www.thoroughfax.com
Saturday, September 18, 2021
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
G
3
MD
$32,250
3 1-1-0
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
15-1
4
11th
Lrl
All Threes
Sire: Great Notion
Dam: After All (Olmodavor)
T: Smith Hamilton A
B:Vieser, Walter  O:Kathleen Willier
G
5
MD
$613,799
30 10-2-5
Polynesian S  (3up)
$100,000
1m
4:54
8-1
2
9th
Lrl
Alwaysmining
$
Sire: Stay Thirsty
Dam: What Will Be (Anees)
T: Lynch Cathal
B:Pitts, Avla  O:Runnymoore Racing, LLC
M
5
MD
$333,178
32 8-5-4
Twixt S  (3upF)
$100,000
1m
3:20
12-1
5
6th
Lrl
Artful Splatter
$
Sire: Bandbox
Dam: Barouchka (Not For Love)
T: Magee Kieron
B:Jackson, Ann Biggs  O:James C. Wolf
C
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 120k (2yo)
$120,000
7f
7:26
8-1
10
4th
CD
Baton
>
Sire: Divining Rod
Dam: Lovely Moon (Bernstein)
T: McGaughey J Reeve
B:Alexander, Helen C  O:Helen C. Alexander
F
4
MD
$45,125
14 1-2-3
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF)
$23,000
6f
2:45
10-1
3
4th
Del
Be Bop a Lola
Sire: Super Ninety Nine
Dam: Mission True (Warrior's Reward)
T: Cronk Samuel F
B:Spendthrift Farm LLC  O:Donald and Lucy Churchill
F
3
MD
$17,922
11 0-1-0
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
15-1
3
1st
Lrl
Bella Bettina
Sire: Midshipman
Dam: Congaree Princess (Congaree)
T: Boniface Kevin C
B:Marconi, Daniel  O:Daniel Marconi
F
4
MD
$53,496
11 1-3-1
Clm 25000B (3upF)
$23,000
5fT
2:15
6-1
2
3rd
Del
Bound for Broadway
Sire: Golden Lad
Dam: Split It (Curlin)
T: Reid Mark J
B:Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC  O:Rickman Racing LLC
G
3
MD
$37,330
12 1-2-2
Clm 12500B (3up)
$24,000
7-1/2fT
3:26
3-1
8
7th
GP
Brett`s World
Sire: Poseidon`s Warrior
Dam: Countess Avie (Lord Avie)
T: Dibona Robert S
B:Swilcan Stables LLC  O:Keith Johnston
F
4
MD
$102,084
12 3-1-1
Soc 32000 (3upF)
$32,000
1-70y
3:45
8-1
2
6th
Del
Breviary
Sire: Super Ninety Nine
Dam: Taconic Victory (Eddington)
T: Doran Carl
B:Spendthrift Farm LLC  O:Soggy Dollar Racing LLC
F
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Clm 25000 (2yoF)
$31,500
6f
1:45
3-1
5
3rd
Lrl
Click to Confirm
>
Sire: Tonalist
Dam: Meinertzhageni (Stormin Fever)
T: Russell Brittany T
B:The Elkstone Group LLC  O:The Elkstone Group LLC
F
2
MD
$7,320
3 0-0-1
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
6-1
11
7th
Lrl
Clouds of White
Sire: Street Magician
Dam: Sky Copper (Sky Mesa)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Johnson, R  Larry  O:R. Larry Johnson
F
4
MD
$136,255
9 4-1-2
Weathervane S  (3upF)
$100,000
6f
2:15
12-1
5
4th
Lrl
Coconut Cake
$
Sire: Bandbox
Dam: English Muffin (English Channel)
T: Keefe Timothy L
B:McGinnes, Mr  and Mrs  Charles  O:N R S Stable, James Chambers & Aval
C
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
8-1
12
7th
Lrl
Consultant
>
Sire: Malibu Moon
Dam: Cat Charmer (Storm Cat)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Dark Hollow Farm  O:Dark Hollow Farm
G
6
MD
$673,640
31 10-4-7
Polynesian S  (3up)
$100,000
1m
4:54
9-2
4
9th
Lrl
Cordmaker
$
Sire: Curlin
Dam: Tanca (Polish Numbers)
T: Jenkins Rodney
B:Robert T. Manfuso & Katharine M. Vo  O:Hillwood Stable LLC

F
4
MD
$8,619
3 0-0-1
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
5-1
11
1st
Lrl
Discreet Dominique
