RESULTS:
Thursday, August 17, 2017
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Abbott, Mr  and Mrs  Rick
fst
True to His Word
Pen
4th
11
5.50
:58
5fTx
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
$1,200
$72,195
3
C
PA
Dam: First Class Fever (Stormin Fever)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Top Notch Racing
T: Servis Blane
Albright, Dona M
fst
One Wild Guy
Pen
7th
24 1/4
59.60
1:46
1-70y
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$0
$2,760
3
G
PA
Dam: One Ringy Dingy (Caller I. D.)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Anastasios Karolidis
T: Harigeorgiou Konstanti
Arrowwood Farm
fst
Echoes of Thunder
PID
3rd
4 1/2
2.50
1:38-2
1m
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
$2,800
$122,397
7
G
PA
Dam: Garavogue (Daylami (Ire))
Sire: Sky Classic
O: Rory M. Barron
T: Barron Rory
Becker, Ray E
fst
Resurrection Bay
Pen
8th
23 1/4
10.50
1:37-1
1m
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3up)
$0
$126,774
6
G
PA
Dam: Unlawful Spirit (Attorney)
Sire: Fairbanks
O: Ray E. Becker
T: Wolfe Robert A Jr
Blackstone Farm LLC
fst
Boyd Crowder
PID
WON
3 3/4
*1.20
1:38-2
1m
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
$16,800
$38,089
3
C
PA
Dam: Softly Lit (Latent Heat)
Sire: Not For Love
O: Black Duck Racing
T: Walsh Brendan P
fst
Afterburner
PID
Scr
1m
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
$0
$27,219
2
G
PA
Dam: Brilliancy (Exchange Rate)
Sire: Take Charge Indy
O: Ron G. Potts
T: Potts Ron G Jr
Briter Farm
fst
B K`s Angus
Pen
4th
4
6.80
1:12-3
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$978
$30,568
4
G
PA
Dam: Assaggini (Vendor)
Sire: Petionville
O: Briter Stable, Sanfratello, Nick an
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Brown Jr, Donald L
fst
Diamondback Jack
PID
5th
5 1/2
12.80
1:38-2
1m
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
$700
$43,984
3
G
PA
Dam: Call Her Gone (Caller I. D.)
Sire: Messner
O: Donald L. Brown, Jr.
T: Girten Tim
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
fst
Wild Willy Dean
Pen
3rd
10 1/4
4.30
:58
5fTx
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
$2,640
$54,558
5
G
PA
Dam: Prudencia (Lord At Law)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Logan James Stables LLC
T: Fernandez Miguel A
Darrah-Hipple, Cynthia J
fst
Indy Fire
Pen
3rd
2
*.70
1:12-3
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$1,793
$70,844
3
G
PA
Dam: Savvy Girl (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Clm by: Rosa (T: Beattie)
T: Taylor Robert J
Dave Cottle & Smart Angle, LLP
fst
Cavalia
PID
WON
nk
3.80
1:16-1
6-1/2f
Soc 24000 (3upF)
$14,400
$118,360
5
M
PA
Dam: Tina Dynamite (Dynaformer)
Sire: Ghostzapper
O: Clm by: Clarke (T: Brooks)
T: Girten Tim
Fitzpatrick, Francis
fst
Edfitzatmahle`sbar
Pen
2nd
3 1/2
2.20
:58-2
5fTx
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
$4,800
$66,980
5
M
PA
Dam: Margaret's Love (My Boy Adam)
Sire: Outflanker
O: Francis Fitzpatrick
T: Curry Dee
Gardner, Nina H
fst
Shiny Finish
Pen
5th
5 3/4
4.10
1:10-2
6f
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
$570
$152,189
6
G
PA
Dam: Buff 'n Polish (Polish Numbers)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Mohns Hill Farm
T: Kreiser Timothy C
Glenn E. Brok LLC
fst
Windcries
Pen
7th
10 3/4
60.60
1:10-2
6f
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
$0
$93,277
3
C
PA
Dam: Bye Bye Katie Pie (Robyn Dancer)
Sire: Mad Flatter
O: Kenneth W. Miller II
T: Hogan William J
Golden Oak Farm LLC
fst
Princess Penelope
CT
3rd
1 1/2
40.20
1:26-2
7f
Alw 24000 n2x (3upF)
$2,400
$20,228
4
F
PA
Dam: Ruby Eyes (Forest Danger)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Pizazz Farm
T: Grigsby Anthony
Hess, Thomas Reigle and James
fst
Swaggy
PID
5th
3 1/2
10.70
