RESULTS:
Friday, October 13, 2017
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
All Aboard Stables
fst
Saturday`s Rein
Lrl
3rd
1/2
4.90
1:05-4
5-1/2fTx
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
$2,420
$38,130
5
M
PA
Dam: La Rein (Roy)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: John B. Holsclaw
T: Allen A Ferris III
Angle, Smart
fst
Pumpkin Rumble
WO
WON
1 1/2
3.75
2:32
1-1/2
Alw 74500 nc (3up)
$35,832
$367,599
6
G
PA
Dam: Clarins (Storm Cat)
Sire: English Channel
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Attard Kevin
Arrowwood Farm
gd
Into the East
Pen
4th
8 3/4
20.60
1:42-1
1-70y
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
$1,824
$83,541
3
F
PA
Dam: Eastlake Avenue (Globalize)
Sire: Orientate
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Arrowwood Farm, Inc.
gd
Into Battle
Pen
WON
6 1/2
*.90
1:41-2
1m
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
$9,180
$21,153
3
F
PA
Dam: Forlorn Hope (Slew City Slew)
Sire: Orientate
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Barnhart, Earl
gd
Hidden Pearl
Pen
5th
13 1/2
3.60
:59-1
5f
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$372
$39,574
6
M
PA
Dam: Runaway Pearl (Runaway Groom)
Sire: Not For Love
O: Manuel Morales Estrada
T: Cuprill Maria L
Blackstone Farm LLC
sy
Triumphant Joy
GPW
5th
5 1/2
6.40
:59-3
5fTx
Clm 20000B (3up)
$180
$45,380
3
G
PA
Dam: Buzz Home (Bellamy Road)
Sire: Maclean`s Music
O: South Fork Creek Stables, Inc.
T: Bennett Gerald S
Brown Jr, Donald L
gd
Wildcat Cartridge
Pen
WON
3/4
4.00
1:42-1
1-70y
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
$21,888
$131,279
3
F
PA
Dam: Her Lady Grace (Lord Carson)
Sire: Messner
O: Donald L. Brown Jr. & Tena Brown
T: Houghton T Bernard
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
>
gd
Cosaco
Pen
8th
50
56.90
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
$0
$0
2
C
PA
Dam: Vasca Sincera (Arg) (Halo Sunshine)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
Dr. James Edwin Bryant & Linda Page
gd
Kirstin Cole
Pen
6th
16
3.60
1:41-2
1m
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$840
3
F
PA
Dam: Pensy (Johar)
Sire: Corinthian
O: Jalin Racing Stable
T: Eppler Mary E
Gayle B. Gerth Trust
fst
Webbs Creek Ferry
RP
8th
15 3/4
15.00
1:17-2
6-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 33k (3-5)
$85
$2,055
3
G
PA
Dam: Bar Fly Blues (Hold for Gold)
Sire: Wiseman`s Ferry
O: Samantha E. Kamen
T: Chleborad Lynn
Gelman, Norris
fst
Five Smooth Stones
Lrl
Scr
5-1/2fTx
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
$0
$1,998
4
F
PA
Dam: Chords of Fame (Urigo)
Sire: Rimrod
O: Norris Gelman
T: Manchio Robert S
Gurino, Louis
gd
Shesgotthemoves
Pen
WON
nk
5.30
1:05-3
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$8,928
$190,250
7
M
PA
Dam: Proud n' Crafty (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Alajwad
O: John Chamatsos & Olympic Stable
T: Sinnefia Paulina
Heart Hill Farms LLC
gd
Blue Marauder
Pen
3rd
1 1/2
3.90
1:10-1
6f
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
$2,508
$119,044
4
G
PA
Dam: Kabili Star (Housebuster)
Sire: Stephen Got Even
O: Clm by: Pops Racing Stable (T: McMahon)
T: Stites Flint W
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center, LLC
fst
Cherokee Lightning
Haw
8th
16 1/4
46.30
1:11-1
6f
Clm 12500B (3upF)
$100
$49,620
3
F
PA
Dam: Cherokee Moonlight (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Brilliant Speed
O: Alexander R. Levengood
T: Jansen Kenny
Houghton, Elizabeth R
gd
Tipsy Moose
Pen
2nd
1 1/2
6.40
1:10-1
6f
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
$4,560
$86,622
4
G
PA
Dam: Deanies Dancer (Lion Hearted)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Norman Garnes
T: Graci Kimberly A
Johnson, R  Larry

gd
Change of Seasons
Pen
4th
6 1/2
9.40
1:10-4
6f
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
$630
$190,928
6
G
PA
Dam: Keeper Kell (Two Punch)
Sire: Spring At Last
O: JRM Stable
T: Aro Michael C
Jose Samaniego, Sue Ellen Hunter &
fst
Loconotion
Lrl
2nd
3 1/2
3.70
1:04-2
5-1/2fTx
Clm 16000B (3up)
$4,830
$46,715
3
G
PA
Dam: Brokerage Account (Storm Broker)
Sire: Great Notion
O: Old Coach Farm
T: Gorham Michael E
Legg, Roger E
gd
Dance With Eagles
Pen
5th
14 3/4
9.10
1:41-2
1m
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
$459
$2,597
4
F
PA
Dam: Fleet Willy (John Willy)
Sire: Dance With Ravens
O: Roger E. Legg
T: Colgan Kelly A
Marshall, Jon A
fst
Appealing Future
Lrl
Scr
5-1/2fTx
Clm 16000B (3up)
$0
$41,410
3
G
PA
Dam: Untangled (Unbridled)
Sire: Successful Appeal
O: Jon A. Marshall
T: Servis John C
McClay, Thomas G
>
gd
Varner
Pen
3rd
6 1/4
3.10
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
$2,508
$2,508
2
C
PA
Dam: Rhome Magic (Magic Cat)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: Thomas G. McClay
T: Kulp Brandon L
Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
fst
Kawa
Ind
Scr
1mTx
Md Clm 32000 (3-5)
$0
$215
3
G
PA
Dam: Golf Widow (Dynaformer)
Sire: Maltese Dog
O: Darlene Green
T: Green Darlene
Mojallali Stables, Inc.
