www.thoroughfax.com
Sunday, February 25, 2024
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4 M Ranch
Lucky Is My Name
OP
6th
13
30-1
3:13
1-1/16
$30,000
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
3 0-0-0
$626
LA
3
G
Dam: Inner Peace (Value Plus)
Sire: Breaking Lucky
O: Hibbard Energy Stable
T: Milligan Allen
Adcock, J
Sumitup
FG
3rd
9
12-1
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
20 4-1-4
$141,115
LA
6
M
Dam: Cataballerina (Tabasco Cat)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Pendleton Larsen, Jr.
T: Dandridge Courtney
Allied Racing Stable, LLC
Lake Marie
FG
3rd
5
10-1
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
20 5-6-1
$137,840
LA
5
M
Dam: Afaaf (Distorted Humor)
Sire: Violence
O: Yovani Rustrian Munoz
T: Munoz Yovani
Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
Stephanie`s Maria
FG
2nd
4
9-2
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
2 0-1-0
$10,400
LA
3
F
Dam: Rosalba Maria (Ven) (Uncle Mo)
Sire: Clearly Now
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Calhoun William Bret
Michelles Lil Star
FG
3rd
6
6-1
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
7 3-1-2
$109,300
LA
4
F
Dam: Rosalba Maria (Ven) (Uncle Mo)
Sire: Speightstown
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Calhoun William Bret
Averett Jr, Gerald L
>
D`busker
FG
2nd
1
8-1
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Runaway Suzanna (Runaway Groom)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Shambolic LLC
T: Wilson Shane
>
Aunt Addie
FG
2nd
5
20-1
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Aunt Kat Kat (A. P. Delta)
Sire: Sabercat
O: William Bradley
T: Thompson Kevin J
Averett, Margie K
A Wish for Madelyn
FG
1st
3
3-1
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
34 7-5-4
$125,199
LA
6
M
Dam: A Wish for Travis (Moonlight Dancer)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Breaux, Charles
Uncle Chan
Hou
2nd
2
20-1
1:30
1mT
$12,000
Md Clm 15000 (3-5)
18 0-1-1
$6,075
LA
5
H
Dam: All Her Due (Devil His Due)
Sire: Interactif
O: Ashton Laday
T: Laday Ashton
Brehon Farm
Unknown Caller
FG
2nd
7
12-1
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Leave a Message (Favorite Trick)
Sire: One Liner
O: Charles Garvey
T: Knudsen Kent
Brittlyn, Inc.
Available Star
Hou
7th
7
8-1
4:00
6-1/2f
$35,000
Alw 35000 n2x (4up)
43 8-9-9
$218,272
LA
7
G
Dam: Charged Cotton (Dehere)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Carl R. Moore Management LLC
T: Jacks Karen E
Rue Lala
FG
3rd
3
9-2
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
19 4-7-3
$203,302
LA
6
M
Dam: Miss Addison (Orientate)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Wilson Shane
Castille, Carrol J
Last Native Cat
Fon
1st
1
6-1
1:30
6f
$6,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
13 1-1-1
$8,292
LA
5
G
Dam: Native Brick (Native Regent)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Jose Salinas Castillo
T: Castillo Jose S
Chicola, Daniel R
Calibrachoamatters
FG
8th
5
5-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
6 1-1-0
$15,650
LA
4
G
Dam: Katrina's Fury (Include)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Dice Table Racing Stable, LLC
T: Breaux Samuel
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Realitos
FG
1st
4
5-1
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
11 3-0-0
$47,855
LA
4
F
Dam: Moonlit Bayou (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: Sharp Azteca
O: Rosario Arredondo
T: Savoie Sherman
Clear Creek Stud LLC
Free Drop Maddy
FG
3rd
4
10-1
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
13 4-1-2
$289,570
LA
4
F
Dam: Solo Buena (Half Ours)
Sire: Free Drop Billy
O: Mansfield Racing
T: Calhoun William Bret
C C Senora
FG
2nd
10
9-2
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
3 0-1-1
$7,230
LA
3
F
Dam: Eva La Rouge (Kitten's Joy)
Sire: Race Day
O: Clear Creek Stud LLC and Grasty, Ma
T: Landry Allen

Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Liberal Lady
SA
6th
3
5-2
3:00
1m
$67,000
Opt Clm 50000 n1x (4upF)
9 1-2-2
$78,160
LA
4
F
Dam: Cut Class Trip (Trippi)