Sire: Friesan Fire
Dam: Discreet Aria (Discreet Cat)
T: Eppler Mary E
B:Dr. Frances Berkeley Luther & Berke  O:Shooting Star Racing Stables, LLC
C
3
MD
$67,221
8 1-3-1
Soc 32000 n2 (3up)
$32,000
1-1/8T
2:46
7-5
12
5th
Lrl
Dream Big Dreams
Sire: Bandbox
Dam: Buffgirl (Quiet American)
T: Russell Brittany T
B:Hillwood Stables, LLC  O:Cash is King LLC & LC Racing LLC
G
2
MD
$6,435
2 0-0-1
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
8-1
6
7th
Lrl
Epic Rise
Sire: Kobe`s Back
Dam: Pearly Beach (Tiznow)
T: Jenkins Rodney
B:Glenangus Farm LLC  O:Unjin Jenkins
F
4
MD
$78,062
13 2-1-2
Soc 34500C (3upF)
$34,500
6f
1:14
6-1
6
2nd
Lrl
Factorintheheat
Sire: The Factor
Dam: Wood Not (Kissin Kris)
T: Eppler Mary E
B:Pineau, Dr  and Mrs  A  Leonard  O:Mary Eppler Racing Stable, Inc. & T
F
4
MD
$98,949
12 3-0-1
Weathervane S  (3upF)
$100,000
6f
2:15
20-1
1
4th
Lrl
Fifteen Royals
$
Sire: Palace Malice
Dam: Fifteen Moons (Malibu Moon)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Country Life Farm & Fifteen Moons L  O:Country Life Farm
G
5
MD
$15,336
14 1-2-4
Clm 4000 n2 (3up)
$10,000
7f
2:55
5-1
4
2nd
AP
Final Call
Sire: Flatter
Dam: Argentesque (Silver Deputy)
T: Pompell Robert
B:McGinnes, Mr  and Mrs  Charles  O:Smokey Creek Farm
G
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
15-1
5
7th
Lrl
Fleeting Atte
>
Sire: Afleet Alex
Dam: Attemptress (Meadowlake)
T: McDermott Sean
B:South Branch Equine LLC  O:Ciarrai Bloodstock, LLC
F
3
MD
$14,520
2 1-0-0
Clm 25000B (3upF)
$23,000
5fT
2:15
10-1
6
3rd
Del
Gavichi
Sire: Mosler
Dam: Prosecca (Speightstown)
T: Reid Mark J
B:Anderson, James  O:Smart Angle LLP
C
2
MD
$17,375
2 1-0-0
Clm 25000 (2yo)
$25,000
5-1/2f
1:15
7-2
3
1st
Del
Golden Avieator
Sire: Golden Lad
Dam: Avie (Strong Hope)
T: Gorham Michael E
B:Staple, Adam  O:Adam Staple
F
3
MD
$2,980
2 0-0-1
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
$18,000
6f
1:10
7-2
1
3rd
Mth
Great Fun
Sire: Great Notion
Dam: Aviary (Dance With Ravens)
T: Gonzalez Claudio A
B:McGinnes, Mr  and Mrs  Charles  O:Euro Stable
C
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
15-1
2
7th
Lrl
Greylover
>
Sire: Imagining
Dam: Tuxedo Annie (Black Tie Affair (Ire))
T: Maldonado Jonathan
B:Mary K. Curran & Housatonic Bloodst  O:Rafael Lopez
F
4
MD
$464,610
16 8-3-1
Weathervane S  (3upF)
$100,000
6f
2:15
2-5
2
4th
Lrl
Hello Beautiful
$
Sire: Golden Lad
Dam: Hello Now (Tiznow)
T: Russell Brittany T
B:LCC, Hillwood Stables  O:Madaket Stables, Albert Frassetto,
F
3
MD
$4,060
2 0-0-1
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
15-1
5
1st
Lrl
Island Philo
Sire: Barbados
Dam: Intriguing Story (Not For Love)
T: Cooney Susan S
B:Slade, Mary  O:Mary Slade
G
2
MD
$5,020
2 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
2-1
9
7th
Lrl
Jardani
Sire: Holy Boss
Dam: Vipera (Sightseeing)
T: Cibelli Jane
B:Ohrstrom, Clarke  O:Clarke Ohrstrom
G
3
MD
$29,230
9 0-1-3
Md Sp Wt 55k (3up)
$55,000
5-1/2fT
4:05
3-1
5
9th
Mth
Jerry`s Turn
Sire: Girolamo
Dam: Get Set Go (More Than Ready)
T: Hills Timothy A
B:Manfuso, Robert T  O:Sea Gull Capital

G
9
MD
$204,997
33 4-6-4
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
8-1
7
11th
Lrl
Joseph
Sire: Lion Hearted
Dam: High Hill (Disco Rico)
T: Jenkins Rodney
B:Martin  Jr, J  W  Y  O:J. W. Y. Martin, Jr.
