www.thoroughfax.com
Thursday, February 22, 2024
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
A B Dynamite Racing Inc & Stelly St
My Little Vision
DeD
9th
12
20-1
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
1 0-0-0
$390
LA
4
G
Dam: One for Charli (First Defence)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Jose Luis Ramirez
T: Del Cid Erick
Adcock, Brandon
Fort Bonz
FG
10th
9
10-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
18 3-1-2
$36,575
LA
5
G
Dam: Zosia (Macho Uno)
Sire: Fort Larned
O: Mojica Stables, Inc.
T: Mojica Edith A
Adcock, Montgomery Equine and J
Bohemian Jiggles
FG
6th
4
20-1
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
3 1-0-0
$23,900
LA
3
F
Dam: Bohemian Bliss (Congrats)
Sire: El Deal
O: Tyree J. Wolesensky
T: Silva Miguel Angel
Adcock, Terry
Unified Love
FG
2nd
7
9-2
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
10 1-2-3
$60,740
LA
5
M
Dam: Pyramid Love (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Unified
O: Israel Flores Horses, LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC & J. A
Taken It
FG
2nd
6
6-1
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
6 1-1-0
$36,720
LA
4
F
Dam: Conspired (Zensational)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Stacey Moak
T: Claire Alexis
Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
Get Them Justin
DeD
8th
9
10-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
29 6-4-5
$145,640
LA
6
G
Dam: More Than Less (More Than Ready)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Howard Romero
T: Segura Kearney
Averett Jr, Gerald L
Custom Prayer
DeD
1st
1
6-1
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
12 2-3-0
$43,680
LA
6
G
Dam: Lady of Prayer (Songandaprayer)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: John Rannie Ladner
T: Ladner John R
Sheza Salty Gal
FG
2nd
4
9-2
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
14 1-4-4
$47,513
LA
5
M
Dam: Salty's Officer (Officer)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Ramirez Racing
T: Ramirez Rosa E
Adieu Aces
DeD
1st
3
8-5
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
8 2-2-1
$33,550
LA
4
G
Dam: Adieu and Farewell (Fraser River)
Sire: Hard Aces
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Cajun Aces
DeD
2nd
10
8-1
5:43
7-1/2f
$14,000
Clm 5000B (4upF)
26 3-4-5
$53,295
LA
5
M
Dam: Cajun Martini (Notional)
Sire: Hard Aces
O: Reginald L. Burrell
T: Wilson Melton
Knight`s Gold
DeD
3rd
11
15-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Cinco Cinco Diez (Ruler's Court)
Sire: Ocean Knight
O: Treanor MD LLC
T: Averett Ronnie
Maladjusted Misfit
DeD
3rd
2
3-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
3 0-0-1
$4,180
LA
3
G
Dam: Midge's Thunder (Mauk Four)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: LJ Racing Stables LLC
T: Larrosa Juan A
Averett, Gerald L
Summertime Bandit
DeD
4th
2
12-1
6:43
6-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
38 4-4-5
$66,700
LA
7
M
Dam: Dixie Chill (Bertrando)
Sire: Brave Dave
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Be a Bandit
DeD
2nd
12
20-1
5:43
7-1/2f
$14,000
Clm 5000B (4upF)
54 4-5-5
$62,705
LA
7
M
Dam: Six Bee's (Eddington)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Ovidio Del Cid Orantes
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Bibleman
FG
10th
2
8-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
43 8-7-3
$201,786
LA
7
G
Dam: Just Alex (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Dark Horse Investments, LLC
T: Richards Corale A
Averett, Margie
Classic Red Racer
DeD
1st
2
12-1
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
22 2-1-1
$27,880
LA
6
G
Dam: Classic Ide (Ide)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Ovidio Del Cid Orantes
T: Zeno Benjamin
Bagley, William L
Army Day
FG
6th
2
4-1
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
2 1-0-0
$34,320
LA
3
F
Dam: Victorina (Delaware Township)
Sire: Army Mule
O: Tag Stables LLC
T: Gelner Jayde J
Bernard, John
Computerized
FG
1st
8
12-1
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
6 0-1-0
$5,770
LA
4
G
Dam: Commercialize (Robyn Dancer)
Sire: Cloud Computing
O: Fountain Grass Thoroughbred Farm, L
T: Peterson Jessie C
Bojangles Stables, LLC

My Little Jen
FG
5th
7
10-1
2:45
7-1/2fT
$22,000
Soc 22000 (4upF)
46 6-6-5
$151,125
LA
8
M
Dam: Hildegarde (Ghostzapper)
Sire: City Zip
O: Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Rich
T: Richards Corale A
Breaux, Samuel
Mardi Gras Alarm
DeD
2nd
1
5-1
5:43
7-1/2f
$14,000
Clm 5000B (4upF)
18 3-7-0
$68,530
LA
4
F
Dam: Mardi Gras Lady (Leestown)
Sire: Sound the Alarm
O: Phillip Cleek
T: Bryant George A
Briley, Lonnie Michael
Zapaway
DeD
6th
4
10-1
7:43
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (4up)
6 0-0-0
$1,530
LA
4
C
Dam: Zaplicious (Ghostzapper)
Sire: Country Day
O: Terrell Jarrett Jr.
