Post Times
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Adena Springs Stallion Post Time Report
BTP
1st
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$9,100
CA
4
F
$27,280
4
4-1
Awesome Clue
16 2-2-2
AWESOME AGAIN
a1235
1m
Including (Include)
O: Mina Von Voss and Sheltowee Farm     B: Thor-Bred Stables LLC     T: Evans II Michael
($60,000  KEESEP2016 - Hip# 1675)   ($10,000  KEEJAN2019 - Hip# 1393)   
Mth
1st
Md Sp Wt 42k (3upF)
$42,500
KY
3
F
$36,800
2
6-5
Bye Bye Nicky
3 0-3-0
POINT OF ENTRY
a1250
5-1/2fT
Bye Bye Buffy (Ghostzapper)
O: Nice Guys Stables     B: Waymore LLC     T: Magner Dermot
($75,000  FTKOCT2017 - Hip# 745)   
FE
1st
Clm 3000 n2 (3upF)
$8,500
KY
4
F
$16,180
2
1-1
La Dolce Uno
16 1-1-0
MACHO UNO
p 120
5-1/2f
Feistee Deer (Running Stag)
O: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds     B: J D Stuart & P C Bance     T: Mathes Julie
($17,000 RNA KEEJAN2016 - Hip# 52)   
FE
1st
Clm 3000 n2 (3upF)
$8,500
ONT-
7
M
$46,630
1
6-1
Amber Brewski
34 1-2-6
MILWAUKEE BREW
p 120
5-1/2f
Golden Vow (Broken Vow)
O: Elaine C Anderson     B: Ericka Rusnak     T: Blake Michael J
($36,032  CANSEP2013 - Hip# 143)   
WO
2nd
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$42,500
ONT-
4
F
$41,870
2
4-1
Red Riot
7 1-2-2
GIANT GIZMO
p 138
6-1/2fT
Bacall (Alysheba)
O: Tamara Baker     B: Devonleigh Farm     T: Gattellaro Tony M
($19,075  ONTSEP2016 - Hip# 175)   
WO
2nd
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$42,500
ONT-
4
F
$22,570
7
15-1
Biddy Early
2 1-0-0
GIANT GIZMO
p 138
6-1/2fT
Askeaton (Tethra)
O: John & Breeda Hayes     B: John Hayes & Breeda Hayes     T: Hayes Breeda
WO
2nd
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$42,500
ONT-
3
F
$54,840
5
12-1
Never Sober
7 1-3-1
SILENT NAME
p 138
6-1/2fT
Cara Bella (Ghostzapper)
O: Racer`s Edge Inc Dindyal Persaud     B: Adena Springs     T: McKnight Norman
($20,000  KEESEP2017 - Hip# 3556)   
WO
3rd
Alw 67500  n$y (3up)
$67,500
KY
5
G
$112,670
2
12-1
Souper Fly Over
17 4-3-1
GHOSTZAPPER
p 212
1-1/8A
Jordy Y (Congrats)
O: Ace Racing Stable Inc     B: SF Bloodstock     T: Fairlie Scott H
($400,000  FTFFEB2016 - Hip# 28)   ($250,000  FTSAUG2015 - Hip# 112)   
WO
3rd
Alw 67500  n$y (3up)
$67,500
ONT-
4
G
$29,180
3
8-1
Nestleton Hush
6 1-1-1
SILENT NAME
p 212
1-1/8A
Miss Meggie (Albert the Great)
O: Michael Loughry     B: Michael Loughry     T: MacRae Donald C
FE
3rd
Clm 4500 n3 (3upF)
$10,000
ONT-
4
F
$58,960
4
5-1
Mega Monster
18 2-1-1
SILENT NAME
p 220
5f
Medabuck (Philanthropist)
O: Joseph Aiello Susan Aiello and Sha     B: Ballycroy Training Centre & Tano Gr     T: Ceccat
($39,676  ONTSEP2016 - Hip# 41)   
FE
