www.thoroughfax.com
Friday, November 26, 2021
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4 M Ranch
I Like Dreaming
FG
9th
2
30-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
3 0-0-1
$2,420
LA
2
C
Dam: Too Bad Fu (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Race Day
O: Greg Norman
T: Hatcher Nathan D
4M Ranch
Sweet Amelia
DeD
6th
5
5-2
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
21 2-0-5
$60,525
LA
5
M
Dam: Happy Destiny (Congrats)
Sire: Cameo Appearance
O: Glenn M. Angelle and Glenn A. Tampo
T: Derousselle Peter
Adcock, Brandon
Scoring Drive
FG
9th
9
12-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
3 0-0-1
$4,260
LA
2
C
Dam: Keenly Enduring (During)
Sire: Takeover Target
O: Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Rich
T: Richards Corale A
Adcock, J
Thirtyeightcaliber
DeD
4th
5
10-1
2:19
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
9 2-1-2
$39,390
LA
5
G
Dam: Langsyne (Langfuhr)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Roger Rashall
T: Sturrock Billy
Asmussen, Steve
Order Up
FG
9th
3
8-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$870
LA
2
G
Dam: Island Drive (Too Much Bling)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Averett Jr, Gerald L
Back Inthat Action
DeD
6th
2
10-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
15 2-1-2
$24,610
LA
3
F
Dam: Unbridled Action (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: World War IV Racing
T: Landry Allen
Averett, Margie K
A Wish for Madelyn
DeD
6th
1
9-2
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
11 2-1-1
$28,030
LA
3
F
Dam: A Wish for Travis (Moonlight Dancer)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Gerald L. Averett, Jr.
T: Averett Ronnie
Bassett, I  Lee Lange and John
Friendofthecourt
DeD
4th
6
8-1
2:19
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
12 2-0-1
$17,408
LA
3
C
Dam: Whata Friend (My Friend Max)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Breaux, Samuel
Matt`s Pride
DeD
7th
4
6-1
3:43
5f
$13,000
Clm 4000 (3upF)
22 4-4-1
$71,830
LA
4
F
Dam: Devilish Pride (Ide)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Dusty Vallot
T: Degeyter Randy Jr
Brehon Farm
Accustomed to Hope
DeD
7th
6
5-1
3:43
5f
$13,000
Clm 4000 (3upF)
29 3-7-9
$76,171
LA
5
M
Dam: One Last Hope (Heatseeker (Ire))
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Brian Christopher Schartz & 4M Ranc
Zippy
Lrl
5th
1
3-1
2:23
7f
$28,000
Soc 28000C (3up)
44 6-9-7
$212,315
LA
6
G
Dam: Queenie's Pride (Special Rate)
Sire: Morning Line
O: Morris E. Kernan, Jr., Yo Berbs & J
T: Ness Jamie
Brinkman, Brett A
Vita
FG
4th
6
12-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
16 3-2-2
$35,785
LA
4
F
Dam: Our Dalila (Our Emblem)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
Tambourine Star
FG
9th
1
7-2
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
4 0-2-2
$23,800
LA
2
C
Dam: Tambourine Queen (Giant's Causeway)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Brittlyn, Inc.
