www.thoroughfax.com
Sunday, June 16, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
7 S Racing Stables
Seven S`s Special
LS
2nd
1
6-1
3:04
7f
$23,000
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF) StBred
11 0-1-2
$11,150
TX
4
F
Dam: Another Day (Silver Deputy)
Sire: Special Rate
O: Mario Alvarez
T: Carrizales Edelmiro
Asmussen, Keith I
Cats West
AsD
5th
1
9-5
3:40
5-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 3500 (3upF)
40 9-6-9
$87,070
TX
7
M
Dam: Cats Rule (Sir Cat)
Sire: Intimidator
O: The Estate of Ardell Sayler and Off
T: Sayler Aaron
Asmussen, Steven M
Pick N Run
LS
3rd
8
8-1
3:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
10 2-0-3
$32,940
TX
3
F
Dam: Sheltered (Touch Gold)
Sire: Intimidator
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Atkinson Thoroughbreds LLC
Gift Bag
LS
7th
4
30-1
5:30
5fT
$13,500
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
10 1-0-0
$7,350
TX
4
F
Dam: Groovy Chick (Groovy)
Sire: Five Demon Bag
O: Exacta Racing LLC
T: Fullerton Kris
Bauerle, Leon
Mesquite Bean
LS
2nd
6
8-1
3:04
7f
$23,000
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF) StBred
9 0-2-1
$10,060
TX
4
F
Dam: A P Queen (A P Valentine)
Sire: Gaff
O: Cyndi Bauerle
T: Roberts Joe B
White Walls
LS
5th
3
20-1
4:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
22 2-1-2
$35,070
TX
5
G
Dam: Isolde (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Seeking a Home
O: Isaac Alvarado
T: Fornue Edgar
Castellanos, Jaime
Olga`s Son
LS
5th
4
6-1
4:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
14 2-2-1
$23,790
TX
4
G
Dam: Olga (Comstock Lode)
Sire: Fearless Eagle
O: Darrell W. Bravenec
T: Castellanos Jaime
Childers, Miles
Launchcode Lx
LS
2nd
7
2-1
3:04
7f
$23,000
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF) StBred
10 0-2-1
$14,270
TX
3
F
Dam: Algerias Queen (Sefapiano)
Sire: Launched Missile
O: Miles Childers
T: Esqueda Robert
Cravens, Melodie
Know What I Mina
LS
3rd
7
5-2
3:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
9 2-1-1
$26,730
TX
3
F
Dam: Stone Cold Crazy (Mass Media)
Sire: Special Rate
O: Lone Star Racing Club
T: Cravens Ronnie III
Davis, David L
Awesome Ave
ED
8th
04
4:30
7f
$6,500
Opt Clm 10000C (3upF)
46 5-11-7
$45,550
TX
7
M
Dam: Lou's Lu Lu (Harry L.)
Sire: Elusive Bluff
O: ACM Racing,
T: Thompson Grady
Diamond D Ranch
Silver in the City
LS
7th
9
15-1
5:30
5fT
$13,500
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
15 1-6-1
$46,070
TX
4
F
Dam: Kachinga (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Silver City
O: Triple Diamond Stables LLC
T: Dodwell Jimmy D
Dodwell, Caroline
Rockin Royalty
LS
8th
7
8-1
6:00
5-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
23 3-5-5
$55,890
TX
4
F
Dam: Our Royal Saint (Royal Academy)
Sire: Early Flyer
O: Darrell W. Bravenec
T: Castellanos Jaime
Durant, Tom
Como Se Llama
FMT
1st
2
5-2
5:00
6-1/2f
$6,600
Clm 5000 (3up)
70 17-12-7
$263,590
TX
10
G
Dam: No Other Name (Honour and Glory)
Sire: City Street
O: Jesse Compton
T: Compton Jesse
Miss Perfecta
CD
1st
4
5-1
12:45
1m
$39,000
Clm 40000B (3upF)
10 2-2-2
$68,290
TX
3
F
Dam: Perfect Meadow (Touch Tone)
Sire: Run Away and Hide
O: Marion County Farm
T: Glover Tracey
Bear`s the Name
ED
9th
07
5:00
6-1/2f
$5,900
Clm 3200 (3up)
41 5-5-1
$53,600
TX
7
G
Dam: Real Bear (Formal Gold)
Sire: Sing Baby Sing
O: Mark N. Hibdon
T: Hibdon Mark N
Kantankerous Baby
LS
3rd
6
12-1
3:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
40 2-3-2
$33,510
TX
6
M
Dam: Hollye Lynne (Uncle Abbie)
Sire: Sing Baby Sing
O: Karen E. Jacks
T: Jacks Karen E
Espinoza, Jose Luis
Moojab Jr
LS
9th
1
8-1
6:30
1-1/16T
$24,000
Opt Clm 25000C (3up)
22 7-3-4
$130,150
TX
5
G
Dam: Ticket (Cryptoclearance)
Sire: Moojab
O: Jose Luis Espinoza
T: Torrez Jerenesto
Eubanks, David Eubanks and Sue

Salty Heart
LS
7th
2
20-1
5:30
5fT
$13,500
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
10 1-0-2
$13,660
TX
4
F
Dam: Tina the Tiger (Once a Sailor)
Sire: Unbridled`s Heart