T: Lara Jorge
Brown, Danny M
>
Scatty Cat
DeD
9th
3
15-1
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
C
Dam: Widdle Quee Fweet (Northern Afleet)
Sire: Whence
O: Baltazar Flores Diaz
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Channon Farm, LLC
Grand Prado
FG
10th
3
12-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
30 5-3-4
$82,000
LA
6
G
Dam: Crimson and Roses (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Apriority
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Clear Creek Stud LLC & Gary Scherer
Lil Chilly
FG
6th
1
7-2
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
2 1-0-0
$34,320
LA
3
F
Dam: Wind Chill Factor (Successful Appeal)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Gary M. Scherer and Al & Bill Ulwel
T: Scherer Gary
Conway, DeAndrea Y
Bellamy Brother
DeD
6th
11
10-1
7:43
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (4up)
5 0-1-0
$2,990
LA
4
C
Dam: Bellamy Roadster (Bellamy Road)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ramirez Rosa E
Core, Barney L  Core and Regina B
Brielle Evangeline
FG
2nd
2
8-1
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
5 1-0-1
$14,850
LA
5
M
Dam: Pint (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Mohaymen
O: Barney and Regina Core
T: Marechal Merlin
Cormier, Edward J
Rocking Tobe
DeD
3rd
5
4-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,620
LA
3
C
Dam: Last Chance Coach (Unbridledsensation)
Sire: One Liner
O: Richard Anthony Cormier
T: Larrosa Juan A
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Custom Sunshine
FG
6th
7
5-1
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
10 1-3-2
$58,690
LA
3
F
Dam: Synapse (Fairbanks)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Gerald Bruno, Jr., Chasey Deville P
T: Pomier Chasey D
Cosmic Train
DeD
8th
3
4-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
21 5-1-4
$206,020
LA
5
G
Dam: Cosmic Emergency (Any Given Saturday)
Sire: Klimt
O: Delanie J. Calais, Jr.