Available Star
DeD
8th
7
7-2
4:12
6-1/2f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3up)
15 4-3-1
$66,708
LA
4
G
Dam: Charged Cotton (Dehere)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Guitar Slim
FG
1st
6
3-1
1:05
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
9 2-1-1
$78,720
LA
4
G
Dam: Zaafira (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Gutzy
FG
9th
1A
7-2
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-1
$4,180
LA
2
G
Dam: Wild About Marie (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B

More Harder
WO
2nd
9
20-1
5:15
7f
$29,600
Md Clm 15000 (2yo)
2 0-0-0
$645
LA
2
G
Dam: Athenamore (Touch Gold)
Sire: Hard Aces
O: Angelle Carter
T: Alderson Anthony J
Caldwell, Delmar R
Beauty Boy
DeD
2nd
7
8-1
1:23
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 4000 (3up)
43 4-1-5
$58,000
LA
6
G
Dam: Belek's Beauty (Belek)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Erin Gaarz
T: Broberg Karl
Cantacuzene, Melissa
Trefoil
FG
4th
2
20-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
10 1-0-1
$21,100
LA
5
M
Dam: Hussy (Unaccounted For)
Sire: Archarcharch
O: Melissa Cantacuzene
T: Garcia J Luis
Castille, Carrol J
Chief Kimosabi
DeD
3rd
5
4-1
1:51
1m
$38,000
Md Sp Wt 38k (2yo) StBred
3 0-0-1
$6,880
LA
2
G
Dam: Gal Wonder (Three Wonders)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Chicola, Daniel R
Fazio
DeD
4th
7
3-1
2:19
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
13 2-5-0
$40,720
LA
5
G
Dam: Willowick (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Interactif
O: C. L. Empire LLC
T: Roberts Kenneth L
Chrislin LLC
Party With Kassidy
DeD
6th
9
12-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
23 2-3-5
$42,315
LA
5
M
Dam: Azula (Ghostzapper)
Sire: Wilburn
O: Charlie Rosier
T: Rosier Charles
Circle H Farms
Remi`s Rose
DeD
9th
8
8-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
5 0-0-0
$525
LA
4
F
Dam: Rosehearty (Rahy)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Amie D. Miller
T: Toups Brent
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Dialed J
DeD
6th
11
3-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
11 2-2-1
$26,463
LA
3
F
Dam: Sterling J (Noble Causeway)
Sire: Dialed In
O: HV Ranch, LLC
T: Ramirez Julio
$
Royal O`Haigain
GG
8th
7
5-1
4:17
6f
$50,000
Golden Gate Debutante S  (2yoF)
2 1-0-0
$38,600
LA
2
F
Dam: Dreaming of Susie (Cowtown Cat)
Sire: El Deal
O: Pappas Horse Racing Corp & Charles
T: Mendez Luis
Columbine Stable, LLC
Guilty Lover
FG
1st
2
7-2
1:05
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
13 3-4-3
$48,300
LA
3
G
Dam: Like a Lover (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Kevin Spretz
T: Foster Joseph M
Corale A. Richards & Rose Griffith
Crimson Feline
FG
4th
5
9-2
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
55 7-9-9
$189,241
LA
8
M
Dam: Red Nile (Placid Fund)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Corale A. Richards
T: Richards Corale A
Coteau Grove Farms
>
Touchuponastar
FG
9th
11
12-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Touch Magic (Lion Heart)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jeff
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Itellyouthefacts
DeD
3rd
1
5-2
1:51
1m
$38,000
Md Sp Wt 38k (2yo) StBred
1 0-1-0
$6,400
LA
2
G
Dam: Go Forth North (North Light (Ire))
Sire: Carpe Diem
O: Coteau Grove Farms LLC
T: Calhoun William Bret
Helaire
FG
9th
6
7-2
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$3,100
LA
2
C
Dam: Playful Dancer (Into Mischief)
Sire: Violence
O: Flurry Racing Stables, LLC
T: Faucheux Ron
Cynthia G. Eyre & Wendell A. Temple
Mangelsen
FG
2nd
8
2-1
1:36
1-1/16T
$17,000
Soc 17000 (3up)
23 6-4-2
$111,490
LA
5
G
Dam: Teerific Tee (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Big Band Sound
O: Allen Cassedy
T: Faucheux Ron
Cypress Bend Farm
Blazing Fire
FG
3rd
7
8-1