3rd
Clm 4500 n3 (3upF)
$10,000
ONT-
4
F
$25,760
5
2-1
Hush Buffy
8 2-0-1
SILENT NAME
p 220
5f
In the Buff (Take Me Out)
O: Mary E Biamonte     B: Mary Ellen Biamonte     T: Biamonte Ralph J

Bel
3rd
Clm 12500 (3up)
$32,000
KY
4
G
$73,860
2
9-2
Sandy Lane
16 3-4-2
AWESOME AGAIN
p 234
1-1/16
Warmhearted Sandy (Say Florida San
O: Schmidt Michael     B: Adena Springs     T: Klesaris Robert P
Bel
3rd
Clm 12500 (3up)
$32,000
KY
5
G
$182,800
3
2-1
G Zap
20 4-2-4
GHOSTZAPPER
p 234
1-1/16
Aroma de Mujer (Trippi)
O: Ivery Sisters Racing     B: Marilyn Doetsch     T: Cannizzo David A
($37,000  FTMSEP2015 - Hip# 343)   
WO
4th
Clm 15000 n2 (3up)
$23,000
ONT-
3
G
$15,250
7
20-1
Dot`s Last Call
5 1-0-0
SLIGO BAY
p 243
7fT
Miss Dorothy (Stormin Fever)
O: Gary Wellwood     B: Gary Wellwood     T: Fairlie Scott H
WO
4th
Clm 15000 n2 (3up)
$23,000
ONT-
6
G
$85,920
8
5-2
Fritzie`s Boy
23 1-6-2
SLIGO BAY
p 243
7fT
Frivolous Flo (Flame Thrower)
O: RMC Stable and The Estate of Syd     B: RMC Stable     T: Vella Daniel J
CMR
1st
Alw 15200 (3yo)
$15,200
FL
3
C
$31,680
4
4-1
Mr. Buck
16 1-6-7
FORT LARNED
p 245
1-1/16
Aunt Augusta (Einstein (Brz))
O: G R C Racing     B: Northwind Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Capote Gaston R
($ RNA KEEJAN2017 - Hip# 1747)   ($4,000  OBSOCT2017 - Hip# 502)   ($5,000  OBSJUN2018 - Hip# 448)   
CD
5th
Md Clm 75000 (3up)
$42,000
KY
3
G
$10,920
8
4-1
Zapper Van Winkle
3 0-1-0
GHOSTZAPPER
p 245
1m
San Miguel Belle (Curlin)
O: Robert and Lawana Low     B: Robert Low & Lawana Low     T: Margolis Steve
CD
5th
Md Clm 75000 (3up)
$42,000
KY
3
C
4
12-1
Macho Madness
>
0 0-0-0
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 245
1m
Interlocking (Awesome Again)
O: Harold Lerner LLC     B: Michael Sivo & Dr Laura Surovi-Siv     T: McPeek Kenneth G
($50,000  KEESEP2017 - Hip# 3270)   ($60,000  OBSMAR2018 - Hip# 386)   
FE
4th
Md Sp Wt 16k (3up) StBred
$16,320
ONT-
5
G
$11,400
6
6-1
Midnite Snackattak
10 0-3-1
SILENT NAME
p 250
6f
Rice Pudding (Doneraile Court)
O: Desmond Maynard     B: Box Arrow Farm     T: Maynard Desmond
FE
4th
Md Sp Wt 16k (3up) StBred
$16,320
ONT-
4
G
$9,010
1
5-2
Kilkenny Prospect
9 0-1-0
SLIGO BAY
p 250
6f
Gigi's Speed (Fastness (Ire))
O: Kanny Ng     B: Andy Stronach     T: Sadler Ronald H
Mth
6th
Md Sp Wt 45k (3upF)
$45,000
KY
3
F
$1,350
4
8-1
Firsttime Longtime
1 0-0-0
GHOSTZAPPER
p 305
6f
Tizamazing (Cee's Tizzy)
O: Colts Neck Stables LLC     B: Colts Neck Stables LLC     T: Duarte Jorge Jr
CMR
2nd
Clm 8000 (3upF)
$6,500
NY
7
M
$88,480
4
5-1
Zapper Girl
27 8-7-5
GHOSTZAPPER
p 310
7f
Etamine (Gone West)
O: I & J Stable     B: Milfer Farm Inc     T: Velez Jose D
