RESULTS:
Thursday, December 01, 2022
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
3EJ Racing Stable, LLC
fst
Ted Striker
DeD
WON
1 1/2
4.50
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$10,200
$20,940
4
G
LA
Dam: Maid for War (Indian Ocean)
Sire: Tenpins
O: 3EJ Racing Stable, LLC
T: Brinkman Brett
Adcocks Red River Farm LLC
fst
Reinsure
MVR
2nd
1 3/4
5.30
1:13-3
6f
Clm 7500 n4 (3up)
$2,980
$96,137
5
G
LA
Dam: Foreign Girl (Run Production)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Holly Delaney
T: Zielinski Richard
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC & J. A
fst
J B Gray
FG
WON
1/2
1.90
1:07-2
5-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
$9,000
$9,000
2
G
LA
Dam: A True Star (Yes It's True)
Sire: Jay Gatsby
O: Clm by: McKeever (T: McKeever)
T: Jeansonne Justin
Averett Jr, Gerald L
fst
Crypto Brave
DeD
8th
12 3/4
64.80
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$33,820
5
M
LA
Dam: Crypto Good (Good and Tough)
Sire: Brave Dave
O: ZOOM Racing
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
fst
Kat`s Soldier
DeD
7th
9
42.60
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$0
3
G
LA
Dam: Aunt Kat Kat (A. P. Delta)
Sire: Sadie`s Soldier
O: Gerald L. Averett, Jr.
T: Averett Ronnie
>
fst
Midge`s Time
DeD
8th
7 1/2
3.40
1:01
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$0
$0
3
G
LA
Dam: Midge's Thunder (Mauk Four)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Clm by: Gauthier (T: Rubin)
T: Averett Ronnie
fst
Won Day
DeD
2nd
nk
*1.50
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$8,200
$70,536
3
F
LA
Dam: Sack O Rocks (Buzzy's Gold)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Myers Horse Racing, LLC
T: Landry Allen
Averett, Margie K
fst
Building Home
DeD
4th
1 3/4
1.80
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$2,460
$88,525
4
F
LA
Dam: Homebuilderbobanna (Homebuilder)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Brandon Hebert
T: Ramirez Eduardo
fst
Wild Bert
DeD
2nd
3 1/4
2.30
:58-3
5f
Alw 37000 n2y (3up)
$8,800
$416,270
8
G
LA
Dam: Wild Bertie (Wild Rush)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Gerald L. Averett, Jr.
T: Averett Ronnie
Barras Jr, Lester J
fst
Exotic Gentleman
DeD
3rd
1 3/4
12.10
1:01
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$1,430
$2,150
3
G
LA
Dam: Sin Town (Out of Place)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Ashley Lafleur
T: Breaux Samuel
Bourque, Brody
fst
Genes Feather
DeD
Scr
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$0
$9,665
5
G
LA
Dam: Milady Dawn (Kadhaaf)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Edgar Gutierrez
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Breaux, Samuel
fst
A`debris
DeD
WON
5 3/4
6.10
:59-3
5f
Md Clm 20000 (2yo)
$16,200
$16,200
2
G
LA
Dam: Debris (Trippi)
Sire: Apriority
O: Samuel Breaux
T: Breaux Samuel
Brittlyn, Inc.
fst
Rue Lala
FG
3rd
4
3.00
1:11-1
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3upF) StBred
$5,720
$98,180
4
F
LA
Dam: Miss Addison (Orientate)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Brown, Danny M
fst
Snakebit
DeD
6th
11 3/4
30.10
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$0
$7,240
2
G
LA
Dam: Victory Tough (Good and Tough)
Sire: Overanalyze
O: Brent Morris
T: Morris Rowdy
fst
Elusivedestination
DeD
5th
13
14.60
:59-3
5f
Md Clm 20000 (2yo)
$810
$2,370
2
G
LA
Dam: Elusive Me (Hold Me Back)
Sire: Tourist
O: John H. Huffman, Jr.
T: Morris Rowdy
Brown, Stephen
fst
Maggie`s Return
FG
6th
11 1/2
4.60
1:13-1
6f
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
$0
$68,510
4
F
LA
Dam: Maggies Ransom (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Margaret Lanetta Haas and Larry D.