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
$675
$37,589
5
M
PA
Dam: Fraqtus (Smart Strike)
Sire: Scat Daddy
O: Richard Wukich
T: McKinley Mary R

HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC
fm
Smarty`s Legend
Del
2nd
3
6.40
:58-2
5fT
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
$4,000
$51,744
5
M
PA
Dam: Randie's Legend (Benchmark)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: John E. Worsley
T: Worsley John E
Hope Hill Farm
fst
Fire Sparx
Pen
WON
2 1/4
4.00
:58
5fTx
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
$14,400
$69,682
4
G
PA
Dam: Crafty Toast (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Larry E. Rabold
T: McMahon Demelza
Hopewell, Frank
fm
Shes a Head Turner
GP
3rd
7 1/4
4.10
:56
5fT
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
$1,260
$3,505
3
F
PA
Dam: Raging Rosie (Notebook)
Sire: Leroidesanimaux
O: Frank Hopewell
T: Assimakopoulos J
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center LLC
fst
Holiday Ice
PID
8th
DNF
29.90
1:39-2
1m
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
$200
$12,100
2
C
PA
Dam: Holiday Chills (Harlan's Holiday)
Sire: Ice Box
O: Alexander R. Levengood and Ronald C
T: Brooks Gerald E
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center, LLC
fst
Cherokee Lightning
PID
2nd
nk
16.50
1:45-2
1-1/16
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
$3,380
$37,530
3
F
PA
Dam: Cherokee Moonlight (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Brilliant Speed
O: Alexander R. Levengood
T: Brooks Gerald E
Houghton, Elizabeth R
fst
Tipsy Moose
Pen
Scr
6f
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
$0
$78,096
4
G
PA
Dam: Deanies Dancer (Lion Hearted)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Sylmar Farm
T: Houghton T Bernard
Howard C. Schaeffer Jr. & Scott C.
fst
Littlebuzz
Del
7th
23 1/4
49.90
1:44-1
1-70y
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$125
$28,500
7
G
PA
Dam: Grammie's Gift (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Buzzards Bay
O: Sandra M. Kite
T: Denelsbeck Cathy
Jerry S. Chatham & Karen A. Chatham
fst
Princess Aaris
PID
8th
12 1/4
4.40
1:45-2
1-1/16
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
$200
$19,085
5
M
PA
Dam: Claws'n Daggers (Bet Twice)
Sire: Formal Dinner
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Jester, Michael W
fm
Pea Patch Point
Del
4th
3 3/4
2.90
:58-2
5fT
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
$960
$41,400
5
M
PA
Dam: Twinzz (Cozzene)
Sire: Street Boss
O: Glen Gaddy
T: Iannotti Thomas IV
Johnson, R  Larry
fst
Whatdoistandfor
PID
6th
11
21.50
1:38-2
1m
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
$420
$39,429
6
G
PA
Dam: Not What I Do (Parfaitement)
Sire: Holy Bull
O: Cathy Carr Rozantz
T: Rozantz Cathy C
Joseph B. King & Robert T. Johnson
fst
His Reins of Fire
Pen
WON
1 1/2
8.60
1:06-1
5-1/2f
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
$10,944
$33,694
3
G
PA
Dam: Reign of Tears (Salt Lake)
Sire: Twisted Mister
O: Johnson, Robert T. and Swinson, Rob
T: Coletti Edward J Jr
Kaz Hill Farm
fst
Ignorant Heist
Pen
WON
1 3/4
7.50
1:12-3
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$9,780
$39,346
4
C
PA
Dam: Blissful Ignorance (Lil's Lad)
Sire: Bank Heist
O: Kantarmaci Racing LLC
T: Kantarmaci Mertkan
London Thoroughbred Services, Ltd.
fst
First Reward
PID
4th
4 1/2
4.20
1:38-2
1m
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
$1,400
$35,015
4
G
PA
Dam: In a Haze (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Preston Stables LLC
T: Matejka Pavel
London, Arlene
fst
Pure Spring
Pen
5th
11 1/2
28.30
:58
5fTx
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
$600
$79,136
4
G
PA
Dam: Warm Springs Girl (City Zip)
Sire: Pure Prize
O: David J. Boyer, Jr.
