www.thoroughfax.com
Wednesday, March 22, 2017
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Arrowwood Farm
Distant Islands
Pen
5th
5
8-1
7:49
6f
$15,200
Clm 5000 (4up)
48 5-11-7
$152,207
PA
8
G
Dam: Tahitian Pearl (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Petionville
O: Barbara Madrigal and Lonn Safko
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Honest Feelings
Pen
2nd
2
4-1
6:27
6f
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4upF)
9 2-1-2
$61,373
PA
4
F
Dam: Calldara (Sultry Song)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Arrowwood Farm, Inc.
Into Battle
Pen
1st
1A
4-1
6:00
5-1/2f
$28,500
Md Sp Wt 28k (3yoF)
2 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
F
Dam: Forlorn Hope (Slew City Slew)
Sire: Orientate
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Island Lady
Pen
1st
1
4-1
6:00
5-1/2f
$28,500
Md Sp Wt 28k (3yoF)
1 0-0-0
$999
PA
3
F
Dam: Princess Par (Chief's Crown)
Sire: Petionville
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Brown Jr, Donald L
Diamondback Jack
Pen
6th
5
10-1
8:16
5-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3yo)
4 1-0-0
$21,978
PA
3
G
Dam: Call Her Gone (Caller I. D.)
Sire: Messner
O: Donald L. Brown, Jr.
T: Houghton T Bernard
Cassel, Cleon
R. Earl`s Miracle
Pen
8th
12
12-1
9:10
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (4upF)
7 0-0-0
$1,260
PA
6
M
Dam: R. Earl's Girl (Smarten)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Cleon S. Cassel
T: Shea Timothy H
Christ is King Stable
Arkaybee
CT
2nd
7
5-2
7:29
4-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000B (4up)
26 7-6-4
$105,022
PA
5
G
Dam: Heavens Belle (Pulpit)
Sire: Deputy Storm
O: Kevin J. Joy
T: Joy Kevin J
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
Campeona
Pen
2nd
1A
12-1
6:27
6f
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4upF)
6 1-3-0
$39,800
PA
5
M
Dam: Balanza (Lord At Law)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
Vanidosa
Pen
2nd
1
12-1
6:27
6f
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4upF)
12 3-1-1
$50,633
PA
4
F
Dam: Proud Ale (Lord At Law)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
Vasca Linda
Pen
1st
2
6-1
6:00
5-1/2f
$28,500
Md Sp Wt 28k (3yoF)
2 0-1-0
$4,104
PA
3
F
Dam: Vasca Sincera (Arg) (Halo Sunshine)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
DeWolf, Ronald E
Oreo Deelite
Pen
8th
4
4-1
9:10
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (4upF)
3 0-0-0
$1,319
PA
4
F
Dam: D'oro Deelites (Medaglia d'Oro)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Ronald E. Dewolf
T: Houghton T Bernard
Dr. William J. Solomon & Wynter's C
Great Lite
Pen
7th
4
7-2
8:43
1-70y
$12,400
Clm 5000B (4up)
25 3-4-2
$44,390
PA
5
G
Dam: Precocious Polly (Lite the Fuse)
Sire: Albert the Great
O: William J. Solomon and Apryle Horba
T: Albright George R
Groff, Kenneth G
Hay Seeker
Pen
4th
4
10-1
7:22
1m
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4up)
17 5-3-4
$87,746
PA
5
G
Dam: Ellena (End Sweep)
Sire: E Dubai
O: David G. Davies
T: Stites Flint W
Gurino, Louis
Shesgotthemoves
CT
7th
8
6-1
9:47
7f
$24,500
Alw 24500 n1x (3upF)
36 6-5-7
$146,544
PA
7
M
Dam: Proud n' Crafty (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Alajwad
O: Little Racing LLC
T: Goetz Derrick J
Haupt, Theresa Rae
Melissa`s Gal
Pen
8th
6
7-2
9:10
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (4upF)
3 0-2-0
$5,040
PA
4
F
Dam: Gals Night Out (Outflanker)
Sire: Unbridled Energy
O: Terri Haupt
T: Salvaggio Mark V
Jester, Michael W
Tactical Plan
Pen
4th
8
4-1
7:22
1m
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4up)
10 2-3-0
$69,268
PA
4
C
Dam: Perfect Plan (Game Plan)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Michael W. Jester
T: Pino Michael V
Kimberlite Race Farm LLC
Mettler
Pen
7th
1
10-1
8:43
1-70y
$12,400
Clm 5000B (4up)
37 3-3-3
$74,194
PA
5
G
Dam: Piano Tunner (Sefapiano)
Sire: Graeme Hall
O: Kimberlite Race Farm LLC
T: Bobadilla Jose F
Layne S. Giliforte & Scot A. Waterm

Psycho Kitty
Pen
8th
3
30-1
9:10
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (4upF)
3 0-0-0
$489
PA
4
F