($55,000  KEESEP2013 - Hip# 1297)   ($80,000  EASMAY2014 - Hip# 183)   ($80,000  FTMMAY2014 - Hip# 183)   
Pen
6th
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$11,800
KY
4
F
$50,330
2
9-2
Kresses
22 3-5-3
AWESOME AGAIN
p 316
1-1/16
Doitforbob (Bertrando)
O: John Oller     B: Calumet Farm     T: Abramson Noah
($10,000  FTKOCT2016 - Hip# 1061)   ($20,000  FTMMAY2017 - Hip# 345)   

CD
6th
Md Clm 30000 (3upF)
$31,000
KY
3
F
$9,200
7
10-1
Blunt Force
5 0-0-1
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 318
7f
Little Emily (Castledale (Ire))
O: Jay Em Ess Stable     B: Kehner Thoroughbreds LLC     T: McGee Paul J
($25,000  KEENOV2016 - Hip# 3379)   ($115,000  FTKOCT2017 - Hip# 1310)   
WO
5th
Md Sp Wt 71k (2yo)
$71,000
ONT-
2
G
4
8-1
Trinity Thundah
>
0 0-0-0
GIANT GIZMO
p 319
5fA
Scenic Gulch (Thunder Gulch)
O: Trinity Racing Stables Inc     B: Sunrise Farm     T: McKnight Norman
($15,494  ONTSEP2018 - Hip# 233)   
FE
5th
Clm 6250 n2 (3upF)
$12,500
ONT-
4
F
$14,620
3
6-1
Sail At Noon
14 1-2-0
GIANT GIZMO
p 320
5-1/2f
Cabriole (Flatter)
O: On The Run Stable and John McCann     B: Tano Green     T: Armata Ross
($15,260 RNA ONTSEP2016 - Hip# 195)   
AsD
3rd
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$8,700
KY
4
G
$6,330
5
5-2
Home of the Free
4 1-0-1
FORT LARNED
p 340
7f
Discount Rate (Exchange Rate)
O: The Estate of Ardell Sayler and Off     B: Adena Springs & Melody Enoch     T: Sayler Aaro
($2,000  FTKOCT2016 - Hip# 1046)   
WO
6th
Md Clm 15000 (3up)
$20,800
ONT-
3
C
$520
7
3-1
Zoomer Music
1 0-0-0
SILENT NAME
p 350
1mT
Symphony On Ice (Yes It's True)
O: Conrad Farms     B: Penny Conrad & Manfred Conrad     T: Casse Mark
GP
7th
Md Sp Wt 47k (3upF)
$47,000
KY
3
F
8
4-1
Dancingwithjimmieb
>
0 0-0-0
MACHO UNO
p 352
6f
Dance the Rumba (Tiago)
O: Jim Ballinger     B: Jim Ballinger     T: Sano Antonio
Mth
8th
Clm 7500B (3up)
$18,000
VA
3
G
$7,900
4
8-1
Foot in the Door
3 1-0-0
POINT OF ENTRY
p 401
6f
Rahy Connection (Rahy)
O: Ballybrit Stable LLC     B: Jim & Katie Fitzgerald     T: Dini Mike
($12,000  FTMSEP2017 - Hip# 58)   ($20,000  OBSAPR2018 - Hip# 862)   
Lrl
7th
Big Dreyfus S  (3upF)
$100,000
MD
4
F
$262,180
6
12-1
Enchanted Ghost
$
16 4-2-7
GHOSTZAPPER
p 410
1-1/16T
Uniformly Yours (Grand Slam)
O: Mens Grille Racing     B: George Louis Doetsch Jr     T: Smith Hamilton A
($75,000  FTMSEP2016 - Hip# 193)   
Lrl
7th
Big Dreyfus S  (3upF)
$100,000
KY
5
M
$217,880
9
6-1
Lift Up
$
13 5-4-1
GHOSTZAPPER
p 410
1-1/16T
Dynamic Cat (Dynaformer)
O: Augustin Stable     B: George Strawbridge Jr     T: Dickinson Michael W
Lrl
7th
Big Dreyfus S  (3upF)
$100,000
KY
4
F
$94,830
12
10-1
Theodora B.
