RESULTS:
Friday, July 19, 2019
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Share/Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Adena Springs Stallion Results
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
AWESOME AGAIN
Classic Beauty
Canc
6fA
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
$0
$7,550
3
F
KY
Dam: Clearbrook (Smart Strike)
3 0-0-1
B: Waymore LLC     O: Tracy Farmer     T: Casse Mark
WO-6th
GHOSTZAPPER
fst
Defender
Scr
1mTx
Clm 35000 n2 (3up)
$0
$35,190
3
C
KY
Dam: Twice the Lady (Quiet American)
9 1-1-1
B: WinStar Farm LLC     O: Muddy Waters Stables LLC     T: Mason Ingrid
AP-7th
fst
Dyna Ghost
2nd
3
14.20
1:26
7f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$1,700
$13,340
5
G
KY
Dam: Dynaffair (Dynaformer)
14 1-2-4
B: Vartan Vartanov     O: Carl J Deville     T: Deville Carl J
EvD-6th
Hellorhighwater
Canc
1-1/16T
Md Sp Wt 50k (3up)
$0
$21,610
3
C
KY
Dam: All Star Heart (Arch)
5 0-0-2
B: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings L     O: Silverton Hill LLC     T: Miller Darrin
ELP-7th
fst
Mr. Dougie Fresh
3rd
2 1/2
5.30
1:08-3
6f
Opt Clm 80000 n3x (4up)
$11,760
$336,160
5
G
KY
Dam: Patience Drive (Pulpit)
27 6-5-4
B: Stephen J McDonald     O: M and A Racing LTD     T: Servis Jason
Sar-8th
fst
Netela
WON
hd
2.50
1:43-1
1-70y
Clm 3500 (3up)
$6,000
$59,600
7
H
FL
Dam: Nokomos (A.P. Indy)
19 5-4-3
B: Glockenburg LLC     O: Clm by: Gonzalez (T: Gonzalez)     T: Broberg Karl
PrM-9th
Venkman
Canc
6-1/2f
Md Clm 30000 (3up)
$0
$990
3
G
KY
Dam: Remarkable Moon (Lemon Drop Kid)
2 0-0-0
B: Dr Aaron Sones     O: Ashbrook Farm     T: Arnold George R II
ELP-9th
GIANT GIZMO
>
gd
Almost Forgotten
WON
no
2.65
:47-4
4f
Md Sp Wt 4k (2yo)
$1,965
$1,965
2
F
ONT
Dam: Unforgettable Too (You and I)
1 1-0-0
B: Donver Stable     O: Karen Bjarnarson     T: Babiy Chris
MD-1st
Giant Mine
Canc
1-1/16A
Clm 7500 n3 (3up)
$0
$39,780
4
G
ONT
Dam: Miner Breeze (Crafty Prospector)
15 2-3-0
B: Borders Racing Stable LTD     O: Dale and Anthony Powell     T: Carnegie Luke
WO-5th
MACHO UNO
Alpha Uno
3rd
1-1/16
Clm 4000B (3up)
$858
$31,458
5
G
KY
Dam: Princess Patty B (Alphabet Soup)
20 3-1-2
B: Patricia Ann Elia Trust & Betz Thor     O: Robert & Victoria Gilker     T: Gilker Robert
HsT-7th
Uno Champ
Canc
1-1/8T
Clm 25000 n2 (3up)
$0
$34,020
4
G
ONT
Dam: Mahalo (Gulch)
12 1-3-0
B: William D Graham     O: Sue Andrushko     T: Squires Sue A
WO-4th

MILWAUKEE BREW
o
my
Barley Boy
4P3
5 1/2
2.05
1:25-4
7f
Saskatchewan Lotteries H  (3yo)
$449
$1,849
3
G
ALB-
Dam: Avenging Kat (Katahaula County)
3 1-0-1
B: R Wade Heggie     O: Wade R Heggie and Kelly Wolsfeld     T: Hunter Judy
MD-6th
Cash Advance
Canc
1-1/16A
Md Clm 15000 (3up)
$0
$7,180
3
G
ONT
Dam: Mamita Chula (Flying Continental)
2 0-1-0
B: Dennis Mills     O: Dennis J Mills and Sacha A Singh     T: Tharrenos William
WO-3rd
Sharp Brew
Canc
1-1/8T
Clm 25000 n2 (3up)
$0
$55,950
4
G
ONT
Dam: Savethethought (Niigon)
15 1-2-4
B: Chiefswood Stables Limited     O: Chiefswood Stable     T: Simon Stuart
WO-4th
Sheriff Clarke
7th
1-1/16
Clm 4000B (3up)
$0
$32,070
4
G
ONT
Dam: Savan' Brianne (Broken Vow)
23 3-1-1
B: Cal Britton     O: GO Stables     T: Gutierrez Erick
HsT-7th
MUCHO MACHO MAN
fm
Hurley
8th
6 3/4
37.00
1:41-2
1-1/16T
Opt Clm 80000 n1x (3yoF)
$351
$29,591
3
F
KY
Dam: Rite Moment (Vicar)
8 1-1-0
B: Woodford Thoroughbreds     O: Michael R Ellis     T: Wong Jonathan
Dmr-5th
fm
My Man Elvis
8th
13 1/4
38.70
1:45-3
1-1/16T
Md Clm 10000 (3-5)
$120
$2,970
3
G
PA
Dam: Yeardley (Don't Get Mad)
9 0-0-1
B: Maria Haire & Mary Haire     O: Michelle L Elliott     T: Elliott Michelle L
Ind-8th
POINT OF ENTRY
fm
Laska
Scr
1-1/8T
Md Sp Wt 40k (3upF)
$0
$4,820
3
F
KY
Dam: Emerald Beech (Maria's Mon)
2 0-0-1
B: George Strawbridge Jr     O: Augustin Stable     T: Matz Michael R
Lrl-6th
fst
One Stop Shop
4th
7 3/4
*2.10
1:16
6-1/2f
Opt Clm 15000 n1x (3up)
$940
$54,220
4
G
ONT
Dam: Marvelous Margaret (Put It Back)
19 4-3-2
B: Adena Springs     O: Turner Shiew     T: Silva Jose L
Alb-1st
fst
Secret Entry
2nd
5 1/2
14.10
1:37
7-1/2f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$1,335
$8,465
3
F
KY
Dam: Queen Ruby (Pioneerof the Nile)
11 1-1-0
B: Adena Springs & Heitzland LLC     O: Henry S Witt Jr     T: Gourneau Jerry
AsD-3rd
SILENT NAME
Be Vewy Vewy Quiet
Canc
6-1/2fT
Clm 40000 (3up)
$0
$234,550
4
G
ONT
Dam: Advanced Green (Malibu Moon)
12 3-2-3
B: Di Giulio D`Onofrio & Peri     O: F Di Giulio Jr A D`Onofrio and     T: Tiller Robert P
WO-2nd
Lokinforpursemonee
Canc
6-1/2fT
Clm 40000 (3up)
$0
$339,400
5
G
ONT
Dam: Anne's Purse (Porto Foricos)
21 4-3-3
B: Hill `N` Dale Farms     O: Franco Meli and 1569389 Ontario In     T: Drexler Martin
WO-2nd
o
my
Silent Rhythm
WON
2
*1.05
1:25-4
7f
Saskatchewan Lotteries H  (3yo)
$2,943
$4,293
3
C
ONT
Dam: Rhythm Gal (Vindication)
2 2-0-0
B: Dr Brett C Anderson & Kyle E And     O: Poitras Racing Stable     T: Gardipy Ray
MD-6th