T: Boyer David J Jr
Marie, Danielle
fst
Brokencall
Pen
3rd
2 1/2
8.30
1:11-4
6f
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
$2,138
$35,852
3
G
PA
Dam: Three in the Room (Well Noted)
Sire: Trajectory
O: Darryl Lee Myers
T: Albright Amy
Martin, Ralls and Foster and Randy
fst
Solid Friendship
PID
3rd
5 1/2
4.40
1:45-2
1-1/16
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
$1,690
$88,695
6
M
PA
Dam: Dixie Joy (Dixie Union)
Sire: Borrego
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Max Pearson Stables, LLC

fst
Pearsonality Too
Del
5th
4
10.20
1:11-1
6f
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
$480
$10,305
3
G
PA
Dam: Lady of the Future (Eastern Echo)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Emerald Racing Stable LLC and Nesbe
T: Whylie Herold O
McFalcingham, LLC
fst
Thunder Alex
Del
Scr
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$0
$39,417
4
G
PA
Dam: Crouching Thunder (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: McFalcingham LLC
T: Vega Richard
McGill, Charles C  D
fst
Williwaw
Pen
WON
1 1/2
2.80
1:10-2
6f
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
$13,680
$132,771
4
G
PA
Dam: Domestic Bliss (Domestic Dispute)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Bush Racing Stable
T: Stickler Lester J Jr
Miller, R  N
fst
Willys Wink
Pen
7th
9 3/4
62.30
1:12-3
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$8,142
4
G
PA
Dam: Musical Fruit (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Gimmeawink
O: William Quirk
T: Jacavone John J
Mt. Joy Stables
fst
Miso Bad
PID
2nd
1
4.90
1:10-3
6f
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
$2,600
$142,457
7
M
PA
Dam: Miso Pretty (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Irish Road
O: Gene Burkholder
T: Puhl Ronald W
Myers III, Robert B
fst
Monor Grades
Pen
Scr
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$46,637
6
G
PA
Dam: Pure Grade (Honor Grades)
Sire: Monba
O: Dennis A. Cameron and Charlton Dist
T: Captan Bassam
Paladin Of PA, Inc.
fst
Something Quinto
PID
Scr
1m
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
$0
$21,290
3
G
PA
Dam: Risingalma (Risen Star)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Paladin of PA
T: Lober Steven
Reveley, Dr  and Mrs  Richard
fst
S W Gilley Time
Pen
3rd
3 1/4
4.90
1:46
1-70y
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$1,887
$20,115
3
G
PA
Dam: S W Opal (Coastal Storm)
Sire: Albert the Great
O: Springwater Farm & Jay D. Miller
T: Albright George R
Reveley, Dr  Richard
fst
S W Devon`s Skippy
Pen
6th
7 1/2
16.60
1:11-4
6f
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
$0
$20,599
3
G
PA
Dam: Brean's First Puff (More Smoke)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Springwater Farm & Jay D. Miller
T: Albright George R
Ronald G. Lamb, Karen E. Lamb & Tho
fst
Gussied Up
PID
4th
4
1.80
1:10-3
6f
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
$500
$105,660
9
M
PA
Dam: Oh Say Annie (Oh Say)
Sire: Duckhorn
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Russell B. Jones Jr. & Castle Park
fst
Uncle Archie
PID
2nd
7 3/4
1.30
1:39-2
1m
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
$7,280
$29,040
2
G
PA
Dam: Star Dixie (Dixie Union)
Sire: Archarcharch
O: Muirfield Farm and Tim Girten
T: Girten Tim
Shea, Lydee D
fst
Sobeit Sylvia
Pen
WON
3 1/2
*.70
:58-2
5fTx
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
$14,400
$93,292
6
M
PA
Dam: Inthebeginning (Opening Verse)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Lydee Shea
T: Shea Timothy H
Shea, Michael Allan
fst
Spicy Dancer
PID
Scr