Sire: Mor Spirit
O: Marsha Naify
T: Powell Leonard
Coulee Croche Thoroughbreds, LLC &
Colt`s Brim
FG
8th
7
15-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
9 1-0-0
$29,610
LA
4
C
Dam: Brushfirefairytale (Najran)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Brim Racing, LLC
T: Hargrave Kenneth L
Daniel R. Chicola & Brayden Chicola
Handsome Harold
FG
8th
11
8-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
5 1-0-2
$22,310
LA
3
C
Dam: Mind Blowing (Friends Lake)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Tye E. Smith
T: Wilson Shane
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez & J
Macee
FG
1st
7
9-2
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
18 3-4-3
$81,050
LA
5
M
Dam: Fifolet (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Blame
O: Timothy C. Guidry
T: Broberg Karl
Early, Christine D
Averi Ever After
FG
1st
5
9-2
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
26 4-4-1
$86,065
LA
5
M
Dam: Like a Butterfly (Two Punch)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Steve Duke and Todd Dick
T: Duke Steven
Early, Thomas B
Chapellete
FG
2nd
3
20-1
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Pleasantly Blessed (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Kevin Spretz
T: Foster Joseph M
Goins, Garland
Eve`s Delight
FG
3rd
1
6-1
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
41 6-6-5
$169,700
LA
6
M
Dam: Prado Strutter (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Apriority
O: Garland Goins
T: Goins Garland
She`s My Priority
Fon
8th
4
5-2
4:39
6f
$6,400
Clm 3500 n1x (3upF)
46 4-6-10
$105,690
LA
6
M
Dam: She's Prado's Idol (Screen Idol)
Sire: Apriority
O: Mark Lemburg, Deb Lemburg and Break
T: Lemburg Mark
Gulf Haven Farms, LLC
Nervy
FG
8th
9
4-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
3 1-1-0
$14,340
LA
4
C
Dam: Dragon Eyes (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Outwork
O: Sandy Badeaux
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Harang, Warran J
Check Me Out
FG
8th
8
10-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
13 1-2-2
$44,520
LA
5
G
Dam: All American Star (Quiet American)
Sire: Unified
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Hargrave, Randall J
Pat Hand Girl
FG
1st
1
20-1
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
28 3-4-5
$51,960
LA
5
M
Dam: Sorcerer's Appeal (Sorcerer's Stone)
Sire: Hard Aces
O: Patricia Harden and Randall Hargrav
T: Hargrave Kenneth L
Israel Flores Horses LLC
Jet Rocket
FG
2nd
8
4-1
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
4 0-1-2
$19,130
LA
3
F
Dam: Hot Rocket (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Secret Circle
O: Cathlyn M. Cole
T: Roberts Roy
J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Cente
Kittenofthe Court
FG
1st
9
20-1
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
31 4-2-5
$68,125
LA
6
M
Dam: Coteau Kitten (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: Hampton Court
O: Kenneth L. Hargrave
T: Hargrave Kenneth L
Landry, Carl Mathieu and Harry
Destined to Dance
Lrl
1st
5
5-1
12:25
1-1/16
$21,000
Clm 10000 n2 (4upF)
15 1-2-1
$20,221
LA
4
F
Dam: Dance by Em (Tapit)
Sire: Destin
O: Corrales Racing, LLC & Maria V. Cor
T: Corrales Jose
Lestz, Robert
>
Get Gussied Up
FG
2nd
6
9-2
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: P Boo (Dominus)
Sire: Sky Mesa
O: Glynn A. Puryear, Jr.
T: Gibson Jonas
Martin, Perry Martin and Denise
Kyle Beauty
FG
3rd
7
12-1
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
7 3-1-0
$112,560
LA
4
F
Dam: Heart of Mine (Peppered Cat)
Sire: California Chrome
O: Golden Rock Thoroughbreds
T: Camejo Jose M
Michael Martin LLC
Iron Moon
Hou
2nd
7
20-1
1:30
1mT
$12,000
Md Clm 15000 (3-5)
10 0-1-1
$14,860
LA
4
G
Dam: Dixie Sue (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Hector H. Luna
T: Hernandez Alex

Mike Munna Racing Stables
Ashley`s Girl
FG
1st
6
10-1
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
23 3-4-5
$53,130
LA
7
M
Dam: Run Sue Run (Run Away and Hide)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Guy Foreman, Sr.
