Thursday, May 26, 2016
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Post Time Report:
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
Pim
1st
Clm 7500 (3up)
$18,000
VA
8
H
$141,668
1
20-1
Cap`n Raymond
34 3-6-5
ARTIE SCHILLER
p 110
5fT
Flying Kitty (Lord Carson)
O: C Beale Payne     B: James S Carter     T: Payne Curtis
GP
3rd
Md Clm 35000 (2yo)
$25,000
ONT-
2
C
$3,960
2
9-5
Da Meister
1 0-0-1
BODEMEISTER
p 217
5f
Klissura (Golden Missile)
O: PTK LLC     B: Hill `N` Dale Farms & Zayat Stables     T: Kobiskie Dane
Pim
4th
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
$19,000
KY
3
G
$26,816
4
7-5
Sweet Liam
9 2-1-1
SIDNEY`S CANDY
p 234
6f
Lawanda (Pioneering)
O: D A S L Stable LLC     B: Martha Buckner     T: Figgins Ollie L III
Pim
5th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$22,000
PA
3
G
$22,040
4
5-1
Mr. Stream
6 1-1-0
COLONEL JOHN
p 302
5fT
Windstream (Mr. Greeley)
O: Kenneth Taylor et al     B: The Elkstone Group LLC     T: Salzman John E
Pim
5th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$22,000
NY
4
G
$58,274
7
7-2
Tax Package
12 1-1-1
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 302
5fT
D' Country (D'wildcat)
O: Gerald E Brooks     B: Grapestock LLC & George Reeb     T: Brooks Gerald E
Bel
4th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$28,000
NY
4
G
$22,237
7
30-1
Pioneer of Wifi
15 1-1-1
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 304
7f
Apparrella (Aptitude)
O: Jagnanan Raj     B: Anstu Farm LLC     T: Henry Neville
Bel
4th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$28,000
KY
6
G
$55,934
2
6-1
Howie`s Tiz
12 1-1-2
TIZNOW
p 304
7f
Dirty Rush (Wild Rush)
O: Kingfield Stables     B: Louis Brooks Ranch LP Pollock Farm     T: Levine Bruce N
Bel
4th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$28,000
ONT-
5
H
$53,412
5
4-5
Try Flying
16 1-3-4
TIZNOW
p 304
7f
Dance With Doves (A.P. Indy)
O: Balsamo Diane     B: Sam-Son Farm     T: Jacobson David
FL
6th
Clm 15000B (3up)
$14,300
KY
7
G
$201,732
6
2-1
Hannibal Lecter
31 4-4-3
HARLAN`S HOLIDAY
p 325
5-1/2f
Decadent Designer (Well Decorated)
O: Carolyn Toscano Racing Stable Step     B: John Toscano Steven Lau & Pat Crap     T: Tosca
GP
6th
Clm 10000 (3upF)
$18,000
KY
6
M
$206,461
8
4-1
Almost an Angel
45 7-9-4
ARTIE SCHILLER
p 354
7-1/2fT
Earthly Angel (Crafty Prospector)
O: Autobahn Racing Stables Inc     B: B P Walden Jr & P W Madden     T: Crichton Rohan
Bel
6th
Md Sp Wt 60k (3upF) StBred
$60,000
NY
4
F
$21,740
6
12-1
Lady in Shades
6 0-0-3
CONGRATS
p 409
7f
K. D.'s Shady Lady (Maria's Mon)
O: GoldMark Farm LLC and Whisper Hill     B: Woodford Thoroughbreds     T: Klesaris Steve
Pim
8th
Alw 42000C (3up)
$42,000
KY
5
G
$99,970
7
9-5
Warleigh
17 3-3-5
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 426
6f
Fresh Tracks (Silver Deputy)
O: Bonuccelli Racing     B: Fares Farm LLC     T: Cox Kenneth M
Bel
7th
Clm 40000 (3yo)
$59,000
KY
3
C
$16,090
1A
5-1
Sakara
4 1-0-0
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 441
1-1/16T
Red Cognac (Hennessy)
O: Zayat Stables LLC     B: Zayat Stables     T: Rodriguez Rudy R
Bel
7th
Clm 40000 (3yo)
$59,000
KY
3
C
$32,744
4
5-2
Bibbo
5 2-0-0
SIDNEY`S CANDY
p 441
1-1/16T
Word of Mouth (Saint Ballado)
O: Clarke Harvey A     B: Polo Green Stable     T: Mott William I

Pim
9th
Clm 7500 (3up)
$18,000
KY
7
G
$140,650
10
3-1
Sky Above
15 6-3-2
ARTIE SCHILLER
p 455
5fT
Sky (Menifee)