T: Delhomme Jerry
Freeburn
FG
6th
5
8-5
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
4 1-2-1
$70,300
LA
3
F
Dam: Firefoot (Tapizar)
Sire: Mitole
O: Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
T: Asmussen Steven M
Curt Leake & Elm Tree Farm, LLC
Lacis Jewel
DeD
2nd
8
8-1
5:43
7-1/2f
$14,000
Clm 5000B (4upF)
18 3-1-1
$36,380
LA
5
M
Dam: Dixie Jewel (Broken Vow)
Sire: Upstart
O: Kevin A. Fontenot
T: Flugence Henry
Cynthia Hedge Morrell & Arthur Anth
Custom Star
DeD
3rd
8
6-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
3 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Premo's Star (Mass Media)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Edgar E. Moran
T: Breaux Samuel
Deckert, Mark
Custom Comedy
FG
2nd
3
8-1
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
4 1-0-0
$9,900
LA
4
F
Dam: Camera Ready (Distorted Humor)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Mark Deckert and Dawn W. Tere
T: Terre David
Donny & Angie Burton, Samuel Goodwi
Sara`s Sapphire
DeD
5th
1
8-1
7:13
7f
$11,000
Clm 4000B (4upF)
17 3-1-2
$34,528
LA
4
F
Dam: Our Eponene (Not For Love)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Moore, Gena and Ann
T: Dixon Tim
Dunham Jr, L  H
Hit the Bullseye
FG
1st
2
8-1
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-0
$1,290
LA
3
G
Dam: Run N Sassy (Run Production)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Dianne B. Dunham
T: Pedigo Randy
Earl Hernandez & Keith Hernandez &

Re Re`s Rainbow
FG
2nd
8
8-1
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
3 1-0-0
$10,800
LA
4
F
Dam: Blondie Lox (Langfuhr)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Marvin Batres
T: Zeno Benjamin
Enterprises, LA Bred Equine
She Smiled At Me
FG
6th
3
10-1
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
3 1-0-0
$19,860
LA
3
F
Dam: Elizabeth Station (Street Sense)
Sire: Yoshida
O: Maximo Lamarche and Federico Deltor
T: Brinkman Brett
Granger, J  Adcock and Nathan C
Bouldering
FG
10th
7
7-2
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
17 3-3-3
$94,950
LA
5
G
Dam: Smittystown (Speightstown)
Sire: Overanalyze
O: Joe Hackler Racing LP
T: Wilson Shane
Granger, Randy James
Astrology Wonowon
DeD
6th
3
15-1
7:43
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (4up)
12 0-1-0
$6,060
LA
4
G
Dam: Paoli (Silent Name (Jpn))
Sire: Astrology
O: Randy J. Granger
T: Granger Randall
Gulf Haven Farm, LLC
Inawic
DeD
4th
7
6-1
6:43
6-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
29 4-9-3
$171,780
LA
6
M
Dam: Inaword (Successful Appeal)
Sire: Wicked Strong
O: Gulf Haven Farms
T: Ward Ronnie P
Harris, Justin Allan
Trippin On Beauty
DeD
9th
7
8-1
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Bella's Beauty (Announce)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Rafael Gomez
T: Gomez Rafael
Homewrecker Racing LLC & Dr. Carlos
Whacudposblygowrng
FG
10th
8
20-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
30 4-3-3
$73,502
LA
7
G
Dam: Aregulationhottie (Officer)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Kenneth Vicknair
T: Henry Eric
J. Adcock & Adcock's Red River Farm
Langs Day
DeD
8th
12
15-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
29 8-5-4
$390,320
LA
7
G
Dam: Langsyne (Langfuhr)
Sire: New Year`s Day
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Thomas Lee
J. Adcock & B&B Bloodstock, Inc.
Pound Out a Deal
DeD
3rd
4
10-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
10 0-1-0
$6,980
LA
3
C
Dam: Fiftyshadesofnay (Redding Colliery)
Sire: El Deal
O: Gerald Bruno, Jr. and Our Blue Stre
T: Pomier Chasey D
J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Cente
Suit of Wands
DeD
9th
2
7-2
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
7 0-2-2
$14,890
LA
4
G
Dam: Coteau Kitten (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Rialto Racing Stables, LLC
T: Birzer Bonnie
Jeffery Allen Reeves Jr. & Jeffery
I Nita Warrior
DeD
3rd
6
8-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