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
10 2-0-0
$24,750
LA
5
G
Dam: She's a Character (Porto Foricos)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Bienvenu Racing
T: Harrison Cortland
Delahoussaye Sr, Tommy Joseph
Cole`s Sensation
DeD
5th
1
20-1
2:47
7f
$35,000
Md Sp Wt 35k (3up)
4 0-0-0
$930
LA
3
G
Dam: Carlisle (Menifee)
Sire: Unbridledsensation
O: Diana Delahoussaye
T: Delahoussaye Tommy
Dimel, James R

Two With a Ten
DeD
6th
3
15-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
23 2-6-3
$43,375
LA
4
F
Dam: Hemingwa'swhiskey (Open Forum)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Jeremy Duhon
T: Leblanc John A
Donaghey, John
Dapper Dan Man
FG
1st
4
9-2
1:05
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
13 2-0-1
$15,945
LA
6
G
Dam: Duel Authority (Conte Di Savoya)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Toshita Antwine
T: Antwine Michael
Donny Burton, Angie Burton & Blanto
Jennifer`s Arch
DeD
7th
9
10-1
3:43
5f
$13,000
Clm 4000 (3upF)
22 4-6-2
$62,510
LA
4
F
Dam: Glisten (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Archarcharch
O: LJ Racing Stables LLC
T: Larrosa Juan A
Earl Hernandez & Keith Hernandez &
All Mike No Mae
FG
9th
10
12-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Bengal Boutique (Hold That Tiger)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Earl J. Hernandez, Keith J. Hernand
T: David Sam B Jr
Farm D'Allie Racing Stable LLC
Sweet Prayers
FG
4th
11
3-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
27 4-7-2
$108,365
LA
6
M
Dam: Sweet Citizen (Proud Citizen)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Galvin, Thomas Martin
G Don`t Know
DeD
4th
4
15-1
2:19
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
15 2-2-5
$38,950
LA
3
G
Dam: Enticing Mr. G (Swiss Yodeler)
Sire: Early Flyer
O: Mike Shamsie
T: Shamsie Mike
Galvin, Tom M
G`s Deadline
FG
4th
3
8-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
24 4-4-3
$52,435
LA
4
F
Dam: Mr. G's Moonshine (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Due Date
O: Willie Turks
T: Carter James R
Granger, J  Adcock and Nathan C
>
Bouldering
FG
9th
4
5-2
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Smittystown (Speightstown)
Sire: Overanalyze
O: Highlander Training Center
T: Sharp Joe
Guillotte Jr, Allen
Kaitlyn`s Court
DeD
9th
10
12-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
14 0-1-1
$11,855
LA
3
F
Dam: Just Like Shay (Mineshaft)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Mary Constantine
T: Constantine Carol
Hebert, Jack E
Luck of the Stars
DeD
3rd
2
5-1
1:51
1m
$38,000
Md Sp Wt 38k (2yo) StBred
6 0-0-1
$4,990
LA
2
G
Dam: Sophie (Pulpit)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Mojica Stables, Inc.
T: Mojica Edith A
Sky Dinski
GG
7th
8
12-1
3:47
1-1/16T
$31,000
Alw 31000 n1x (3up)
12 1-4-2
$55,400
LA
5
H
Dam: Negra Tomasa (Giacomo)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Devin Bishop, Wayne Bishop & Ruben
T: Torres Arnold B
Hewlett, Robert
A Star Is Born Now
DeD
5th
4
12-1
2:47
7f
$35,000
Md Sp Wt 35k (3up)
8 0-1-2
$19,345
LA
3
G
Dam: Miss Bright Lights (Siphon (Brz))
Sire: Nownownow
O: Alex De Beauville
T: De Beauville Alex
Hodges, Phyllis
Ls`shoe`s Image
FG
9th
7
20-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
2 0-0-1
$2,420
LA
2
G
Dam: Platinum Kitty (Forefathers)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
>
Iknowididn`tdothat
FG
9th
8
12-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Wicker Park (Vindication)
Sire: Palace
O: Phyllis J. Hodges
T: Hodges James E
Holtz, Quintin C
Calaja
FG
4th
10
6-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
25 3-3-3
$54,070
LA
4
F
Dam: Kitty Came Home (Came Home)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Hope Haven Racing
T: Foster Joseph M
Israel Flores Horse LLC
Hot Apriority
DeD
4th
2
15-1
2:19
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
23 2-3-0
