www.thoroughfax.com
Wednesday, November 24, 2021
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Adcock, J
Charlies Ticket
DeD
8th
9
6-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
21 2-5-2
$86,320
LA
5
G
Dam: Foreign Girl (Run Production)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Marianne & Paul H. Phillips
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC & J. A
Starship Festival
DeD
3rd
2
5-2
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
4 0-1-1
$9,470
LA
2
C
Dam: Street Beat (Dixie Brass)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Starship Stables
T: Westlye Kenneth
Aleta Overby & Perform Stables, Inc
Fuelinjectedprayer
DeD
7th
11
15-1
3:43
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
28 3-3-5
$60,480
LA
6
G
Dam: Running Lady (El Corredor)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Dezyree Lynn Garcia
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Averett Jr, Gerald L
Doctor Leo
DeD
8th
8
12-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
8 2-2-1
$32,090
LA
3
G
Dam: Super Sissy (Super Saver)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Joe Alfredo Castille
T: Larrosa Juan A
Bassett, I  Lee Lange and John
South Al Sparky
DeD
9th
7
9-2
4:40
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
7 1-1-0
$7,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Freuds On Holidays (Freud)
Sire: Apriority
O: Joe Alfredo Castillo
T: Larrosa Juan A
Bernard, Glenn
My Little Leo
DeD
1st
8
12-1
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,080
LA
2
C
Dam: Envoys Legacy (Big Top Cat)
Sire: Run Production
O: Jose L. Ramirez
T: Ramirez Jose L
Circle H Farms
Muffin Nuts
DeD
8th
3
6-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
15 2-4-4
$79,095
LA
4
G
Dam: Muffin (Smart Strike)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Blue Ridge Racing
T: Klanfer Alan
Clark Jr, Cloyce
Buckets
DeD
7th
7
12-1
3:43
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
20 3-2-3
$87,850
LA
5
G
Dam: Cute Cadet (Officer)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Jason S. Guidry
T: Larrosa Juan A
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Midnight Spirit
DeD
7th
2
9-2
3:43
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
13 3-2-4
$46,505
LA
4
G
Dam: Spirit At Midnight (Midnight Lute)
Sire: Secret Circle
O: Spooky Business Stable LLC
T: Birzer Bonnie
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Smooth Custom
DeD
3rd
1
15-1
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Mum (Tapit)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Daniel R. Chicola & Candace K. Paul
Killingsworth
DeD
3rd
3
4-1
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Katrina's Fury (Include)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Tye E. Smith
T: Roberts Kenneth L
Diane Marie Greiner & Kimberly R St
Taken Back
DeD
4th
3
15-1
2:19
1m
$12,000
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
36 3-3-6
$119,522
LA
6
G
Dam: Classie Baloo (Uncle Abbie)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Robert J. Landry
T: Harrison Cortland
Doris R. Hebert & Brittlyn Stable
Winning Withhonour
FL
4th
1
9-2
1:51
6f
$12,600
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
96 18-15-23
$174,190
LA
11
G
Dam: Saddlebag (Bag)
Sire: Lunarpal
O: Jackie Stauffer
T: Tasso Mark
Emile Barras Farms Stable, LLC
Glory to Me
DeD
6th
7
15-1
3:15
1m
$36,000
Alw 36000 n1x (3upF)
10 1-5-1
$61,540
LA
4
F
Dam: Miracle Bridgette (Giant's Causeway)
Sire: See Cee`s Reason
O: Joseph M. Dick
T: Meza Martin M
Enterprises, LA Bred Equine
Mr Makeithappen
DeD
4th
11
20-1
2:19
1m
$12,000
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
18 3-1-2
$74,440
LA
6
G
Dam: Half a Notion (Half Ours)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Ricky Joseph Demouchet
T: Demouchet Ricky
Farm d'Allie Racing Stable, LLC
Strong Rules
DeD
7th
8
8-1
3:43
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
15 3-3-4
$81,295
LA
3
G
Dam: Endless Rules (Roman Ruler)
Sire: Wicked Strong
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr

Foyt Jr, Anthony Joseph
Wrongwayhighway
DeD
8th
10
12-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
4 2-0-0
$33,000
LA
3
C
Dam: Proudtobeaprado (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Highway to Fame
O: Anthony J. Foyt, Jr.
T: Arceneaux Victor
Granger, Jay Goodwin and Nathan
Papa Jr
DeD
1st
1
5-1
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
8 0-2-1
$14,040
LA
2
C
Dam: Arch's Rose (Arch)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Goodwin, Jay and Smith, Ricky G.
T: Dixon Tim
Hamilton, Michelle R
>
Time Twister
DeD
3rd
8
5-1
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Cherrie Pick (Consolidator)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Coteau Racing
T: Breaux Samuel
Haynie Jr, Arnold
Cameo Dancer
DeD
8th
6
15-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
10 2-2-2
$42,390
LA
3
G
Dam: Julie's Scrimshaw (Scrimshaw)
Sire: Cameo Appearance
O: Arnold A. Haynie, Jr.