7 0-1-1
$13,000
LA
3
G
Dam: Anita Bonita (Redding Colliery)
Sire: Yockey`s Warrior
O: Jeffery Reeves Sr and Ryan Denmark
T: Reeves Jeffery A Jr
Jim Montgomery & Natalie Montgomery
White Ice
FG
1st
4
7-2
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Triple Cream (Tapit)
Sire: Keen Ice
O: Chasey Deville Pomier and Double D
T: Pomier Chasey D
Jones Alto Colorado Ranch
Sweet Little Rose
FG
2nd
9
4-1
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
10 1-2-2
$21,350
LA
6
M
Dam: Gilded Silk (Gilded Time)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Phyllis J. Hodges
T: Hodges James E
Kitchings Jr, Maxie Wayne
Thundertakesdalead
DeD
1st
7
8-1
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
13 2-1-2
$49,935
LA
5
G
Dam: Gallop (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Bind
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Kraft Sr, Royal B
Heza Priority
FG
10th
4
3-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
35 4-5-5
$101,752
LA
7
G
Dam: Danceyoursocksoff (Pleasantly Perfect)
Sire: Apriority
O: Wendy Moore
T: Husak Gary J
L P, Love Partnership Interests
Start Well
DeD
5th
3
6-1
7:13
7f
$11,000
Clm 4000B (4upF)
26 5-3-1
$89,530
LA
5
M
Dam: Well Spun (Hard Spun)
Sire: Upstart
O: Jason S. Guidry
T: Larrosa Juan A
Lamarche, Marcia
Venn
DeD
8th
8
6-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
41 5-14-6
$250,305
LA
8
G
Dam: I'mavikingprincess (I'ma Hell Raiser)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Marcia J. LaMarche
T: Breaux Samuel

Langford, Bill
Billy Bowlegs
DeD
9th
10
20-1
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
5
G
Dam: Sydney's Sideoats (Wire Me Collect)
Sire: Pimpernel
O: Kendall Dartez
T: Senegal Dalton Jr
Leger, Jake E
Country Cat Jake
DeD
9th
4
3-1
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
15 0-2-5
$26,520
LA
4
G
Dam: R Clever Cat (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Country Day
O: Jake E. Leger
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Lenci, Tony
Cajun Catalina
FG
2nd
1
6-1
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
8 1-2-0
$40,580
LA
4
F
Dam: Cajun Yankee (Yankee Gentleman)
Sire: Catalina Red
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Lorlow Stables, LLC
>
Gumball
FG
1st
9
6-1
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Angie's Prim Lady (With Distinction)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Lorlow Stables, LLC
T: David Sam B Jr
Love, Wayne
Guitar Doctor
DeD
8th
6
10-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
12 3-1-4
$85,910
LA
5
H
Dam: My Gal Layla (My Pal Charlie)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Susan K. Love
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Mahoney, Bob
Run Natalie Run
DeD
4th
4
8-1
6:43
6-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
22 2-4-3
$105,662
LA
5
M
Dam: Miss Stonestreet (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Bob Mahoney
T: Ward Ronnie P
Matthews Thoroughbred Farm
Monarch`s Mischief
DeD
8th
2
15-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
23 3-5-4
$104,080
LA
5
G
Dam: Monarch's Mazie (Monarch's Maze)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Jack Turner
T: Turner Patti
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal
Shosha
TP
9th
9
15-1
9:55
1m
$21,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3up)
18 2-3-4
$38,891
LA
5
G
Dam: Shytoe Lafeet (King of Kings (Ire))
Sire: Flintshire
O: James Adams and Janey Adams
T: Adams Nancy L
Michael Martin LLC
Wise Verdict
DeD
8th
4
3-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
35 6-4-8
$228,770
LA
6
G
Dam: Up a Notch (Lone Star Sky)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Sandy Badeaux
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Montgomery Equine Center & J. Adcoc
Byathread
DeD
1st
5
20-1
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
13 2-1-1
$23,470
LA
4
G
Dam: Too Much to Bear (Too Much Bling)
Sire: Bind
O: Curley J. Davis, Sr.
