RESULTS:
Saturday, November 17, 2018
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Share/Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Adena Springs Stallion Results
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
AWESOME AGAIN
>
fst
Awesome Aphra
8th
DNF
41.70
1:37-2
1m
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF)
$1,600
$1,600
2
F
KY
Dam: Aibhilin (Sky Mesa)
1 0-0-0
B: Adena Springs     O: Stronach Stable Inc     T: Corrales Jose
Lrl-1st
gd
Awesome Singer
WON
hd
8.70
1:44
1-70y
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
$39,480
$240,144
6
M
PA
Dam: Street Singer (Street Cry (Ire))
28 6-3-3
B: Dr James Randall Mcglinn     O: Jagger Inc     T: Ness Jamie
PRX-7th
>
fst
Awesome Tracker
9th
4 3/4
43.60
1:25
7f
Md Sp Wt 76k (2yo)
$357
$357
2
C
KY
Dam: Way Smarter (Smart Strike)
1 0-0-0
B: Adena Springs     O: Stronach Stable     T: Wilkes Ian R
CD-11th
Brave Request
Canc
6f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$61,525
4
G
KY
Dam: Latin Lashes (Stormy Atlantic)
34 4-5-6
B: The Premae Company LLC     O: James Aguilar-Juarez     T: Bobadilla Jose F
Pen-2nd
my
Kresses
3rd
1/2
2.80
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n3x (3upF)
$980
$34,755
3
F
KY
Dam: Doitforbob (Bertrando)
14 2-2-2
B: Calumet Farm     O: John Oller     T: Abramson Noah
CT-3rd
CAPO BASTONE
fst
Molly`s Dolly
14th
67 1/4
47.30
1:06
5-1/2f
Md Clm 16000 (2yoF)
$880
$1,960
2
F
FL
Dam: Tips On Tipping (Crafty Prospector)
2 0-0-0
B: Marcy Brooks     O: Jose Corrales & FTF Racing LLC     T: Corrales Jose
Lrl-4th
FORT LARNED
fst
Evening Tide
3rd
10 3/4
4.80
1:45-3
1-1/16
Clm 40000 (3yoF)
$3,700
$39,052
3
F
KY
Dam: Magic Hour (Awesome Again)
9 2-1-1
B: Whitham Thoroughbreds LLC     O: Whitham Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Wilkes Ian R
CD-2nd
GHOSTZAPPER
sy
Cathmor
7th
10
*2.30
1:40-4
1m
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
$161
$34,756
4
G
KY
Dam: Glengarra (Arch)
12 2-3-4
B: Jason Litt Litt Family Horse Trust     O: A and M Stables     T: Pappada Julie A
MVR-5th
Don Camillo
Canc
6f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$89,310
6
G
KY
Dam: Potra Clasica (Arg) (Potrillon (Arg))
20 4-2-2
B: Adena Springs     O: Bruno Schickedanz     T: Johnston Robert J W
Pen-2nd
Ghost Magi
Canc
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$28,394
4
F
KY
Dam: Pulpit Magic (Pulpit)
11 3-0-0
B: Vartan Vartanov     O: John Fanelli     T: Bobadilla Jose F
Pen-5th
fst
Ghost Story
2nd
5
2.20
1:44-2
1-1/16
Alw 50000 start (3up)
$7,600
$69,113
3
G
KY
Dam: Classy Credentials (Golden Missile)
11 2-4-0
B: Omega Farm LLC     O: Pravin A Patel     T: Baker James E
CD-5th

fst
Spirit World
8th
17 3/4
87.30
1:18-1
6-1/2f
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$345