O: June A Thurston     B: Sam Penn & Artie Schiller Syndicate     T: Thurston Jerry A
SA
1st
Md Sp Wt 56k (2yoF)
$56,000
KY
2
F
2
Diamondinthecenter
>
0 0-0-0
GEMOLOGIST
p 500
4-1/2f
Charming Toutsie (Storm Cat)
O: Bernardi Bonde & Russell     B: SF Bloodstock LLC     T: Bonde Jeff
CD
1st
Clm 8000 n2 (3up)
$17,000
KY
4
G
$15,190
2
9-5
Vacanza
5 1-0-0
HARLAN`S HOLIDAY
p 500
1-1/16
Swingit (Victory Gallop)
O: Michael Hui     B: Edwin Anthony     T: Moquett Ronald E
CD
1st
Clm 8000 n2 (3up)
$17,000
CA
4
G
$16,499
4
4-1
Al Risala
7 1-0-0
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 500
1-1/16
Argenta (Mineshaft)
O: Zayat Stables LLC     B: Kristin Mulhall & Vicky Dimitri     T: Lukas D Wayne
Bel
8th
Opt Clm 80000C (3yo)
$77,000
VA
3
G
$61,180
10
10-1
Realm
3 1-0-2
HAYNESFIELD
p 513
1-1/16
Shawnee Country (Chief's Crown)
O: Dattner Eric Tagg Barclay and As     B: Morgan`s Ford Farm     T: Tagg Barclay
Bel
8th
Opt Clm 80000C (3yo)
$77,000
KY
3
C
$108,662
5
20-1
Ready Dancer
9 1-1-2
MORE THAN READY
p 513
1-1/16
Sweettrickydancer (Green Dancer)
O: Let`s Go Stable     B: St George Farm LLC & Spurrmont LLC     T: Pletcher Todd A
Bel
8th
Opt Clm 80000C (3yo)
$77,000
KY
3
C
$155,515
4
3-1
Gettysburg
6 1-1-1
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 513
1-1/16
L. A. Devine (Pulpit)
O: WinStar Farm LLC     B: Whisper Hill Farm     T: Pletcher Todd A
Bel
9th
Alw 50000 start (3upF)
$55,000
KY
3
F
$23,600
2
5-1
Candida
3 1-1-0
CONGRATS
p 545
1-1/16T
Lucky Soph (Cozzene)
O: Pompa Jr Paul P     B: Mr & Mrs Larry D Williams     T: Pletcher Todd A
SA
3rd
Md Clm 50000 (3upF)
$31,000
KY
3
F
$5,505
4
Charlie My Love
4 0-0-1
CONGRATS
p 600
6-1/2fT
Sojourn Love (Not For Love)
O: Harlington & Sones     B: Grapestock LLC & Bill Bianco     T: Gallagher Patrick
GG
4th
Clm 4000 (3up)
$9,500
KY
5
H
$50,380
1
2-1
Storm Fashion
18 3-1-4
TIZNOW
p 615
1m
Fashion Storm (Storm Cat)
O: BKB Stables LLC &  Sherman     B: Diamond A Racing Corp     T: Sherman Steve M
CD
4th
Md Clm 40000 (3upF)
$25,000
PA
3
F
$12,960
8
4-1
Explosive Vacation
5 0-2-0
HARLAN`S HOLIDAY
p 627
1-1/16T
Tina Dynamite (Dynaformer)
O: Brian Chenvert and Eddie Kenneally     B: David Cottle & Smart Angle LLP     T: Kenneally E
CD
4th
Md Clm 40000 (3upF)
$25,000
KY
4
F
$19,090
14
12-1
Starsof the Nile
13 0-1-0
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 627
1-1/16T
Stars and Speights (Speightstown)
O: Scott Reiman     B: Paul Pompa Jr     T: Smith Anne P
CD
4th
Md Clm 40000 (3upF)
$25,000
KY
3
F
$3,516
15
4-1
Following a Dream
4 0-0-1
TIZNOW
p 627
1-1/16T
Pulpit Angel (Pulpit)
O: Rock Ridge Racing LLC     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Pitts Helen
CD
5th
Md Sp Wt 50k (3up)
$50,000
KY
3
C
$35,900
6
5-1
After Hours
4 0-1-3
SIDNEY`S CANDY
p 656
6f
Proper Night (Forest Wildcat)
O: B J D Thoroughbreds LLC     B: Boolteenagh Bloodstock     T: Moquett Ronald E
CD
5th
Md Sp Wt 50k (3up)
$50,000
KY
3
C
2
8-1
Redesdale
>
0 0-0-0
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 656
6f
Harpia (Danzig)
O: Chad Schumer and Walsh Racing LLC     B: Juddmonte Farms Inc     T: Walsh Brendan P

PrM
2nd
Clm 5000 n1y (3up)
$11,000
FL
5
G
$73,515
3
8-1
Denali South Peak
20 3-0-4
COLONEL JOHN
p 658
5f
Serena's Sister (Rahy)
O: Brian Hall William L Gessmann and     B: Bridlewood Farm     T: Anderson David C
PID
5th
Clm 25000 n3 (3up)
$19,000
KY
4
G
$44,220
1
2-1
A Funny Song
6 2-0-1
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 705
5-1/2fA
