www.thoroughfax.com
Thursday, December 08, 2022
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Adcock, Terry
Unified Love
FG
4th
3
4-1
2:45
1-70y
$51,000
Alw 51000 n1x (3upF) StBred
3 1-1-0
$34,460
LA
3
F
Dam: Pyramid Love (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Unified
O: Israel Flores Horses, LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Alton Ray,
Astrologysprotege
FG
3rd
6
6-1
2:15
6f
$20,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
3 0-0-1
$3,460
LA
2
C
Dam: Lady American (Announce)
Sire: Astrology
O: William Bradley
T: Thompson Kevin J
Andrew J. Cascio & D & F Horse Farm
Salute Now
DeD
4th
4
12-1
6:19
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n1x (3up) StBred
8 1-0-2
$31,850
LA
3
G
Dam: Salute the Spy (Salute the Sarge)
Sire: Nownownow
O: Andrew J. Cascio and D and F Horse
T: Cascio Andrew J
Angeline Dvorak Richardson & Michae
Mad Gold
DeD
5th
10
8-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
8 1-1-3
$14,855
LA
3
C
Dam: Mad Heiress (Don't Get Mad)
Sire: Goldencents
O: GSH Stable LLC
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Averett Jr, Gerald L
Gypsy Jackpot
DeD
3rd
10
7-2
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-1-0
$3,600
LA
3
F
Dam: Jackpot Miss (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Astrology
O: Brady Broussard
T: Pomier Chasey D
Jackie Moon
DeD
5th
7
8-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-1-3
$20,780
LA
4
G
Dam: Officer Jo Ann (Officer)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Terrill Shields
T: Derousselle Peter
Sneaky Allie Kat
FG
2nd
5
12-1
1:45
5-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
23 1-0-6
$18,960
LA
5
G
Dam: Sneak Attack (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Sabercat
O: Rodney Ladner
T: Peterson Jessie C
Tucker the Grump
FG
3rd
5
5-1
2:15
6f
$20,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
7 0-1-2
$12,930
LA
2
C
Dam: Incased in Gold (In Case)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Kevin M. Williams
T: Williams Kevin M
Baronne, J  Adcock and Lon
Marliesrajuncajun
DeD
1st
7
20-1
4:55
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
4 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Palmetto Bay (Broad Brush)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Edna Meche
T: Meche Shane
Bassett, I  Lee Lange and John
South Al Sparky
DeD
5th
5
10-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
14 1-1-0
$8,265
LA
4
G
Dam: Freuds On Holidays (Freud)
Sire: Apriority
O: Judy Beavin
T: Beavin Judy
Benard Chatters & Charles Guillory
>
Tolatetoowait
DeD
3rd
7
9-2
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Blondie's Meadow (Meadowlake)
Sire: Hooks Crossing
O: Benard Chatters and Charles Guillor
T: Chatters Benard
Benoit, Stacy Sliwinski and Evelyn
Demon Hunter
FG
1st
2
9-2
1:15
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$2,910
LA
3
G
Dam: Divine Destiny (Friends Lake)
Sire: Clearly Now
O: Fountain Grass Thoroughbred Farm, L
T: Hodges James E
Bourque, Brody
Genes Feather
DeD
1st
8
6-1
4:55
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
12 0-2-2
$9,665
LA
5
G
Dam: Milady Dawn (Kadhaaf)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Edgar Gutierrez
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Boutte, Lynne Boutte and Chris
>
Main Dude
FG
3rd
2
9-2
2:15
6f
$20,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Formal Desire (Formal Dinner)
Sire: First Dude
O: Kevin B. Fontenot
T: Wilson Shane
Breaux, Charles
Chan
DeD
1st
2
8-1
4:55
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
3 0-0-0
$690
LA
3
G
Dam: Eye Opener (Storm Boot)
Sire: Interactif
O: Mark N. Hibdon
T: Hibdon Mark N
Brehon Farm
The Three Ks
FG
2nd
3
3-1
1:45
5-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
24 2-3-2
$32,515
LA
4
G
Dam: Finest Top (Finest Hour)
Sire: Apriority
O: Kevin M. Williams
T: Williams Kevin M
Brinkman, Brett
Umatilla
DeD
9th
9
5-2
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
4 0-0-1
$4,220
LA
3
F
Dam: Dawn's Cherokee (Yonaguska)
Sire: Bind
O: Brett A. Brinkman
T: Brinkman Brett

Brittlyn, Inc.
