www.thoroughfax.com
Sunday, August 20, 2017
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
All Aboard Stables
Saturday`s Rein
Lrl
3rd
14
3-1
2:10
5-1/2fT
$27,000
Md Clm 25000 (3upF)
11 0-3-2
$34,090
PA
5
M
Dam: La Rein (Roy)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: John B. Holsclaw
T: Allen A Ferris III
Angle, Smart
+
Pumpkin Rumble
WO
6th
5
8-1
3:39
1-3/8T
$175,000
G2- Sky Classic S  (3up)
29 4-5-7
$314,011
PA
6
G
Dam: Clarins (Storm Cat)
Sire: English Channel
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Attard Kevin
Astepup Inc & Elizabeth M. Culver
Stickthelanding
PID
7th
3
8-1
7:55
1-70y
$12,000
Clm 7500 n2y (3upF)
31 3-4-9
$100,978
PA
6
M
Dam: Landing Card (Press Card)
Sire: Van Nistelrooy
O: Henry D. Miller, Jr.
T: Miller Henry D Jr
Atwood, Daniel Atwood and Julie
Diablo Bromista
PID
3rd
3
9-2
6:15
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3up)
21 2-3-2
$32,652
PA
6
G
Dam: Slews Choice (Slew City Slew)
Sire: Comedy Show
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Barlar, LLC
Printer
Mth
10th
12
5-1
5:17
1-1/16T
$15,000
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
21 6-2-3
$127,251
PA
3
G
Dam: Soul Love (Salt Lake)
Sire: Dance With Ravens
O: Mo Heat Stable
T: Machado Francisco S Jr
Behrmann, Dennis
Paul`s Petion
PID
2nd
9
10-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$1,350
PA
3
G
Dam: Joepaul'streasure (Flatter)
Sire: Petionville
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Crawford Bert
Blackstone Farm LLC
Run From the Nun
Lrl
5th
1
6-1
3:10
5-1/2fT
$28,000
Clm 25000B (3up)
7 1-0-2
$29,250
PA
3
G
Dam: Nun On the Run (Red Bishop)
Sire: Northern Afleet
O: G. Russell Gourley
T: Wolfendale Howard E
Bonomo, Jerry S  Chatham and Brian
As Good as We Get
PID
2nd
4
2-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
7 0-1-0
$6,180
PA
5
G
Dam: Fappy's Walker (Skywalker)
Sire: Formal Dinner
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Brown Jr, Donald L
Sweet N Silver
PID
8th
6
8-1
8:20
6f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
23 5-2-7
$66,406
PA
4
G
Dam: Sweet Willy (Williamstown)
Sire: Eurosilver
O: James Addessi
T: Duncan C M Sr
Cal MacWilliam & Teitelbaum & Assoc
Zapata
Lrl
7th
4
3-1
4:10
5-1/2fT
$23,000
Clm 16000B (3up)
24 2-3-7
$101,209
PA
5
G
Dam: Successful Romance (Successful Appeal)
Sire: Ghostzapper
O: Robert D. Bone
T: Gonzalez Claudio A
Cavanaugh Breen Farms LLC
Lillie`s Answer
Sar
8th
8
2-1
5:02
1mT
$45,000
Clm 35000 n3 (3upF)
15 2-2-5
$89,670
PA
5
M
Dam: Empires Answer (Empire Maker)
Sire: Kitten`s Joy
O: Three Diamonds Farm
T: Maker Michael J
Clair, Anita Saint
Our Dominator
GP
7th
6
20-1
3:54
1-1/16T
$42,000
Md Sp Wt 42k (3up)
1 0-0-0
$360
PA
3
C
Dam: Candycoated Dreams (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Mad Flatter
O: Little Saint Stable
T: Simon Charles
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
Batalla
Mnr
3rd
9
10-1
7:44
7fT
$9,400
Clm 15000 n2x (3upF)
54 1-5-4
$35,829
PA
6
M
Dam: Artesania (Count On Steve)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Roger A. Tulloch
T: Tulloch Roger A
DePasquale, Kim
Ima Smarty Cat
PID
2nd
2
6-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
15 0-1-3
$8,200
PA
4
G
Dam: Kitty Cat Wins (Noble Cat)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Winterhawk Farm
T: Depasquale Kimberly
Duignan, Joe Cassidy and Gabriel
We Wilburn You
Mth
2nd
5
4-1
1:16
5fT
$12,500
Md Clm 16000 (3up)
11 0-1-2
$12,659
PA
3
G
Dam: We Use to Sing (Mineshaft)
Sire: Wilburn
O: Joseph and Gayle Ioia & Chuck Spina
T: Spina Chuck
Edward A. Seltzer & Beverly Anderso
Sara the Great
PID
7th
1
3-1
7:55
1-70y
$12,000
Clm 7500 n2y (3upF)
27 4-6-2
$108,633
PA
6
M
Dam: Che Sara Sara (Golden Act)
Sire: Greatness
O: Ronald Clark
T: Brooks Gerald E

Greenfields Farm, Inc.
