www.thoroughfax.com
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
American Classic Thoroughbreds
Sir Win
PRX
5th
6
8-1
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
14 0-0-0
$8,300
PA
6
G
Dam: Lady Perla (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Weigelia
O: Nancy E. Lyons
T: Pollara Frank L
Blackstone Farm LLC
Emilyisawesome
PRX
3rd
5
12-1
1:49
7f
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-1
$3,830
PA
3
F
Dam: Mony'slittlegracie (Alphabet Soup)
Sire: Awesome Again
O: Branjam Stable and Dave Clark
T: Linder Louis Jr
Castle Rock Farm
Partner`s Power
PRX
5th
3
3-1
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
9 0-0-3
$10,532
PA
4
G
Dam: Second in Power (Power by Far)
Sire: Partner`s Hero
O: Barbara J. Geraghty
T: Correnti Armand W
Cox, Michael R
>
Smokin Nitro
PRX
4th
1A
9-5
2:16
6f
$28,000
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
C
Dam: Keep Your Day Job (Abaginone)
Sire: More Smoke
O: Michael R. Cox
T: Ness Jamie
>
Loco Lobo
PRX
4th
1
9-5
2:16
6f
$28,000
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
C
Dam: Good Tidings (Came Home)
Sire: Old Fashioned
O: Michael R. Cox
T: Ness Jamie
Gardner, Nina H
Elevated
PRX
7th
7
8-1
3:37
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
55 10-6-6
$373,639
PA
7
G
Dam: We Wak Harbor (Waquoit)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Bryant R. Taylor
T: Taylor Robert J
Ghost Ridge Farms
Mr. Romance
PRX
7th
6
3-1
3:37
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
40 7-10-6
$336,668
PA
6
G
Dam: Vallinda (General Meeting)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Top Notch Racing
T: Moore Michael M
Golden Oak Farm LLC
Pancake Party
PRX
4th
4
7-5
2:16
6f
$28,000
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
3 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
G
Dam: Oh Lolly Lolly (Ecclesiastic)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Golden Oak Farm LLC
T: Lake Scott A
Hartwell, Frances
>
Jaffle
PRX
3rd
6
4-1
1:49
7f
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
F
Dam: Jemilyn (Good and Tough)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: William J. Hartwell
T: Allard Edward T
HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC
Fielder
PRX
7th
3
7-5
3:37
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
9 3-2-1
$113,656
PA
4
G
Dam: Karakorum Fugitive (Ten Most Wanted)
Sire: Sidney`s Candy
O: Waldorf Racing Stables LLC
T: Montoya Marya
Hope Hill Farm
El Tocayo
PRX
7th
5
20-1
3:37
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
16 2-1-3
$60,294
PA
5
G
Dam: Nasty Nemisis (Old Trieste)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Lauren C. Horan
T: Woodhouse Martin
Ghazi`s Stone
PRX
2nd
2
20-1
1:22
5-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 5000 n1y (4upF)
68 6-7-8
$160,246
PA
8
M
Dam: Ghazi's Julep (Ghazi)
Sire: Stonecoldbroke
O: Ronald B. Abrams
T: Abrams Ronald B
Kolybabiuk, Y  Jerry
Love Is All
PRX
6th
2X
9-2
3:10
6f
$21,500
Clm 7500 n4 (3upF)
22 3-2-5
$112,629
PA
5
M
Dam: Our Deer Lady (Deerhound)
Sire: Love of Money
O: Class Personified Stable
T: DeMasi Kathleen A
Lake, Scott
Wilma Lynn
PRX
6th
7
10-1
3:10
6f
$21,500
Clm 7500 n4 (3upF)
21 3-5-5
$118,007
PA
5
M
Dam: Bella Rouge (A. P Jet)
Sire: Talent Search
O: A.J. Hawthorne
T: Hawthorne Bobbi A
Lerro, Charles Zacney and Joseph
Mill and Gloria
PRX
3rd
1
9-5
1:49
7f
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
4 0-1-2
$23,520
PA
3
F
Dam: Party Fever (Stormin Fever)
Sire: Majestic Warrior
O: Cash is King LLC
T: Servis John C
McGreevy, Hope Hill Farm and Thomas
Larco Mar
PRX
7th
2
5-1
3:37
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
15 2-6-2
$140,290
PA
5
G
Dam: Irish Diva (Skip Trial)
Sire: Old Fashioned
O: Anita Racing Stable
T: Velazquez Alfredo
McNeely, Andrea Seidel

Msmissioncomplete
PRX
3rd
3
3-1
1:49
7f
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
3 0-1-0
$9,930
PA
3
F
Dam: Southern Bight (English Channel)
Sire: Mission Impazible
O: Morris E. Kernan, Jr.