F
2
MD
$42,000
2 2-0-0
G3- Pocahontas S  (2yoF)
$300,000
1-1/16
9:39
10-1
11
8th
CD
Joyrunner
+
Sire: Gun Runner
Dam: Joy (Pure Prize)
T: Wohlers Laura
B:Dark Hollow Farm  O:James McIngvale
F
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Clm 25000 (2yoF)
$31,500
6f
1:45
10-1
9
3rd
Lrl
Kobe`s Girl
>
Sire: Kobe`s Back
Dam: Heavenly Perfect (Majesticperfection)
T: Gaudet Lacey
B:Gaudet, Team  O:Team Gaudet
F
2
MD
$1,260
1 0-0-0
Md Clm 25000 (2yoF)
$31,500
6f
1:45
12-1
8
3rd
Lrl
Lady Zeta
Sire: Midshipman
Dam: Lemon Patch (Lemon Drop Kid)
T: Gonzalez Claudio A
B:Darrah-Hipple, Cynthia J  O:Nick Trakadas & Rosemary Trakadas
G
8
MD
$831,162
37 11-8-6
G3- Frank J De Francis Memorial Dash S
$200,000
6f
4:23
6-1
6
8th
Lrl
Laki
+
Sire: Cuba
Dam: Truthful Dutch (Swear by Dixie)
T: Dilodovico Damon R
B:Baker, Tom Michaels and Lorna  O:Hillside Equestrian Meadows
F
3
MD
$50,605
10 1-2-1
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF)
$23,000
6f
2:45
10-1
1
4th
Del
Laughin` Place
Sire: Despite the Odds
Dam: Kincoralyn (Two Punch)
T: Ashby Lynn
B:Beste, Teresa L  O:Teresa Beste
G
4
MD
$112,460
24 4-8-2
Clm 6250B (3up)
$16,000
1-70y
1:45
6-1
2
2nd
Del
Lectric Choke
Sire: Flashback
Dam: Electric Venus (Flatter)
T: Capuano Dale
B:Barak Farm  O:H. Neil Glasser
G
3
MD
$30,830
4 1-0-0
Soc 32000 n2 (3up)
$32,000
1-1/8T
2:46
4-1
3
5th
Lrl
Lightning Rod
Sire: Bellamy Road
Dam: Katara (Pulpit)
T: Cibelli Jane
B:Ohrstrom, Clarke  O:Clarke Ohrstrom
F
4
MD
$179,763
16 4-3-4
Twixt S  (3upF)
$100,000
1m
3:20
12-1
4
6th
Lrl
Lookin Dynamic
$
Sire: Lookin At Lucky
Dam: Dynamic Deputy (Deputy Minister)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Fitzhugh, LLC  O:R. Larry Johnson & R. D. M. Racing
F
3
MD
$22,289
11 0-2-2
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
8-1
7
1st
Lrl
Looks Don`t Lie
Sire: Jimmy Creed
Dam: A Gal Named Slew (Johannesburg)
T: Salzman Timothy
B:Hearts Desire Farm LLC & Winding Cr  O:Heart's Desire Farm LLC & Megan S
F
2
MD
$36,000
3 1-0-1
Alw 48000 n1x (2yoF)
$48,000
6f
5:25
2-1
5
10th
Lrl
Luna Belle
Sire: Great Notion
Dam: Heavenly Moon (Mojave Moon)
T: Smith Hamilton A
B:Greene, Fred A  Greene Jr   Deborah  O:Deborah S. Greene & Hamilton A. Sm
F
2
MD
$10,786
4 0-0-2
Md Clm 25000 (2yoF)
$31,500
6f
1:45
12-1
1
3rd
Lrl
Magic in Me
Sire: Mineshaft
Dam: Everything Magic (Street Sense)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Johnson, R  Larry  O:R. Larry Johnson
G
4
MD
$218,084
17 6-5-1
Polynesian S  (3up)
$100,000
1m
4:54
6-1
1
9th
Lrl
McElmore Avenue
$
Sire: El Padrino
Dam: To Give (Bluegrass Cat)
T: Eppler Mary E
B:Robert T. Manfuso & Katharine M. Vo  O:Mary E. Eppler Racing Stable, Inc.
