
3rd
Pen
Perfect Hideaway
Sire: Run Away and Hide
Dam: Perfect Landing (Frost Giant)
T: Beattie Todd M
B:Thomas G. McClay & Dennis Sweigart  O:McClay, Sweigart & Cullari
F
3
PA
$13,821
3 0-1-2
Md Sp Wt 42k (3upF)
$42,000
7-1/2fT
3:37
7-2
2
7th
PRX
Princess Runaway
Sire: Run Away and Hide
Dam: Gianna's Princess (Point Given)
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
B:Pewter  Stable  O:Pewter Stable
G
7
PA
$83,917
15 5-2-0
Clm 16000 (3up)
$20,800
5fT
6:00
8-1
6
1st
Pen
Prized Merry
Sire: Pure Prize
Dam: Merry Princess (Polish Numbers)
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
B:Pewter Stable  O:Pewter Stable
F
3
PA
$34,616
5 2-1-1
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$11,800
6f
7:49
2-1
1
5th
Pen
Queen`s Dream
Sire: Well Spelled
Dam: Queen Mab (Lido Palace (Chi))
T: Kulp Brandon L
B:Godstone Farm LLC  O:Premier Stable
F
3
PA
$1,000
2 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 42k (3upF)
$42,000
7-1/2fT
3:37
20-1
7
7th
PRX
R Girl Faith
Sire: Jess`s Dream
Dam: Bewitching Anna (Alajwad)
T: Thompson Marcus G
B:Haire, Mary K  O:Badaheen Racing and Thompson Racing
F
3
PA
$4,340
3 0-0-1
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
$19,000
1-70y
2:16
7-2
2
4th
PRX
Reach for Thestars
Sire: Uptowncharlybrown
Dam: Be Bop a Lula (Unbridled's Song)
T: Pearce Penny
B:Uptowncharlybrown Stud LLC  O:Edward M. Ridge
F
3
PA
$1,600
6 0-0-0
Md Clm 15000 (3upF) StBred
$15,000
6f
5:35
12-1
7
3rd
PID
Rio Del Armour
Sire: El Padrino
Dam: Armourette (Rahy)
T: Guciardo John
B:Etiquette, Sugarland LLC Equine  O:Kathleen A. Guciardo

G
5
PA
$155,545
24 3-1-5
Alw 25000 start (3up)
$30,000
6f
2:43
6-1
3
5th
PRX
Screen Saver
Sire: Albert the Great
Dam: Touch Screen (Bandini)
T: Lake Scott A
B:Molineaux, Rick  O:Richard Ciavardone & Home Team Stab
G
6
PA
$15,466
8 0-2-0
Md Sp Wt 31k (3up) StBred
$31,600
1-70y
7:22
3-1
2
4th
Pen
Shadys Keeper
Sire: Corinthian
Dam: Shady Lady Saidie (Charismatic)
T: Craig Gary
B:Roffo, Gary Craig and Mark  O:Gary Craig and Mark Roffo
G
3
PA
$11,977
3 0-1-1
Md Sp Wt 31k (3up) StBred
$31,600
1-70y
7:22
5-2
3
4th
Pen
Simmons
Sire: El Padrino
Dam: Road to Utopia (Bellamy Road)
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
B:Pewter Stable  O:Pewter Stable
G
4
PA
$4,330
2 0-1-0
Md Sp Wt 31k (3up) StBred
$31,600
1-70y
7:22
9-2
1
4th
Pen
Sir Steele
Sire: Outflanker
Dam: Sweet Eire (Trust N Luck)
T: Martin Charles Jr
B:Powder, Katherine F  O:Katherine F. Powder
G
5
PA
$125,056
16 3-5-2
Alw 25000 start (3up)
$30,000
6f
2:43
4-1
5
5th
PRX
Start Meee
Sire: Jump Start
Dam: Play With Me (Grand Slam)
T: Guerrero J Guadalupe
B:NYKY Thoroughbreds  O:S D Trading
G
4
PA
$51,243
18 3-3-0
Clm 10000 n4 (3up)
$16,400
1-1/16
8:16
6-1
7
6th
Pen
Suppress
Sire: Tapiture
Dam: Quiet Nicole (Consolidator)
T: Rodriguez Miguel A
B:Karp, Barlar  LLC and Stephanie  O:Miguel A. Rodriguez
M
7
PA
$127,295
21 6-3-2
Clm 10000 (3upF)
$19,000
5fT
6:27
2-1
7
2nd
Pen
Tarafirma
Sire: Any Given Saturday
Dam: Merry's Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus)
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
B:Pewter Stable  O:Pewter Stable
F
3
PA
$93,190
17 4-4-1
Alw 28000 n1x (3upF)
$28,000
1-70yT
6:54
4-1
5
3rd
Pen
Tinder Date
Sire: The Factor
Dam: Fleetheart (Northern Afleet)
T: Kreiser Timothy C
B:Dr. S. Mark Rayburg Inc.  O:Joseph E. Besecker
F
2
PA
$4,589
5 0-0-1
Md Clm 20000 (2yo)
$17,000
5-1/2f
4:45
3-1
2
1st
PID
Titanic Rose
Sire: Jump Start
Dam: Doubleblackdiamond (Sunriver)
T: Brooks Gerald E
B:Brooks, Gerald E  O:Gerald E. Brooks
M
5
PA
$89,266
32 3-2-4
Clm 5000 n1y (3upF)
$18,000
6-1/2f
1:22
5-1
1
2nd
PRX
Tiz a Date
Sire: Tizway
Dam: Suzy's Mandate (Full Mandate)
T: Guerrero Juan Carlos
B:Tale, Fox  O:J. Carlos Guerrero
G
8
PA
$345,208
48 9-8-7
Alw 8000 start (3up)
$28,000
1mT
4:58
6-1
8
10th
PRX
Trilogy
Sire: Northern Afleet
Dam: Miss Trinidad (Kingmambo)
T: Abrams Ronald B
B:Walnut Green, LLC & Smart Angle, LL  O:Ronald B. Abrams & Jack Abrams
G
3
PA
$14,499
4 0-2-0
Md Sp Wt 31k (3up) StBred
$31,600
1-70y
7:22
4-1
5
4th
Pen
Tuckerton Bay
Sire: Bullsbay
Dam: Mystic Island (Indygo Shiner)
T: Ippolito Mark
B:Thoroughbred, IBB  O:IBB Thoroughbred
F
3
PA
$750
2 0-0-0
Md Clm 15000 (3upF) StBred
$15,000
6f
5:35
9-2
4
3rd
PID
Tudox Roadster
Sire: Conveyance
Dam: Convertible (Forestry)
T: Potts Ron G Jr
B:Heart Hill Farms LLC  O:Tudox Farm
G
3
PA
$33,470
3 1-1-1
Alw 35000 n1R (3up) StBred
$35,000
6f
3:10
6-5
4
6th
PRX
Uncle Ernie
Sire: Talent Search
Dam: Mary Cole (Broken Vow)
T: Servis John C
B:Hallenbeck, Gilman  O:Gilman Hallenbeck
F
3
PA
$2,792
5 0-0-1
Md Clm 15000 (3upF) StBred
$15,000
6f
5:35
6-1
3
3rd
PID
Wine Trail
Sire: Commissioner
Dam: Pleasures All Wine (Quiet American)
T: Dixon Linda K
B:Tammy Klimasewski & Robert Klimasew  O:Robert G. Klimasewski and Tamm