Friday, February 22, 2019
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Post Time Report:
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
Aqu
1st
Md Sp Wt 60k (3up) StBred
$60,000
NY
4
C
$26,820
3
20-1
Scrutinize
13 0-1-1
OVERANALYZE
a1250
7f
Uamh Binn (Giant's Causeway)
O: Badine Kirk     B: Stonegate Stables     T: Pringle Edmund
Lrl
2nd
Clm 8000 (3yoF)
$18,000
KY
3
F
$35,330
4
12-1
Elysium
10 1-1-2
CONGRATS
p 100
5-1/2f
Elitism (Macho Uno)
O: Ronald Clark     B: Woodford Thoroughbreds     T: Brooks Gerald E
GP
2nd
Md Clm 50000 (3yoF)
$39,000
KY
3
F
$2,200
6
6-1
Super Tap
2 0-0-0
SUPER SAVER
p 105
1m
Taptam (Pleasant Tap)
O: Calumet Farm     B: Calumet Farm     T: Casse Mark
Tam
2nd
Opt Clm 75000 n1x (3yo)
$27,500
KY
3
G
$27,270
3
9-2
Fed Fever
5 1-0-0
FED BIZ
p 116
1-40y
Ascot Momma (Purge)
O: John Schutte and RA Hill Stable     B: T F Van Meter     T: Weaver George
FG
1st
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
$15,000
KY
4
G
$8,170
5
8-1
Mumford
7 0-0-1
CONGRATS
p 130
1m
Montera (Easy Goer)
O: H and W Stables LLC     B: Bigheart Thoroughbreds     T: Moquett Ronald E
Lrl
3rd
Soc 25000 n1x (4upF)
$29,000
KY
4
F
$52,540
6
6-1
Off My Stage
5 2-0-0
MORE THAN READY
p 130
5-1/2f
Fee Fi Fo Fum (Giant's Causeway)
O: Smart Angle LLP     B: Sun Kingdom Pty LTD     T: Reid Mark J
GP
3rd
Md Sp Wt 50k (3up)
$50,000
KY
3
C
$500
9
10-1
Compound It
1 0-0-0
SUPER SAVER
p 135
1mT
Tejida (Rahy)
O: Colts Neck Stables LLC     B: Helen K Groves Revocable Trust     T: Duarte Jorge Jr
Tam
4th
Md Clm 25000 (3up)
$14,200
IL
5
G
$3,140
2
20-1
Kaun Te
5 0-0-1
MORE THAN READY
p 217
6-1/2f
Red Piano (Red Ransom)
O: Suzanne Stables     B: Suzanne Stables     T: Rhone Bernell B
OP
2nd
Md Clm 40000 (3yo)
$37,000
KY
3
C
3
5-1
More Than Stature
>
0 0-0-0
MORE THAN READY
p 257
6f
Four Gifts (Even the Score)
O: JRita Young Thoroughbreds LLC     B: Barry Becker & Judith Becker     T: Moquett Ronald E
Aqu
5th
Md Clm 20000 (4up)
$30,000
KY
4
G
$37,440
2
9-5
Racing Raven
6 0-2-2
OVERANALYZE
p 300
1m
Elusive Raven (Elusive Quality)
O: Repole Stable     B: Repole Stable Inc     T: Levine Bruce N
Tam
6th
Md Clm 16000 (3yo)
$13,200
FL
3
G
$2,010
9
6-1
Mysurewinwilliams
2 0-0-1
PAYNTER
p 320
1-40y
Amanda Devi (Maimonides)
O: Hemingway Racing and John Nichols     B: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon     T: Hemin
Aqu
6th
Clm 20000 (4up)
$40,000
KY
5
G
$143,470
1
8-1
Halloween Horror
28 4-3-5
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 333
1m
Cabbage Key (A.P. Indy)
O: Paradise Farms Corp     B: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham     T: Quick Patrick J
Aqu
6th
Clm 20000 (4up)
$40,000
KY
7
G
$214,650
5
8-1
Pretentious
36 3-7-10
SUPER SAVER
