www.thoroughfax.com
Thursday, August 17, 2017
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Abbott, Mr  and Mrs  Rick
True to His Word
Pen
3rd
3
5-1
6:54
5fT
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
12 2-1-5
$70,995
PA
3
C
Dam: First Class Fever (Stormin Fever)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Top Notch Racing
T: Servis Blane
Albright, Dona M
One Wild Guy
Pen
4th
2
15-1
7:22
1-70y
$14,300
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
6 0-0-0
$2,760
PA
3
G
Dam: One Ringy Dingy (Caller I. D.)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Anastasios Karolidis
T: Harigeorgiou Konstanti
Arrowwood Farm
Echoes of Thunder
PID
1st
5
3-1
5:25
1m
$28,000
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
49 5-10-9
$119,597
PA
7
G
Dam: Garavogue (Daylami (Ire))
Sire: Sky Classic
O: Rory M. Barron
T: Barron Rory
Becker, Ray E
Resurrection Bay
Pen
6th
4
5-1
8:16
1m
$30,400
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3up)
20 5-5-1
$126,774
PA
6
G
Dam: Unlawful Spirit (Attorney)
Sire: Fairbanks
O: Ray E. Becker
T: Wolfe Robert A Jr
Blackstone Farm LLC
Boyd Crowder
PID
1st
4
7-2
5:25
1m
$28,000
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
2 1-0-0
$21,289
PA
3
C
Dam: Softly Lit (Latent Heat)
Sire: Not For Love
O: Black Duck Racing
T: Walsh Brendan P
Afterburner
PID
4th
2B
2-1
6:40
1m
$28,000
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
3 1-0-0
$27,219
PA
2
G
Dam: Brilliancy (Exchange Rate)
Sire: Take Charge Indy
O: Ron G. Potts
T: Potts Ron G Jr
Briter Farm
B K`s Angus
Pen
8th
9
7-2
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
12 1-2-1
$29,590
PA
4
G
Dam: Assaggini (Vendor)
Sire: Petionville
O: Briter Stable, Sanfratello, Nick an
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Brown Jr, Donald L
Diamondback Jack
PID
1st
3
6-1
5:25
1m
$28,000
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
9 3-0-0
$43,284
PA
3
G
Dam: Call Her Gone (Caller I. D.)
Sire: Messner
O: Donald L. Brown, Jr.
T: Girten Tim
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
Wild Willy Dean
Pen
3rd
1
10-1
6:54
5fT
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
11 2-1-0
$51,918
PA
5
G
Dam: Prudencia (Lord At Law)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Logan James Stables LLC
T: Fernandez Miguel A
Darrah-Hipple, Cynthia J
Indy Fire
Pen
8th
7
2-1
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
14 1-3-4
$69,051
PA
3
G
Dam: Savvy Girl (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Bryant R. Taylor
T: Taylor Robert J
Dave Cottle & Smart Angle, LLP
Cavalia
PID
3rd
5
2-1
6:15
6-1/2f
$24,000
Soc 24000 (3upF)
11 5-1-3
$103,960
PA
5
M
Dam: Tina Dynamite (Dynaformer)
Sire: Ghostzapper
O: Drake Racing Stables, Muirfield Far
T: Girten Tim
Fitzpatrick, Francis
Edfitzatmahle`sbar
Pen
1st
8
5-1
6:00
5fT
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
23 2-1-5
$62,180
PA
5
M
Dam: Margaret's Love (My Boy Adam)
Sire: Outflanker
O: Francis Fitzpatrick
T: Curry Dee
Gardner, Nina H
Shiny Finish
Pen
2nd
3
3-1
6:27
6f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
25 4-7-7
$151,619
PA
6
G
Dam: Buff 'n Polish (Polish Numbers)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Mohns Hill Farm
T: Kreiser Timothy C
Glenn E. Brok LLC
Windcries
Pen
2nd
9
12-1
6:27
6f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
17 2-1-5
$93,277
PA
3
C
Dam: Bye Bye Katie Pie (Robyn Dancer)
Sire: Mad Flatter
O: Kenneth W. Miller II
T: Hogan William J
Golden Oak Farm LLC
Princess Penelope
CT
3rd
7
8-1
7:57
7f
$24,000
Alw 24000 n2x (3upF)
7 1-0-0
$17,828
PA
4
F
Dam: Ruby Eyes (Forest Danger)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Pizazz Farm
T: Grigsby Anthony
Hess, Thomas Reigle and James
Swaggy
PID
7th
5
5-1
