www.thoroughfax.com
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Austin, Bobby W
Roller Babe
CT
8th
11
8-1
10:15
4-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2x (3upF)
9 1-1-2
$32,805
PA
3
F
Dam: Ashton Girl (Ire) (Elnadim)
Sire: Daaher
O: Bob Austin
T: Collins Timothy M
Baird, J  Michael
Kalik Kalik Boom
CT
3rd
6
7-2
7:57
6-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n1y (4upF)
49 5-7-13
$64,980
PA
8
M
Dam: Petite n' Classy (Outflanker)
Sire: Reparations
O: Mexican Racing Stable
T: Rangel Ricardo
Blackstone Farm LLC
Reyem Lessord
Pen
7th
1
5-2
8:43
1-70y
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
10 1-2-1
$21,217
PA
3
G
Dam: Hey Carmen (More Than Ready)
Sire: Drosselmeyer
O: Kenneth T. Saul
T: McClellan Erin C
Castle Rock Farm
Nacho Macho Man
Pen
5th
4
15-1
7:49
1m
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (3up)
25 4-0-4
$63,606
PA
7
G
Dam: J D Flower Power (Power by Far)
Sire: Rimrod
O: Vicki J. Nightingale
T: Fenimore Elbert
Rimfox
Pen
2nd
9
12-1
6:27
5-1/2f
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
30 7-4-3
$101,733
PA
7
M
Dam: Foxy A. G. (Power by Far)
Sire: Rimrod
O: Ronald W. Rogers
T: Rogers Ronald W
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
Entusiasta
Pen
6th
6
20-1
8:16
6f
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
18 1-1-1
$20,534
PA
4
F
Dam: Proclama (Lord At Law)
Sire: Revival Song
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderso
Sara the Great
Tam
9th
5
4-1
5:03
1mT
$16,200
Clm 10000 (4upF)
20 4-4-0
$94,143
PA
6
M
Dam: Che Sara Sara (Golden Act)
Sire: Greatness
O: Leonard Rubacha
T: Connelly Teresa
Eshleman, Kim
Sophie Station
Pen
6th
9
12-1
8:16
6f
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
38 1-4-7
$46,921
PA
5
M
Dam: Chevaux (Corporate Report)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Jose Angel Rodriguez
T: Rodriguez Mario R
Evangelista, Tony
Innessa`s Dream
Pen
3rd
2
15-1
6:54
1m
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
13 0-0-1
$6,098
PA
5
M
Dam: Queen Ding (Sword Dance (Ire))
Sire: Romolo`s Fritzi
O: Tony Evangelista
T: DeMario Charles A
F.R.I. Farms LLC
Prim N Classy
CT
8th
3
12-1
10:15
4-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2x (3upF)
8 1-2-2
$17,607
PA
4
F
Dam: Prim Wildcat (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Ecclesiastic
O: FRI Farms
T: Runco Jeff C
Farm LP, Godstone
Fields of Gold
Pen
6th
3
7-2
8:16
6f
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
9 1-1-1
$19,264
PA
3
F
Dam: Gold Melody (Golden Gear)
Sire: Activist
O: Red Barn Farm LLC
T: Albright George R
Glenn E. Brok LLC.
Bold N Talented
Pen
6th
4
3-1
8:16
6f
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
16 1-1-3
$19,850
PA
4
F
Dam: Bold N Dark (Bold Anthony)
Sire: Talent Search
O: Carlos F. Rodriguez
T: Rodriguez Carlos F
Gold, Al
Sidisinforthree
Pen
1st
4
5-1
6:00
6f
$20,000
Clm 10000 (3upF)
51 18-4-8
$364,780
PA
7
M
Dam: Miss Sidisin (Chief Seattle)
Sire: Whywhywhy
O: Daniel Atwood
T: Albright George R
Gurino, Louis
Shesgotthemoves
Pen
1st
5
5-1
6:00
6f
$20,000
Clm 10000 (3upF)
37 6-5-8
$148,495
PA
7
M
Dam: Proud n' Crafty (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Alajwad
O: Little Racing LLC
T: Potts Wayne
Harry C. Nye III & Thomas G. McClay
Wild Imagination
Pen
8th
8
7-2
9:10
1-1/16
$10,500
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
44 7-9-8
$191,045
PA
8
G
Dam: Merryland Missy (Citidancer)
Sire: Pure Prize
O: Harry Nye, III, Timothy Wenrich and
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Hope Hill Farm
Fire Sparx
Pen
4th
4
6-1
7:22
6f
$20,000
Clm 25000 n2 (3up)
15 1-3-1
$34,102
PA
4
G
Dam: Crafty Toast (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Larry E. Rabold
T: McMahon Demelza
Jester, Michael W

Tactical Plan
Pen
5th
5
2-1
7:49
1m
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (3up)
12 2-4-0
$78,118
PA
4
C
Dam: Perfect Plan (Game Plan)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Michael W. Jester