Argentum Puteus
PID
2nd
1
12-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$650
PA
4
C
Dam: Honey Rules (Judge T C)
Sire: Love of Money
O: Jeff W. Zook
T: Zook Jeff W
Gum Tree Stables LLC & Thomas Clark
Real Creel
Sar
10th
12
8-1
6:18
5-1/2fT
$47,000
Clm 40000 n2 (3up)
7 1-0-2
$44,281
PA
3
G
Dam: Taanis (Dayjur)
Sire: Mizzen Mast
O: Reagan Jack Racing
T: Handal Raymond
Jerry Scott Chatham & Karen A. Chat
Raptor Dawg
PID
2nd
5
6-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
8 0-0-0
$2,150
PA
4
G
Dam: Kylie's Goal (Beautiful Indy)
Sire: Gimmeawink
O: Justin Morrell and Patrick Gledhill
T: Hogue James L
Kaz Hill Farm
Grande Heist
BTP
6th
3
8-1
4:10
1m
$7,900
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
14 2-1-3
$46,501
PA
4
G
Dam: Fuego Grande (Adonis)
Sire: Bank Heist
O: Peter Kazamias
T: Fernandez Edward
Merril`s Bank
Mth
3rd
6
7-2
1:47
6f
$15,800
Clm 10000 n3 (3upF)
9 2-1-2
$38,580
PA
4
F
Dam: Merril (Forest Camp)
Sire: Bank Heist
O: Peter Kazamias
T: Arroyo Enrique
Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Gung Ho
PID
6th
2
4-1
7:30
1-70y
$14,000
Clm 5000 (3up)
62 8-8-9
$330,903
PA
8
G
Dam: Glory Dancer (Honour and Glory)
Sire: Kitten`s Joy
O: Ronald Clark
T: Brooks Gerald E
Merritt, Linda
Chosen Royal
BTP
2nd
5
7-2
1:54
1mT
$14,800
Md Sp Wt 14k (3up)
6 0-1-2
$6,995
PA
3
C
Dam: Lipstick Pulpit (Pulpit)
Sire: Albertus Maximus
O: Linda Merritt
T: Scott Joan
Merryman, Elizabeth M
Quick Thinking
Lrl
10th
3
12-1
5:40
5-1/2fT
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF)
4 1-0-0
$41,739
PA
3
F
Dam: You're Right (Not For Love)
Sire: Great Notion
O: Elizabeth Merryman
T: Merryman Elizabeth M
Molineaux, Rick
Winning the Medal
Mth
8th
5
5-1
4:19
5-1/2fT
$41,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2x (3up)
15 4-1-2
$197,845
PA
6
G
Dam: Fountain (Petionville)
Sire: Medallist
O: R and L Racing
T: Farro Patricia
Moyer, Melvin Moyer and Susan
They Call Me Gus
PID
8th
10
30-1
8:20
6f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
19 2-1-1
$27,286
PA
7
G
Dam: Vice Regency (Vice Regent)
Sire: Fidrych
O: Susan Moyer
T: Lopez Arcadio
Oxley, TCF Stallions, et al & Pewte
Party Club
Sar
6th
1
12-1
3:49
6f
$83,000
Md Sp Wt 83k (2yoF)
2 0-0-1
$4,890
PA
2
F
Dam: Maryville (Petionville)
Sire: Sky Mesa
O: Churchill Downs Racing Club
T: Lukas D Wayne
Peltz, Denise Lingenfelter and Ron
Philippic
Mnr
9th
9
20-1
9:56
1-70y
$6,300
Clm 5000 n1y (3up)
45 2-4-5
$41,427
PA
8
G
Dam: Bid of Faith (Devil His Due)
Sire: Freefourinternet
O: Sara Stanoszek
T: Stanoszek Sara
Poindexter, H  Allen
Raging Warrior
EmD
6th
2
9-2
4:15
6f
$8,800
Clm 5000 (3yo)
12 3-0-1
$18,665
PA
3
G
Dam: Tax Rob (Artax)
Sire: Warrior`s Reward
O: Two Putts For the Win #7, Dennis Sn
T: Lucarelli Frank
Pratt, Laurie
Quiet Risk
PID
8th
9
12-1
8:20
6f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
33 4-4-4
$101,386
PA
8
G
Dam: Quietmydear (Real Quiet)
Sire: Risk and Reward
O: Laurie Pratt
T: Pratt Laurie
RJG Racing Management LLC
Rstewball
PID
3rd
6
6-1
6:15
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3up)
15 2-1-2
$26,680
PA
4
G
Dam: One in a Jillian (Master Command)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Les Wagner