$46,110
LA
5
G
Dam: Hot Prize (Pure Prize)
Sire: Apriority
O: Satrohan N. Singh
T: Kanhai Joseph
J. Adcock & B & B Bloodstock, Inc
Putthehammerdown
DeD
5th
7
12-1
2:47
7f
$35,000
Md Sp Wt 35k (3up)
24 0-4-4
$45,745
LA
4
G
Dam: Astor Place (Deputy Minister)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Lopez Farms LLC
T: Richard Russell C
Johnston, Eddie

Commander Scott
FG
1st
1
7-2
1:05
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
14 2-2-2
$56,025
LA
4
G
Dam: Ladyzarbridge (Zarbyev)
Sire: Goldencents
O: Edward J.  Johnston Racing Stables,
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Joseph Talamo Jr. & Christie Cheram
>
Mr. K W
FG
9th
5
20-1
5:13
5-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Diamonds for Gi Gi (Majestic Warrior)
Sire: Stage Street
O: Patricia Pellerito
T: Zenon Charles
Klare, Marvin
Wild Firemaker
FG
1st
7
6-1
1:05
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
11 2-1-0
$32,240
LA
4
G
Dam: Fire Makers Witch (Fire Maker)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Marvin W. Klare
T: Gelner Scott
Kraft Sr, Royal B
Semi Charmed Life
FG
1st
5
15-1
1:05
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
11 2-2-1
$19,915
LA
3
G
Dam: Color Parade (Way West (Fr))
Sire: Harborage
O: Danny Besancon
T: Besancon Danny
Thinking of Her
DeD
6th
10
10-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
20 2-5-5
$40,080
LA
5
M
Dam: Think Green (Grindstone)
Sire: Harborage
O: William Whitley
T: Delahoussaye Tommy
Ezee Enough
DeD
7th
8
6-1
3:43
5f
$13,000
Clm 4000 (3upF)
23 5-4-2
$80,250
LA
4
F
Dam: Tafaaseel (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: He`s Had Enough
O: Adriel Gonzalez
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Laborde, Amos
Runpeggyrun
DeD
6th
4
20-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
17 2-3-3
$52,160
LA
5
M
Dam: Gold Margarita (Defrere)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
Landry  III, Lora Pitre and Pierre
Sournois
DeD
1st
6
10-1
12:55
7f
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
38 2-4-7
$46,010
LA
5
G
Dam: Rosie Lee City (Leestown)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: Keene Thoroughbreds LLC
T: Dixon Tim
Langford, Bill
Pump It
DeD
9th
11
20-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
4 0-0-0
$1,350
LA
3
F
Dam: Current Year (With Approval)
Sire: Pimpernel
O: Vicky Zenon
T: Zenon Charles
Larry Mayo, Mike Mayo & Inside Move
Silver Chalice
DeD
5th
2
15-1
2:47
7f
$35,000
Md Sp Wt 35k (3up)
8 0-0-2
$10,840
LA
4
C
Dam: Crooked Halo (Halo's Image)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Victor Romero and Lisa S. Diggs
T: West Henry Jr
Lopez, Oscar Luis
My Deposit
DeD
9th
4
5-2
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
1 0-0-1
$1,760
LA
3
F
Dam: Lake Mist (Salt Lake)
Sire: Deposit Note
O: Jose Luis Rico Gonzalez
T: Zeno Benjamin
Macgowan, Vicki E
Southern Light
FG
3rd
2
7-2
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
25 2-5-5
$46,050
LA
4
G
Dam: Dealing Beauty (Dealing Richard)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
Madison, Stewart M
Malasong
DeD
4th
3
8-1
2:19
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
10 2-1-1
$22,725
LA
5
G
Dam: Think Pink (Coronado's Quest)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Lisa S. Diggs
T: West Henry Jr
Mathieu, Coop Acres and Carl
Run Away Son
DeD
8th
5
20-1
4:12
6-1/2f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3up)
20 4-1-3
$43,961
LA
3
C
Dam: Fillyocity (Southern Image)
Sire: Run Away and Hide
O: James Livings
T: Zenon Charles
McMahon, Kim Hooks
Elegant Orchid
DeD
6th
7
10-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
10 2-0-3
$24,990
LA
6
M
Dam: Holy Elegance (Holy Mountain)
Sire: Attempted Humor
O: Kim Hooks McMahon
T: Guillory James
Holy Pearls
DeD
9th
3
20-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
F
Dam: Holy Elegance (Holy Mountain)
