www.thoroughfax.com
Friday, December 02, 2022
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4 M Ranch
Blindedbythegees
FG
1st
3
7-2
1:15
5-1/2f
$21,000
Clm 20000 n2 (2yo) StBred
4 1-1-1
$21,590
LA
2
G
Dam: Actif Storm (Interactif)
Sire: Palace
O: GFB Racing, LLC
T: Pish Danny
Adcock, Terry
Say What
DeD
9th
6
7-2
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
10 2-3-1
$25,430
LA
3
F
Dam: Perfetta (Pleasantly Perfect)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC & J. A
Mor Kisses
DeD
3rd
2
8-1
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Lotta Candy Kisses (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Mor Spirit
O: Cory Duplantis and Nathan Granger
T: Landry Allen
Alexander, James C
Dixie Star
DeD
8th
10
5-2
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
12 1-2-3
$40,405
LA
4
G
Dam: Paige's Colors (Contested Colors)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: James C. Alexander
T: Breaux Samuel
Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
>
Madison`s Screen
FG
7th
1
9-2
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Thescreenisred (Van Nistelrooy)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Nicely Unified
FG
4th
1
4-1
2:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Nice Number (Pioneerof the Nile)
Sire: Unified
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Calhoun William Bret
Averett Jr, Gerald L
Brave Ollie
DeD
9th
10
9-2
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
7 2-1-1
$26,985
LA
3
F
Dam: Crypto Good (Good and Tough)
Sire: Brave Dave
O: Mojica Stables, Inc.
T: Mojica Edith A
Galaxy Affair
DeD
1st
1
8-1
4:55
1m
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
5 0-0-1
$2,570
LA
4
F
Dam: Red Hot Affair (Honour and Glory)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Nicholas J. Latour
T: Latour Nicholas
Decorated Lady
DeD
3rd
5
5-2
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$2,400
LA
2
F
Dam: Lady of Prayer (Songandaprayer)
Sire: Hard Aces
O: Daniel Galvan
T: Larrosa Juan A
>
Iron Horse Soldier
DeD
3rd
6
10-1
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: First N Tintrain (Silver Train)
Sire: Sadie`s Soldier
O: Gerald L. Averett, Jr.
T: Averett Ronnie
Miss Yellow Meadow
DeD
1st
2
10-1
4:55
1m
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Miss Storm Song (Mystery Storm)
Sire: Yellow Meadow
O: Long Mile, LLC
T: Averett Ronnie
Averett, Margie K
Adieu Le Chat
FG
8th
3
12-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
21 3-2-6
$63,975
LA
4
G
Dam: Adieu and Farewell (Fraser River)
Sire: Sabercat
O: J. Patrick Lee Racing, LLC
T: Alonzo Howard
Saberfight
DeD
1st
3
4-1
4:55
1m
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-1-3
$7,650
LA
3
F
Dam: Mattie's Ide (Ide)
Sire: Sabercat
O: Treanor MD LLC
T: Averett Ronnie
Bassett, I  Lee Lange and John
Stop the Friend
DeD
9th
4
20-1
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
24 2-1-1
$39,300
LA
5
M
Dam: Whata Friend (My Friend Max)
Sire: Can the Man
O: Mary Constantine
T: Constantine Carol
Bernard, Glenn
Bryken N Mitchell
DeD
8th
8
5-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
7 1-4-0
$33,800
LA
3
G
Dam: Indian Afleet (Northern Afleet)
Sire: Classic Alliance
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
Pursuit l`Harmonie
FG
7th
6
5-1
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Safari Calamari (Half Ours)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Brittlyn, Inc.
