www.thoroughfax.com
Saturday, April 29, 2017
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Ahearn, David
Bailey`s Island
Mnr
5th
5
4-1
8:28
1m
$16,600
Alw 16600 n3x (3upF)
17 2-3-2
$37,405
PA
4
F
Dam: Mrs. Bailey (Mister Baileys (GB))
Sire: Medallist
O: David E. Ahearn
T: Bernardini Jay P
Albert H. Cohen, Randy L. Cohen, Al
Dr. Goldfarb
Lrl
9th
11
20-1
5:42
1-1/16T
$18,000
Clm 7500 (3up)
55 5-9-5
$164,003
PA
8
G
Dam: Cleveland Browni (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Orientate
O: Monica Williams
T: Haughton Donnovan
Arrowwood Farm
Into the East
Pen
1st
1A
3-1
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
5 1-2-1
$38,673
PA
3
F
Dam: Eastlake Avenue (Globalize)
Sire: Orientate
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Arrowwood Farm, Inc.
Honeydukes
Pen
1st
1
3-1
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
12 1-5-2
$65,952
PA
4
F
Dam: Abound (Smart Strike)
Sire: Birdstone
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Barlar, LLC
$
Imply
PRX
7th
9
12-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
11 5-2-1
$187,928
PA
4
F
Dam: Allude (Orientate)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Barlar LLC
T: Houghton T Bernard
Kelmack
Pen
1st
7
30-1
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
23 3-2-6
$63,341
PA
4
F
Dam: Di's Delight (French Deputy)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Ronald W. Rogers
T: Rogers Ronald W
Advert
Lrl
10th
11
12-1
6:14
5-1/2fT
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF)
2 1-0-0
$24,200
PA
3
F
Dam: Allude (Orientate)
Sire: Lonhro
O: Barlar LLC
T: Houghton T Bernard
Best A Luck Farm LLC & Sheila Kagan
Shegotmorethaneven
CT
8th
5
15-1
10:19
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
7 0-0-0
$3,402
PA
4
F
Dam: Lady Elite (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: Eurosilver
O: Charles J. Adams
T: Jones Michael E Jr
Blackstone Farm LLC
$
Dark Nile
PRX
7th
3
2-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
6 4-0-1
$249,980
PA
4
F
Dam: Royal Society (Bernardini)
Sire: Pioneerof the Nile
O: WinStar Farm LLC
T: Delacour Arnaud
Honor and Courage
SA
8th
2
5-2
4:30
1m
$54,000
Md Sp Wt 54k (3up)
5 0-2-1
$31,460
PA
3
C
Dam: Escape With Me (Arazi)
Sire: Unbridled`s Song
O: Fox Hill Farms, Inc.
T: Hollendorfer Jerry
Bonnell, Allen Bonnell and Sandra
Elzebub Cat
Pen
6th
2
3-1
8:16
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000 n1y (3upF)
17 3-1-1
$54,295
PA
5
M
Dam: Lady Beelzebub (Devil His Due)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Arakas Stables
T: Miller Marlin A
Briter Farm
H K`s Merida
Pen
1st
6
7-2
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
18 2-3-2
$82,275
PA
4
F
Dam: Truth and Nobility (Proud Truth)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Briter Stable, Sanfratello, Nick an
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Brown Jr, Donald L
$
Aunt Rose
PRX
7th
10
15-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
14 5-3-0
$198,150
PA
4
F
Dam: Once Again (Cryptoclearance)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Lawrence Rebbecchi Jr.