$35,130
6
G
KY
Dam: Rita Rucker (Dmitri)
20 1-5-0
B: Kentucky West Inc     O: Goettle & Schaffer Marrs     T: Marrs Kimberly S
Dmr-6th
fst
Waiting for a Star
5th
10 1/4
26.00
1:24-1
7f
Opt Clm 50000 n1x (2yoF)
$1,680
$27,733
2
F
MD
Dam: Evening Sky (Jpn) (Heart's Cry (Jpn))
3 1-0-0
B: Sagamore Farm     O: Sagamore Farm LLC     T: DePaz Horacio
Lrl-8th
GIANT GIZMO
fst
Blu Without You
4th
2 1/2
5.10
1:22-3
7fA
Clm 16000 (3up)
$1,501
$84,034
4
G
ONT
Dam: Luna Blu (Lemon Drop Kid)
11 3-0-1
B: Rijack Farm Stable & Scott Fairlee     O: Rijack Farm and Ace Racing Stable I     T: Fairlie Sco
WO-4th
fst
Canada Wise Don
5th
10 1/4
32.20
:57-1
5fA
Clm 6250B (3up)
$438
$54,949
7
G
ONT
Dam: Byarbelle (Byars)
36 2-7-4
B: Chateau Kentucky Ranch     O: Zeljko Krcmar     T: Krcmar Zeljko
WO-6th
fst
Drink in My Hand
7th
4
4.25
1:22-3
7fA
Clm 16000 (3up)
$304
$153,261
7
G
ONT
Dam: Echo's Ego (Eastern Echo)
21 4-5-3
B: Donver Stable     O: Di Scola Boys Stable and Josie Carr     T: Carroll Josie
WO-4th
fst
Handsome Like Me
5th
3
*3.05
1:23-2
7fA
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
$639
$50,574
3
G
ONT
Dam: Miss Scarlett Road (Old Forester)
15 1-3-1
B: Tucci Stables     O: Tucci Stables     T: Gattellaro Tony M
WO-11th
fst
Jurojin
2nd
6 1/2
5.40
:57-1
5fA
Clm 6250B (3up)
$3,407
$98,125
4
G
ONT
Dam: Copelan County (Gibson County)
18 2-1-1
B: Sandra Bird     O: Sandra M Bird and Sarah Ladoucer     T: Ladouceur Harold
WO-6th
fst
Shamruckus
WON
3/4
10.70
1:12-4
6fA
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF)
$13,828
$20,258
2
F
ONT
Dam: Little Miss Spendy (Point Given)
6 1-1-0
B: Valiant Ranches Ltd Furlongs Inc     O: Michael James Ambler     T: Gonzalez Nicholas
WO-5th
HUNTERS BAY
my
Smokin Caraquena
8th
19 1/4
72.30
1:49-3
1-1/16
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF)
$100
$1,971
3
F
MD
Dam: Easy Biscuit (Bernstein)
4 0-0-0
B: Mr & Mrs A John Price     O: Jennifer Taylor     T: Rafter Carl
CT-4th
MACHO UNO
gd
Cinco Y Cinco
WON
2 3/4
8.90
1:45-1
1-70y
Clm 8000 (3up)
$15,600
$279,429
8
G
KY
Dam: Pledge Mom (Wild Rush)
59 8-9-7
B: Homewrecker Racing LLC     O: Jaime Bravo-Estrada     T: Penaloza Miguel
PRX-1st
MUCHO MACHO MAN
>
fst
Mucha Flamenca
11th
23 3/4
78.70
1:06
5-1/2f
Md Clm 16000 (2yoF)
$880
$880
2
F
MD
Dam: Street Waltz (Street Cry (Ire))
1 0-0-0
B: Sterbenz Racing LLC     O: Sterbenz Racing LLC     T: Haughton Donnovan
Lrl-4th
+
fst
Mucho Gusto
WON
1 1/2
*.80
1:23-2
7f
G3- Bob Hope S  (2yo)
$60,000
$84,000
2
C
KY
Dam: Itsagiantcauseway (Giant's Causeway)
2 2-0-0
B: Teneri Farm Inc & Bernardo Alvarez     O: Michael L Petersen     T: Baffert Bob
Dmr-8th
POINT OF ENTRY

>
fst
Secret Entry
11th
22 1/4
91.80
1:12-3
6f
Md Sp Wt 33k (2yoF)
$85
$85
2
F
KY