T: Gomez Rafael
Hewlett, Robert
Callinginthenight
DeD
8th
7
8-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
14 2-2-1
$28,205
LA
4
G
Dam: Karen's Star (Vermont)
Sire: Nownownow
O: Andrew J. Cascio and D and F Horse
T: Cascio Andrew J
Hewlett, Robert E
Now You Rules
DeD
8th
12
8-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
22 2-3-4
$45,365
LA
4
G
Dam: Rulers Star (Ruler's Court)
Sire: Nownownow
O: Carmen J. Agustin
T: Nixon Thomas W
HHZ Equine Arrowhead Farm, LLC
From Now On
DeD
4th
4
10-1
2:19
1m
$12,000
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
45 5-4-5
$67,765
LA
6
G
Dam: Lovely Kaelyn (Forest Camp)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Kenneth Lee Venable
T: Huval Brian
Hidalgo, Walter
Love to Singh
DeD
8th
4
20-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
23 2-3-1
$66,024
LA
6
G
Dam: Some Came Running (Phone Trick)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Satrohan N. Singh
T: Kanhai Joseph
Hixson, Mark
Bettercalljohn
DeD
7th
6
20-1
3:43
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
13 3-0-0
$24,367
LA
5
G
Dam: Forest Whispers (Forestry)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Mark David Hixson
T: Dupuy Allen
Holtz, Quintin C
Cool Fire
DeD
9th
12
15-1
4:40
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
9 1-1-2
$11,935
LA
3
G
Dam: Sheri's Thunder (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Pimpernel
O: Javier Ramirez
T: Ramirez Rosa E
Israel Flores Horses LLC
Famous Yankee
DeD
1st
7
5-2
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$750
LA
2
G
Dam: Famouslypinklady (Western Fame)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Israel Flores Horses, LLC
One Proud Boy
DeD
9th
10
7-2
4:40
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
10 1-2-0
$17,280
LA
4
G
Dam: Spicy Abby (With Distinction)
Sire: Congaree
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Judice, Perry
>
Corn Soup
DeD
1st
2
15-1
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Bet On Soup (Alphabet Soup)
Sire: Astrology
O: Doris Hebert
T: Hebert Doris
Kraft Sr, Royal B
Young Tuscan
DeD
1st
3
7-2
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
4 0-0-0
$660
LA
2
G
Dam: Broadway's Maria (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Sassicaia
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
L  P, Love Partnership Interests
>
Lawless Times
DeD
5th
4
12-1
2:47
5f
$35,000
Md Sp Wt 35k (2yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Cayman Kai (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Cupid
O: Love Partnership Interests LP
T: Calhoun William Bret
LaBorde, Amos
King Cookie
DeD
7th
10
20-1
3:43
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
25 3-3-3
$86,625
LA
5
G
Dam: Suicide Romance (Leestown)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Alvin Romero
T: Romero Alvin J
Lora Pitre & Dr. A. Brendt Bonura

Egeauxtism
DeD
8th
2
4-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
12 2-0-2
$46,565
LA
4
G
Dam: Edacious Reality (Eddington)
Sire: Awesome Bet
O: Maximo LaMarche
T: Landry Allen
Matthews Thoroughbred Farm
Limitless Mazie
DeD
6th
5
20-1
3:15
1m
$36,000
Alw 36000 n1x (3upF)
11 2-0-2
$27,870
LA
4
F
Dam: Monarch's Mazie (Monarch's Maze)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: Mary Bruno
T: Bruno Donald J
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal
Highland Creek
DeD
8th
1
3-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
7 2-2-0
$89,241
LA
3
G
Dam: Mizzenway (Mizzen Mast)
Sire: Broken Vow
O: Allied Racing Stables,  LLC
T: Calhoun William Bret
McTire, Shirley Marie
Big Sessy
DeD
3rd
4
15-1
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
4 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Hollyhocks (Grand Slam)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: N/V Racing Stables
T: Davis Veronica
Melancon, Gerard
Gray Dane
DeD
1st
5
6-1
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Whisperdownthelane (Real Quiet)
Sire: Jay Gatsby
O: Noels Racing Stable
T: Noel Dane
Michael L Martin, LLC
Wise Anchor
DeD
8th
5
5-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
16 2-5-4
$87,785
LA
3
G
Dam: Oh Wise One (Dunkirk)
Sire: Anchor Down
O: Kenneth M. White
T: Broberg Karl
Racing, Hoffman Family
>
A Million Lights
DeD
3rd
7
12-1
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Gloamingsky (Sky Mesa)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Hoffman Family Racing, LLC
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Racing, Klein
Cajun Berti
DeD
9th
4
15-1
4:40
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
10 1-1-0
$15,475
LA
3
G
Dam: Whirlie Bertie (Stormin Fever)
Sire: Country Day
O: GT Racing, LLC
T: Degeyter Randy Jr
Rodriguez, Michele
Prado`s Priority
DeD
3rd
6
3-1
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
2 0-2-0
$8,600
LA
2
G
Dam: She's Prado's Idol (Screen Idol)
Sire: Apriority
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
>
Struttin Apriority
DeD
3rd
5
6-1
1:51
5f
$25,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Prado Strutter (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Apriority
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Romero, Kearney Segura and Howard
Zoey`s Hippie
DeD
1st
4
3-1
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
2 0-0-1
$3,290
LA
2
G
Dam: Miss Silky Cat (Big Top Cat)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Kearney Segura
T: Segura Kearney
Scarberry, Penny
My Call
DeD
2nd
1
3-1
1:23
1m
$16,000
Clm 7500B (3up)
14 3-4-2
$36,840
LA
4
G
Dam: My Girl Max (Musket Man)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Stovall, Mary Elizabeth
Sammy Danseur Jr.
DeD
8th
11
12-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$42,000
Alw 42000 n3 (3up) StBred
12 2-2-4
$59,340
LA
3
G
Dam: Vendeuse (My Pal Charlie)
Sire: Moro Tap
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Vallot, Carl
>
Courtofgulch
DeD
1st
6
15-1
12:55
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Lotsofawe (Awesome Again)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Carl M. Vallot
T: Roberts Kenneth L
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Cool Individual
DeD
4th
10
3-1
2:19
1m
$12,000
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
24 4-2-4
$64,595
LA
5
G
Dam: American Placed (Quiet American)
Sire: Cameo Appearance
O: Cool Breeze Racing LLC
T: Landry Allen