fst
Heza Great Friend
Haw
5th
7 1/4
17.40
:58
5fTx
Clm 10000 (3up)
$315
$73,625
7
G
PA
Dam: Naseem (Point Given)
Sire: Exchange Rate
O: Megan Winebaugh
T: Winebaugh Cheryl
Pasquale Scorese & Ronald J. Scores
gd
Pat and Ron
Pen
2nd
5
6.50
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
$4,560
$4,810
2
C
PA
Dam: Maxniece (Thirty Six Red)
Sire: North Potomac
O: Pat & Ron Scorese
T: McClellan Erin C
Randy P. Brungard & Nikki M. Brunga
gd
Main Line Philly
Pen
2nd
6 1/2
2.90
1:41-2
1m
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
$3,060
$28,100
4
F
PA
Dam: Tugger (Twining)
Sire: Silver Train
O: Nicole Marie Brungard & Randy P. Br
T: Farley James
Riddle Jr, William E
gd
Citrine Harbor
Pen
3rd
2 1/4
8.50
1:42-1
1-70y
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
$4,013
$99,338
3
F
PA
Dam: Miss Gemstone (Clever Trick)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: William E. Riddle Jr.
T: Stites Flint W
Shea, Michael Allan
fst
Spicy Dancer
Lrl
7th
13 1/2
26.80
1:05-4
5-1/2fTx
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
$0
$17,588
5
M
PA
Dam: Dashing Dancer (My Favorite Grub)
Sire: Capitano
O: Foxwood Meadow Racing
T: Lober Steven
South Branch Equine LLC
fst
Majestic Pic
Lrl
Scr
5-1/2fTx
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
$0
$18,656
4
F
PA
Dam: Favorite Pic (Favorite Trick)
Sire: Majestic Warrior
O: One n One A Stable
T: Barr Donald H
Strawbridge Jr, George
fm
I`ll Call
Bel
5th
6 1/4
12.30
1:48-1
1-1/8T
Clm 32000 (3up)
$1,590
$217,761
7
G
PA
Dam: Recording (Danzig)
Sire: Smart Strike
O: Schera, Matthew
T: Lawrence James L II
Thoroughbred Associates, LLP
>
gd
E`normous
Pen
7th
24
11.90
1:12-3
6f
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
$0
$0
2
C
PA
Dam: Smoke Cloud (More Smoke)
Sire: Norman Asbjornson
O: Harry Nye and Timothy Wenrich
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Two Tone Farms Inc.
gd
Soso
Pen
4th
9
*1.90
:59-1
5f
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$744
$34,624
3
F
PA
Dam: Vaporize (Montbrook)
Sire: Petionville
O: Two Tone Farms
T: Geist David W
Ulrich, Kenneth
gd
Offlee Charmer
Pen
4th
9 3/4
31.00
1:41-2
1m
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
$918
$8,286
3
F
PA
Dam: Onya (Williamstown)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Gary Craig
T: Craig Gary
VMD, William J  Solomon

gd
Paula Gone Wild
Pen
6th
10 1/2
14.80
1:05-3
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$36,897
4
F
PA
Dam: Lady Woodman (Woodman)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Leonard Rubacha
T: Connelly Teresa
WinStar Farm, LLC & Xanthus Farms I
gd
Candy Pants
Pen
3rd
6 3/4
8.30
1:41-2
1m
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
$1,683
$8,133
3
F
PA
Dam: Mama Get Even (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Sidney`s Candy
O: Bill W. Benson
T: Rodriguez Franklin
WynOaks Farm, LLC & St. Omers Farm
gd
Barracuda Wayne
Pen
6th
3 1/4
8.00
1:10-1
6f
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
$0
$243,968
6
G
PA
Dam: Madelaine (Wayne County (Ire))
Sire: Weigelia
O: Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc.
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
fst
Im Charming
Lrl
Scr
5-1/2fTx
Clm 16000B (3up)
$0
$61,046
6
G
PA
Dam: Miss Gadsby (Silver Charm)
Sire: Weigelia
O: Nancy Haigley
T: Plummer Bobby L
Xanthus Farms, Inc
fst
Jump Street Hero
Lrl
Scr
1-1/16Tx
Alw 7500 start (3up)
$0
$61,024
4
C
PA
Dam: Tia Chela (Jump Start)
Sire: Street Hero
O: Thomas R. Smith & C. S. Harrison
T: Smith Thomas R