$
6 3-1-1
GHOSTZAPPER
p 410
1-1/16T
Dyna Waltz (GB) (Dynaformer)
O: Augustin Stable     B: Augustin Stables     T: Dickinson Michael W
CD
8th
Alw 97000 n1x (3up)
$97,000
KY
3
C
$49,740
9
12-1
Bundibunan
8 1-1-2
GHOSTZAPPER
p 422
1-1/8T
Bubbly Jane (Brz) (Yagli)
O: Haras Interlagos     B: Michael Perlman     T: Correas Ignacio IV
($70,000 RNA KEESEP2017 - Hip# 1069)   
GP
8th
Md Sp Wt 47k (3up)
$47,000
KY
3
C
$2,000
8
6-1
Cristiano
1 0-0-0
GHOSTZAPPER
p 428
7-1/2fT
Glenbriar Girl (Gold Case)
O: Biscayne Racing Club     B: Adena Springs & Hal Snowden Jr     T: Barboza Victor Jr
($25,000  KEENOV2016 - Hip# 205)   ($165,000  FTKJUL2017 - Hip# 267)   ($225,000  OBSJUN2018 - Hip# 699)   

GP
8th
Md Sp Wt 47k (3up)
$47,000
KY
3
G
$4,400
11
2-1
Cyrus the Great
1 0-0-1
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 428
7-1/2fT
Damask Rose (Touch Gold)
O: Stronach Stables     B: Adena Springs     T: Loza Efren Jr
AP
5th
Clm 10000 (3up)
$14,500
ONT-
5
G
$106,060
6
8-1
Romeo O Romeo
23 3-2-4
MACHO UNO
p 438
6-1/2fA
Romance Is Diane (In Excess (Ire))
O: David R Reid     B: Adena Springs     T: Reid David R
($67,000  KEESEP2015 - Hip# 2648)   
Bel
7th
Opt Clm 100000C (4up)
$87,000
KY
4
C
$169,850
5
5-2
Timber Ghost
8 3-2-1
GHOSTZAPPER
p 445
1-1/16
Harissa (Afleet Alex)
O: Stronach Stables     B: Adena Springs     T: Jerkens James A
WO
8th
G3- Trillium S  (3upF)
$125,000
ONT-
4
F
$187,760
11
8-1
Hot Cash
+
12 3-1-2
GHOSTZAPPER
p 455
1-1/16A
Collect the Cash (Dynaformer)
O: Stronach Stables     B: Adena Springs     T: Doyle Michael J
GP
9th
Soc 35000 (3yoF)
$36,000
KY
3
F
$57,850
3
3-1
Dana Grace
10 2-2-1
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 501
6f
Harriet (Hard Spun)
O: Reeves Thoroughbred Racing     B: Reeves Thoroughbred Racing     T: Ritvo Kathy
CD
10th
Md Sp Wt 95k (3upF)
$95,000
ONT-
3
F
$1,140
15
30-1
Becky`s Bluegrass
2 0-0-0
MACHO UNO
p 526
5fT
Buffythecenterfold (Capote)
O: Michael Pressley and Steed Jackson     B: Adena Springs     T: Jones J Larry
($30,000  KEESEP2017 - Hip# 2368)   
WO
9th
Opt Clm 62000C (3up)
$72,500
ONT-
8
G
$479,580
6
15-1
Freitag
32 6-10-6
GIANT GIZMO
p 528
1-1/8A
Deadlock (Regal Classic)
O: Earle I Mack LLC     B: Clayborn Farm     T: Doyle Michael J
($2,332  CANSEP2012 - Hip# 354)   
CMR
7th
G2- Clasico Bold Forbes S  (
$36,000
KY
5
G
$150,280
4
7-2
Combat Controller
o
19 6-3-2
AWESOME AGAIN
p 530
1-1/16
Redreamit (Tapit)
O: KAP Stable Stud     B: Carl Gessler Jr     T: Rosado Martin
CTM
5th
Clm 8000 (3up)
$11,500
KY
4
G
$58,350
5
8-5
Dare to Enter
23 4-7-4
POINT OF ENTRY
p 537
1m
I Dare U Em (Lunarpal)
O: Tom Rycroft     B: Nursery Place Donaldson & Broadben     T: Rycroft Tom
($14,000 RNA KEESEP2016 - Hip# 2510)   ($29,000 RNA OBSAPR2017 - Hip# 570)   ($12,000  OBSJUN2017 -
Hip# 58)   
Bel
9th
Md Clm 25000 (3up) StBred
$33,000
NY
3
C
$210
13
15-1
Awesome Mystery
1 0-0-0
AWESOME AGAIN
p 551
6-1/2f
Missteria (Dance With Ravens)