T: Pearce Penny
Brown, Donald L  Brown Jr  and Tena
Shamrock Gal
Pen
5th
4
7-2
7:49
1-1/16
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
16 3-2-1
$38,858
PA
4
F
Dam: Ruby Soul (Perfect Soul (Ire))
Sire: Super Saver
O: Donald L. Brown and Romar LLC
T: Kulp Brandon L
Caruso-Mazza, Lucille
Ollysilverexpress
Bel
1st
3
30-1
1:30
6f
$46,000
Md Clm 50000 (3up)
2 0-0-0
$900
PA
3
C
Dam: Ollyollyoxenfree (Forest Camp)
Sire: Silver Train
O: Caruso-Mazza, Lucille
T: Mazza Joseph W
Cassel, Cleon
R. Earl`s Miracle
Pen
2nd
5
12-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-0-0
$1,260
PA
6
M
Dam: R. Earl's Girl (Smarten)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Cleon S. Cassel
T: Shea Timothy H
Cettina, Roger
$
Red Razzo
PRX
8th
11
12-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
28 6-7-8
$329,302
PA
5
G
Dam: High Iron Lass (Include)
Sire: Toccet
O: Frank R. Bottiglia
T: Farro Patricia

Chapman, Patricia L
Kendricks
PRX
4th
1
9-2
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
9 1-1-2
$50,030
PA
4
G
Dam: Shootforthestars (Seattle Slew)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Main Line Racing Stables & Alexandr
T: Servis John C
$
Res Judicata
PRX
8th
4
15-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
32 9-5-1
$489,340
PA
7
G
Dam: Mohonour (Honour and Glory)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Someday Farm
T: Servis John C
$
Someday Jones
PRX
8th
2
7-2
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
8 5-1-0
$188,940
PA
4
C
Dam: Last Toots (Concern)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Main Line Racing Stables & Alexandr
T: Servis John C
Country Life Farm & Thomas Finacchi
Beck`s Bad Boy
CHL
2nd
8
2:05
2-1/4T
$25,000
Hcp 25000 (4up)
12 2-0-1
$24,392
PA
6
G
Dam: Hey Up There (Cormorant)
Sire: Oratory
O: Ivy Hill Stable LLC
T: Murphy Alicia
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
Colirubia
Pen
2nd
10
15-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$250
PA
3
F
Dam: Venida (Arg) (Petit Poucet (GB))
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
Maromero
CMR
4th
5
4-1
4:00
7f
$9,200
Clm 27000 (3yo)
1 0-1-0
$1,870
PA
3
G
Dam: Proud Ale (Lord At Law)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Charles A. Cuprill
T: Navarro Carlos
>
Graphic
Pen
8th
3
15-1
9:10
6f
$17,100
Md Clm 15000 (3up)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
G
Dam: Grafica (Lord At Law)
Sire: Revival Song
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
DeWolf, Ronald E
Tactical Maneuver
Pen
5th
6
9-2
7:49
1-1/16
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
20 3-1-3
$53,415
PA
5
M
Dam: Tactical Warning (Tactical Cat)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Ronald E. Dewolf
T: Houghton T Bernard
Doyle, Jill
Just Another Toy
Pen
7th
6
20-1
8:43
1-70y
$12,400
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
40 2-2-5
$34,616
PA
5
G
Dam: Icee Sara (Eskimo)
Sire: Hold Me Back
O: Mario Rafael Rodriguez
T: Rodriguez Mario R
Dr. James E. Bryant & Linda P. Davi
$
Page McKenney
PRX
8th
3
5-2
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
46 17-14-4
$1,465,978
PA
7
G
Dam: Winning Grace (Yarrow Brae)
Sire: Eavesdropper
O: Adam Staple & Jalin Racing Stable
T: Eppler Mary E
Dr. William M. Hovis & Taylor Broth
County Corrections
PRX
6th
2
5-1
3:10
1-70y
$48,000
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3up)
38 8-5-4
$256,154
PA
7
G
Dam: Gwinnett (Vindication)
Sire: Tiz Wonderful
O: Bermuda Blue Farm
T: Shuman Mark
Dun Roamin Farm & Rosemore Farms
$
Discreet Senorita
PRX
7th
6
10-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
13 7-2-1
$305,396
PA
5
M
Dam: Senorita Louisa (Louis Quatorze)
Sire: Discreet Cat
O: Dun Roamin Farms Inc. and Rosemore
T: Lehman Edward
Ellendale Racing LLC
Meddybemps
Lrl
4th
8
20-1
2:50
1-1/16T
$45,000
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
13 3-0-1
$58,962
PA
5
M
Dam: All Dolled Up (Carnivalay)
Sire: Quiet American
O: Elizabeth M. Merryman & Ellendale R
T: Merryman Elizabeth M
Equivine Farm
Anaylst
FX
1st
1
1:30
2-1/8T
$25,000
Md Sp Wt 25k (4up)
19 2-3-4
$41,285
PA
5
G
Dam: Amelia E. (Sky Classic)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Move-Up Stables
T: Leaf Micheal
Everest Stables Inc.