F
3
MD
$1,560
1 0-0-0
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
10-1
12
1st
Lrl
Moon Biz
Sire: Fed Biz
Dam: Malibu Punch (Malibu Moon)
T: Magee Kieron
B:Johnson, Gayle M  O:Gayle Johnson
F
3
MD
$16,608
7 0-1-0
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
12-1
14
1st
Lrl
Mosler`s Touch
Sire: Mosler
Dam: Touch the Birds (Dance With Ravens)
T: Maldonado Jonathan
B:Rebecca Bowman Davis & Dr. & Mrs. T  O:Three M's Racing

M
5
MD
$349,393
16 6-3-1
Weathervane S  (3upF)
$100,000
6f
2:15
5-2
4
4th
Lrl
Never Enough Time
$
Sire: Munnings
Dam: What Time It Is (Partner's Hero)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Johnson, R  Larry  O:R. Larry Johnson
G
5
MD
$56,191
17 1-2-4
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
30-1
6
11th
Lrl
Power Back
Sire: Haynesfield
Dam: She Shines (Polish Numbers)
T: Graham Robin L
B:Wright, Mrs  Frank P  O:Robin L. Graham & Mary E. Jones
G
4
MD
$50,474
8 1-2-2
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
9-2
5
11th
Lrl
Prince Pere
Sire: Orientate
Dam: Princess Perry (Point Given)
T: Merryman Michael
B:Blue  Jr, Richard  O:Richard F. Blue, Jr.
F
3
MD
$57,070
7 2-2-0
Soc 34500C (3upF)
$34,500
6f
1:14
9-2
1
2nd
Lrl
Princess Kokachin
Sire: Graydar
Dam: Serenity Hill (Speightstown)
T: Robb John J
B:Rizer, Nancy M  Rizer and Eric A  O:Eric A. Rizer
G
7
MD
$169,514
34 5-3-8
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
7-2
2
11th
Lrl
Railmaster
Sire: Great Notion
Dam: Princess Perry (Point Given)
T: Merryman Michael
B:Merryman, Richard Blue Sr  and Ann  O:The Orebanks
G
3
MD
$20,550
3 1-0-1
Soc 32000 n2 (3up)
$32,000
1-1/8T
2:46
12-1
9
5th
Lrl
Robert`s Luxury
Sire: Shanghai Bobby
Dam: Golden Causeway (GB) (Giant's Causeway
T: McDermott Sean
B:South Branch Equine LLC  O:South Branch Equine LLC
G
3
MD
$26,910
1 1-0-0
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
10-1
8
11th
Lrl
Rock the Boat
Sire: Great Notion
Dam: Cindy S. (Lemon Drop Kid)
T: Bailes W Robert
B:Finale Farm & Mr. & Mrs. D. David M  O:WWCD, LLC
C
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
6-1
4
7th
Lrl
Rookieoftheyear
>
Sire: Madefromlucky
Dam: Freedom's Flame (First Samurai)
T: Motion H Graham
B:Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC  O:Richard L. Golden
F
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Clm 25000 (2yoF)
$31,500
6f
1:45
8-1
3
3rd
Lrl
Sapphire Beauty
>
Sire: Mosler
Dam: Rock Sapphire (Kor) (Rock Hard Ten)
T: Brion Keri
B:Country Life Farm & Rock Sapphire L  O:Linda Merritt
F
2
MD
$31,740
1 1-0-0
Alw 48000 n1x (2yoF)
$48,000
6f
5:25
5-1
4
10th
Lrl
She`s Mo Better
Sire: Uncle Lino
Dam: Just for Lust (Not For Love)
T: Lynch Cathal
B:Winding Creek Farm  O:Step Up Thoroughbreds Inc.