Dam: Queen Ruby (Pioneerof the Nile)
1 0-0-0
B: Adena Springs & Heitzland LLC     O: Henry S Witt Jr     T: Eoff Terry
RP-6th
SIGNATURE RED
fst
Ben Lomond
4th
2
2.90
1:16-4
6-1/2fA
Clm 20000 n2 (3up)
$1,538
$81,774
4
G
ONT
Dam: Everybottiwins (Marquetry)
22 1-5-1
B: Colebrook Farms     O: Laurie Silvera     T: Silvera Laurie
WO-7th
fst
Congeniality
7th
12
32.95
1:10-1
6fA
Clm 20000 (3upF)
$304
$79,253
4
F
ONT
Dam: Nicola's Nickers (Where's the Ring)
19 3-2-2
B: Colebrook Farms     O: Colebrook Farms     T: Brnjas Ashlee
WO-10th
SILENT NAME
fst
Bakersfield
WON
6 1/2
*0.55
:57-1
5fA
Clm 6250B (3up)
$7,302
$44,197
5
G
ONT
Dam: Maeve (Valid Wager)
14 3-5-0
B: Andy Stronach     O: Bruno Schickedanz     T: McKnight Norman
WO-6th
fst
Chestermere
4th
2 1/2
7.50
1:23-2
7fA
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
$1,278
$24,687
3
G
ONT
Dam: Torched Cherry (Silver Deputy)
7 1-1-1
B: Stuart Simon Russ McLellan & Brent     O: Brent & Russell McLellan and Stuart     T: Simon St
WO-11th
fst
Lillz So Precious
5th
6 3/4
18.00
1:11-1
6fTx
Moc 40000C (3upF)
$931
$30,311
4
F
ONT
Dam: Soulacious (Perfect Soul (Ire))
15 0-0-2
B: Bay Ridge Orchards Limited     O: Ricky Singh     T: Singh Ricky
WO-3rd
$
fst
Miss Ariel
3rd
3 1/4
8.05
1:46
1-1/16A
South Ocean S  (2yoF) Rstr
$8,367
$36,120
2
F
ONT
Dam: Miss Scarlett Road (Old Forester)
6 0-2-2
B: Tucci Stables     O: Tucci Stables     T: Gattellaro Tony M
WO-8th
fst
Silent Contempt
WON
1 1/4
*3.15
1:22-3
7fA
Clm 16000 (3up)
$10,724
$75,411
4
G
ONT
Dam: Blues Dancing (Survivalist)
11 5-1-2
B: Domenic Triumbari     O: Eight Star Racing Stables Inc     T: Armata Vito
WO-4th
fst
Totally Unexpected
7th
9
23.60
1:37-4
1m
Clm 5000B (3up)
$600
$66,612
4
G
ONT
Dam: Expect the End (Precise End)
28 2-1-6
B: True North Stable     O: Etniel Sanabria     T: Sarmiento Hector A
Lrl-6th
fst
Zephan
2nd
1 1/4
7.80
1:23-2
7fA
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
$4,259
$27,202
3
G
ONT
Dam: Pink Trillium (Unbridled's Song)
8 1-1-1
B: Adena Springs     O: Clm by: Malta Manors Stables (T: Chircop)     T: Hinckson Martin
WO-11th
SLIGO BAY
$
fst
Crumlin Time
5th
9 3/4
3.75
1:46
1-1/16A
South Ocean S  (2yoF) Rstr
$2,282
$37,950
2
F
ONT
Dam: Wistla (Ascot Knight)
7 1-1-1
B: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds     O: Dura Racing & MJDoyle Racing Stab     T: Doyle Michael J
WO-8th
fst
Mahone Bay
11th
13
19.45
1:12-4
6fA
Md Clm 20000 (2yoF)
$304
$7,949
2
F
ONT
Dam: Cherokee Treasure (Cherokee Run)
6 0-1-0
B: William D Graham     O: Romell Verapen     T: Pottinger Anthony
WO-5th
fm
Southern Cal
6th
5 1/4
9.10
1:46-1
1-1/16T
Clm 8000 n3 (3up)
$500
$41,825
5
G
FL
Dam: Yasinisi (Ire) (Kalanisi (Ire))
18 2-2-2
B: David Romanik     O: David S Romanik     T: Azpurua Eduardo Jr
GPW-1st