T: Landry Jacoby
Morning Line Thoroughbreds LLC
Broadway Pearl
FG
5th
12
10-1
2:45
7-1/2fT
$22,000
Soc 22000 (4upF)
14 1-1-3
$20,980
LA
4
F
Dam: Main Stage (Lydgate)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Steve and Patricia L. Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
Fast Verdict
DeD
8th
7
20-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
47 4-5-8
$129,538
LA
7
G
Dam: Freedom Afleet (Northern Afleet)
Sire: Hampton Court
O: Steve Crowe
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Munna, Harry S  Garber and Mike
Mine Your Biz
FG
1st
5
10-1
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
16 0-0-5
$10,680
LA
6
G
Dam: Colonial Ballet (Artie Schiller)
Sire: Fed Biz
O: Harry S. Garber
T: Peterson Jessie C
Phillips, Charles
Debbies Passage
DeD
5th
6
6-1
7:13
7f
$11,000
Clm 4000B (4upF)
21 4-2-3
$53,235
LA
6
M
Dam: Ashlyn's Passage (Storm Passage)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Jason S. Guidry
T: Larrosa Juan A
Pitre, Lora
Bold and Brash
DeD
3rd
10
20-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Blushandbashful (Even the Score)
Sire: Cinco Charlie
O: Jose Luis Rico Gonzalez
T: Giangrosso Russell
Presswood, Phyllis L
Sunset War
DeD
1st
6
9-2
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
10 2-1-0
$20,520
LA
6
G
Dam: Sunset Time (Johannesburg)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Marlene Durham
T: West Henry Jr
Presswood, Phyllis Louise
Fiery Playboy
FG
10th
1
12-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
14 4-2-1
$80,340
LA
6
G
Dam: Angel of Fire (Devil His Due)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Phyllis L. Presswood
T: Wilson Shane

Procell, Larry Wayne
Tiznow Tom
DeD
3rd
9
15-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Queen Emma (Eskendereya)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Pruett, Paul
My Story
DeD
6th
7
20-1
7:43
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (4up)
4 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Touch of Cat (Giant's Causeway)
Sire: Klimt
O: Jerry Eugene Tillis, Jr.
T: Tillis Jerry E
Putt, Jerold Murrell and Daniel
Magnolia Speed
DeD
3rd
1
5-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
6 0-1-1
$7,650
LA
3
G
Dam: Major Ashworth (Colonel John)
Sire: Clearly Now
O: Michael Powers
T: Blanchet Chris
Rebecca Farms LLC
Skippa
DeD
1st
4
7-2
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
13 2-3-1
$41,430
LA
4
G
Dam: Breach of Duty (Broken Vow)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Batiste Racing Stables LLC
T: Fuselier Jonah
Reeves, Lora Pitre and Marcy B
>
The Petitioner
DeD
3rd
7
10-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Edacious Reality (Eddington)
Sire: Awesome Bet
O: Nicholas J. Latour
T: Latour Nicholas
Riceland Racing Stables, LLC
Smooth Colliery
FG
10th
6
9-2
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
66 13-9-12
$280,210
LA
9
G
Dam: Smooth Striker (Smart Strike)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Robert Asaro Enterprises, Inc.
T: Bourgeois Keith
Richard A. Cormier & Val C. Murrell
Half Crazy
DeD
6th
10
5-2
7:43
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (4up)
15 0-2-2
$12,740
LA
4
G
Dam: Oh Dorothy (Eugene's Third Son)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Gerald Lanerie
T: Boxie Joseph S
Rodriguez, Michele
Top Priority
DeD
3rd
3
8-1
6:13
5f
$12,000
Md Clm 5000 (3yo) StBred
4 0-0-0
$810
LA
3
G
Dam: Latrina (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Apriority
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Red Idol
DeD
9th
6
6-1
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
5 0-0-1
$4,760
LA
4
G
Dam: She's Prado's Idol (Screen Idol)
Sire: Catalina Red
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Sassi Strutter
FG
6th
8
8-1
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
2 1-0-0
$26,040
LA
3
F
Dam: She's Prado's Idol (Screen Idol)
Sire: Sassicaia
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Sweet Sassicaia
FG
5th
2
10-1
2:45
7-1/2fT
$22,000
Soc 22000 (4upF)
9 2-1-1
$26,536
LA
5
M