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
$0
$10,728
5
M
PA
Dam: Dashing Dancer (My Favorite Grub)
Sire: Capitano
O: Foxwood Meadow Racing LLC
T: Lober Steven
Smart Angle, LLP
fm
Veil Dance
Sar
3rd
1 1/2
5.70
1:01-1
5-1/2fT
Clm 40000 n2 (3upF)
$4,700
$55,030
4
F
PA
Dam: Robyns Tune (Robyn Dancer)
Sire: Eskendereya
O: Everett, J. Christopher and Ryan, D
T: Donk David
fst
Away to Me
Pen
Scr
5fTx
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
$0
$59,533
5
M
PA
Dam: Glowing Breeze (Southern Halo)
Sire: Stormy Atlantic
O: Ultra Championship Racing LLC
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Stites, Flint
fst
Ramblin` Aisle
Pen
Scr
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$7,560
5
G
PA
Dam: Ramblin' Girl (Luhuk)
Sire: Aisle
O: Christine S. Stites and Tracy Stite
T: Stites Flint W
Szeyller, Mr  and Mrs  Robert A
>
fst
Tudox Expectations
PID
WON
3 1/2
5.10
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 27k (2yo)
$21,060
$21,060
2
C
PA
Dam: Town Talk (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Tudox Farm
T: Potts Ron G Jr

The Elkstone Group LLC
>
fst
Random Thoughts
PID
3rd
4 1/2
4.00
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 27k (2yo)
$3,510
$3,510
2
C
PA
Dam: Winds of Change (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: Stay Thirsty
O: The Elkstone Group LLC
T: Potts Ron G Jr
Two Sisters Farm
fst
Stardoza
PID
5th
10 1/2
1.30
1:39-2
1m
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
$700
$29,320
2
F
PA
Dam: Lovely Reward (Gulch)
Sire: Data Link
O: Muirfield Farm and Tim Girten
T: Girten Tim
Victory Thoroughbreds LLC
fst
Princeville
Pen
5th
4 1/2
5.80
1:12-3
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$489
$20,172
4
G
PA
Dam: Raging Rapids (Roanoke)
Sire: Petionville
O: Victory Thoroughbreds LLC
T: Zulueta Marcos
VMD, William J  Solomon
fst
Brougeville
Pen
2nd
1 3/4
7.20
1:12-3
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$3,260
$19,621
3
G
PA
Dam: Punch Maryland (Two Punch)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: Rodney T. Eckenrode
T: Kulp Brandon L
Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racin
fst
Cocoleecho
PID
10th
39 1/4
4.90
1:45-2
1-1/16
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
$200
$20,575
3
F
PA
Dam: Harbor Cruise (Boston Harbor)
Sire: Warrior`s Reward
O: Clm by: Wukich (T: McKinley)
T: Caruso Nick J
Warren, Amy D
fm
Mineralistic
Del
WON
3
*1.80
:58-2
5fT
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
$12,000
$131,764
5
M
PA
Dam: Studious (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Limehouse
O: High Risk Stable
T: Ritchey Tim F
Waterman, Scot
fst
Rocky River
PID
2nd
3 3/4
4.60
1:38-2
1m
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
$5,600
$46,525
3
G
PA
Dam: Salander (Omega Code)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: Drake Racing Stables, Muirfield Far
T: Girten Tim
Willa LLC
fst
Play Me Now
Pen
6th
8
8.80
1:12-3
6f
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
$0
$21,090
5
G
PA
Dam: Forbidissi Is Easy (Formal Dinner)
Sire: Talent Search
O: Hackett, Jerry and Hamby, Doyle
T: Nunley Randy
WynOaks Farm, LLC & St. Omers Farm
fst
Im Charming
Pen
5th
3 1/4
18.60
1:11-4
6f
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
$486
$58,646
6
G
PA
Dam: Miss Gadsby (Silver Charm)
Sire: Weigelia
O: Nancy Haigley
T: Plummer Bobby L
Zacney, Carol
fst
Ronnie Roam
Pen
6th
11 3/4
2.40
1:37-1
1m
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3up)
$0
$177,396
5
G
PA
Dam: Topeka (American Chance)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: Cash is King LLC
T: Reid Robert E Jr