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Montgomery Equine Center & J. Adcoc
Mo Bling
FG
1st
8
6-1
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
14 3-3-1
$93,790
LA
5
M
Dam: Too Much to Bear (Too Much Bling)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Hunsicker Equine Associates, LLC
T: Balderas Alfonso
Northpointe Thoroughbreds
Vero Campione
FG
8th
4
5-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
15 1-5-1
$34,330
LA
5
G
Dam: The Rumor's True (Kafwain)
Sire: Awesome Again
O: Northpointe Thoroughbreds
T: Duke Steven
Osborne, Kim Renee Stover and Lisa
Free From Guilt
FG
8th
2
20-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
9 1-1-1
$28,140
LA
4
G
Dam: Flashy Prize (Flashy Bull)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Gerald Bruno, Jr. and Chasey Devill
T: Pomier Chasey D
Racing, Klein
Cajun Berti
Fon
7th
2
7-2
4:12
4f
$5,600
Clm 2500 n1y (3up)
27 4-5-2
$66,065
LA
6
G
Dam: Whirlie Bertie (Stormin Fever)
Sire: Country Day
O: GSH Stable LLC
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Rodriguez, Michele
Charlie T
FG
3rd
2
7-2
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
16 7-4-2
$252,913
LA
5
M
Dam: That Real World (Roger That)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Roger D. Scruggs & Summer Hill Farm
Meckes Priority
FG
8th
1
20-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
11 1-0-1
$15,880
LA
4
G
Dam: Mecke's Reflection (Mecke)
Sire: Apriority
O: AJD Racing Stables, LLC
T: Dussette Alvin
Schexnayder, Wayne M
Saber Queen
Fon
8th
7
10-1
4:39
6f
$6,400
Clm 3500 n1x (3upF)
33 6-3-3
$54,161
LA
7
M
Dam: Meeshiano (Rubiano)
Sire: Sabercat
O: Deborah Ann Cook
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Schmidt, Denise
Lil Woadie
FG
8th
10
12-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
12 1-1-2
$46,560
LA
5
G
Dam: Amanda Michelle (Grand Appointment)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Denise Schmidt
T: Schmidt Denise
Scott & Company Farm LLC
Joseph H
FG
8th
12
12-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
4 1-0-0
$13,110
LA
3
G
Dam: Henry's Posse (Posse)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Scott and Company Farm, LLC
T: Breaux Samuel
Moion
FG
2nd
9
6-1
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
6 0-0-0
$7,497
LA
3
F
Dam: As the Snow Flies (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Munnings
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Scherer Gary
Scott & Company Farm, LLC
Ann`s Storm
FG
1st
2
4-1
12:45
1-70y
$15,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
25 4-5-8
$80,490
LA
5
M
Dam: Confessa (Repent)
Sire: Midnight Storm
O: L and G Racing Stables
T: Larrosa Juan A
Sebastien, Linda P
Hawaiian Argument
FG
8th
6
10-1
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
5 1-0-2
$15,230
LA
5
G
Dam: June G (Winter Halo)
Sire: Crider
O: Ronald J. Sebastien and Linda P. Se
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Smith, Tye E
Calicoco
FG
7th
6
9-2
3:45
1-1/16T
$58,000
Alw 58000 n1x (4up)
13 4-3-2
$155,705
LA
4
G
Dam: Chocolatesensation (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Tye E. Smith
T: Wilson Shane
Stovall, Dr  Mary E
Half Off Half
FG
2nd
2
8-1
1:15
6f
$22,000
Md Clm 20000 (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-1
$6,020
LA
3
F
Dam: Vendeuse (My Pal Charlie)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Stovall, Dr  Mary Elizabeth
Pitch and Run
FG
8th
3
9-2
4:15
6f
$21,000
Clm 15000B (4up) StBred
20 1-4-5
$67,720
LA
5
G
Dam: Salespitch (Arch)
Sire: Run Away and Hide
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Syler, Paul Pruett and Lindsay
Basalt Street
FG
3rd
8
5-2
1:45
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
25 7-8-1
$317,613
LA
5
M
Dam: Shirley Street (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Uncaptured
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Scherer Gary

Time Will Tell LLC
Carlea`s Dream
Hou
8th
8
9-2
4:30
1mT
$42,000
Alw 42000 nc (4up)
35 9-8-3
$280,416
LA
7
G
Dam: Beat the Street (Corinthian)
Sire: Lea
O: Carl R. Moore Management LLC
T: Jacks Karen E