Aztar
DeD
8th
5
15-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
2 1-1-0
$14,000
LA
4
G
Dam: Zippity Goomba (City Zip)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Thomas W. Nixon
T: Nixon Thomas W
>
Star Moment
FG
7th
8
5-2
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Moment of Majesty (Saint Liam)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Intrepid Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Faucheux Ron
Brown, Danny M

Megans Millions
DeD
3rd
8
5-1
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Curlin Copy (Tenpins)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Bob Mahoney
T: Ward Ronnie P
Channon Farm, LLC
Rose Crown
DeD
7th
1A
8-5
7:43
7f
$20,000
Soc 20000 (3upF)
38 4-5-7
$93,690
LA
5
M
Dam: Crimson and Roses (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Lazy Horse Race Club
T: Larrosa Juan A
Chicola, Daniel R
Pinch Me a Penny
FG
1st
5
7-2
1:15
5-1/2f
$21,000
Clm 20000 n2 (2yo) StBred
4 1-1-0
$27,338
LA
2
G
Dam: Deputysprettypenny (Key Deputy)
Sire: El Deal
O: Austin Gustafson
T: Gustafson Austin
Coach Kenny
FG
8th
12
6-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
15 4-3-0
$73,135
LA
4
G
Dam: Mind Blowing (Friends Lake)
Sire: Interactif
O: Valene Farms, LLC
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Circle H Farm
Envoys Legacy
DeD
7th
5
20-1
7:43
7f
$20,000
Soc 20000 (3upF)
25 4-3-4
$84,545
LA
9
M
Dam: Foreign Envoy (Zarbyev)
Sire: Big Top Cat
O: Amie D. Miller
T: Toups Brent
Circle H Farms
Duke of Blue Ridge
DeD
8th
9
8-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
7 1-1-0
$10,810
LA
3
G
Dam: Figuresitsacat (Big Top Cat)
Sire: Daaher
O: Blue Ridge Racing
T: Klanfer Alan
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Nosy Banker
FG
8th
4
10-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
20 5-2-3
$77,390
LA
4
G
Dam: Almost Made It (Overdriven)
Sire: Jess`s Dream
O: Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Rich
T: Richards Corale A
Realitos
FG
1st
2
3-1
1:15
5-1/2f
$21,000
Clm 20000 n2 (2yo) StBred
4 1-0-0
$26,675
LA
2
F
Dam: Moonlit Bayou (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: Sharp Azteca
O: Jackpot Farm
T: Asmussen Steven M
Clear Creek Stud LLC
Swift N Traffic
FG
1st
4
5-1
1:15
5-1/2f
$21,000
Clm 20000 n2 (2yo) StBred
5 1-1-0
$20,550
LA
2
G
Dam: Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Sire: Cross Traffic
O: 5G Farms, LLC
T: Gelner Scott
Cormier, Gill Frederick and Ken
She Wants Half
DeD
9th
8
12-1
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
19 2-2-1
$44,340
LA
5
M
Dam: Madam Bling (War Chant)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Four Star Racing
T: Schultz Robert D
Credeur, I  Lee Lange and Don
Tricky Mom
DeD
2nd
4
5-1
5:23
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
13 1-1-4
$24,215
LA
3
F
Dam: My Mom Pat (Hat Trick (Jpn))
Sire: Astrology
O: Richard J. Morris
T: Toups Brent
DocAtty Stables, LLC & Kyle Guidry
Vodka Sunrise
DeD
3rd
7
7-2
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Island Queen (Super Saver)
Sire: Congrats
O: Ellen Epstein
T: Landry Allen
Doucet, Jason
Ondatrackpimpernel
DeD
5th
8
12-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$34,000
Md Sp Wt 34k (3up)
5 0-0-0
$3,030
LA
3
G
Dam: Onda Fast Track (Easyfromthegitgo)
Sire: Pimpernel
O: Jason Doucet
T: Zenon Charles
Dunham Jr, L  H
Saber Run
FG
8th
1
20-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
27 3-2-4
$70,025
LA
5
G
Dam: Run N Sassy (Run Production)
Sire: Sabercat
O: Dianne B. Dunham
T: Pedigo Randy
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez & J
Knockalittlelouder
FG
8th
2
10-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
25 7-1-3
$109,350
LA
6
G
Dam: Bedazzle Seattle (Gilded Time)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Manuel R. Valenzuela
T: Ney John
Highly Wicked
FG
4th
3
8-1
2:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Highly Confused (Rahy)
Sire: Wicked Strong
O: Earl J. Hernandez, Keith J. Hernand
T: David Sam B Jr
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, Jo
C`Mon Ve
FG
8th
5
10-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
38 7-7-4
$150,245
LA
7
G
Dam: Highly Confused (Rahy)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Curley J. Davis
T: Landry Jacoby
Fontenot, Gerald
Easy Act
DeD
3rd
4
10-1
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: T Soeur (Puck)
