RESULTS:
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Austin, Bobby W
my
Roller Babe
CT
Scr
4-1/2f
Clm 5000 n2x (3upF)
$0
$32,805
3
F
PA
Dam: Ashton Girl (Ire) (Elnadim)
Sire: Daaher
O: Bob Austin
T: Collins Timothy M
Baird, J  Michael
my
Kalik Kalik Boom
CT
2nd
nk
6.60
1:22-4
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n1y (4upF)
$1,980
$66,960
8
M
PA
Dam: Petite n' Classy (Outflanker)
Sire: Reparations
O: Mexican Racing Stable
T: Rangel Ricardo
Blackstone Farm LLC
fst
Reyem Lessord
Pen
5th
11 1/2
7.00
1:45-4
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$342
$21,559
3
G
PA
Dam: Hey Carmen (More Than Ready)
Sire: Drosselmeyer
O: Kenneth T. Saul
T: McClellan Erin C
Castle Rock Farm
fst
Nacho Macho Man
Pen
9th
20
51.20
1:38-3
1m
Alw 29500 n1x (3up)
$0
$63,606
7
G
PA
Dam: J D Flower Power (Power by Far)
Sire: Rimrod
O: Vicki J. Nightingale
T: Fenimore Elbert
fst
Rimfox
Pen
8th
16 3/4
18.90
1:05
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$101,733
7
M
PA
Dam: Foxy A. G. (Power by Far)
Sire: Rimrod
O: Ronald W. Rogers
T: Rogers Ronald W
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
fst
Entusiasta
Pen
9th
10 3/4
41.50
1:13-4
6f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$0
$20,534
4
F
PA
Dam: Proclama (Lord At Law)
Sire: Revival Song
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderso
fm
Sara the Great
Tam
8th
9
4.60
1:37-1
1mT
Clm 10000 (4upF)
$145
$94,288
6
M
PA
Dam: Che Sara Sara (Golden Act)
Sire: Greatness
O: Leonard Rubacha
T: Connelly Teresa
Eshleman, Kim
fst
Sophie Station
Pen
6th
5
7.80
1:13-4
6f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$0
$46,921
5
M
PA
Dam: Chevaux (Corporate Report)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Jose Angel Rodriguez
T: Rodriguez Mario R
Evangelista, Tony
fst
Innessa`s Dream
Pen
6th
21 3/4
32.80
1:42-2
1m
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
$0
$6,098
5
M
PA
Dam: Queen Ding (Sword Dance (Ire))
Sire: Romolo`s Fritzi
O: Tony Evangelista
T: DeMario Charles A
F.R.I. Farms LLC
my
Prim N Classy
CT
10th
8
25.50
:54-1
4-1/2f
Clm 5000 n2x (3upF)
$100
$17,707
4
F
PA
Dam: Prim Wildcat (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Ecclesiastic
O: FRI Farms
T: Runco Jeff C
Farm LP, Godstone
fst
Fields of Gold
Pen
7th
6 1/4
4.80
1:13-4
6f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$0
$19,264
3
F
PA
Dam: Gold Melody (Golden Gear)
Sire: Activist
O: Red Barn Farm LLC
T: Albright George R
Glenn E. Brok LLC.
fst
Bold N Talented
Pen
4th
1 1/4
11.30
1:13-4
6f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$684
$20,534
4
F
PA
Dam: Bold N Dark (Bold Anthony)
Sire: Talent Search
O: Carlos F. Rodriguez
T: Rodriguez Carlos F
Gold, Al
fst
Sidisinforthree
Pen
6th
10
3.90
1:12-1
6f
Clm 10000 (3upF)
$0
$364,780
7
M
PA
Dam: Miss Sidisin (Chief Seattle)
Sire: Whywhywhy
O: Daniel Atwood
T: Albright George R
Gurino, Louis
fst
Shesgotthemoves
Pen
5th
3 1/2
10.00
1:12-1
6f
Clm 10000 (3upF)
$600
$149,095
7
M
PA
Dam: Proud n' Crafty (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Alajwad
O: Clm by: Olympic Stable and Chamatsos Joh
T: Potts Wayne
Harry C. Nye III & Thomas G. McClay
fst
Wild Imagination
Pen
4th
7
6.60
1:47-3
1-1/16
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
$630
$191,675
8
G
PA
Dam: Merryland Missy (Citidancer)
Sire: Pure Prize
O: Harry Nye, III, Timothy Wenrich and
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Hope Hill Farm
fst
Fire Sparx
Pen
4th
12 1/2
15.20
1:09-4
6f
Clm 25000 n2 (3up)
$1,200
$35,302
4
G
PA
Dam: Crafty Toast (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Larry E. Rabold
T: McMahon Demelza

Jester, Michael W
fst
Tactical Plan
Pen
3rd
6
2.40
1:38-3
1m
Alw 29500 n1x (3up)
$3,894
$82,012
4
C
PA
Dam: Perfect Plan (Game Plan)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Michael W. Jester
T: Pino Michael V
