RESULTS:
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
American Classic Thoroughbreds
fst
Sir Win
PRX
8th
14 1/2
19.70
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$250
$8,550
6
G
PA
Dam: Lady Perla (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Weigelia
O: Nancy E. Lyons
T: Pollara Frank L
Blackstone Farm LLC
gd
Emilyisawesome
PRX
5th
21 1/2
10.50
1:27
7f
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
$990
$4,820
3
F
PA
Dam: Mony'slittlegracie (Alphabet Soup)
Sire: Awesome Again
O: Branjam Stable and Dave Clark
T: Linder Louis Jr
Castle Rock Farm
fst
Partner`s Power
PRX
3rd
3/4
3.40
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$1,980
$12,512
4
G
PA
Dam: Second in Power (Power by Far)
Sire: Partner`s Hero
O: Barbara J. Geraghty
T: Correnti Armand W
Cox, Michael R
>
fst
Smokin Nitro
PRX
WON
3
*1.50
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
$23,520
$23,520
3
C
PA
Dam: Keep Your Day Job (Abaginone)
Sire: More Smoke
O: Michael R. Cox
T: Ness Jamie
>
fst
Loco Lobo
PRX
4th
9 1/2
*1.50
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
$1,680
$1,680
3
C
PA
Dam: Good Tidings (Came Home)
Sire: Old Fashioned
O: Michael R. Cox
T: Ness Jamie
Gardner, Nina H
fst
Elevated
PRX
6th
11 1/2
4.70
1:18-4
6-1/2f
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
$250
$373,889
7
G
PA
Dam: We Wak Harbor (Waquoit)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Bryant R. Taylor
T: Taylor Robert J
Ghost Ridge Farms
fst
Mr. Romance
PRX
3rd
3
3.90
1:18-4
6-1/2f
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
$4,510
$341,178
6
G
PA
Dam: Vallinda (General Meeting)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Top Notch Racing
T: Moore Michael M
Golden Oak Farm LLC
fst
Pancake Party
PRX
8th
25 3/4
2.80
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
$250
$250
3
G
PA
Dam: Oh Lolly Lolly (Ecclesiastic)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Golden Oak Farm LLC
T: Lake Scott A
Hartwell, Frances
>
gd
Jaffle
PRX
2nd
3
3.70
1:27
7f
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
$6,600
$6,600
3
F
PA
Dam: Jemilyn (Good and Tough)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: William J. Hartwell
T: Allard Edward T
HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC
fst
Fielder
PRX
WON
hd
*1.20
1:18-4
6-1/2f
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
$24,600
$138,256
4
G
PA
Dam: Karakorum Fugitive (Ten Most Wanted)
Sire: Sidney`s Candy
O: Waldorf Racing Stables LLC
T: Montoya Marya
Hope Hill Farm
fst
El Tocayo
PRX
7th
14 1/4
91.20
1:18-4
6-1/2f
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
$250
$60,544
5
G
PA
Dam: Nasty Nemisis (Old Trieste)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Lauren C. Horan
T: Woodhouse Martin
gd
Ghazi`s Stone
PRX
5th
17 1/2
16.80
1:06-3
5-1/2f
Clm 5000 n1y (4upF)
$570
$160,816
8
M
PA
Dam: Ghazi's Julep (Ghazi)
Sire: Stonecoldbroke
O: Ronald B. Abrams
T: Abrams Ronald B
Kolybabiuk, Y  Jerry
fst
Love Is All
PRX
2nd
4
4.50
1:13-1
6f
Clm 7500 n4 (3upF)
$6,020
$118,649
5
M
PA
Dam: Our Deer Lady (Deerhound)
Sire: Love of Money
O: Class Personified Stable
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
Lake, Scott
fst
Wilma Lynn
PRX
11th
18 1/4
23.70
1:13-1
6f
Clm 7500 n4 (3upF)
$250
$118,257
5
M
PA
Dam: Bella Rouge (A. P Jet)
Sire: Talent Search
O: A.J. Hawthorne
T: Hawthorne Bobbi A
Lerro, Charles Zacney and Joseph
gd
Mill and Gloria
PRX
WON
3
*1.70
1:27
7f
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
$19,800
$43,320
3
F
PA
Dam: Party Fever (Stormin Fever)
Sire: Majestic Warrior
O: Cash is King LLC
T: Servis John C
McGreevy, Hope Hill Farm and Thomas
fst
Larco Mar
PRX
2nd
hd
4.40
1:18-4
6-1/2f
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
$8,200
$148,490
5
G
PA
Dam: Irish Diva (Skip Trial)
Sire: Old Fashioned
O: Anita Racing Stable
T: Velazquez Alfredo
McNeely, Andrea Seidel

gd
Msmissioncomplete
PRX
3rd
14
1.90
1:27
7f
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
$3,630
$13,560
3
F
PA
Dam: Southern Bight (English Channel)
Sire: Mission Impazible
O: Morris E. Kernan, Jr.