Sire: Interactif
O: Gerald Fontenot
T: Segura Kearney

Fountain Grass Thoroughbred Farm, L
>
Mia Antonia
FG
7th
5
8-1
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Gem of Soul (Brz) (Crimson Tide (Ire))
Sire: Gemologist
O: Fountain Grass Thoroughbred Farm, L
T: Hodges James E
Gallow, D  J  Gallow and H  J
Smooth River
DeD
6th
6
9-2
7:15
5f
$35,000
Alw 35000 n2 (3up)
6 1-2-1
$38,600
LA
3
G
Dam: Lightning River (Middle Man)
Sire: Attempted Humor
O: Nicholas J. Latour
T: Latour Nicholas
Galvin, Thomas M
>
Olivia G
FG
7th
2
6-1
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Adrianne G (Indygo Shiner)
Sire: Strong Mandate
O: Thomas Galvin
T: West Patricia G
Gotcha Mare Covered, LLC
Jamaican Me
DeD
8th
4
6-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-7-1
$79,245
LA
5
G
Dam: Great Movie (Silver Ghost)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Maximo LaMarche
T: Landry Allen
Gregoire, Dolores
Josan
DeD
8th
7
12-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
5 1-1-1
$21,885
LA
3
G
Dam: Let's Go Dee (Musket Man)
Sire: Sabercat
O: Arthur Morrell
T: Morrell Cynthia
Guidry, Linda
Shotgun Annie
DeD
1st
6
8-1
4:55
1m
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
11 0-0-1
$2,215
LA
4
F
Dam: Wicked Rita (Sea of Secrets)
Sire: Stay Thirsty
O: Elrick R. Broussard
T: West Henry Jr
Hall, Jason
Afleet Ascent
FG
8th
11
6-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
37 4-6-3
$246,473
LA
7
G
Dam: Skip Queen (Skip Away)
Sire: Northern Afleet
O: Vincent Provenza
T: Schwandt Emile
Hixson, Mark
Forestdungone
FG
8th
10
9-2
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
58 17-7-7
$275,336
LA
7
G
Dam: Forest Whispers (Forestry)
Sire: Dunkirk
O: Robert Asaro Enterprises, Inc.
T: Bourgeois Keith
Israel Flores Horses, LLC
Apriority Girl
DeD
2nd
7
12-1
5:23
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
13 1-1-1
$17,570
LA
4
F
Dam: Spicy Abby (With Distinction)
Sire: Apriority
O: Edward R. Gallaway, Jr.
T: Gallaway Eddie
Girl in Black
DeD
9th
2
12-1
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
14 2-1-3
$51,310
LA
4
F
Dam: Madam Maggie (My Friend Max)
Sire: Roger That
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Ali Andrea A
J. Adcock & B & B Bloodstock, Inc.
Flashback Wind
Tam
6th
1
12-1
2:54
1-1/8T
$16,600
Clm 16000 n2x (3up)
8 1-1-3
$25,040
LA
3
C
Dam: Betty's Blossom (Flower Alley)
Sire: Flashback
O: George Santis
T: Cordero Angel M
J. Adcock, B&B Bloodstock & Tom Fis
Agami
FG
4th
4
5-1
2:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$2,160
LA
2
F
Dam: Karma (Congrats)
Sire: Bodemeister
O: Kevin B. Fontenot
T: Wilson Shane
Jason Hall & BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
Big Bella Brown
FG
8th
8
8-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
44 10-9-7
$323,767
LA
7
G
Dam: Bella Moneta (Max's Pal)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Tagg Team Racing
T: Foley Gregory D
Jim J. Montgomery & Natalie Montgom
Dorgenois
FG
1st
1
7-2
1:15
5-1/2f
$21,000
Clm 20000 n2 (2yo) StBred
5 1-0-0
$16,750
LA
2
F
Dam: Money Peg (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Gormley
O: Daniel Dantin, Jr. and Ron Faucheux
T: Faucheux Ron
Keen, Bill Langford and Karen
Major Griffin
RP
1st
5
10-1
7:07
6f
$11,000
Clm 7500 n2 (3up)
12 1-2-3
$30,339
LA
3
G
Dam: Max Speed (Omega Code)
Sire: Pimpernel
O: Angelo Camillo
T: Camillo Angelo Jr
Kitchings Jr, Maxie Wayne
Thundertakesdalead
DeD
6th
3
20-1
7:15
5f
$35,000
Alw 35000 n2 (3up)
5 1-1-1
$19,475
LA
3
G
Dam: Gallop (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Bind
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
L P, Love Partnership Interests
Guitar Woman
FG
4th
2
9-5
2:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
6 0-4-0
$60,400
LA
2
F
Dam: Well Spun (Hard Spun)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Robert Joseph and Dana Salome
T: Duhon Joseph O

Leake, Curt
Tensas Virginia
DeD
9th
9
6-1
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
13 2-2-3
$37,330
LA
3
F
Dam: Mischievous Belle (Into Mischief)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Lovell, Jimmie
Jimmie`s Halo
DeD
8th
3
15-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
8 1-2-0
$16,800
LA
3
G
Dam: Lauren P. (Even the Score)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: Mojica Stables, Inc.
