Post Times
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Friday, February 22, 2019
Adena Springs Stallion Post Time Report
Lrl
1st
Md Clm 50000 (4upF)
$35,000
MD
4
F
$6,320
6
2-1
One Two Three Go
2 0-0-1
HUNTERS BAY
a1230
5-1/2f
Two Columbus (Two Punch)
O: Helen Myers Polinger Revocable Trus     B: Dr & Mrs Thomas Bowman Rebecca D     T: Ke
($25,000  FTMMAY2017 - Hip# 193)   
GP
1st
Clm 25000 (3yoF)
$33,000
FL
3
F
$103,970
4
6-1
Mertz
9 2-4-1
GHOSTZAPPER
a1235
5fT
Vitameta (Street Sense)
O: Ruben Valdes     B: Arindel     T: Olivares Luis
GP
6th
Md Clm 50000 (3yoF)
$39,000
FL
3
F
$2,150
11
8-1
Luxe Diamond
1 0-0-0
FORT LARNED
p 308
5fT
Tiz Heaven Now (Tiznow)
O: Northwind Thoroughbreds LLC     B: Northwind Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Orseno Joseph
GP
6th
Md Clm 50000 (3yoF)
$39,000
KY
3
F
7
15-1
Bye Bye Nicky
>
0 0-0-0
POINT OF ENTRY
p 308
5fT
Bye Bye Buffy (Ghostzapper)
O: Nice Guys Stables     B: Waymore LLC     T: Magner Dermot
($75,000  FTKOCT2017 - Hip# 745)   
Lrl
8th
Opt Clm 50000 n1x (3yoF)
$42,000
KY
3
F
$34,360
2
8-5
Marvelous Martina
4 1-1-1
AWESOME AGAIN
p 400
1-1/16
Marvelous Margaret (Put It Back)
O: Stronach Stable Inc     B: Adena Springs     T: Corrales Jose
Aqu
7th
Clm 50000 (4up)
$60,000
KY
5
G
$166,920
8
15-1
G Zap
17 4-1-4
GHOSTZAPPER
p 408
1-1/8
Aroma de Mujer (Trippi)
O: Ivery Sisters Racing     B: Marilyn Doetsch     T: Cannizzo David A
($37,000  FTMSEP2015 - Hip# 343)   
GP
8th
Md Clm 20000 (4up)
$25,000
KY
4
G
$10,250
10
8-1
Colin a Winner
8 0-1-1
POINT OF ENTRY
p 410
1mT
Empiress (Empire Maker)
O: Timothy Madden     B: James David Squires     T: Antonucci Jena M
($47,000 RNA KEENOV2015 - Hip# 1414)   ($45,000  KEESEP2016 - Hip# 1206)   
SA
2nd
Clm 40000 (4upF)
$38,000
CA
4
F
$30,920
2
10-1
Toreno
5 3-0-0
MACHO UNO
p 430
6f
Mystery Me (Bwana Charlie)
O: Triple AAA Ranch     B: Triple AAA Ranch     T: Oviedo Phil
GP
11th
Md Clm 20000 (3yo)
$25,000
FL
3
C
$2,050
3
30-1
Fortunickle
4 0-0-0
FORT LARNED
p 542
1mT
Nic Nac Nickle (Classic Cat)
O: Patricia Rule     B: Patricia Rule     T: Rodriguez Angel M
DeD
2nd
Clm 4000 n1y (4up)
$14,500
KY
8
G
$75,620
3
2-1
Chief Knockaway
48 4-13-9
MACHO UNO
p 652
1m
Maria's Mirage (Maria's Mon)
O: Kent Knudsen Dave Galloway and Jai     B: Dream Walkin Farm Inc     T: Diodoro Robertin
Pen
3rd
Clm 5000 (4up)
$14,400
KY
5
G
$70,890
3
50-1
Brave Request
39 5-6-6
AWESOME AGAIN
p 658
6f
Latin Lashes (Stormy Atlantic)
O: James Aguilar-Juarez     B: The Premae Company LLC     T: Bobadilla Jose F
($12,000  KEENOV2014 - Hip# 1101)   ($10,000  FTKOCT2015 - Hip# 518)   

CT
1st
Clm 5000 n3x (4upF)
$10,000
KY
5
M
$25,210
4
15-1
Get Saucy
22 2-1-1
GIANT GIZMO
p 700
4-1/2f
Vacuna (Silver Hawk)
O: Scott H Fairlie     B: Gold Medal Stable     T: Hanagan Lela G
SA
9th
Clm 25000 n2 (4up)
$25,000
KY
4
C
$29,460
5
9-2
Dignitaire
11 1-1-2
SILENT NAME
p 811
1-1/8T
Listen A. P. (A.P. Indy)
O: Reining Champs Stables LLC     B: Wertheimer et Frere     T: Mandella Gary
CT
8th
Clm 5000 n1y (4up)
$10,000
WV
7
G
$176,300
4
4-1
Navigate
36 9-8-8
GHOSTZAPPER
p1020
7f
Capricha (Pleasant Colony)
O: Cristina V Mosby     B: Coleswood Farm Inc     T: Gazzier Kristy
Hou
8th
Soc 9500 (4up)
$9,500
KY
6
G
$52,530
2
12-1
Patriotic
23 3-4-3
AWESOME AGAIN
p1145
1mT
Free Flying Soul (Quiet American)
O: Southfield Management Inc     B: Liberty Road Stables     T: Bryant George
($300,000  KEESEP2014 - Hip# 653)