Chickietown Star
DeD
3rd
3
5-2
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
5 0-1-1
$4,755
LA
3
F
Dam: Missed Ours (Half Ours)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Winston Cormier and Russell Mire
T: Cormier Winston
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B
Clever Prince
DeD
7th
1
10-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
34 1-1-3
$20,805
LA
6
G
Dam: Princess Jo (Upping the Ante)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Albin Bonin, Jr.
T: Bonin Albin Jr
Wild Fist
FG
1st
6
12-1
1:15
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$1,140
LA
3
G
Dam: Wildlee Funny (Offlee Wild)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Marlon Peterson
T: Peterson Jessie C
Camejo, Jose
Hoosier
FG
3rd
4
7-2
2:15
6f
$20,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-1
$1,650
LA
2
C
Dam: Giagiajoe (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Tapiture
O: Maggie Camejo
T: Camejo Jose M
Carrere, Jeannie T
Anita`s Vision
FG
4th
5
3-1
2:45
1-70y
$51,000
Alw 51000 n1x (3upF) StBred
10 1-4-2
$59,470
LA
3
F
Dam: Anita's Slew (Slew City Slew)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Norris Greene
T: Savoie Sherman
Cascio, Andrew J
Follow the Saint
DeD
2nd
1
12-1
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-1-3
$29,890
LA
4
F
Dam: Our Saint (Zarbyev)
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: Thornton, Joe and Cascio, Andrew J.
T: Cascio Andrew J
Center, Montgomery Equine
Jersey Hottie
DeD
2nd
6
5-1
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
11 1-2-2
$37,058
LA
4
F
Dam: Hot Talent (Alphabet Soup)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Laurence Jones
T: Delany Sarah
Circle H Farm
Sammy Jammy
DeD
9th
2
20-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
3 0-0-0
$570
LA
5
M
Dam: Mammy Jammy (Littlebitlively)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Blue Ridge Racing
T: Toups Brent
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
>
Hi Yah
TuP
4th
6
4-1
1:58
5-1/2f
$20,400
Moc 30000 (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Homestake (Afleet Alex)
Sire: El Deal
O: Tyler Bowen and James T. Williams
T: Williams Matt
Wishert
FG
3rd
3
5-2
2:15
6f
$20,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
2 0-0-0
$660
LA
2
G
Dam: Crystal Image (Halo's Image)
Sire: Sharp Azteca
O: G. A. Puryear, Jr. and Jack Crews
T: Foster Joseph M
Bourbon St Tappin
DeD
4th
3
4-1
6:19
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n1x (3up) StBred
15 4-4-1
$84,600
LA
4
G
Dam: Humble Janet (Humble Eleven)
Sire: Tapiture
O: Jason S. Guidry
T: Larrosa Juan A
Colonel Thoroughbreds, LLC
Stone Alliance
FG
1st
5
8-1
1:15
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-1
$2,890
LA
3
G
Dam: Twin Alliance (Proud Citizen)
Sire: Birdstone
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Comeaux, Phyllis
Nautical Cruise
DeD
1st
6
15-1
4:55
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
1 0-0-0
$540
LA
3
C
Dam: Lemon Cruiser (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Run Production
O: Phyllis Comeaux
T: Savoy Aaron
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Big Russss
DeD
5th
4
5-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
10 1-0-1
$13,295
LA
3
G
Dam: Yachats (Forest Camp)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Hance Robbins, Jr.