O: Wolf Richard E     B: Clark O Brewster     T: Englehart Jeremiah C
($1,500  FTKOCT2017 - Hip# 1405)   
AZD
7th
Opt Clm 16000 n2x (3upF)
$12,500
CA
4
F
$34,210
7
10-1
Toreno
8 3-0-0
MACHO UNO
p 600
5-1/2f
Mystery Me (Bwana Charlie)
O: Triple AAA Ranch     B: Triple AAA Ranch     T: Perren Lymon A
WO
10th
Moc 40000 (3up)
$40,000
ONT-
3
G
5
12-1
Harpy Eagle
>
0 0-0-0
GIANT GIZMO
p 601
1mT
San Nicola Charm (Survivalist)
O: Rolph A Davis     B: Joseph Pirone     T: Tiller Robert P
($15,844  ONTSEP2017 - Hip# 53)   

WO
10th
Moc 40000 (3up)
$40,000
ONT-
3
G
1
8-1
Cash Advance
>
0 0-0-0
MILWAUKEE BREW
p 601
1mT
Mamita Chula (Flying Continental)
O: Dennis J Mills and Sacha A Singh     B: Dennis Mills     T: Tharrenos William
WO
10th
Moc 40000 (3up)
$40,000
ONT-
3
G
2
6-1
Quality Brew
>
0 0-0-0
MILWAUKEE BREW
p 601
1mT
Quality Diamond (Quality Road)
O: Stronach Stables     B: Adena Springs     T: Gonzalez Nicholas
WO
10th
Moc 40000 (3up)
$40,000
ONT-
3
G
$520
12
20-1
Standing Reserve
1 0-0-0
ROOKIE SENSATION
p 601
1mT
Isabella Bay (Strut the Stage)
O: Donald Ross     B: Donald M Ross     T: Howard Ian
EmD
3rd
Clm 4000 n3 (3up)
$6,800
FL
7
G
$20,640
7
12-1
Simplicityizgenius
13 2-2-3
AWESOME AGAIN
p 620
6f
Royal Ancestry (Distorted Humor)
O: Larry N Ramnarine     B: Donald R Dizney     T: Ramnarine Larry
($27,000  OBSAUG2013 - Hip# 222)   
HsT
4th
Clm 4000 n2 (3upF)
$11,000
KY
4
F
$7,260
10
6-1
Pawnee Girl
6 1-0-1
FORT LARNED
p 620
6-1/2f
Are U Being Served (Jambalaya Jazz)
O: Cameron Hill Mortgages Ltd     B: Ashleigh Stud Farm & White Diamond     T: Forster Davi
($10,000  KEEJAN2016 - Hip# 1739)   ($16,000  WASSEP2016 - Hip# 41)   
AZD
8th
Clm 3500 n2 (3upF)
$7,500
OK
4
F
$17,350
7
5-1
Una Brujita
17 1-2-4
MACHO UNO
p 630
5-1/2f
Witch Town (Speightstown)
O: Brent Angelle     B: Pam K Wright     T: Angelle Brent
SA
5th
Opt Clm 80000 n1x (3yoF)
$67,000
CA
3
F
$200,420
3
4-1
Mucho Unusual
5 2-2-0
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 633
1mT
Not Unusual (Unusual Heat)
O: George Krikorian     B: George Krikorian     T: Yakteen Tim
($170,000 RNA KEESEP2017 - Hip# 1357)   
SA
8th
G3- Affirmed S  (3yo)
$100,000
KY
3
C
$101,600
1
4-1
Visitant
+
4 3-1-0
GHOSTZAPPER
p 809
1-1/16
Peppermint Lounge (Distorted Humor)
O: Williamson Racing LLC     B: Williamson Racing LLC     T: Martin John F
SA
8th
G3- Affirmed S  (3yo)
$100,000
KY
3
C
$370,800
6
2-1
Mucho Gusto
+
6 4-1-1
MUCHO MACHO MAN
p 809
1-1/16
Itsagiantcauseway (Giant's Causeway)
O: Michael L Petersen     B: Teneri Farm Inc & Bernardo Alvarez     T: Baffert Bob
($14,000  KEEJAN2017 - Hip# 1528)   ($95,000  KEESEP2017 - Hip# 2092)   ($625,000  FTMMAY2018 - Hip# 278)   
($55,000 RNA OBSMAR2018 - Hip# 388)   
SA
9th
Md Clm 50000 (3up)
$42,000
KY
3
G
$5,010
11
50-1
Fort Dodge
5 0-0-0
POINT OF ENTRY
p 839
1mT
Falun Dafa (Editor's Note)
O: Bobby Grayson     B: Adena Springs & Steve Caddel & Lind     T: Grayson Bobby Wayne
($10,000  KEESEP2017 - Hip# 2041)