T: Schmidt Denise
fst
Quarter Rat
FG
7th
13 1/2
71.20
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$0
$41,780
3
G
LA
Dam: Sheila Tequila (Kafwain)
Sire: Tapiture
O: Mintmere Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Caldwell, Delmar

fst
Beleout
FG
WON
4
2.90
1:11-1
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3upF) StBred
$31,200
$120,180
3
F
LA
Dam: My Friend Bele (My Friend Max)
Sire: Flat Out
O: Pendleton Larsen, Jr.
T: Dandridge Courtney
Camejo, Jose
>
fst
Hoosier
FG
3rd
1 1/4
4.00
1:07-2
5-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
$1,650
$1,650
2
C
LA
Dam: Giagiajoe (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Tapiture
O: Maggie Camejo
T: Camejo Jose M
Castille, Carrol J
fst
Fiesty Fist
FG
2nd
nk
3.00
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$10,400
$92,000
3
G
LA
Dam: Sheza Roman Ruler (Roman Ruler)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Castille, Rickey N
fst
Mean American
FG
2nd
1 1/2
2.60
1:13-1
6f
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
$3,600
$53,487
4
F
LA
Dam: A Sassy American (Quiet American)
Sire: Mean Season
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Chicola, Daniel R
fst
Gold Merritt
DeD
6th
10 3/4
20.70
:58-3
5f
Alw 37000 n2y (3up)
$0
$78,920
4
G
LA
Dam: Yes It's Stormin (Yes It's True)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Tye E. Smith
T: Roberts Kenneth L
fst
Sandy`s Wager
DeD
6th
12
33.30
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$0
$56,005
8
M
LA
Dam: Lori Blue Chip (Valid Wager)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Ricardo Chavez
T: Bernard John
Circle H Farms
fst
Blue Ridge Red
DeD
9th
21
13.40
1:00
5f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$15,055
3
G
LA
Dam: Rosehearty (Rahy)
Sire: Daaher
O: Oswald L. Moran, Jr.
T: Breaux Samuel
Circle H Farms & Carrol J. Castille
fst
D`wild Muffin
DeD
5th
3 3/4
12.30
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$1,230
$188,653
8
M
LA
Dam: Muffin (Smart Strike)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Mark N. Hibdon
T: Hibdon Mark N
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
fst
Royal O`Haigain
FG
4th
4 1/4
4.00
1:11-1
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3upF) StBred
$3,120
$90,390
3
F
LA
Dam: Dreaming of Susie (Cowtown Cat)
Sire: El Deal
O: Pappas Horse Racing Corp.
T: Faucheux Ron
fst
Takemyshot
GP
6th
9
10.40
1:42-1
1-70y
Md Clm 16000 (3up)
$210
$22,905
3
G
LA
Dam: Sterling J (Noble Causeway)
Sire: El Deal
O: Scott D. Acker
T: Acker Scott D
Clear Creek Stud LLC
fst
Ourquickdrawmcgraw
FG
8th
19
51.80
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$13,150
3
G
LA
Dam: Mystery At Sea (Capote)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Robert Joseph and Dana Salome
T: Duhon Joseph O
Clear Creek Stud LLC & Warren J. Ha
fst
Buck`s Glory
DeD
5th
11 1/2
11.70
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$1,200
$5,040
2
G
LA
Dam: Miss Jazebel (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: West Coast
O: Brooke Guidry
T: Landry Allen
Core, Barney L  Core and Regina B
fst
Queenie`s Leroy
DeD
10th
DNF
25.80
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$0
3
G
LA
Dam: Petite Love (Fred Astaire)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: Barney Core and Regina Core
T: Noel Dane
Coteau Grove Farms
fst
Home Visit
FG
5th
9
3.80
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$1,560
$65,300
3
G
LA
Dam: Little Ms Protocol (El Corredor)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jeff
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
fst
Magic Lightning
FG
7th
16 1/4
29.30
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$33,080
3
G
LA
Dam: Elitism (Macho Uno)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Rodney and Sarah Collier
T: Foster Joseph M
fst
Helaire
FG
3rd
3 1/2
4.30
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$2,310
$67,110
3
C
LA
Dam: Playful Dancer (Into Mischief)
Sire: Violence
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
Cypress Bend Farm
fst
Carlos Punch
DeD
Scr
5f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$20,350
5
G
LA
Dam: Reata's Quik Punch (Two Punch)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Greg Tracy
T: Tracy Greg
Donny Burton, Angie Burton & Jimmie

fst
