Post Times
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Adena Springs Stallion Post Time Report
Del
4th
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
$15,000
FL
3
F
$2,730
6
10-1
Luna Tunes
2 0-1-0
FORT LARNED
p 245
6f
Isle of Tunes (Island Whirl)
O: Mike and Ruth Trent     B: Mike Trent & Ruth Trent     T: Hendry Stacy L
Del
4th
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
$15,000
FL
3
F
$1,750
7
2-1
Sunshine Bay
3 0-0-0
HUNTERS BAY
p 245
6f
Sunshine Now (Tiznow)
O: Stonehedge LLC     B: Stonehedge LLC     T: Allard Edward T
Dmr
1st
Md Sp Wt 61k (2yoF) StBre
$61,000
CA
2
F
1
8-1
Nina En Fuego
>
0 0-0-0
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 500
1mT
Renegade Heat (Unusual Heat)
O: George Krikorian     B: George Krikorian     T: Yakteen Tim
($45,000 RNA KEESEP2018 - Hip# 1955)   
Pen
1st
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
$27,100
KY
3
F
$12,870
1
2-1
Firsttime Longtime
4 0-1-1
GHOSTZAPPER
p 605
5fT
Tizamazing (Cee's Tizzy)
O: Colts Neck Stables LLC     B: Colts Neck Stables LLC     T: Duarte Jorge Jr
Pen
2nd
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$10,800
PA
4
F
$26,290
2
4-1
Moxie Momentum
21 1-2-5
POINT OF ENTRY
p 632
1m
Gold Ribbon (Medaglia d'Oro)
O: Marc Rossi     B: Blackstone Farm LLC     T: Miller Marlin A
WO
1st
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
$18,700
ONT-
4
F
$23,520
2
9-2
Mamita`s Chica
11 0-3-1
SILENT NAME
p 645
1-1/8T
Mamita Chula (Flying Continental)
O: Dennis J Mills and Sacha A Singh     B: Dennis Mills     T: Berringer Peter
PID
6th
Soc 21000 (3up)
$21,000
NY
7
G
$213,470
1A
7-5
Worbothor
52 12-6-10
SILENT NAME
p 730
5-1/2fA
Perfect Design (Marquetry)
O: Bruno Schickedanz     B: McMahon of Saratoga Thoroughbreds     T: Caruso Nick J
($19,000 RNA KEEJAN2013 - Hip# 1634)   ($57,000  SARAUG2013 - Hip# 414)   
WO
3rd
Clm 25000 n3 (3upF)
$35,000
ONT-
4
F
$66,290
1
6-1
Airy Fairy
11 2-1-1
GIANT GIZMO
p 750
7fT
Rain Boots (Storm Boot)
O: Openwood Farm     B: Susan Rasmussen     T: Barnett Robert E
WO
3rd
Clm 25000 n3 (3upF)
$35,000
ONT-
5
M
$70,460
5
10-1
I Look Incredible
25 2-1-3
SILENT NAME
p 750
7fT
San Nicola Knight (Ascot Knight)
O: Joe Pirone     B: Joe Pirone     T: Ritchie Sarah
($4,133 RNA ONTSEP2015 - Hip# 191)   
EvD
4th
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
$12,500
KY
5
G
$13,340
7
6-1
Dyna Ghost
14 1-2-4
GHOSTZAPPER
p 814
6f
Dynaffair (Dynaformer)
O: Carl J Deville     B: Vartan Vartanov     T: Deville Carl J
WO
4th
Clm 7500 n2 (3up)
$16,500
KY
4
G
$56,920
1
4-1
Harper P M
19 1-2-1
AWESOME AGAIN
p 820
5-1/2fA
Bressie (Fast Play)
O: Carlo D`Amato     B: Michelle Carruthers     T: Mattine Michael
($25,000  KEENOV2015 - Hip# 1338)   

PID
8th
Clm 6250 n3 (3up)
$13,000
PA
5
G
$35,980
2
8-1
Double Rainbow
13 2-2-0
GHOSTZAPPER
p 820
1-70yA
Canary Diamond (Alphabet Soup)
O: Winterhawk Farm     B: HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC     T: Depasquale Kimberly
($65,000  KEENOV2014 - Hip# 529)   ($85,000 RNA FTKJUL2015 - Hip# 258)   ($60,000  FTKOCT2015 - Hip# 10)   
WO
4th
Clm 7500 n2 (3up)
$16,500
ONT-
7
G
$100,500
7
2-1
Mc Culley
31 1-9-3
GIANT GIZMO
p 820
5-1/2fA
Nossenko (Stravinsky)
O: Charles Boyd     B: Charles F Boyd     T: Ladouceur Harold
Dmr
8th
Md Clm 100000 (2yo)
$40,000
KY
2
C
$13,750
11
3-1
Nucky
3 0-1-0
GHOSTZAPPER
p 830
6f
Lady Ten (Rock Hard Ten)
O: Rockingham Ranch     B: Barry Becker & Judith Becker     T: Miller Peter
($130,000 RNA KEESEP2018 - Hip# 106)   
AsD
3rd
Osiris S  (2yo)
$30,000
AR
2
G
$6,530
2
10-1
Be My Macho Man
o
2 1-0-0
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 931
5-1/2f
Ruby Be Mine (Rubiano)
O: Hard Ball Stable     B: McDowell Farm     T: Gaskin Steven
($4,700  KEEJAN2018 - Hip# 196)   ($12,000  KEESEP2018 - Hip# 4325)   
WO
7th
Clm 25000 (3upF)
$37,500
ONT-
5
M
$126,070
2
8-1
Congeniality
30 6-5-3
SIGNATURE RED
p 948
6fA
Nicola's Nickers (Where's the Ring)
O: Colebrook Farms     B: Colebrook Farms     T: Brnjas Ashlee
($11,271 RNA ONTSEP2015 - Hip# 142)   
WO
7th
Clm 25000 (3upF)
$37,500
ONT-
5
M
$272,960
3
5-2
Red Explosion
21 6-6-1
SIGNATURE RED
p 948
6fA
Grenade (Lite the Fuse)
O: Norseman Racing Stable     B: Howard Walton     T: Attard Sid C
WO
8th
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
$18,700
ONT-
4
F
$5,550
4
10-1
Rockyroadto Dublin
5 0-1-0
GIANT GIZMO
p1016
7fA
Vintage Red (Explosive Red)
O: Richard Moylan and Sarah Ritchie     B: Richard Moylan     T: Ritchie Sarah