7:55
5-1/2f
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
5 0-3-0
$36,914
PA
5
M
Dam: Fraqtus (Smart Strike)
Sire: Scat Daddy
O: Richard Wukich
T: McKinley Mary R
HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC

Smarty`s Legend
Del
4th
10
15-1
2:45
5fT
$16,000
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
16 2-1-0
$47,744
PA
5
M
Dam: Randie's Legend (Benchmark)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: John E. Worsley
T: Worsley John E
Hope Hill Farm
Fire Sparx
Pen
3rd
5
8-1
6:54
5fT
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
19 2-3-1
$55,282
PA
4
G
Dam: Crafty Toast (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Larry E. Rabold
T: McMahon Demelza
Hopewell, Frank
Shes a Head Turner
GP
10th
7
10-1
6:26
5fT
$16,000
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
4 0-0-0
$2,245
PA
3
F
Dam: Raging Rosie (Notebook)
Sire: Leroidesanimaux
O: Frank Hopewell
T: Assimakopoulos J
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center LLC
Holiday Ice
PID
4th
3
8-1
6:40
1m
$28,000
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
2 1-0-0
$11,900
PA
2
C
Dam: Holiday Chills (Harlan's Holiday)
Sire: Ice Box
O: Alexander R. Levengood and Ronald C
T: Brooks Gerald E
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center, LLC
Cherokee Lightning
PID
8th
5
5-1
8:20
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
15 2-2-0
$34,150
PA
3
F
Dam: Cherokee Moonlight (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Brilliant Speed
O: Alexander R. Levengood
T: Brooks Gerald E
Houghton, Elizabeth R
Tipsy Moose
Pen
2nd
6
10-1
6:27
6f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
11 3-2-0
$78,096
PA
4
G
Dam: Deanies Dancer (Lion Hearted)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Sylmar Farm
T: Houghton T Bernard
Howard C. Schaeffer Jr. & Scott C.
Littlebuzz
Del
2nd
1
12-1
1:45
1-70y
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
38 0-4-6
$28,375
PA
7
G
Dam: Grammie's Gift (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Buzzards Bay
O: Sandra M. Kite
T: Denelsbeck Cathy
Jerry S. Chatham & Karen A. Chatham
Princess Aaris
PID
8th
2
6-1
8:20
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
9 2-0-1
$18,885
PA
5
M
Dam: Claws'n Daggers (Bet Twice)
Sire: Formal Dinner
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Jester, Michael W
Pea Patch Point
Del
4th
8
5-1
2:45
5fT
$16,000
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
27 2-3-2
$40,440
PA
5
M
Dam: Twinzz (Cozzene)
Sire: Street Boss
O: Glen Gaddy
T: Iannotti Thomas IV
Johnson, R  Larry
Whatdoistandfor
PID
1st
6
5-1
5:25
1m
$28,000
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
23 1-4-3
$39,009
PA
6
G
Dam: Not What I Do (Parfaitement)
Sire: Holy Bull
O: Cathy Carr Rozantz
T: Rozantz Cathy C
Joseph B. King & Robert T. Johnson
His Reins of Fire
Pen
7th
1
6-1
8:43
5-1/2f
$15,200
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
7 1-1-0
$22,750
PA
3
G
Dam: Reign of Tears (Salt Lake)
Sire: Twisted Mister
O: Johnson, Robert T. and Swinson, Rob
T: Coletti Edward J Jr
Kaz Hill Farm
Ignorant Heist
Pen
8th
8
12-1
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
11 1-1-1
$29,566
PA
4
C
Dam: Blissful Ignorance (Lil's Lad)
Sire: Bank Heist
O: Kantarmaci Racing LLC
T: Kantarmaci Mertkan
London Thoroughbred Services, Ltd.
First Reward
PID
1st
1
5-2
5:25
1m
$28,000
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
8 1-2-2
$33,615
PA
4
G
Dam: In a Haze (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Preston Stables LLC
T: Matejka Pavel
London, Arlene
Pure Spring
Pen
3rd
2
15-1
6:54
5fT
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
24 2-2-4
$78,536
PA
4
G
Dam: Warm Springs Girl (City Zip)
Sire: Pure Prize
O: David J. Boyer, Jr.