T: Robbins Hance Jr
Pickin Ana Grinnin
FG
8th
2
8-1
4:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$1,860
LA
3
F
Dam: Affect (Bernardini)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Daniel J. Lynch, Ken Sentel and Mar
T: Scherer Eric T
Credeur, I  Lee Lange and Don
Flashy Gail
RP
6th
9
20-1
9:27
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yoF)
3 0-0-0
$255
LA
2
F
Dam: Flashy Product (Run Production)
Sire: Astrology
O: Gayla Davis
T: Davis Steve D
Cynthia Hedge Morrell & Arthur Anth
Flashy Premo
DeD
6th
3
8-1
7:15
5f
$17,000
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
7 2-0-0
$17,235
LA
3
G
Dam: Premo's Star (Mass Media)
Sire: Flashy Wise Cat
O: Cynthia Morrell and Arthur Morrell
T: Morrell Cynthia
Daniel R. Chicola & Danielle C. Pea
Cherry Star
DeD
3rd
11
6-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$3,600
LA
3
F
Dam: A Runnin Pop (Screen Idol)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Nicholas J. Latour
T: Latour Nicholas

Danny M. Brown, Donna B. Brown, Wes
Paynted Lover
DeD
5th
3
10-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
10 1-0-0
$8,142
LA
4
G
Dam: Commanding Love (Master Command)
Sire: Paynter
O: Patrick Sawyer
T: Garza Joaquin E
Davis, Joyce L
She`s Takin Over
DeD
2nd
9
20-1
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-1-1
$16,790
LA
3
F
Dam: Ease On West (Forefathers)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Joyce L. Davis
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Delahoussaye, Brent
>
Pennies for Paulla
DeD
3rd
4
6-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Amazing Saint (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Joe`s Son Joey
O: Brent Delahoussaye
T: Delahoussaye Brent
Dimel, James R
Andiamo Giacomo
DeD
4th
7
5-1
6:19
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n1x (3up) StBred
26 3-4-6
$79,707
LA
5
G
Dam: Angel Baby (Jade Hunter)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Spooky Business Stable LLC
T: Birzer Bonnie
DocAtty Stables, LLC
Candy Shopper
DeD
5th
2
5-2
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-4-0
$68,720
LA
5
G
Dam: The Classicshopper (Regal Classic)
Sire: Twirling Candy
O: McComas, Debra and Tracy, Greg
T: Tracy Greg
Domingue, Esteban Medina and Brenda
Mr. Numero Uno
DeD
1st
9
15-1
4:55
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
4 0-0-0
$405
LA
5
G
Dam: She's Looking Hot (Malagra)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Esteban Medina and Kevin W. Domingu
T: Roberts Roy
Duhon, Joe
Roadside Girl
DeD
9th
11
5-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
6 0-0-2
$5,680
LA
3
F
Dam: Sweet Deed (Hesabull)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Curley E. Fontenot
T: Fontenot Curley E
Early, Christine D
Averi Ever After
FG
4th
2
12-1
2:45
1-70y
$51,000
Alw 51000 n1x (3upF) StBred
13 2-2-0
$34,345
LA
3
F
Dam: Like a Butterfly (Two Punch)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Steve Duke and Todd Dick
T: Duke Steven
Fountain Grass Thoroughbred Farm LL
Gem of Carlos
FG
2nd
2
6-1
1:45
5-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
17 1-3-1
$28,940
LA
5
G
Dam: Gem of Soul (Brz) (Crimson Tide (Ire))
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Fountain Grass Thoroughbred Farm, L
T: Peterson Jessie C
Granger, Jay Goodwin and Nathan
Mysterious Spirit
FG
3rd
1
7-2
2:15
6f
$20,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yo) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Arch's Rose (Arch)
Sire: Mor Spirit
O: Richard B. Benton
T: Foster Joseph M
Hebert, Jack E
Proudtown
DeD
7th
11
10-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
12 1-1-4
$16,710
LA
3
G
Dam: Lees Last Melody (Leestown)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: 1907 Farm, Inc.