Sire: Hooks Crossing
O: Kim Hooks McMahon
T: Guillory James
Meaux, Terry Gabriel and Lisa
Untethered Soul
DeD
7th
2
20-1
3:43
5f
$13,000
Clm 4000 (3upF)
38 4-4-5
$93,515
LA
7
M
Dam: Idol Gift (Miner's Mark)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Mary Bruno
T: Bruno Donald J
Menard, Larry Joseph
A Song for Arch
FG
8th
11
12-1
4:42
5-1/2fT
$42,000
Opt Clm 40000  n$y (3up)
44 7-6-8
$241,015
LA
7
G
Dam: La Belle Bear (Arch)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Larry and Katherine Menard
T: Brinkman Brett

Michael Martin LLC
My Little Flaco
FG
3rd
5
12-1
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
10 2-0-1
$16,365
LA
3
C
Dam: Burning Creole (Burning Roma)
Sire: Liaison
O: Omar Ramirez
T: Cordero Angel M
Michael Martin, LLC
Younmehoneybunny
DeD
6th
6
6-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
13 2-1-1
$23,120
LA
4
F
Dam: Dixie Sue (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Barbara Abbott and Carol Fournet
T: Brinkman Brett
Moak, Stacey
>
Your Memory
DeD
9th
5
9-2
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Huckie (Fast Play)
Sire: Bind
O: Stacey Moak
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Moore, Crystal
Hairtrigger Heart
DeD
9th
7
5-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
7 0-0-1
$3,225
LA
4
F
Dam: Highgeartotown (Leestown)
Sire: Break Up
O: Noels Racing Stable
T: Noel Dane
Morning Line Thoroughbreds LLC
Fast Verdict
DeD
2nd
4
8-1
1:23
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 4000 (3up)
28 4-2-6
$100,178
LA
4
G
Dam: Freedom Afleet (Northern Afleet)
Sire: Hampton Court
O: Red Rose Racing
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Mt. Joy Stables
I`ll Raise You
RP
9th
7
5-1
10:51
5-1/2f
$14,850
Alw 5000 start (3up)
38 6-2-6
$100,550
LA
5
G
Dam: Inside Deal (More Than Ready)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Spider Legs
FG
4th
9
6-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
11 1-3-2
$47,220
LA
4
F
Dam: Cup Racer (Value Plus)
Sire: Temple City
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Thomas Lee
Perron, Gerard
Pepper Jack
DeD
1st
1
12-1
12:55
7f
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
14 2-3-4
$71,430
LA
4
G
Dam: Leeceelou (Sefapiano)
Sire: Giant Fun
O: Joe Alfredo Castillo
T: Larrosa Juan A
Picard Thoroughbreds Racing Stable
Holy Sunrise
DeD
4th
9
20-1
2:19
5f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
25 2-5-1
$34,910
LA
5
G
Dam: Sentimental Gal (More Than Ready)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Felicia Wilson
T: West Henry Jr
Pitre, Lora
Dreamit
DeD
6th
8
4-1
3:15
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
13 2-0-2
$21,335
LA
4
F
Dam: Deadly Dreamer (Woodman)
Sire: Cameo Appearance
O: Judy Beavin
T: Beavin Judy
Relentless Racing LLC
Pillage Da Village
FG
3rd
8
8-1
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
19 2-1-3
$26,005
LA
5
G
Dam: Forest Rainbow (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Russel L. Honore
T: Richards Corale A
Robkat Racing Stable, LLC
Prince Perfecta
DeD
5th
9
5-1
2:47
7f
$35,000
Md Sp Wt 35k (3up)
8 0-2-2
$20,430
LA
3
G
Dam: Princess Perfect (Crafty Friend)
Sire: Awesome Again
O: Drop 23 LLC
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Romero, Howard
Devastating Beauty
DeD
9th
1
4-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
16 0-1-4
$10,170
LA
4
F
Dam: A Galloping Ghost (Derby Wish)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Felicia Wilson
T: West Henry Jr
Rousse, Lisa Cheramie
Duepeg
FG
4th
8
8-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
23 3-5-5
$78,955
LA
5
M
Dam: Trupeg (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Due Date
O: Lisa Cheramie Rousse
T: Brinkman Brett
Roven, John
Apriority Storm
FG
3rd
6
12-1
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
9 2-0-2
$15,475
LA
3
G
Dam: Ms Marigold (Lion Heart)
Sire: Apriority