T: Zulueta Marcos
Merlino, Anthony
fst
She`s Running Free
PRX
3rd
5 1/2
15.00
1:13-1
6f
Clm 7500 n4 (3upF)
$3,311
$154,215
6
M
PA
Dam: She's Fancy Free (Peteski)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Anthony J. Merlino
T: Aristone Philip T
Minnich, Bryan
fm
City Spirit
TuP
WON
nk
*.20
1:37
1mT
Alw 15000 n1x (3upF)
$9,021
$43,081
3
F
PA
Dam: Raquel (Toccet)
Sire: Temple City
O: Sawyer Cattle Company
T: McFarlane Dan L
Mutnick, Wendy
fst
Zenobio`s Gold
PRX
5th
13 1/2
43.90
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
$840
$1,090
3
G
PA
Dam: Snars Good Fortune (Snar)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Hope's Racing Stable
T: Preciado Guadalupe
Nolan, James
fst
Cloudy Saturday
PRX
7th
6 1/2
21.10
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$250
$750
3
G
PA
Dam: On a High Cloud (Cloud Hopping)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: The Hutch
T: Landicini Chris Jr
Racing, Ron Glorioso and Morrissey
fst
Saratoga Tommy
PRX
4th
1
56.30
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$1,080
$3,080
4
G
PA
Dam: Graciemore (More Than Ready)
Sire: Dunkirk
O: Northcote Stable
T: Dotolo David
Rickline, Barbara
gd
Berberslilbriebrie
PRX
4th
15
4.50
1:27
7f
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
$1,980
$17,850
3
F
PA
Dam: Tanivan (Wiseman's Ferry)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Yo Berbs Racing
T: Zulueta Marcos
Roland Thomas Bowman Jr., Christina
fst
Brio Man
PRX
5th
8
17.10
1:18-4
6-1/2f
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
$1,230
$166,546
5
G
PA
Dam: Iron Maggie (War Chant)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Briardale Stable
T: Klesaris Steve
Sienna Farms LLC
fst
Long May You Run
PRX
4th
1
4.10
1:12
6f
Alw 10000 start (4up)
$1,800
$403,490
7
G
PA
Dam: Brown Eyed Miss (End Sweep)
Sire: City Zip
O: Kirwan Equine Group, Inc.
T: Zulueta Marcos
Smart Angle, LLP
>
fst
John`s Birthday
PRX
WON
hd
*2.40
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$10,800
$10,800
4
C
PA
Dam: Quanah County (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Tiznow
O: King Star
T: Vazquez Juan C
Smith Farm & Stable
gd
Scarfree
PRX
6th
34 1/2
34.40
1:27
7f
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
$250
$2,730
3
F
PA
Dam: Scarlette Rah (Rahy)
Sire: Freedom Child
O: Smith Farm & Stable
T: Shaw Tim J
Stone, Michael
gd
Faithinvictoria
PRX
3rd
3/4
7.60
1:08-4
5-1/2f
Clm 5000 n1y (4upF)
$2,090
$102,714
5
M
PA
Dam: Alluring Elixir (Cure the Blues)
Sire: Eurosilver
O: Emerald Racing Stable LLC
T: Whylie Herold O
Tale, Fox
fst
Kowboy Kenny
PRX
6th
3 1/2
2.40
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$250
$5,140
4
G
PA
Dam: Chicago's Girl (Go for Gin)
Sire: Kodiak Kowboy
O: Clm by: Armstrong (T: Mosco)
T: Bedard Alan
UM Holdings Ltd.
fst
Team Ribot
PRX
2nd
3
2.90
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
$7,840
$21,540
3
G
PA
Dam: Miss Ribot (Orientate)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Equus Farm II
T: Snyder Floyd W
White, Jane
fst
Case the Place
PRX
5th
2 1/2
5.20
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$540
$13,772
4
C
PA
Dam: Blazin Betty (Flying Pidgeon)
Sire: Outflanker
O: Jane E. White
T: White Donald R
Wilson, Donald Clifford
>
fst
Sugar Train
PRX
2nd
hd
6.60
1:30
7f
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
$3,600
$3,600
4
C
PA
Dam: April Lady (Smart Strike)
Sire: Bullet Train
O: Clm by: South View Stables (T: Pino)
T: Doran Carl
fst
D T Goodie
PRX
4th
5 1/2
6.10
1:18-4
6-1/2f
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
$2,460
$156,020
5
G
PA
Dam: Free Strike (Smart Strike)
Sire: Jump Start
O: LC Racing LLC
T: Reid Robert E Jr