You Your Daddy Son
DeD
5th
2 3/4
3.60
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$510
$5,090
5
G
LA
Dam: Bananafafana (Dow Jones U S)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: Leigh Patterson
T: Vincent Jarvis
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez & J
fst
Pineapple Alley
FG
3rd
5 1/4
2.20
1:13-1
6f
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
$1,980
$48,820
3
F
LA
Dam: Bedazzle Seattle (Gilded Time)
Sire: Wicked Strong
O: Earl J. Hernandez, Keith J. Hernand
T: David Sam B Jr
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, Jo
fst
Special Connection
FG
5th
6 3/4
8.70
1:11-1
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3upF) StBred
$1,560
$124,760
5
M
LA
Dam: Causeforconfusion (Giant's Causeway)
Sire: Goldencents
O: Clm by: Harrington (T: Foster)
T: David Sam B Jr
Early, Bentley T
fst
Prizeless
DeD
WON
3 1/4
*.60
:58-3
5f
Alw 37000 n2y (3up)
$26,400
$228,770
6
G
LA
Dam: Just Call Me Janet (Pure Prize)
Sire: Langfuhr
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Early, Christine D
fst
Johnny Jude
DeD
7th
7 1/4
9.00
1:01
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$0
$7,700
4
G
LA
Dam: Like a Butterfly (Two Punch)
Sire: Apriority
O: Larry Whitaker
T: Melancon Donald
Ford, Rodney L
fst
Joeboy
DeD
4th
5 3/4
3.30
1:42-1
1m
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$900
$44,647
4
C
LA
Dam: Teragram (Country Side)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Judy Beavin
T: Beavin Judy
Galvin, Thomas M
fst
G`s Squeeze
FG
2nd
4
*1.80
1:11-1
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3upF) StBred
$10,400
$130,070
4
F
LA
Dam: Promise Me G (Summer Bird)
Sire: Bind
O: Clm by: Claiming Game Racing (T: Broberg
T: Faucheux Ron
Grudzien Farms
fst
Acabella
DeD
8th
11 1/2
3.50
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$4,770
3
G
LA
Dam: Mimi's Bella Alarm (Sound the Alarm)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: BW and HTS Stables, LLC
T: Grudzien Rylee
Gulf Coast Stables, LLC
fst
Spreading Rumors
FG
5th
6
25.10
1:07-2
5-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
$450
$1,170
2
C
LA
Dam: Juliet Dear (Congrats)
Sire: Overanalyze
O: Gulf Coast Stables, LLC
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Gulf Haven Farms, LLC
fst
Slither
DeD
5th
10 1/2
16.70
:58-3
5f
Alw 37000 n2y (3up)
$1,320
$158,880
5
G
LA
Dam: K. R.'s Jazz (Concerto)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Gulf Haven Farms
T: Ward Ronnie P
Harris, Sue
fst
Bernie Special
FG
9th
28 1/2
26.00
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$85,590
4
G
LA
Dam: Bernice Special (Bernstein)
Sire: Wicked Strong
O: Witness Tree Farm
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Hebert, Doris
fst
Two B
FG
WON
1 1/2
3.40
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$12,600
$49,555
3
G
LA
Dam: Gibes (Heckle)
Sire: Bind
O: Suite Stable, LLC
T: Foster Joseph M
Hewlett, Robert E
fst
Now You Rules
DeD
6th
13 3/4
3.60
1:42-1
1m
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$0
$59,475
5
G
LA
Dam: Rulers Star (Ruler's Court)
Sire: Nownownow
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Holyfield, Thomas L
fst
Visionofwildtimes
FG
6th
21
20.30
1:11-1
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3upF) StBred
$0
$100,160
4
F
LA
Dam: Wild Ranger (U S Ranger)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Thomas L. Holyfield
T: Wilson Shane
Jay Adcock & Montgomery Equine Cent
fst
Lookin for Larry
DeD
6th
10 3/4
7.30
1:00
5f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$12,095
4
G
LA
Dam: Alala (Salt Lake)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Glenn M. Angelle and Glenn A. Tampo
T: Derousselle Peter
fst
K V Target
DeD
2nd
1 1/2
8.80
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$3,400
$5,920
3
G
LA
Dam: Alala (Salt Lake)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Kenneth Lee Venable
T: Larrosa Juan A
Judice, Perry
fst
Guanajuato
FG
5th
9 3/4
12.10
1:13-1
6f
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
$540
$12,150
3
F
LA
Dam: Semillon (Eskendereya)
Sire: Astrology
O: Brett A. Brinkman
T: Brinkman Brett

Keith Hernandez, Earl Hernandez & J
>
fst
Chipeee
FG
2nd
1/2
9.20
1:07-2
5-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
$3,000
$3,000
2
G
LA