$
Cardio Cowboy
PRX
8th
7
20-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
10 3-0-1
$124,896
PA
4
C
Dam: Texas Kitty (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Petionville
O: Everest Stables, Inc.
T: Schoenthal Phil
Fitzhugh, LLC
Fara`s Kid
Pen
4th
5
7-2
7:22
6f
$30,400
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3up)
21 6-6-0
$194,087
PA
6
G
Dam: Sticky (Concern)
Sire: Lemon Drop Kid
O: Fitzhugh Farm LLC
T: Trombetta Michael J
Fossett, William
Best Mom Ever
Pen
1st
4
8-1
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
3 1-0-1
$23,643
PA
3
F
Dam: Yes My Lady (Wavering Monarch)
Sire: After Market
O: Riders Up Farm
T: Woolley Tim
Fuchs, Scott
True Boldness
PRX
4th
4
5-2
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
3 1-1-0
$27,540
PA
4
G
Dam: Trusty (Is It True)
Sire: Louis Quatorze
O: Scott C. Fuchs
T: Krebs Steven

Gardner, Nina H
Amazing Anthem
FX
3rd
6
2:30
2-1/8T
$20,000
Md Sp Wt 20k (4upF)
17 2-1-0
$41,725
PA
6
M
Dam: Amazing Truth (Proud Truth)
Sire: National Anthem
O: Welcome Here Farm
T: Merryman Elizabeth M
Second Amendment
FX
4th
8
3:00
2-1/8T
$30,000
Opt Clm 20000  n$y (4up)
21 3-3-0
$70,732
PA
7
G
Dam: Bullet Card (Press Card)
Sire: National Anthem
O: Welcome Here Farm
T: Merryman Elizabeth M
Giliforte, Layne S
Whatifihadntmetyou
Pen
2nd
4
5-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
10 0-1-2
$7,641
PA
4
F
Dam: Mi Querido (Forest Camp)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Ronald Snider
T: Ferreira Fernando
Glenn E. Brok LLC
Got Humor
Mnr
6th
4
5-2
8:50
1m
$5,800
Clm 4000 n4X (3up)
12 2-0-0
$11,038
PA
3
G
Dam: Girls' Getaway (Skip Away)
Sire: Got the Last Laugh
O: Sara Stanoszek
T: Stanoszek Sara
Glenn E. Brok LLC.
Little Miss Avery
Pen
6th
7
4-1
8:16
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000 n1y (3upF)
20 4-0-3
$53,284
PA
5
M
Dam: Blue Flare (Phone Trick)
Sire: Two Punch
O: Stevark Stable, Inc.