T: West Henry Jr
Henry, Mark Henry and Mike
Crapaud
DeD
3rd
8
15-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
16 0-4-3
$16,775
LA
6
M
Dam: Fina Estampa (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Brent Toups
T: Toups Brent
Hewlett, Robert
Savannah`s Here
DeD
2nd
5
8-1
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
18 1-2-1
$19,350
LA
4
F
Dam: Ruler of My Heart (Ruler's Court)
Sire: Nownownow
O: James R. Evans
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
Atlantic Band
DeD
9th
12
20-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
6 0-0-0
$690
LA
4
F
Dam: Firey Atlantic (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Bashaar
O: Edward R.  Gallaway Jr.,  and Micha
T: Gallaway Eddie
A. P. Style
DeD
3rd
6
12-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
12 0-0-1
$3,010
LA
4
F
Dam: Tricky Indy (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Zong
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms LLC
Classical Magnolia
FG
8th
4
7-2
4:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF) StBred
5 0-0-2
$11,070
LA
3
F
Dam: Classical Dice (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Zong
O: Ashley Lee
T: Ladner Chad
J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Cente
Kittenofthe Court
FG
4th
1
7-2
2:45
1-70y
$51,000
Alw 51000 n1x (3upF) StBred
23 4-2-4
$57,595
LA
4
F
Dam: Coteau Kitten (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: Hampton Court
O: Kenneth L. Hargrave
T: Hargrave Kenneth L

Johnson, Doyl
Ronalds Gatsby
FG
1st
1
6-5
1:15
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
14 0-2-2
$11,355
LA
3
G
Dam: Caroline Conquest (Half Ours)
Sire: Jay Gatsby
O: Doyl Johnson
T: Wilson Shane
Jones Alto Colorado Ranch
Theos Flew
FG
1st
3
6-1
1:15
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$1,680
LA
5
G
Dam: Gilded Silk (Gilded Time)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Horsefly Racing, LLC
T: Hodges James E
Judice, Perry
Corn Soup
DeD
5th
11
5-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-1-1
$13,130
LA
3
G
Dam: Bet On Soup (Alphabet Soup)
Sire: Astrology
O: Linton P. Borel
T: Patt Roland Jr
Kitchings Jr, Maxie Wayne
Yes I`m a Lady
DeD
9th
6
7-2
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
13 0-0-4
$7,230
LA
3
F
Dam: Caddo (Yes It's True)
Sire: Cameo Appearance
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Krieger, Michele Rodriguez and Lisa
Perfect Strike
DeD
7th
10
6-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
4 1-0-0
$9,060
LA
3
G
Dam: Dark Time (Brahms)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
L  P, Love Partnership Interests
Lawless Times
FG
8th
7
9-2
4:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF) StBred
4 0-1-1
$10,640
LA
3
F
Dam: Cayman Kai (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Cupid
O: Love Partnership Interests, LP
T: Calhoun William Bret
L P, Love Partnership Interests
Start Well
DeD
2nd
3
7-2
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
10 1-1-0
$40,300
LA
3
F
Dam: Well Spun (Hard Spun)
Sire: Upstart
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Ladner, Herman F
Mrs. Necaise
FG
8th
3
15-1
4:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF) StBred
5 0-0-0
$7,770
LA
3
F
Dam: Pocket Aces (Temple City)
Sire: Can the Man
O: Philman Ladner
T: Ladner Herman F Jr
Langford, Bill
Friend`s Do Care
FG
1st
4
3-1
1:15
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-1
$1,650
LA
3
G
Dam: Suitefriendsofmine (Richter Scale)
Sire: Pimpernel
O: James Bynum
T: Pennino Frank
Louviere, Russell Dean
>
Fire Vision
DeD
3rd
9
10-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Warrior's Fire (Warrior's Reward)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Jose Luis Rico Gonzalez
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Love, Wayne K
Steal It Back
FG
2nd
4
7-2
1:45
5-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
14 2-2-1
$48,145
LA
4
G
Dam: Jonny's Jewel (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Tina Haas Pounds
T: West Patricia G
Madison, Stewart M