Dam: Alphadoodle (Cape Canaveral)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Earl J. Hernandez, Keith J. Hernand
T: David Sam B Jr
Kim Renee Stover & Helen B. Stover
fst
Owen the Ice Man
FG
6th
10
75.80
1:07-2
5-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
$0
$0
2
C
LA
Dam: Mykindalady (Bodemeister)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Corey Hatcher
T: Hatcher Nathan D
Kraft Sr, Royal B
fst
Lucky Linz
DeD
9th
18
18.80
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$73,345
5
M
LA
Dam: Think Green (Grindstone)
Sire: Apriority
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
fst
Tugboat
DeD
3rd
1 3/4
1.80
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$4,510
$53,815
3
F
LA
Dam: Dignity and Grace (Sightseeing)
Sire: Apriority
O: Brandon Hebert
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Ladner, Herman
fst
Ole Stud Muffin
FG
5th
15 1/2
30.00
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$630
$19,880
4
G
LA
Dam: Easy Limit (Storm Cat)
Sire: Noble Mission
O: Philman Ladner
T: Ladner Herman F Jr
fst
Debs Prayer
FG
4th
9 1/4
24.90
1:13-1
6f
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
$1,080
$20,850
4
F
LA
Dam: Surveil (Kingmambo)
Sire: Overanalyze
O: Philman Ladner
T: Ladner Herman F Jr
Landry, Kirk
fst
Count On Rain
DeD
5th
3
12.10
1:01
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$390
$390
3
G
LA
Dam: Angel Rain (Kafwain)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: James Benoit, Peggy Bourque and Bob
T: Benoit James
LaVergne DVM, Rene L
fst
Easy Eddie A
DeD
8th
18 1/2
18.00
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$0
$0
2
G
LA
Dam: Spanish Ice (Spanish Steps)
Sire: Midnight Lute
O: Rene Lavergne
T: Fuselier Jonah
Lavergne, Rene
fst
General Eisenhower
DeD
9th
22
41.90
1:42-1
1m
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$0
$22,250
3
G
LA
Dam: Pampered Princess (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Normandy Invasion
O: Rene Lavergne
T: Fuselier Jonah
fst
Sonya Knows Better
DeD
4th
8 1/2
18.00
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$2,400
$2,400
2
C
LA
Dam: I Know Better (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Real Solution
O: Rene Lavergne
T: Fuselier Jonah
LaVergne, Rene L
fst
Racy Bille
DeD
3rd
7 3/4
8.20
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$4,400
$8,800
2
G
LA
Dam: Lute Song (Midnight Lute)
Sire: Gormley
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
Leake, Curt
fst
Tensas All Ours
DeD
7th
15
16.40
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$0
$0
2
G
LA
Dam: Tensas Idea (Ide)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Perform Stables, Inc.
T: Courville Ricky
Leger, Jake E
fst
Country Cat Jake
DeD
6th
14 1/2
6.60
:59-3
5f
Md Clm 20000 (2yo)
$0
$8,060
2
C
LA
Dam: R Clever Cat (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Country Day
O: Jake E. Leger
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Lejeune, Callan J
fst
Chelsea`s Glory
DeD
2nd
nk
17.40
1:01
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$2,600
$6,880
4
G
LA
Dam: Tee Chelsea (Our Diablo)
Sire: Louisiana Glory
O: Jason H. Magnon
T: Magnon Jason
Linda Mott, Jeffrey Mott & Stephen
fst
Forty Three
FG
4th
4 1/2
3.40
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$3,120
$52,710
3
G
LA
Dam: Mil Mil (Parading)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Balderas Alfonso
Markkim Farms
fst
Blue Cheese
FG
3rd
1 3/4
*2.50
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$5,720
$59,220
3
G
LA
Dam: Lemondropkisses (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Mark Necaise
T: Breaux Samuel
Maturin, Jerald
fst
Fuhr Meo
DeD
4th
5 1/4
3.20
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$840
$25,540
4
F
LA
Dam: Fuhr Granny (Langfuhr)
Sire: Run Production
O: Clm by: RAW Equine LLC (T: Melancon)
T: Maturin Chad
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal

fst
Easy Runner
FG
2nd
1 1/2
2.70
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$4,200
$25,850
4
G
LA
Dam: Sikara (Ire) (Aussie Rules)
Sire: Runhappy
O: William T. Reed
T: Calhoun William Bret
McKay, David Tillson and Kevin
fst
Sixth Anniversary
WO
2nd
1/2
8.80
1:11-2
6f
Clm 25000 (2yoF)
$6,156
$33,417
2
F
LA
Dam: Up to Speed (Papa Clem)
Sire: Sky Mesa
O: Racing Canada Inc.