p 333
1m
Turkappeal (Turkoman)
O: Reyana and Reya Racing     B: Farfellow Farms Ltd     T: Persaud Randi
Aqu
6th
Clm 20000 (4up)
$40,000
NY
7
G
$196,970
8
20-1
Swivel
40 9-3-9
TIZNOW
p 333
1m
Safety Net (A.P. Indy)
O: Kazdan Alex     B: Chester Broman & Mary R Broman     T: Maymo Alejandro

Lrl
8th
Opt Clm 50000 n1x (3yoF)
$42,000
KY
3
F
$8,180
5
20-1
Righteous Ruby
1 1-0-0
REVOLUTIONARY
p 400
1-1/16
God Bless Slew (Chief Seattle)
O: Warren Giegold & Heath Peters     B: Nancy Puffer     T: McEntee Paul
Aqu
7th
Clm 50000 (4up)
$60,000
KY
4
C
$238,160
2
20-1
Coltandmississippi
19 3-0-4
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 408
1-1/8
Selva (Forest Wildcat)
O: DLM Stables LLC     B: Alexander-Groves Thoroughbreds     T: DeLauro Edward J
GP
8th
Md Clm 20000 (4up)
$25,000
KY
4
G
$2,670
5
30-1
Stuck With You
6 0-0-0
BODEMEISTER
p 410
1mT
Saint Midas (Touch Gold)
O: Joseph F Orseno William Cassese a     B: Goose-Orseno Racing Jon Green & Wi     T: Orse
Lrl
9th
Clm 5000B (4upF)
$15,000
KY
4
F
$62,190
7
12-1
Splendor Gal
16 3-2-1
PAYNTER
p 435
6f
Splendor Town (Speightstown)
O: Smart Angle LLP & Barbara Reid     B: KatieRich Farms     T: Reid Mark J
Fon
5th
Clm 2500 n3y (3up)
$3,500
KY
8
G
$122,500
4
4-1
Anxious Times
34 5-3-4
TIZNOW
p 448
6f
Dream Time (Storm Cat)
O: James E Stamps     B: Courtlandt Farm     T: David William J
Tam
9th
Md Clm 16000 (4up)
$13,200
KY
4
G
$3,480
5
4-1
Not Quite Ready
3 0-0-1
MORE THAN READY
p 451
1-1/16T
Josette (Ire) (Danehill)
O: Harry R Hoglander     B: Runnymede Farm & Peter J Callahan     T: Sienkewicz William M
FG
8th
Clm 25000 (4up)
$25,000
FL
4
R
$65,390
5
20-1
Killeen
14 3-0-3
MORE THAN READY
p 453
1-1/16T
Habiboo (Unbridled's Song)
O: Ragnar Korthase     B: Hardacre Farm LLC     T: Cowan Jon M
SA
3rd
Clm 20000 (3yo)
$28,000
KY
3
G
$30,600
1
2-1
Two Fifty Coup
7 1-2-1
CONGRATS
p 503
6f
Coup (Empire Maker)
O: Purple Rein Racing & Westside Raci     B: Woodford Thoroughbreds     T: O`Neill Doug
GP
10th
Opt Clm 62000 n2x (4up)
$52,000
KY
4
C
$103,670
9
10-1
Ceevee
9 3-0-0
TIZNOW
p 512
1-1/16T
Bickersons (Silver Deputy)
O: George E Hall     B: K & G Stables     T: Breen Kelly J
OP
7th
Alw 16000 start (4up)
$38,000
KY
6
G
$133,740
4
5-1
Super Touch
27 5-7-3
SUPER SAVER
p 514
6f
Jack's Touch (Touch Gold)
O: Steve Landers Racing LLC     B: Haymarket Farm LLC & WinStar Farm     T: Cox Brad H
GP
11th
Md Clm 20000 (3yo)
$25,000
KY
3
G
$2,260
15
12-1
Bold Paynter
3 0-0-0
PAYNTER
p 542
1mT
Flirt Game (Bernstein)
O: Sonata Stable     B: WinStar Farm LLC & LA Thoroughbred     T: Barboza Victor Jr
GG
5th
Md Clm 8000 (3yoF)
$10,500
VA
3
F
$300
1
10-1
The Biz
1 0-0-0
FED BIZ
p 554
5f
Humorlee (Distorted Humor)