T: Boyer David J Jr
Marie, Danielle
Brokencall
Pen
5th
2
7-2
7:49
6f
$16,200
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
8 2-0-0
$33,714
PA
3
G
Dam: Three in the Room (Well Noted)
Sire: Trajectory
O: Darryl Lee Myers
T: Albright Amy
Martin, Ralls and Foster and Randy
Solid Friendship
PID
8th
2B
6-1
8:20
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
32 2-8-9
$87,005
PA
6
M
Dam: Dixie Joy (Dixie Union)
Sire: Borrego
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Max Pearson Stables, LLC
Pearsonality Too
Del
3rd
4
8-1
2:15
6f
$16,000
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
11 1-0-0
$9,825
PA
3
G
Dam: Lady of the Future (Eastern Echo)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Emerald Racing Stable LLC and Nesbe
T: Whylie Herold O

McFalcingham, LLC
Thunder Alex
Del
1st
6
8-1
1:15
5-1/2f
$12,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
19 3-1-1
$39,417
PA
4
G
Dam: Crouching Thunder (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: McFalcingham LLC
T: Vega Richard
McGill, Charles C  D
Williwaw
Pen
2nd
1
5-1
6:27
6f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
22 4-4-5
$119,091
PA
4
G
Dam: Domestic Bliss (Domestic Dispute)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Bush Racing Stable
T: Stickler Lester J Jr
Miller, R  N
Willys Wink
Pen
8th
5
50-1
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
4 1-0-0
$8,142
PA
4
G
Dam: Musical Fruit (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Gimmeawink
O: William Quirk
T: Jacavone John J
Mt. Joy Stables
Miso Bad
PID
6th
1
6-1
7:30
6f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
33 4-5-7
$139,857
PA
7
M
Dam: Miso Pretty (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Irish Road
O: Gene Burkholder
T: Puhl Ronald W
Myers III, Robert B
Monor Grades
Pen
8th
6
30-1
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
37 1-3-3
$46,637
PA
6
G
Dam: Pure Grade (Honor Grades)
Sire: Monba
O: Dennis A. Cameron and Charlton Dist
T: Captan Bassam
Paladin Of PA, Inc.
Something Quinto
PID
1st
2
15-1
5:25
1m
$28,000
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
12 1-2-1
$21,290
PA
3
G
Dam: Risingalma (Risen Star)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Paladin of PA
T: Lober Steven
Reveley, Dr  and Mrs  Richard
S W Gilley Time
Pen
4th
7
7-2
7:22
1-70y
$14,300
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
12 0-4-2
$18,228
PA
3
G
Dam: S W Opal (Coastal Storm)
Sire: Albert the Great
O: Springwater Farm & Jay D. Miller
T: Albright George R
Reveley, Dr  Richard
S W Devon`s Skippy
Pen
5th
1
6-1
7:49
6f
$16,200
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
6 2-0-1
$20,599
PA
3
G
Dam: Brean's First Puff (More Smoke)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Springwater Farm & Jay D. Miller
T: Albright George R
Ronald G. Lamb, Karen E. Lamb & Tho
Gussied Up
PID
6th
3
5-2
7:30
6f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
27 6-5-4
$105,160
PA
9
M
Dam: Oh Say Annie (Oh Say)
Sire: Duckhorn
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Russell B. Jones Jr. & Castle Park
Uncle Archie
PID
4th
1A
5-2
6:40
1m
$28,000
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
2 1-0-0
$21,760
PA
2
G
Dam: Star Dixie (Dixie Union)
Sire: Archarcharch
O: Muirfield Farm and Tim Girten
T: Girten Tim
Shea, Lydee D
Sobeit Sylvia
Pen
1st
6
10-1
6:00
5fT
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
37 2-4-12
$78,892
PA
6
M
Dam: Inthebeginning (Opening Verse)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Lydee Shea