T: Griffith Ricky
Morrell, Cynthia Hedge
fst
Fighting Soldier
DeD
9th
15 1/4
50.20
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$1,755
3
G
LA
Dam: Lindsay Jean (Saint Ballado)
Sire: Sadie`s Soldier
O: Cynthia Morrell
T: Morrell Cynthia
Moss, O V
fst
Boston Lucille
DeD
2nd
3/4
8.50
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$2,800
$22,311
3
F
LA
Dam: Lynn Cara Lassie (Mutakddim)
Sire: Flashy Wise Cat
O: Penny Meyers
T: Roberts Kenneth L
Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
fst
The Boss Soss
DeD
WON
7 3/4
*.30
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$24,000
$63,650
2
C
LA
Dam: Cup Racer (Value Plus)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Lester Bourque
T: Landry Allen
Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc. &
fst
Woods N Water
FG
4th
6 1/2
*2.10
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$1,260
$21,625
3
G
LA
Dam: Said and Done (First Samurai)
Sire: Palace
O: Richard Painter and Dewberry Farm
T: Thomas Lee
Ortego, Estate of Ena O
fst
Mr Elvin
FG
6th
16 1/4
11.00
1:11
6f
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$57,130
4
G
LA
Dam: Sarah Almighty (Mighty)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Clm by: End Zone Athletics Inc (T: Broberg)
T: Derousselle Peter
Overby, Aleta C
fst
Play Master
DeD
3rd
1 3/4
4.80
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$1,870
$7,645
3
G
LA
Dam: Malindi (Outflanker)
Sire: Hard Aces
O: Mojica Stables, Inc.
T: Mojica Edith A
Payan, Eloy
fst
Kingdom Star
DeD
Scr
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$0
$660
4
C
LA
Dam: Gin's Red Rebel (Track Rebel)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Karina Gomez
T: De Beauville Alex
Phillips, Chuck
fst
Zeerock
DeD
8th
19 1/4
60.60
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$0
$8,025
3
F
LA
Dam: Casino Cat (Catienus)
Sire: Hard Aces
O: Angelle Carter
T: Carter Angelle
Phyllis Presswood & Edward A. Todd
fst
War Zong
DeD
WON
nk
*1.00
1:01
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$7,800
$15,095
4
G
LA
Dam: Princesa de Guerra (War Eagle)
Sire: Zong
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Picard Thoroughbreds Racing Stable,
fst
Star Syzygy
FG
7th
DNF
*1.40
1:07-2
5-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
$0
$11,000
2
G
LA
Dam: Sentimental Gal (More Than Ready)
Sire: Astrology
O: Picard Thoroughbred Racing Stable,
T: Faucheux Ron
Picazo, Juan
fst
Isle Call U Later
DeD
4th
3
19.80
1:01
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$780
$6,175
3
G
LA
Dam: Isle See You Later (Caller I. D.)