F
3
MD
$71,206
8 3-0-0
Soc 34500C (3upF)
$34,500
6f
1:14
10-1
7
2nd
Lrl
Sick Pack Sara
Sire: Golden Lad
Dam: Coastin Along (Scat Daddy)
T: Salzman John E Jr
B:Wright, Lana  O:John E. Salzman, Jr. & Fred Wasserl
G
3
MD
$136,162
12 2-3-3
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
9-5
1
11th
Lrl
Sky`s Not Falling
Sire: Seville
Dam: Sky Copper (Sky Mesa)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Johnson, R  Larry  O:R. Larry Johnson & R. D. M. Racing
G
3
MD
$36,315
10 2-3-2
Opt Clm 50000 n1x (3yo)
$31,000
5-1/2f
4:50
8-1
2
7th
GG
Space Odessey
Sire: Malibu Moon
Dam: Joy (Pure Prize)
T: Rivera Tirso
B:Dark Hollow Farm  O:Manuela Franco Sosa
G
3
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Clm 16000 (3up)
$19,000
7-1/2fT
4:15
12-1
9
7th
Del
Spanish Sea
>
Sire: Seville
Dam: Sweet N Promising (Lion Hearted)
T: Deiter Kelly L
B:Mr. & Mrs. Talbot Jones Albert IV  O:T. J. Albert Racing LLC
G
2
MD
$31,015
4 1-1-0
Clm 25000 (2yo)
$25,000
5-1/2f
1:15
9-5
5
1st
Del
Stevethevandriver
Sire: Great Notion
Dam: Babe's Ruler (Roman Ruler)
T: Ness Jamie
B:Jagger Inc  O:Jagger Inc.

G
3
MD
$77,891
11 1-2-4
Alw 40000C (3up) Rstr
$40,000
5-1/2fT
5:56
5-1
3
11th
Lrl
Sue Loves Barbados
Sire: Barbados
Dam: Quiet Run (Northern Afleet)
T: Capuano Dale
B:Shamrock Farm  O:Michael Scheffres
F
2
MD
$30,000
1 1-0-0
Alw 48000 n1x (2yoF)
$48,000
6f
5:25
15-1
8
10th
Lrl
Sweet Gracie
Sire: Bandbox
Dam: Dulcify (Candy Ride (Arg))
T: Allen A Ferris III
B:Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC  O:Warwick Stable
G
5
MD
$324,239
26 7-9-3
Polynesian S  (3up)
$100,000
1m
4:54
10-1
7
9th
Lrl
Tappin Cat
$
Sire: Tritap
Dam: Elusory (Broken Vow)
T: Capuano Gary
B:Fowler Jr, Paul L  O:Non Stop Stable
F
3
MD
$14,838
5 0-1-1
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
5-1
8
1st
Lrl
Tidal Waters
Sire: Golden Lad
Dam: Street Waltz (Street Cry (Ire))
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Mezza Luna Farm, LLC  O:Runaway Point Farms LLC
G
2
MD
$2,340
2 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
20-1
8
7th
Lrl
Trash Talkin Larry
Sire: Kobe`s Back
Dam: Skipperdee (Giant's Causeway)
T: Corrales Jose
B:Barak Farm & Dinos Thoroughbreds LL  O:Barak Farm & Dino's Thoroughbre
C
4
MD
$196,730
23 4-4-4
G3- Frank J De Francis Memorial Dash S
$200,000
6f
4:23
30-1
3
8th
Lrl
Whiskey and You
+
Sire: Friesan Fire
Dam: Tizling (Tiznow)
T: Peacock Roy M Jr
B:Winding Creek Farm  O:Terry H. Overmier
F
3
MD
$44,261
10 0-3-3
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
3-1
13
1st
Lrl
Who Knows What
Sire: Paynter
Dam: What Time It Is (Partner's Hero)
T: Trombetta Michael J
B:Johnson, R  Larry  O:R. Larry Johnson
C
2
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Sp Wt 46k (2yo)
$46,000
1mT
3:52
9-2
7
7th
Lrl
Wonder Water
>
Sire: Divining Rod
Dam: Missy Rules (Peace Rules)
T: Delacour Arnaud
B:Country Life Farm & Missy Rules LLC  O:Lael Stables
F
4
MD
$0
0 0-0-0
Md Clm 25000 (3-5F)
$31,500
5-1/2fT
12:40
20-1
9
1st
Lrl
Zeldaborne
>
Sire: Imagining
Dam: Yes My Love (Successful Appeal)
T: Banford Sharon
B:Anchor & Hope Farm Inc.  O:Sal Sinatra