T: Shea Timothy H
Shea, Michael Allan
Spicy Dancer
PID
7th
6
20-1
7:55
5-1/2f
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
14 0-1-1
$10,728
PA
5
M
Dam: Dashing Dancer (My Favorite Grub)
Sire: Capitano
O: Foxwood Meadow Racing LLC
T: Lober Steven
Smart Angle, LLP
Veil Dance
Sar
4th
5
6-1
2:40
5-1/2fT
$47,000
Clm 40000 n2 (3upF)
9 1-2-1
$50,330
PA
4
F
Dam: Robyns Tune (Robyn Dancer)
Sire: Eskendereya
O: Everett, J. Christopher and Ryan, D
T: Donk David
Away to Me
Pen
1st
7
2-1
6:00
5fT
$20,000
Clm 15000 n3 (3upF)
18 2-2-3
$59,533
PA
5
M
Dam: Glowing Breeze (Southern Halo)
Sire: Stormy Atlantic
O: Ultra Championship Racing LLC
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Stites, Flint
Ramblin` Aisle
Pen
8th
2
12-1
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
2 1-0-0
$7,560
PA
5
G
Dam: Ramblin' Girl (Luhuk)
Sire: Aisle
O: Christine S. Stites and Tracy Stite
T: Stites Flint W
Szeyller, Mr  and Mrs  Robert A
>
Tudox Expectations
PID
2nd
6
8-1
5:50
6f
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
2
C
Dam: Town Talk (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Tudox Farm
T: Potts Ron G Jr
The Elkstone Group LLC
>
Random Thoughts
PID
2nd
5
8-1
5:50
6f
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
2
C
Dam: Winds of Change (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: Stay Thirsty
O: The Elkstone Group LLC
T: Potts Ron G Jr

Two Sisters Farm
Stardoza
PID
4th
1
5-2
6:40
1m
$28,000
Opt Clm 62000 n2 (2yo)
3 1-2-0
$28,620
PA
2
F
Dam: Lovely Reward (Gulch)
Sire: Data Link
O: Muirfield Farm and Tim Girten
T: Girten Tim
Victory Thoroughbreds LLC
Princeville
Pen
8th
3
4-1
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
11 1-0-2
$19,683
PA
4
G
Dam: Raging Rapids (Roanoke)
Sire: Petionville
O: Victory Thoroughbreds LLC
T: Zulueta Marcos
VMD, William J  Solomon
Brougeville
Pen
8th
1
9-2
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
7 1-1-1
$16,361
PA
3
G
Dam: Punch Maryland (Two Punch)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: Rodney T. Eckenrode
T: Kulp Brandon L
Walnut Green, LLC & C Biscuit Racin
Cocoleecho
PID
8th
8
3-1
8:20
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3upF)
4 2-0-0
$20,375
PA
3
F
Dam: Harbor Cruise (Boston Harbor)
Sire: Warrior`s Reward
O: Joseph E. Besecker
T: Caruso Nick J
Warren, Amy D
Mineralistic
Del
4th
4
9-2
2:45
5fT
$16,000
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
21 2-5-7
$119,764
PA
5
M
Dam: Studious (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Limehouse
O: High Risk Stable
T: Ritchey Tim F
Waterman, Scot
Rocky River
PID
1st
7
4-1
5:25
1m
$28,000
Alw 28000 n1x (3up) StBred
11 3-1-3
$40,925
PA
3
G
Dam: Salander (Omega Code)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: Drake Racing Stables, Muirfield Far
T: Girten Tim
Willa LLC
Play Me Now
Pen
8th
4
6-1
9:10
6f
$16,300
Clm 8000 n2 (3up) StBred
14 1-5-1
$21,090
PA
5
G
Dam: Forbidissi Is Easy (Formal Dinner)
Sire: Talent Search
O: Hackett, Jerry and Hamby, Doyle
T: Nunley Randy
WynOaks Farm, LLC & St. Omers Farm
Im Charming
Pen
5th
3
5-1
7:49
6f
$16,200
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
31 2-0-5
$58,160
PA
6
G
Dam: Miss Gadsby (Silver Charm)
Sire: Weigelia
O: Nancy Haigley
T: Plummer Bobby L
Zacney, Carol
Ronnie Roam
Pen
6th
1
3-1
8:16
1m
$30,400
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3up)
14 4-0-2
$177,396
PA
5
G
Dam: Topeka (American Chance)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: Cash is King LLC
T: Reid Robert E Jr