Sire: Wired Sharp
O: Juan M. Picazo
T: Picazo Juan M
Presswood, Phyllis Louise
fst
Fiery Playboy
FG
WON
nk
10.50
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$31,200
$64,200
4
G
LA
Dam: Angel of Fire (Devil His Due)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Phyllis L. Presswood
T: Wilson Shane
Pruett, Paul
fst
Touchdown Joe
FG
8th
16
22.70
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$0
$99,960
4
G
LA
Dam: Big Towner (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Imagining
O: Glenn M. Angelle and Glenn A. Tampo
T: Noel Dane
fst
Oak Hill Mo
DeD
Scr
5f
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$0
$0
3
C
LA
Dam: Florida Keys (Arch)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Reed, William T
fst
Starport
FG
4th
2 1/4
8.60
1:07-2
5-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
$900
$900
2
G
LA
Dam: Bonita Saleeta (Porto Foricos)
Sire: Astrology
O: William T. Reed
T: Calhoun William Bret

Riceland Racing Stables, LLC
fst
Rosita La Carinosa
RP
Scr
6-1/2f
Md Clm 7500 (3-5F)
$0
$170
4
F
LA
Dam: Smooth Striker (Smart Strike)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Erendira De La Cruz
T: Echeverria Hector
Rodriguez, Michele
fst
Blazing Charlie
DeD
10th
DNF
5.10
1:42-1
1m
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$0
$25,485
4
G
LA
Dam: Blazing Brahms (Brahms)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Kearney Segura
T: Segura Kearney
Rousse, Lisa Cheramie
>
fst
My Lil Dude
DeD
2nd
7 3/4
5.90
1:28
7f
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yo) StBred
$8,000
$8,000
2
G
LA
Dam: Kindling (Boundary)
Sire: First Dude
O: Jody Charles Rousse
T: Brinkman Brett
Rousse, Mrs  Lisa Cheramie
fst
Grunt
FG
6th
11
8.90
1:10-3
6f
Alw 52000 n3 (3up) StBred
$0
$72,150
3
C
LA
Dam: Trupeg (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Lisa Cheramie Rousse
T: Brinkman Brett
Royal B. Kraft Sr. & Stacy Lynn Sli
fst
Alexaplayborntorun
FG
WON
1 1/2
*1.90
1:13-1
6f
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
$10,800
$21,700
3
F
LA
Dam: Smart Alex (Smarty Jones)
Sire: Can the Man
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Sita, Paul
fst
Our Liberina
DeD
10th
32
11.10
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$42,700
3
F
LA
Dam: Liberina (Forestry)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Brian L. Gunder
T: Roberts Kenneth L
Smith, Wilburn
fst
Golden Smiles
DeD
WON
nk
6.40
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$24,600
$139,905
5
M
LA
Dam: Rachelsmiles (Cien Fuegos)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Rylee Grudzien
T: Grudzien Rylee
Stubbs, Robert
fst
Half a Buck
DeD
Scr
5f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$13,705
3
G
LA
Dam: My Gal Charlene (My Pal Charlie)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Robert Stubbs
T: Ward Ronnie P
TCLP, Oak Leaf Farm
fst
Arctic Guitar
DeD
5th
9
23.60
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$420
$16,220
5
M
LA
Dam: Arctic Indian (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Adam Senegal
T: Bernard John
Tin Roof Farms, L.L.C.
fst
Bulletsrevenge
DeD
3rd
4 1/4
10.70
1:00
5f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$1,540
$16,390
3
G
LA
Dam: Melbas Indian (Big Top Cat)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Hance Robbins, Jr.
T: Robbins Hance Jr
Tosterud, Joseph
fst
Angola Vacation
DeD
6th
7 1/2
88.80
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$1,395
3
C
LA
Dam: Caterina (Uru) (Ritz (Arg))
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Ovidio Del Cid Orantes
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
fst
Aw Ite
CT
4th
7 1/4
46.00
:52
4-1/2f
Alw 5000 start (3up)
$1,143
$110,013
5
G
LA
Dam: Sky Halo (Sky Mesa)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Betty Inman, Shirley Tunstall and J
T: Shanley Timothy
Umphries, Don
fst
Wheels Turning
DeD
4th
2 1/4
*3.50
1:44
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$1,020
$14,410
4
G
LA
Dam: McKella (Autocracy)
Sire: Cross Traffic
O: Donald V. Umphries
T: Breaux Samuel
Umphries, Donald
fst
Lucky Big Daddy
DeD
8th
11 1/2
60.40
1:00
5f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$22,050
5
G
LA
Dam: Whooshootoo (Safe Prospect)
Sire: Awesome Patriot
O: Micheal Cain
T: West Henry Jr
fst
Prayers Saved
DeD
7th
9 1/4
21.90
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$50,110
4
F
LA
Dam: Fickle Vow (Private Vow)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Daniel Galvan
T: Larrosa Juan A
Valene Farms, LLC & Clear Creek Stu
fst
Lil Adeau
DeD
6th
4 1/2
18.10
:59-4
5f
Alw 41000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$38,100
4
F
LA
Dam: Biduadeau (A. P. Delta)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Samuel Breaux, Joey R. Agular and B
T: Breaux Samuel