Dam: Salander (Omega Code)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Renpher Stable
T: Oliva Robert
McClay, Thomas
Easy Sailing
CT
8th
2
12-1
10:15
6-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n4X (3up)
44 3-8-6
$75,903
PA
7
G
Dam: Without Concern (Concern)
Sire: Mizzen Mast
O: Aurelio Jimenez
T: Dollinger-Stehr Linda
McGill, Charles C  D
Williwaw
Pen
3rd
5
9-2
6:54
6f
$21,900
Clm 16000 (4up)
17 4-2-2
$98,814
PA
4
G
Dam: Domestic Bliss (Domestic Dispute)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Charles McGill
T: Stites Flint W
Miller, R  N
Formal Class
Pen
2nd
7
6-1
6:27
6f
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4upF)
13 3-5-0
$87,238
PA
5
M
Dam: Sure Class (Regal Classic)
Sire: Formal Dinner
O: R N Miller
T: Albright Amy
All Hands Up
Pen
6th
3
5-1
8:16
5-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3yo)
7 1-1-1
$16,839
PA
3
G
Dam: Deona (Yankee Victor)
Sire: Gimmeawink
O: Miller, Richard N. and Reis,Gary
T: Albright Amy
Gonna Wanna Wink
Pen
8th
10
3-1
9:10
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (4upF)
15 0-2-5
$22,853
PA
5
M
Dam: Good Cents (Deputy Minister)
Sire: Gimmeawink
O: Courtney Sarson and Jahfa-Ju Racing
T: Sarson Courtney
Nolan, Jim
Little Fat Albert
Pen
5th
6
8-1
7:49
6f
$15,200
Clm 5000 (4up)
22 4-0-3
$76,757
PA
4
G
Dam: Remiss (Summer Squall)
Sire: Albert the Great
O: Miguel A. Orantes-Herrera
T: Vera Miguel
Norman G. Lewis & Laurence B. Lewis
Lightning Electric
CT
4th
4
20-1
8:24
1-1/16
$10,000
Clm 5000 n1y (4up)
39 6-4-5
$168,092
PA
10
G
Dam: Flamme Rouge (Blushing John)
Sire: Cetewayo
O: John H. Jones
T: Pennella Rhea M
Pape, Mr  and Mrs  William L
Requesting
GP
5th
9
7-2
2:32
1m
$18,000
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
5 0-0-0
$2,632
PA
3
F
Dam: Tidal Dance (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Giant`s Causeway
O: William L. Pape
T: Kenneally Eddie
Phyllis M. Wyeth & James P. Mills
I`m Zonin
Pen
5th
4
2-1
7:49
6f
$15,200
Clm 5000 (4up)
22 7-0-2
$102,333
PA
5
G
Dam: Frolicing (Royal Academy)
Sire: Smoke Glacken
O: Joseph E. Besecker
T: Kreiser Timothy C
Reveley, Dr  and Mrs  Richard
S W Jaybird
Pen
7th
2
3-1
8:43
1-70y
$12,400
Clm 5000B (4up)
30 3-2-7
$51,714
PA
5
G
Dam: S W Sweet Marylane (Il Est Gran)
Sire: Coastal Storm
O: Springwater Farm & Jay D. Miller
T: Albright George R
Roland Thomas Bowman Jr., Christina
Tomo Chachi
Pen
4th
3
8-1
7:22
1m
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4up)
17 4-3-2
$84,707
PA
4
G
Dam: Something Indian (War Chant)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Walter Vieser, II
T: Barr Donald H
Sheppard, Jonathan
Nice Surprise
Pen
4th
1
12-1
7:22
1m
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4up)
46 8-8-9
$223,980
PA
7
G
Dam: Tanwi Spring (Mt. Livermore)
Sire: Pleasantly Perfect
O: Five C's Stable
T: Graci Kimberly A
Stites, Flint W
Hopeful Times
Pen
2nd
8
7-2
6:27
6f
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (4upF)
16 5-3-4
$102,292
PA
4
F
Dam: Unwavering Hope (Strong Hope)
Sire: Reflect Times
O: Joseph E. Besecker
T: Kreiser Timothy C
The Elkstone Group LLC
Harker
CT
8th
3
6-1
10:15
6-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n4X (3up)
21 3-0-4
$55,389
PA
5
G
Dam: Ms. C D Player (Boca Rio)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: The Elkstone Group LLC
T: Iannotti Thomas IV
Trolinger, Guy M
Dancewhileitstorms
MVR
7th
2
50-1
3:32
5-1/2f
$8,700
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
77 9-8-10
$170,315
PA
10
M
Dam: Sultry Storm (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Dance With Ravens
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Brown John T
Whysper Wynd Farm LLC & Sunset Stab
Big Bubbly
Pen
8th
11
12-1
9:10
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (4upF)
19 0-3-1
$18,316
PA
4
F
Dam: Champagne Rhythm (Eddington)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Harlyn Rafael Rodriguez
T: Rodriguez Mario R
WynOaks Farm, LLC & St. Omers Farm

Barracuda Wayne
Pen
3rd
2
5-2
6:54
6f
$21,900
Clm 16000 (4up)
34 7-4-4
$198,214
PA
6
G
Dam: Madelaine (Wayne County (Ire))
Sire: Weigelia
O: John Chamatsos & Olympic Stable
T: Sinnefia Paulina