Warbling (Unbridled's Song)
O: Patricia Schuler     B: Aaron & Marie Jones     T: Capuano Dale
CD
6th
Clm 30000 n2 (3up)
$27,000
KY
4
C
$26,146
4
6-1
Bo Talon
3 1-0-0
SUPER SAVER
p 725
6-1/2f
Nany's Sweep (End Sweep)
O: Xpress Thoroughbreds LLC     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Fires William H
PrM
4th
Alw 30500C (3up)
$30,500
KY
4
G
$15,044
2
9-2
Be Grateful
5 1-0-1
CONGRATS
p 752
1-70y
Miss Kick (Scatmandu)
O: Danny R Caldwell     B: Marbat LLC     T: Villafranco Federico
CD
7th
Alw 52000 n1x (3up)
$52,000
KY
5
G
$116,110
2
7-2
Dylan Ward
15 1-6-3
ARTIE SCHILLER
p 754
1-1/8T
Dami (Dynaformer)
O: Moore Racing LLC     B: B P Walden Jr & P W Madden     T: D`Amato Philip
CD
7th
Alw 52000 n1x (3up)
$52,000
KY
4
C
$63,436
13
3-1
Honorable Duty
5 1-2-1
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 754
1-1/8T
Mesmeric (A.P. Indy)
O: DARRS Inc     B: Juddmonte Farms Inc     T: Walsh Brendan P
CD
7th
Alw 52000 n1x (3up)
$52,000
KY
3
C
$27,589
7
30-1
Patrick`s Day
6 1-1-0
HARLAN`S HOLIDAY
p 754
1-1/8T
De Aar (Gone West)
O: Donegal Racing     B: Dr John A Chandler     T: Blair Jordan
CD
7th
Alw 52000 n1x (3up)
$52,000
KY
5
G
$114,382
3
3-1
King Ptolemy
17 3-1-4
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 754
1-1/8T
My McIntosh (Pulpit)
O: Rollin S Fishback and Charles Logs     B: KatieRich Farms     T: Maker Michael J
SA
7th
Opt Clm 62000 n2x (3upF)
$60,000
KY
4
F
$102,120
5
Makena
6 2-2-2
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 800
1-1/16
Lady Lapuma (Elusive Quality)
O: Gary S Broad     B: Highclere     T: Hansen Scott
PrM
5th
Clm 12500 n2y (3up)
$18,000
KY
7
G
$207,924
2
7-2
Escape Artist
35 4-8-4
TIZNOW
p 819
1-70y
Taittinger Rose (Menifee)
O: Patricia Sievers     B: Mike G Rutherford     T: Morse Randy L
CT
4th
Clm 6250B (3up)
$12,000
FL
6
G
$70,572
2
5-1
Souper Funny
21 6-1-2
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 824
6-1/2f
Zoftig (Cozzene)
O: Cool Hill Farm     B: Live Oak Stud     T: Rideoutt II Anthony M
SA
8th
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
$23,000
KY
3
C
$5,070
3
The Natural
4 0-0-1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 830
6f
Checkpluschick (Medaglia d'Oro)
O: Heart Racing Stable     B: John Liviakis     T: Almeida G F
EvD
6th
Md Sp Wt 22k (3yoF)
$22,000
LA
3
F
2
9-2
Monkah
>
0 0-0-0
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 905
1mT
Persuading (Broken Vow)
O: Brittlyn Stable Inc     B: Brittlyn Stables Inc     T: Faucheux Ron
EvD
6th
Md Sp Wt 22k (3yoF)
$22,000
KY
3
F
$6,500
1
10-1
American Lynx
4 0-1-0
HARLAN`S HOLIDAY
p 905
1mT
W W American (Quiet American)
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable LLC     B: Clearsky Farms     T: Modica Oscar
EvD
6th
Md Sp Wt 22k (3yoF)
$22,000
LA
3
F
$20,140
5
6-1
Reine des Animaux
6 0-1-1
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 905
1mT
Skindy (Skip Away)
O: Whispering Oaks Farm LLC     B: Keith Plaisance     T: Flint Steve

CT
6th
Clm 8000 n2x (3upF)
$12,500
KY
4
F
$7,772
5
12-1
Thebeatofthestreet
2 1-0-0
ARTIE SCHILLER
p 918
4-1/2f
Street Chant (Street Cry (Ire))
O: Teresa L Major     B: George Pruette     T: Boyd Roy L
PrM
8th
Prairie Rose S  (3upF)
$45,000
KY
7
M
$264,740
5
12-1
Tarty to the Party
38 9-12-3
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 942
6f
Tortina (Ire) (Royal Academy)
O: J R Boesen and Patrick Sullivan     B: Sun Valley Farm & Robert G Butzer     T: Tracy Ray E J