T: Kravets Bruce M
Glorioso, Pope McLean and Ron
Shadows of Love
Mnr
1st
4
9-2
7:00
5-1/2f
$5,600
Clm 4000 n2x (3up)
37 1-2-7
$36,023
PA
5
G
Dam: Barely Sovereign (Petionville)
Sire: Noble Causeway
O: Angela Rice
T: Ingram Adam L
Goodling, William F
T. J. Goodie
PRX
2nd
4
5-1
1:22
1m
$24,000
Clm 12500 n4 (3up)
52 3-10-9
$138,983
PA
6
G
Dam: Anetta J (Oh Say)
Sire: Oratory
O: Ho-Dee Boy Stable
T: Taylor Joseph
Haupt, Theresa Rae
Melissa`s Gal
Pen
2nd
1
9-2
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
5 0-2-0
$5,985
PA
4
F
Dam: Gals Night Out (Outflanker)
Sire: Unbridled Energy
O: Terri Haupt
T: Salvaggio Mark V
HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC
$
Conquest Slayer
PrM
8th
5
12-1
4:12
6f
$65,000
Goldfinch S  (3yoF)
5 1-0-0
$23,862
PA
3
F
Dam: Sulis (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Scat Daddy
O: Judge Lanier Racing
T: Hernandez Miguel L
Move
Pen
1st
2
5-2
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
13 1-3-4
$63,165
PA
4
F
Dam: Be Envied (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Silver Train
O: HnR Nothhaft Horse Racing, LLC
T: Nations Keith
Hope Hill Farm
Tony`s Award
Tam
8th
2
15-1
4:35
1mT
$18,700
Clm 16000 (4up)
37 9-5-5
$151,176
PA
7
G
Dam: Nasty Nemisis (Old Trieste)
Sire: Southern Image
O: Blazing Meadows Farm, LLC
T: Hamm Timothy
Ice Cold Cash
PRX
2nd
5
12-1
1:22
1m
$24,000
Clm 12500 n4 (3up)
25 3-2-1
$84,615
PA
5
G
Dam: Prospector Dumaani (Dumaani)
Sire: Stonecoldbroke
O: A & J Racing Stable LLC
T: Dotolo David
Horseshoe Valley Equine & Heron Hil
Remain Silent
PRX
4th
7
4-1
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
19 4-2-6
$105,981
PA
4
G
Dam: Secret Witness (Tiznow)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc.
T: Pino Michael V
Horwitz, Richard L
E Bay Girl
Pen
6th
1
8-1
8:16
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000 n1y (3upF)
18 2-2-2
$73,732
PA
5
M
Dam: Bay Citi Girl (Citidancer)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Randall & Teresa Hillson & Roy Houg
T: Houghton Roy D
Houghton, Melissa
Happy Indeed
PRX
4th
3
15-1
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
18 3-0-0
$32,916
PA
4
G
Dam: Runs Like L (Sunday Break (Jpn))
Sire: Eurosilver
O: Logan James Stables LLC
T: Fernandez Miguel A
Jester, Michael W
$
Grasshoppin
PRX
8th
1A
8-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
32 6-7-3
$327,980
PA
6
G
Dam: Sweetheart Sami (Broad Brush)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: Michael W. Jester
T: Serey Mario Jr
$
Moe Trouble
PRX
8th
1
8-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
5 3-1-0
$101,210
PA
4
C
Dam: Sunup (Smart Strike)
Sire: Uncle Mo
O: Michael W. Jester
T: Serey Mario Jr
Kidder, Charles L
Hard On the Heart
Lrl
2nd
5
20-1
1:44
1-1/16T
$27,000
Md Clm 25000 (3upF)
2 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
F
Dam: Ragin Cajun (El Corredor)
Sire: Fairbanks
O: Charles Kidder
T: Beattie Cody

Kinnamon, Wendy H
Dirty Dozen
Pen
1st
3
5-1
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
24 4-5-2
$70,515
PA
4
F
Dam: Powdered Donut (Aljabr)
Sire: Naughty New Yorker
O: Bush Racing Stable
T: Stickler Lester J Jr
Knerr, Randy
Jason`s Angel
PRX
3rd
6
9-2
1:49
7f
$26,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF)
27 1-2-5
$85,954
PA
5
M
Dam: Waveland (Woodman)
Sire: Ecclesiastic