T: Pino Michael V
King, Joseph B
Goldland
Mnr
9th
5
20-1
9:56
5f
$5,700
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
36 2-2-4
$60,420
PA
5
G
Dam: Giovanna Gold (Petionville)
Sire: Homeland
O: Bambino Racing Stable
T: Moreno Leandro
Lainey Bug Stable, LLC & Maria Vorh
Little Jig
CT
8th
2
15-1
10:15
4-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2x (3upF)
12 1-1-2
$13,249
PA
4
F
Dam: Private Jig (Private Terms)
Sire: Ventana
O: Gumpster Stable LLC
T: Reynolds Joan A
Marie, Danielle
Brokencall
Pen
4th
1
10-1
7:22
6f
$20,000
Clm 25000 n2 (3up)
4 1-0-0
$21,978
PA
3
G
Dam: Three in the Room (Well Noted)
Sire: Trajectory
O: Darryl Lee Myers
T: Albright Amy
McClay, Thomas
Queen Francis
Pen
2nd
5
6-1
6:27
5-1/2f
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
14 3-1-1
$40,313
PA
4
F
Dam: How Bout Tonight (Proud Citizen)
Sire: Smoke Glacken
O: Thomas G. McClay
T: Albright Amy
Miller, R  N
Gonna Wanna Wink
Pen
6th
8
9-2
8:16
6f
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
17 1-3-5
$32,933
PA
5
M
Dam: Good Cents (Deputy Minister)
Sire: Gimmeawink
O: Courtney Sarson and Jahfa-Ju Racing
T: Sarson Courtney
Moyer, Mr  and Mrs  Melvin Ray
African Jewel
Pen
2nd
10
50-1
6:27
5-1/2f
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
59 2-3-3
$44,213
PA
7
M
Dam: Jans Time to Dance (Judge Smells)
Sire: Don`t Park Now
O: Bassam Captan
T: Captan Bassam
Murillo, Ricardo
Naku Ka Ni Way Ra
CT
7th
3
10-1
9:47
1-1/16
$24,500
Alw 24500 n1x (3up)
9 1-0-2
$20,707
PA
4
G
Dam: Bossy Mo (Bwana Charlie)
Sire: Eurosilver
O: Analia R. Larrosa
T: Larrosa Analia R
Pewter Stable LLC
Todd
Pen
6th
10
4-1
8:16
6f
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
10 1-2-1
$15,396
PA
4
F
Dam: Maryville (Petionville)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Pewter Stable
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
RJG Racing Management LLC
Rstewball
Pen
7th
2
15-1
8:43
1-70y
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
10 1-1-1
$17,471
PA
4
G
Dam: One in a Jillian (Master Command)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Les Wagner
T: Rojas Eduardo E
Ron & Betsy Sapp, LLC
Tintinnabulation
Pen
3rd
3
3-1
6:54
1m
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
10 0-3-0
$11,910
PA
4
F
Dam: Bell Keeper (Chapel Royal)
Sire: Ecclesiastic
O: Hammond Racing LLC
T: Hammond Heath
Schartz, Brian Christopher
Retrench
Pen
7th
3
4-1
8:43
1-70y
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
6 1-0-0
$13,722
PA
3
G
Dam: La Estrellita (Crypto Star)
Sire: Lewis Michael
O: Lance R. Vander-Heyden
T: Vander Heyden Lance
Shamy Sr, Edward
Teddy P.
Mnr
9th
7
4-1
9:56
5f
$5,700
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
45 6-4-5
$92,532
PA
6
H
Dam: Derby Day Rally (Activist)
Sire: Monba
O: Franklin Brinkley
T: Brinkley Franklin
Stites, Flint W
Little Brown Sugar
Pen
6th
2
8-1
8:16
6f
$11,400
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
6 1-0-1
$13,106
PA
4
F
Dam: Sugar Doll (Western Fame)
Sire: Aisle
O: Short Straw Stable
T: Stites Flint W
Hopeful Times
Pen
1st
6
2-1
6:00
6f
$20,000
Clm 10000 (3upF)
18 6-3-4
$124,159
PA
4
F
Dam: Unwavering Hope (Strong Hope)
Sire: Reflect Times
O: Joseph E. Besecker
T: Kreiser Timothy C
Strawbridge Jr, George
Emerald Joy
Pen
3rd
6
12-1
6:54
1m
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
1 0-0-0
$0
PA
4
F
Dam: Emerald Beech (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Kitten`s Joy
O: Randy Bayley
T: Bayley Randy
Sycamore Hall Farm LLC
Athena in Flight
Pen
2nd
4
30-1
6:27
5-1/2f
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
47 7-3-4
$113,253
PA
6
M
Dam: I Love to Fly (Not For Love)
Sire: Bernstein
O: O'Hara, Robert and Demeza, Donald
T: Demeza Donald L
Zalalas, Angelo

Against the Odds
Pen
5th
9
15-1
7:49
1m
$29,500
Alw 29500 n1x (3up)
22 3-3-3
$99,154
PA
4
G
Dam: Mlle Ballerina (Posse)
Sire: Silver Train
O: Z and Z Stables
T: Zalalas Michael