Lead Me
FG
8th
6
2-1
4:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF) StBred
5 0-1-1
$21,720
LA
3
F
Dam: Seaside Candy (Twirling Candy)
Sire: Lea
O: Stewart M. Madison
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Magnon, James Ronald
Yankees Miracles
RP
4th
3
10-1
8:31
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yoF)
1 0-0-0
$85
LA
2
F
Dam: Expect Miracles (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: James R. Magnon
T: Brasseaux John A
McTire, Shirley Marie
Big Sessy
DeD
5th
1
15-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-1-2
$14,380
LA
3
G
Dam: Hollyhocks (Grand Slam)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: N/V Racing Stables
T: Washington Richard
Montgomery Equine Center & J. Adcoc
Mo Bling
FG
4th
4
5-2
2:45
1-70y
$51,000
Alw 51000 n1x (3upF) StBred
7 1-3-1
$42,460
LA
3
F
Dam: Too Much to Bear (Too Much Bling)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Hunsicker Equine Associates, LLC
T: Balderas Alfonso
Ortego, Brad
Grace`s Vision
DeD
9th
4
10-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
20 0-2-1
$12,695
LA
4
F
Dam: Chorus (Congrats)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Claude W. George
T: Senegal Dalton Jr
Pearah, Daniel R  Chicola and Layla

Deal Me a Penny
DeD
2nd
8
15-1
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-0-4
$37,540
LA
3
F
Dam: Deputysprettypenny (Key Deputy)
Sire: El Deal
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Perform Stables Inc.
Hey Madalyn Claire
DeD
8th
1
6-1
8:11
5f
$35,000
Opt Clm 50000 n2 (2yoF)
2 1-0-0
$15,000
LA
2
F
Dam: Montanis (More Than Ready)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Charles Carlton
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Picard Thoroughbreds Racing Stable,
Amazing American
DeD
5th
6
12-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
13 1-5-0
$28,960
LA
5
G
Dam: Sentimental Gal (More Than Ready)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Fenix Barber Studio LLC
T: Meza Martin M
Racing, Lora Pitre and Klein
Geaux Vote
DeD
3rd
2
10-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$960
LA
3
F
Dam: Vote Early (More Than Ready)
Sire: Due Date
O: The Peach Pit LLC
T: Brinkman Brett
Rodriguez, Michele
Spry Charlie
DeD
5th
12
9-2
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
10 1-1-2
$17,185
LA
4
G
Dam: Spry (Good and Tough)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Rogers, Jimmy
Eagleoverthemoon
DeD
2nd
4
10-1
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
11 1-3-0
$29,555
LA
3
F
Dam: Alysay (Top Venture)
Sire: Moonshine Mullin
O: Jimmy Glen Rogers
T: Antwine Michael
Queen of the Moon
FG
8th
1
15-1
4:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF) StBred
7 0-1-2
$5,985
LA
3
F
Dam: Imperial Queen (Imperialism)
Sire: Moonshine Mullin
O: Toshita Antwine
T: Antwine Michael
Rose C. Hernandez & Earl Hernandez
Bitsy`s Custom C
FG
2nd
6
5-2
1:45
5-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
9 2-1-1
$53,125
LA
4
G
Dam: Bitsy's Parade Day (Storm Day)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Earl and Rose Hernandez
T: David Sam B Jr
Roy Investments LLC
Waitin` On a Woman
DeD
6th
1
5-2
7:15
5f
$17,000
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
9 2-2-1
$30,345
LA
4
G
Dam: All Woman (Half Ours)
Sire: Speightster
O: Jose Barrientos
T: Mojica Edith A
Scarberry, Penny
Don`t Blink Twice
DeD
9th
5
6-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
8 0-0-0
$2,910
LA
5
M
Dam: Don'tforgetmom (Silky Sweep)
Sire: Mister Dance
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Scott & Company Farm LLC
Aligned Interest
DeD
4th
2
7-2
6:19
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n1x (3up) StBred
28 4-5-1
$67,495
LA
4
G
Dam: What a Party (Congrats)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Scurria, Mark C
Little Z
DeD
3rd
5
12-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
3 0-0-2
$5,665
LA
3
F
Dam: Ahorita (Woodman)
Sire: Mr. Z
O: James R. Evans
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Sebastien, Linda P