T: Mojica Edith A
Marble Farms, L.L.C.
Sarah Adriana
DeD
9th
7
10-1
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
12 2-1-1
$25,705
LA
4
F
Dam: Maggie's Agenda (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Mathieu Sr, Carl James
Tap Iron Fist
FG
4th
6
10-1
2:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
4 0-1-1
$8,270
LA
2
F
Dam: Ayala Strand (Tiznow)
Sire: Iron Fist
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
McAnn, Mike
Moshinyfuture
DeD
3rd
1
10-1
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Rulersshinyfuture (Ruler's Court)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Mike McAnn
T: Ward Ronnie P
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal
Sikara Sikara
FG
4th
7
10-1
2:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Sikara (Ire) (Aussie Rules)
Sire: Jay Gatsby
O: Jeff L. Delhomme
T: Delhomme Jeff
McGehee, Dede
Po Boy
Haw
8th
1
12-1
4:25
6f
$13,000
Clm 6250 n3 (3up)
14 2-1-1
$25,868
LA
3
G
Dam: Flora and Fauna (Grand Reward)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Earl W. Hughes
T: Hughes Earl W
Mike Munna Racing Stables
Ashley`s Girl
DeD
1st
4
9-5
4:55
1m
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
10 0-3-3
$15,500
LA
5
M
Dam: Run Sue Run (Run Away and Hide)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Craig Pool
T: Turner Patti
Moon Lake Equine Center LLC
Port o` Call
GG
7th
1
12-1
3:45
1m
$13,400
Clm 4000 n2 (3up)
10 1-0-1
$36,365
LA
4
G
Dam: Mythic Appeal (Successful Appeal)
Sire: Point of Entry
O: Philip Stathatos
T: Trujillo Victor M
Loveu and Proudofu
FG
3rd
7
6-1
2:15
6f
$18,000
Clm 7500B (3up)
30 3-4-2
$60,365
LA
5
G
Dam: Snow Way (Snow Ridge)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Snake Racing, LLC
T: Richards Corale A
Mt. Joy Stables
I`ll Raise You
FG
3rd
4
5-1
2:15
6f
$18,000
Clm 7500B (3up)
53 8-3-12
$136,380
LA
6
G
Dam: Inside Deal (More Than Ready)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Nunez Farms, LLC & 4M Ranch
Not So Sweet
DeD
9th
5
3-1
8:41
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
4 2-0-0
$22,800
LA
3
F
Dam: Sweet Muqtarib (Muqtarib)
Sire: Outwork
O: Michael S. Schmidt
T: Pomier Chasey D
Perron, Gerard
Pepper Jack
FG
8th
9
12-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
26 3-3-5
$87,579
LA
5
G
Dam: Leeceelou (Sefapiano)
Sire: Giant Fun
O: L and G Racing Stable
T: Govea Cesar
Pitre, Paul Andrew Franks and Lora
Ninejuanjuan Call
DeD
8th
2
4-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
11 1-2-2
$32,195
LA
3
G
Dam: Laines Howdy Doody (Planet Earth)
Sire: Awesome Bet
O: Elizabeth Anavisca
T: Tracy Greg
Procell, Adam A  Jannik and Larry
Troska
DeD
3rd
3
9-2
5:51
6-1/2f
$26,000
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$1,500
LA
2
F
Dam: Java's Drumbeat (Discreet Cat)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Juan A. Larrosa
T: Larrosa Juan A
Pruett, Paul
Mokings
FG
1st
6
5-1
1:15
5-1/2f
$21,000
Clm 20000 n2 (2yo) StBred
1 1-0-0
$7,800
LA
2
G
Dam: Kingston Terrace (Johannesburg)
Sire: Mo Tom
O: Tri-Star Racing, LLC
T: Foster Joseph M
Rebecca Farms, LLC & T. J. Dickey
Mylies Star
DeD
1st
7
3-1
4:55
1m
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
17 0-3-4
$39,460
LA
3
F
Dam: Backside Blackie (Yes It's True)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: AJD Racing Stable, LLC
T: Dussette Alvin

Rose C. Hernandez & Earl Hernandez
>
Bitsy Perfectmatch
FG
7th
4
9-2
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Bitsy's C C (Custom for Carlos)
Sire: Congrats
O: Rose C. Hernandez
T: David Sam B Jr