King, Joseph B
fst
Goldland
Mnr
Scr
5f
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
$0
$60,420
5
G
PA
Dam: Giovanna Gold (Petionville)
Sire: Homeland
O: Bambino Racing Stable
T: Moreno Leandro
Lainey Bug Stable, LLC & Maria Vorh
my
Little Jig
CT
8th
6 1/4
43.10
:54-1
4-1/2f
Clm 5000 n2x (3upF)
$100
$13,349
4
F
PA
Dam: Private Jig (Private Terms)
Sire: Ventana
O: Gumpster Stable LLC
T: Reynolds Joan A
Marie, Danielle
fst
Brokencall
Pen
7th
25 1/4
62.70
1:09-4
6f
Clm 25000 n2 (3up)
$0
$21,978
3
G
PA
Dam: Three in the Room (Well Noted)
Sire: Trajectory
O: Darryl Lee Myers
T: Albright Amy
McClay, Thomas
fst
Queen Francis
Pen
WON
4 1/4
6.40
1:05
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$8,928
$49,241
4
F
PA
Dam: How Bout Tonight (Proud Citizen)
Sire: Smoke Glacken
O: Thomas G. McClay
T: Albright Amy
Miller, R  N
fst
Gonna Wanna Wink
Pen
WON
nk
5.90
1:13-4
6f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$8,208
$41,141
5
M
PA
Dam: Good Cents (Deputy Minister)
Sire: Gimmeawink
O: Courtney Sarson and Jahfa-Ju Racing
T: Sarson Courtney
Moyer, Mr  and Mrs  Melvin Ray
fst
African Jewel
Pen
10th
21 3/4
76.30
1:05
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$44,213
7
M
PA
Dam: Jans Time to Dance (Judge Smells)
Sire: Don`t Park Now
O: Bassam Captan
T: Captan Bassam
Murillo, Ricardo
my
Naku Ka Ni Way Ra
CT
3rd
4 1/2
45.90
1:49-1
1-1/16
Alw 24500 n1x (3up)
$2,450
$23,157
4
G
PA
Dam: Bossy Mo (Bwana Charlie)
Sire: Eurosilver
O: Analia R. Larrosa
T: Larrosa Analia R
Pewter Stable LLC
fst
Todd
Pen
2nd
nk
7.70
1:13-4
6f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$2,736
$18,132
4
F
PA
Dam: Maryville (Petionville)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Pewter Stable
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
RJG Racing Management LLC
fst
Rstewball
Pen
4th
10 1/2
43.70
1:45-4
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$684
$18,155
4
G
PA
Dam: One in a Jillian (Master Command)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Les Wagner
T: Rojas Eduardo E
Ron & Betsy Sapp, LLC
fst
Tintinnabulation
Pen
2nd
2
4.30
1:42-2
1m
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
$2,520
$14,430
4
F
PA
Dam: Bell Keeper (Chapel Royal)
Sire: Ecclesiastic
O: Hammond Racing LLC
T: Hammond Heath
Schartz, Brian Christopher
fst
Retrench
Pen
6th
13 3/4
17.20
1:45-4
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$13,722
3
G
PA
Dam: La Estrellita (Crypto Star)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Lance R. Vander-Heyden
T: Vander Heyden Lance
Shamy Sr, Edward
fst
Teddy P.
Mnr
3rd
1/2
2.70
1:00-2
5f
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
$570
$93,102
6
H
PA
Dam: Derby Day Rally (Activist)
Sire: Monba
O: Franklin Brinkley
T: Brinkley Franklin
Stites, Flint W
fst
Little Brown Sugar
Pen
5th
5
11.90
1:13-4
6f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$342
$13,448
4
F
PA
Dam: Sugar Doll (Western Fame)
Sire: Aisle
O: Short Straw Stable
T: Stites Flint W
fst
Hopeful Times
Pen
WON
1
*1.40
1:12-1
6f
Clm 10000 (3upF)
$14,400
$138,559
4
F
PA
Dam: Unwavering Hope (Strong Hope)
Sire: Reflect Times
O: Clm by: Atwood (T: Albright)
T: Kreiser Timothy C
Strawbridge Jr, George
fst
Emerald Joy
Pen
7th
26 1/4
36.40
1:42-2
1m
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
$0
$0
4
F
PA
Dam: Emerald Beech (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Kitten`s Joy
O: Randy Bayley
T: Bayley Randy
Sycamore Hall Farm LLC

fst
Athena in Flight
Pen
6th
12 3/4
67.50
1:05
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$113,253
6
M
PA
Dam: I Love to Fly (Not For Love)
Sire: Bernstein
O: O'Hara, Robert and Demeza, Donald
T: Demeza Donald L
Zalalas, Angelo
fst
Against the Odds
Pen
7th
14 3/4
29.90
1:38-3
1m
Alw 29500 n1x (3up)
$0
$99,154
4
G
PA
Dam: Mlle Ballerina (Posse)
Sire: Silver Train
O: Z and Z Stables
T: Zalalas Michael