T: Rojas Eduardo E
Robert M. Grant & Tracey J. Grant
Confluence
PID
2nd
7
20-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$2,075
PA
4
G
Dam: Eiry Song (Dynamite Song)
Sire: Nobiz Like Shobiz
O: Robert M. Grant
T: Miller Henry D Jr
Rogers, Ronald W
Joeyville
PID
1st
6
12-1
5:25
5-1/2f
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3up)
1 0-0-0
$250
PA
3
G
Dam: Barbie Jo Jo (Roanoke)
Sire: Petionville
O: Ronald W. Rogers
T: Rogers Ronald W

Russell, Randall R
Irish Ghost
PID
1st
1
2-1
5:25
5-1/2f
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3up)
9 0-1-4
$20,305
PA
4
G
Dam: Janies Enjoyment (Quiet Enjoyment)
Sire: Cozar
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Scavullo Jr, Maurice
Chifa
BTP
8th
8
20-1
5:18
6f
$7,500
Clm 4000B (3upF)
51 5-3-2
$86,844
PA
7
M
Dam: Mindset (Coronado's Quest)
Sire: Orientate
O: Terry Vaughn
T: Vaughn Terry
Sharp, Marc J
It`s All Reality
Mnr
2nd
4
8-1
7:22
5fT
$9,100
Clm 5000 (3up)
24 3-6-4
$100,190
PA
6
G
Dam: Future in Silk (Future Storm)
Sire: Proper Texan
O: Marc J. Sharp
T: Bish Walter F
Strawbridge Jr, George
Wilma
PID
2nd
3
8-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
27 0-2-3
$22,849
PA
5
M
Dam: Spellmaker (Storm Cat)
Sire: Arch
O: Shana Lucarelli
T: Progno Christopher
The Elkstone Group LLC
Six Tonsafun
Lrl
10th
10
12-1
5:40
5-1/2fT
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF)
34 3-6-6
$136,411
PA
6
M
Dam: Ruby Rubles (Scarlet Ibis)
Sire: Not For Love
O: Rob Ry Farm & Jayne Marie Slysz
T: Capuano Dale
Castles in the Air
PID
3rd
4
6-1
6:15
1-1/16
$13,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3up)
8 2-0-0
$33,140
PA
3
G
Dam: Pulpit Fiction (Pulpit)
Sire: Spring At Last
O: The Elkstone Group LLC
T: Potts Ron G Jr
Thurston, Mr  and Mrs  Jerry
>
Kid Has Rhythm
PID
1st
3
12-1
5:25
5-1/2f
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3up)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
G
Dam: Rhythm's Love (Rhythm)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: June A. Thurston
T: Thurston Jerry A
Two Sisters Farm
Powder Puff Girl
Mth
7th
3
20-1
3:47
6f
$14,000
Clm 7500 n2 (3upF)
25 1-2-2
$34,463
PA
4
F
Dam: Last Puff (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: U S Ranger
O: Keep It Simple Stable
T: Waters Faryn
Wintergreen Stallion Station LLC, M
Brida
PID
2nd
8
20-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
16 0-1-3
$9,810
PA
6
G
Dam: Basic Instinct (Polish Numbers)
Sire: Borrego
O: Kevin K. Chumney
T: Chumney Kevin K
Wismer, Robin Glenn
Bryan Not Brian
PID
2nd
6
9-5
5:50
6-1/2f
$13,000
Md Clm 15000 (3up) StBred
12 0-4-4
$19,280
PA
4
G
Dam: Sophylicious (Monarchos)
Sire: Cozar
O: Robin Wismer
T: Wismer Glenn S
Xanthus Farms, Inc
Jump Street Hero
Lrl
8th
5
12-1
4:40
1-1/16T
$25,000
Alw 7500 start (3up)
16 3-0-4
$50,784
PA
4
C
Dam: Tia Chela (Jump Start)
Sire: Street Hero
O: Thomas R. Smith & C. S. Harrison
T: Smith Thomas R
Xanthus Farms, Inc. & Barbara Rickl
Howboutthemcowboys
Lrl
5th
9
12-1
3:10
5-1/2fT
$28,000
Clm 25000B (3up)
15 2-4-2
$108,413
PA
3
G
Dam: Relentless Barbara (Northern Afleet)
Sire: Congaree
O: Triple K Stables & Jagger Inc.
T: Ness Jamie