O: Pedigo Family Racing
T: Pedigo Randy
Rowell, Barbara V
Harbor Knight
FG
3rd
3
4-1
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
9 2-1-1
$37,900
LA
5
H
Dam: Magic Madam (You and I)
Sire: Harborage
O: Winalot Racing, LLC
T: Faucheux Ron
Schrag, I  Lee Lange   and Richard

Cabro Toro
DeD
3rd
4
8-1
1:51
1m
$38,000
Md Sp Wt 38k (2yo) StBred
2 0-0-1
$4,070
LA
2
G
Dam: Tica Caliente (Toccet)
Sire: Astrology
O: Judy Beavin
T: Beavin Judy
Scott & Company Farm, LLC
More Memories
DeD
3rd
3
7-5
1:51
1m
$38,000
Md Sp Wt 38k (2yo) StBred
2 0-1-0
$8,620
LA
2
C
Dam: Cozy Gain (Cozzene)
Sire: More Than Ready
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
Scrivener Stables
Money Well Spent
FG
4th
7
2-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
14 5-1-1
$93,515
LA
4
F
Dam: Time Well Spent (Storm and a Half)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Terry G. Owens
T: Amoss Thomas
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
Bunkie`s Song
DeD
1st
3
5-1
12:55
7f
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
15 2-1-3
$48,792
LA
3
C
Dam: Those Lion Eyes (Lion Heart)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: John F. Earles
T: Landry Allen
Standlee, Kendel Duane
Easy to Miss
DeD
1st
5
6-1
12:55
7f
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
14 2-5-1
$55,545
LA
4
G
Dam: Luzziann (Songandaprayer)
Sire: Big Band Sound
O: Lowell Gauthier
T: Rubin Donald
Stewart, Tony Lenci and Chad
>
Lovers Never Say
Tam
2nd
4
12-1
1:06
7f
$16,500
Md Clm 25000 (2yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Exaggerate (Cat Thief)
Sire: Catalina Red
O: Anthony Lenci and Chad J. Stewart
T: Stewart Chad J
Stutes, Randel
Dude Drop Kid
DeD
3rd
6
15-1
1:51
1m
$38,000
Md Sp Wt 38k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Demure Halo (Quiet American)
Sire: Lemon Drop Kid
O: Tim Dixon
T: Dixon Tim
Summer Grove Farm, LLC & Terry Gabr
The Missing Piece
FG
4th
1
12-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
13 2-2-3
$44,160
LA
5
M
Dam: Cajun Rocket (Lion Tamer)
Sire: Justin Phillip
O: Patricia Harden and Randall Hargrav
T: Hargrave Kenneth L
TCLP, Oak Leaf Farm
Arctic Rose
FG
1st
3
8-1
1:05
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
23 2-3-5
$75,145
LA
4
G
Dam: Rose Hunter (Jade Hunter)
Sire: Half Ours
O: OM Racing Stable, LLC
T: Modica Oscar
Tosterud, Joseph
Makati Phil
FG
3rd
4
5-2
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
13 2-3-2
$24,350
LA
3
G
Dam: Mindemoya (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Apriority
O: Patricia M. and Kevin B. Fontenot
T: Wilson Shane
Chambliss
FG
3rd
1
6-1
2:07
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up) StBred
30 2-4-6
$62,565
LA
5
G
Dam: Dark Double (Kafwain)
Sire: Fort Larned
O: Robert Joseph and Dana Salome
T: Duhon Joseph O
Umphries, Donald
Her Great Grandpa
DeD
9th
6
8-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-1-1
$9,115
LA
6
M
Dam: Inoculate (Medaglia d'Oro)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Dana Guilbeau
T: Guilbeau Charles
Ward, Robert Stubbs and Ronnie
Theboyzgalaxy
FG
4th
4
10-1
2:38
1mT
$41,000
Opt Clm 10000 n1x (3upF) StBred
53 10-9-8
$171,890
LA
7
M
Dam: Spark the Nat (Mr. Sparkles)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Pendleton Larsen, Jr.
T: Dandridge Courtney
Webb, Ronald P
Reach the Circle
RP
2nd
5
15-1
7:35
6f
$11,000
Clm 5000 (3up)
28 5-4-8
$122,724
LA
4
G
Dam: Sky Reach (Glitterman)
Sire: Secret Circle
O: Jose Luis Rodriguez
T: Gomez Juan J Jr
White, Chad
Landwoman`s Gift
DeD
9th
2
20-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-0-0
$960
LA
4
F
Dam: Landwoman (Laabity)
Sire: Chatain
O: Kenneth J. Zeno
T: Zeno Benjamin
Classic Scale
DeD
9th
9
20-1
4:40
7-1/2f
$16,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
6 0-0-0
$600
LA
5
M
Dam: Classic Angel (Gift of Gib)
Sire: Richter Scale
O: Chad White
T: Lara Jorge