Bitsy C C Lil Girl
DeD
2nd
2
7-2
5:23
5f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
8 1-1-2
$14,845
LA
3
F
Dam: Bitsy's Parade Day (Storm Day)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Brandon Hebert
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Scarberry, Penny
Bailey`s Charm
DeD
1st
5
8-1
4:55
1m
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
F
Dam: Baileys Affair (Mister Baileys (GB))
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Such
DeD
4th
5
10-1
6:19
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n1y (3up)
52 4-8-14
$81,505
LA
6
G
Dam: Star Engagement (Silky Sweep)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Bruce Rafferty
T: Lorefice Matthew F
Sebastien, J  Ronald
Jays Holiday
DeD
8th
6
8-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
7 1-0-1
$15,530
LA
4
G
Dam: Miss Helen Jay (Sefapiano)
Sire: Koh I Noor
O: Ronald J. Sebastien and Linda P. Se
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
>
Two Jet
FG
7th
3
8-1
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Tommeyesgold (Gold Market)
Sire: Daaher
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jerry
Stockett, Robert
Girl Thirsty
DeD
7th
7
7-2
7:43
7f
$20,000
Soc 20000 (3upF)
43 8-7-7
$184,040
LA
7
M
Dam: Perthshire (Subordination)
Sire: Stay Thirsty
O: Claudio Solis
T: Ward Ronnie P
Stutes, Randel
>
Breezy Leigh
Lrl
5th
8
12-1
1:55
5-1/2f
$36,000
Md Clm 30000 (2yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Racy Tracy (Distorted Humor)
Sire: Twirling Candy
O: John E. Salzman, Sr.
T: Salzman John E
Summer Hill Farm
No Pedigree
FG
8th
6
7-2
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
14 4-2-3
$128,030
LA
4
G
Dam: All About Ju Ju (Into Mischief)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Willie Racing
T: Camejo Jose M
Tate, Richard
Luke`s Cajun Star
DeD
4th
1A
9-5
6:19
5f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n1y (3up)
50 11-8-3
$245,190
LA
9
G
Dam: Olivia's Star (Blue Grass Magic)
Sire: Canadian Frontier
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
R T`s Wildcat
DeD
6th
5
8-1
7:15
5f
$35,000
Alw 35000 n2 (3up)
4 1-1-1
$26,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Mindy Michelle (Touch Gold)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Richard Tate
T: Sam Thomas W
R T`s Gem
FG
7th
7
8-1
4:15
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
3 0-0-2
$8,240
LA
2
F
Dam: Miss Velocity (Curlin)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Richard Tate
T: Sam Thomas W
Tillson, David
Mo Smoking
FG
4th
5
7-2
2:45
1m
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF) StBred
4 0-1-0
$10,780
LA
2
F
Dam: Mo Smoke (Uncle Mo)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Scherer Gary
Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable LLC
Wood River
DeD
8th
1
15-1
8:11
7f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2 (3up) StBred
2 1-0-0
$11,580
LA
4
G
Dam: Ideratherblucky (Ide)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Howard Romero
T: Segura Kearney
Weaver, Kenneth
Chiefweave
FG
5th
3
7-2
3:15
6f
$17,000
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
6 1-2-1
$12,420
LA
5
G
Dam: Gia Digzit (Eugene's Third Son)
Sire: Amanecer de Oro
O: Anthony Lowrie
T: Wilson Shane
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Cohere
FG
8th
7
10-1
4:45
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500B (3up) StBred
13 3-1-1
$59,365
LA
4
G
Dam: Sparkles Gold Band (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Bind
O: Forever Farms, LLC
T: Meaux Jason H