Dam: Dinner At Arlene's (Forestry)
Sire: Sassicaia
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Rose C. Hernandez & Earl Hernandez
Bitsy`s Star
FG
1st
6
6-1
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Bitsy's Parade Day (Storm Day)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Earl and Rose Hernandez
T: David Sam B Jr
Roy Investments LLC
Waitin` On a Woman
FG
10th
5
12-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
18 4-3-2
$50,675
LA
6
G
Dam: All Woman (Half Ours)
Sire: Speightster
O: Redwood QH Racing LLC
T: Mojica Edith A
Scarberry, Penny
Silky`s Dance
DeD
1st
8
10-1
5:15
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
26 2-4-3
$44,270
LA
7
R
Dam: Silky's Delight (Silky Sweep)
Sire: Mister Dance
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Batty
DeD
5th
2
20-1
7:13
7f
$11,000
Clm 4000B (4upF)
26 4-0-2
$38,692
LA
8
M
Dam: Battleberg (Schossberg)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Scherer, Mary
Clearly a Jet
DeD
6th
5
8-1
7:43
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (4up)
18 0-1-1
$8,061
LA
4
G
Dam: Kaylyns Flower (Spring At Last)
Sire: Clearly Now
O: Mary Scherer
T: Dixon Tim
Scurria, Mark C
Dee`s Legs
DeD
6th
1
5-1
7:43
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (4up)
6 0-1-1
$3,830
LA
4
G
Dam: Yabuquiva (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Tenpins
O: James R. Evans
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Segura, Perry
Brian`s Iron Mike
DeD
8th
11
15-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
16 4-4-2
$209,500
LA
5
G
Dam: Hildegarde (Ghostzapper)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Hat Racing LLC
T: Landry Allen

Sharp, Marc J
Lt. Tent
FG
1st
3
5-1
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,020
LA
5
G
Dam: Tuigeneris (Proper Texan)
Sire: Field Commission
O: Marc J. Sharp
T: Sharp Marc J
Southern Legacy Thoroughbreds, LLC
Flash N Class
FG
1st
7
9-2
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
9 0-0-0
$5,100
LA
4
G
Dam: Grand Facile (Zuppardo's Prince)
Sire: Goldencents
O: Southern Legacy Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Foster Joseph M
Stewart, Tony Lenci and Chad
Lauri`s Wish
DeD
8th
1
8-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
18 5-3-2
$134,765
LA
5
H
Dam: Laurigolightly (Archarcharch)
Sire: Catalina Red
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Stovall, Mary Elizabeth
Sammy Danseur Jr.
DeD
8th
10
8-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
32 3-9-10
$155,910
LA
6
G
Dam: Vendeuse (My Pal Charlie)
Sire: Moro Tap
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Syler, Paul Pruett and Lindsay
Jack the Whistle
FG
1st
1
6-1
12:45
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
6 0-2-0
$6,900
LA
3
C
Dam: Kylie's Cutie (Private Vow)
Sire: El Deal
O: Ivery Sisters Racing, LLC
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Templet, Wendell A
Iron in the Fire
DeD
8th
5
5-1
8:43
7f
$46,000
Alw 46000C (4up) StBred
10 3-0-3
$78,940
LA
5
G
Dam: Robtadi (Eurosilver)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: World War IV Racing
T: Landry Allen
Touchet, Brett A Brinkman and Tyler
Inglis
DeD
9th
5
6-1
9:13
5f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
11 0-1-0
$7,100
LA
5
G
Dam: Tujuacagofast (Bwana Charlie)
Sire: American Freedom
O: Linton P. Borel
T: Patt Roland Jr
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
Mucho Marvin
FG
10th
10
8-1
5:15
6f
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
60 7-10-10
$179,560
LA
8
G
Dam: Noelle's Quay (Circular Quay)
Sire: Mucho Macho Man
O: Ricky Courville
T: Courville Ricky
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Everlyn`s Angel
FG
2nd
5
8-1
1:15
6f
$19,000
Clm 12500B (4upF) StBred
7 1-1-0
$47,485
LA
4
F
Dam: Bond's Babe (Johannesburg)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Sondra Landry
T: Landry Allen
Tap Galore
FG
6th
6
15-1
3:15
6f
$58,000
Alw 58000 n2 (3yoF) StBred
5 1-1-0
$54,520
LA
3
F
Dam: Bond's Babe (Johannesburg)
Sire: Tapiture
O: Thompson Racing, LLC
T: Gelner Jayde J