>
Valenia
DeD
9th
10
15-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
F
Dam: Sunday Sparkle (Blue Sunday)
Sire: Ide Like a Double
O: J. Ronald Sebastian and Linda P. Se
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Holiday Diamond
DeD
4th
6
8-1
6:19
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n1x (3up) StBred
9 1-1-3
$39,680
LA
4
G
Dam: Hawaiian Diamond (Choosing Choice)
Sire: Koh I Noor
O: Ronald J. Sebastien and Linda P. Se
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Segura, Chadwick Romero and Kearney
Ellie`s Touch
DeD
9th
8
20-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
3 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Sweettouch (Toccet)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Chadwick Romero
T: Segura Kearney
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
Cadillac Ridge
FG
4th
6
4-1
2:45
1-70y
$51,000
Alw 51000 n1x (3upF) StBred
8 2-0-0
$34,980
LA
4
F
Dam: Cactus Cadillac (Cactus Ridge)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Love Partnership Interests, LP
T: Calhoun William Bret
Snow, Forrest Lanning and Tresa
Argybargy Buck
FG
2nd
1
3-1
1:45
5-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
19 2-3-1
$28,500
LA
4
G
Dam: Latina Proud (Proud Citizen)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: J. Patrick Lee Racing, LLC
T: Alonzo Howard
Spanish Cross Stable, LLC

Drewsilla
FG
8th
5
5-2
4:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF) StBred
11 0-3-2
$21,295
LA
3
F
Dam: Military Miss (Military)
Sire: Costa Rising
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
Stemmans, Don
St Basil
DeD
7th
9
12-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
23 1-2-1
$15,850
LA
6
G
Dam: Ranuncula (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Soaring Sun
O: Albert Francis
T: Senegal Dalton Jr
Stewart, Jennifer
Maywon
DeD
9th
3
20-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
4 0-1-1
$3,750
LA
3
F
Dam: Won View (Gunner's View (GB))
Sire: Pimpernel
O: Jennifer H. Stewart
T: Dixon Tim
Stewart, Tony Lenci and Chad
Lauri`s Wish
DeD
4th
1
2-1
6:19
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n1x (3up) StBred
8 3-1-1
$62,465
LA
3
C
Dam: Laurigolightly (Archarcharch)
Sire: Catalina Red
O: Chad  J. Stewart and  Anthony Lenci
T: Thomas Lee
Stubbs, Robert
Half a Buck
DeD
5th
9
7-2
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
10 1-1-2
$13,705
LA
3
G
Dam: My Gal Charlene (My Pal Charlie)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Robert Stubbs
T: Ward Ronnie P
Thibodeaux, Johnny P
>
Ms. Miller Time
DeD
9th
1
6-1
8:41
5f
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Hannah Bell (Sorcerer's Stone)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Amie D. Miller
T: Toups Brent
Tony Martin Enterprises Inc. & Jon
Here Comes Lovie
DeD
2nd
7
4-1
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
18 1-3-4
$49,695
LA
4
F
Dam: Michelle's Krackin (Ide)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Ramirez Racing
T: Ramirez Rosa E
Trace Richards & Michele Rodriguez
Cheatin Charlie
DeD
4th
5
6-1
6:19
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n1x (3up) StBred
9 2-2-1
$24,055
LA
3
G
Dam: Katie B's Wager (Half Ours)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Mojica Stables, Inc.
T: Mojica Edith A
West, Patricia G
Shady Monkey
DeD
5th
8
20-1
6:47
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
16 1-0-2
$11,365
LA
4
G
Dam: Speedmonkey (Posse)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Richard Scheriger
T: Cormier Houston
Winemiller, Becky
Kiss Goodbye
DeD
2nd
2
5-2
5:23
7f
$27,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBred
8 1-3-1
$32,060
LA
3
F
Dam: Wine Diva (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Christopher K. Harrington
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
>
She`sagamechanger
DeD
3rd
1
20-1
5:51
5f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
5
M
Dam: Footnotedisclosure (Slew's Saga)
Sire: Atreides
O: Candy R. Courtemanche
T: Kanhai Joseph