T: Zulueta Marcos
Merlino, Anthony
She`s Running Free
PRX
6th
9
10-1
3:10
6f
$21,500
Clm 7500 n4 (3upF)
28 3-2-7
$150,904
PA
6
M
Dam: She's Fancy Free (Peteski)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Anthony J. Merlino
T: Aristone Philip T
Minnich, Bryan
City Spirit
TuP
7th
3
3-1
4:13
1mT
$15,000
Alw 15000 n1x (3upF)
8 1-1-3
$34,060
PA
3
F
Dam: Raquel (Toccet)
Sire: Temple City
O: Sawyer Cattle Company
T: McFarlane Dan L
Mutnick, Wendy
Zenobio`s Gold
PRX
4th
2
20-1
2:16
6f
$28,000
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
1 0-0-0
$250
PA
3
G
Dam: Snars Good Fortune (Snar)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Hope's Racing Stable
T: Preciado Guadalupe
Nolan, James
Cloudy Saturday
PRX
5th
4
15-1
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
2 0-0-0
$500
PA
3
G
Dam: On a High Cloud (Cloud Hopping)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: The Hutch
T: Landicini Chris Jr
Racing, Ron Glorioso and Morrissey
Saratoga Tommy
PRX
5th
2
20-1
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
6 0-0-0
$2,000
PA
4
G
Dam: Graciemore (More Than Ready)
Sire: Dunkirk
O: Northcote Stable
T: Dotolo David
Rickline, Barbara
Berberslilbriebrie
PRX
3rd
2
5-2
1:49
7f
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
4 0-2-0
$15,870
PA
3
F
Dam: Tanivan (Wiseman's Ferry)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Yo Berbs Racing
T: Zulueta Marcos
Roland Thomas Bowman Jr., Christina
Brio Man
PRX
7th
1
10-1
3:37
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
11 3-1-3
$165,316
PA
5
G
Dam: Iron Maggie (War Chant)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Briardale Stable
T: Klesaris Steve
Sienna Farms LLC
Long May You Run
PRX
8th
5
8-1
4:04
6f
$30,000
Alw 10000 start (4up)
45 13-7-9
$401,690
PA
7
G
Dam: Brown Eyed Miss (End Sweep)
Sire: City Zip
O: Kirwan Equine Group, Inc.
T: Zulueta Marcos
Smart Angle, LLP
>
John`s Birthday
PRX
5th
1
5-1
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
4
C
Dam: Quanah County (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Tiznow
O: King Star
T: Vazquez Juan C
Smith Farm & Stable
Scarfree
PRX
3rd
4
15-1
1:49
7f
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (3yoF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$2,480
PA
3
F
Dam: Scarlette Rah (Rahy)
Sire: Freedom Child
O: Smith Farm & Stable
T: Shaw Tim J
Stone, Michael
Faithinvictoria
PRX
1st
4
20-1
12:55
5-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 5000 n1y (4upF)
18 4-1-3
$100,624
PA
5
M
Dam: Alluring Elixir (Cure the Blues)
Sire: Eurosilver
O: Emerald Racing Stable LLC
T: Whylie Herold O
Tale, Fox
Kowboy Kenny
PRX
5th
8
9-5
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
5 0-1-0
$4,890
PA
4
G
Dam: Chicago's Girl (Go for Gin)
Sire: Kodiak Kowboy
O: Marty Magee's Racing Stables & Fox
T: Bedard Alan
UM Holdings Ltd.
Team Ribot
PRX
4th
3
5-1
2:16
6f
$28,000
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
3 0-1-1
$13,700
PA
3
G
Dam: Miss Ribot (Orientate)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Equus Farm II
T: Snyder Floyd W
White, Jane
Case the Place
PRX
5th
5
6-1
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
22 0-0-2
$13,232
PA
4
C
Dam: Blazin Betty (Flying Pidgeon)
Sire: Outflanker
O: Jane E. White
T: White Donald R
Wilson, Donald Clifford
>
Sugar Train
PRX
5th
7
10-1
2:43
7f
$18,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
4
C
Dam: April Lady (Smart Strike)
Sire: Bullet Train
O: Deer Creek Racing Stable
T: Doran Carl
D T Goodie
PRX
7th
4
6-1
3:37
6-1/2f
$41,000
Alw 41000 n2R (3up) StBred
25 4-5-3
$153,560
PA
5
G
Dam: Free Strike (Smart Strike)
Sire: Jump Start
O: LC Racing LLC
T: Reid Robert E Jr