O: Renfrew Racing     B: Mr & Mrs C Oliver Iselin III     T: Hess R B
SA
5th
Opt Clm 40000 n1x (4upF)
$57,000
KY
5
M
$97,640
8
10-1
Merger Arbitrage
9 1-3-2
MORE THAN READY
p 607
6-1/2fT
Hopeful Union (Dixie Union)
O: Nick Alexander     B: Brian Kahn BGT LLC & More Than Rea     T: D`Amato Philip
Fon
8th
Clm 2500 n2y (3up)
$3,500
KY
7
G
$54,980
2
10-1
Greek Week
29 4-3-6
CONGRATS
p 609
4f
Vote Early (More Than Ready)
O: Tony Bartscher     B: Richard Klein Bert Klein & Elaine     T: Bartscher Tony
SA
6th
Md Clm 30000 (3yoF)
$23,000
KY
3
F
$8,290
2
9-5
Samandah
4 0-0-1
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 640
1m
Washington Bridge (Yankee Gentlema
O: Kretz Racing LLC Raw Racing LLC or     B: Don Alberto Corporation     T: Papaprodromou G

TP
2nd
Clm 5000 n2y (4upF)
$7,100
KY
6
M
$51,360
8
4-1
I Got It
32 4-4-5
MORE THAN READY
p 644
1mA
U R All That I Am (Valid Wager)
O: Juanita Short     B: Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Short Ricky J
Pen
3rd
Clm 5000 (4up)
$14,400
KY
8
G
$205,200
5
7-2
Speightshill
45 9-8-10
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 658
6f
Betty's Pet (Dehere)
O: Catherine Angelo     B: Eugene Melnyk     T: Moreno-Barban Leandro
TP
5th
Clm 5000 n2y (4upF)
$7,100
KY
4
F
$17,500
6
5-2
Sistas Ready
7 1-1-0
MORE THAN READY
p 812
5-1/2fA
Long Approach (Broad Brush)
O: Five Fillies Stable LLC     B: Stonehaven Steadings     T: Lopresti Charles
Hou
3rd
Clm 25000 n2 (4up)
$10,000
VA
4
G
$15,760
8
5-2
Bevolution
14 1-2-1
PIONEEROF THE NILE
p 915
5fT
Aronia (Mutakddim)
O: Dark Cloud Racing     B: Jim Fitzgerald & Katie Fitzgerald     T: Willis Mindy
Hou
4th
Clm 5000 n3 (4upF)
$6,500
KY
4
F
$21,550
6
20-1
Sassy Play
14 2-1-1
PAYNTER
p 945
7f
No Foul Play (Great Gladiator)
O: Henry S Witt Jr     B: Mr Ron Stolich & Mrs Fran Stolich     T: Barton Amanda
DeD
8th
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up)
$42,000
ONT-
8
H
$373,710
6
8-1
Speightsong
40 7-4-7
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 952
5f
Song of the Lark (Seeking the Gold)
O: Ragnar Korthase     B: Sam-Son Farm     T: Cowan Jon M
TP
9th
Clm 7500 n2 (3upF)
$7,100
KY
3
F
$3,750
10
6-1
Divine Melody
2 1-0-0
DISTORTED HUMOR
p1011
1mA
Divine Escapade (A.P. Indy)
O: Silvia Castillo     B: W Bruce Lunsford & Hill `n` Dale F     T: Castillo Richard E
CT
8th
Clm 5000 n1y (4up)
$10,000
FL
8
H
$190,990
7
6-1
Polished Degree
79 10-14-12
CONGRATS
p1020
7f
Polished Trick (Phone Trick)
O: Three M`s Racing     B: Four Horsemen`s Ranch     T: Maldonado Jonathan
CT
8th
Clm 5000 n1y (4up)
$10,000
KY
11
G
$500,320
3
5-1
Moments Notiz
69 25-17-10
TIZNOW
p1020
7f
A B C Amanda (Alphabet Soup)
O: Nicole Freeland and Ronney W Brown     B: Doug Branham & Carl Bowling     T: Brown Ronne