O: David & Sue Eubanks
T: Uriegas Henry E
Evans, Jim T
Expect to Fly
LS
8th
4
20-1
6:00
5-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
40 9-10-5
$91,010
TX
7
M
Dam: Martys Expectation (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Early Flyer
O: Team Bryant Thoroughbreds
T: Bryant George
Ewing, Calvin E
Four J`s
LS
2nd
3
30-1
3:04
7f
$23,000
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$100
TX
3
F
Dam: Darby Cat (Desert Darby)
Sire: Usedtobeaferrari
O: Janessa R. Ewing
T: Ewing Calvin Earl
Farish, W  S
Blingonthwing
LS
8th
5
8-5
6:00
5-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
26 4-6-7
$57,280
TX
5
M
Dam: White Wing (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Too Much Bling
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Floyd, O  E
Roberto Road
Rui
5th
4
6-1
2:44
5f
$6,500
Md Clm 6500 (3-5)
23 0-2-1
$6,480
TX
5
G
Dam: Princess Cordelia (Wavering Monarch)
Sire: Firejack
O: Laura L. Thompson
T: Thompson Edward J
Guilkey, Randall L
Just Betty
LS
7th
3
20-1
5:30
5fT
$13,500
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
13 1-2-1
$19,280
TX
5
M
Dam: Authentress (Authenticate)
Sire: Twentyeighttwelve
O: Randall L. Guilkey
T: Guilkey Randall L
Hall Family Trust
Imma Bling
PrM
7th
2
6-1
3:44
6f
$36,000
Opt Clm 30000  n$y (3up)
41 9-9-6
$256,760
TX
6
G
Dam: Imma Be a Wildcat (D'wildcat)
Sire: Too Much Bling
O: Richard Bahde
T: Morse Randy L
Hall's Family Trust
Sing Prada Sing
LS
3rd
3
9-2
3:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
25 2-3-4
$62,680
TX
4
F
Dam: Kimbell's Prada (Authenticate)
Sire: Sing Baby Sing
O: Darrell W. Bravenec
T: Castellanos Jaime
Huntsinger, Larry S
Truly Bling
LS
5th
8
6-5
4:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
10 2-1-2
$42,910
TX
3
G
Dam: Mazzy (Yes It's True)
Sire: Too Much Bling
O: Wayne Sanders & Larry Hirsch
T: Calhoun William Bret
La Bahia Stud, Inc.
Schindlers Risk
Cby
8th
7
5-1
4:46
7-1/2fT
$16,000
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
49 1-3-3
$32,820
TX
10
G
Dam: Hennessy's Deeds (Hennessy)
Sire: Pleasant Tap
O: Scot Schindler
T: Schindler Scot
Nelson, Ron Nelson and Amanda
>
R C Kiss
LS
2nd
4
10-1
3:04
7f
$23,000
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
TX
3
F
Dam: Kissmeplease (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Mr. Besilu
O: Glen Voorhees and Wendy Voorhees
T: Pish Danny
Pullen, Ken
Akuna Matata
LS
2nd
5
5-2
3:04
7f
$23,000
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF) StBred
7 0-0-2
$8,130
TX
3
F
Dam: Super Esther (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Even the Score
O: Ken Pullen
T: Love Alan
Ronald Ellerbee & Margaret Ellerbee
Shifty Henry
LS
1st
2
4-1
2:35
5-1/2f
$15,500
Clm 20000 n2 (3up)
5 1-0-1
$18,430
TX
3
G
Dam: Coryphee (Hadif)
Sire: Silver City
O: David Tyson, Steve Bragg & Kenneth
T: Willis Mindy
Scherr, Keith I Asmussen and Connie
Western Maid
LS
3rd
4
15-1
3:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
25 2-2-5
$32,580
TX
4
F
Dam: Readylight (More Than Ready)
Sire: Intimidator
O: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
T: Barton Amanda
Sumpter, Frank
Grand American
AZD
8th
5
5-2
4:30
5-1/2f
$7,500
Clm 3500 n2 (3upF)
9 1-1-3
$13,140
TX
3
F
Dam: Slamitagain (Grand Slam)
Sire: Abstraction
O: Vanessa Evans
T: Ferguson Curt
Terry L. Propps & Charles E. Smith
Thewhiskeyworked
LS
2nd
2
3-1
3:04
7f
$23,000
Md Sp Wt 23k (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-1
$2,630
TX
3
F
Dam: Ruby's Big Band (Bowman's Band)
Sire: Alternation
O: Terry Propps & Jimmy Sewell
T: Smith Charles E
Wallis, Nathan
Wakefield
LS
5th
2
7-2
4:32
5fT
$14,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
7 2-1-1
$94,270
TX
3
G
Dam: Proudtobeajones (Seneca Jones)
Sire: Munnings
O: Jerry Namy
T: Broberg Karl

Witt Jr, Henry
Witt Stamp
AsD
7th
2
5-1
4:40
6f
$8,600
Clm 2500 n1y (3up)
32 6-4-6
$38,880
TX
5
G
Dam: Melodic Escapade (Wild Escapade)
Sire: Drums of Thunder
O: Angel and Andre Ellis Racing
T: Stanford Maria