O: Randy Knerr and Michael Leach
T: Moore Michael M
Kolybabiuk, Y  Jerry
$
Disco Chick
PRX
7th
4
3-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
37 9-14-5
$679,300
PA
6
M
Dam: Disco Flirt (Disco Rico)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Freedom Acres
T: Serey Mario Jr
$
Yeah Rocky
PRX
8th
10
20-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
24 4-2-2
$111,153
PA
4
G
Dam: Disco Flirt (Disco Rico)
Sire: Silver Train
O: Freedom Acres
T: Penaloza Miguel
Lake, Scott
This Might Be
PRX
4th
2
8-1
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
20 2-5-5
$87,341
PA
5
G
Dam: Bella Rouge (A. P Jet)
Sire: Talent Search
O: Dana P. Grimaldi
T: Guerrero Juan Carlos
Langsam, Dr  Steven
Likeagirl
Lrl
7th
12
12-1
4:33
1-1/16T
$22,000
Clm 16000 n2 (3upF)
12 1-0-1
$19,267
PA
4
F
Dam: Wild Vanilla (Wild Rush)
Sire: Cat Thief
O: David Nunn
T: Nunn David
Latham, Joy B  Piccone and Davant
Slew by the Fool
CT
4th
1A
3-1
8:25
4-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000 n3x (3upF)
30 2-2-3
$29,335
PA
5
M
Dam: Slew's Irish Em (Capote)
Sire: Monba
O: Richard P. Hessee III
T: Collins Timothy M
Lindsay C. F. Scott & Jane MacElree
Stone Cross
Pen
8th
8
8-5
9:10
6f
$17,100
Md Clm 15000 (3up)
7 0-2-4
$25,717
PA
4
G
Dam: Magnet (Seeking the Gold)
Sire: Harlan`s Holiday
O: Robert D. Bone
T: Salvaggio Mark V
Long, Steven E  Long and Jane M
Great Soul
Lrl
8th
5
3-1
5:06
7f
$45,000
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
4 2-2-0
$96,200
PA
4
F
Dam: What Am I Gonna Do (Partner's Hero)
Sire: Great Notion
O: Steven & Jane Long
T: Proctor Thomas F
Mark Reid & DDS Stables
$
Duval
PRX
8th
9
5-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
32 8-6-9
$382,951
PA
6
G
Dam: Sahmkindawonderful (Sahm)
Sire: Kodiak Kowboy
O: Ten Strike Racing
T: Guerrero Juan Carlos
Marshall, Jon A
Appealing Future
PRX
4th
1A
9-2
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
4 1-0-1
$33,760
PA
3
G
Dam: Untangled (Unbridled)
Sire: Successful Appeal
O: Jon A. Marshall
T: Servis John C
MAT Stables, LLC & Hastings Farm
$
Tale of E Dubai
PRX
8th
6
4-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
13 4-4-2
$146,599
PA
4
C
Dam: Lady's Tale (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: E Dubai
O: John E. Salzman, Jr.
T: Salzman John E Jr
McClay, Thomas
Kid Kelly
PRX
2nd
2
12-1
1:22
1m
$24,000
Clm 12500 n4 (3up)
25 3-2-1
$61,411
PA
5
G
Dam: Kelly Mac (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Bellamy Road
O: Patrick S. Ashton
T: Ashton Patrick
$
Purcell
PRX
8th
8
20-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
16 3-4-0
$169,970
PA
4
G
Dam: Buff 'n Polish (Polish Numbers)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Morris E. Kernan Jr. & M-Z Racing P
T: Zulueta Marcos
McClay, Thomas G
Spartan Pride
PRX
9th
9
8-1
4:31
1-70y
$18,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
4 0-0-1
$3,812
PA
3
G
Dam: Systems Go (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Discreetly Mine
O: Home Team Stables
T: Lake Scott A
McDonnell, Barbara Ann
Hoof Hoof Away
Pen
2nd
9
10-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-0-3
$5,858
PA
5
M
Dam: Family Favorite (Family Calling)
Sire: Senor Swinger
O: Anualpe Stable
T: Bobadilla Jose F
Midwest Thoroughbreds Inc.
Morenita
Tam
9th
5
20-1
5:07
5fT
$15,200
Md Clm 25000 (3upF)
8 0-0-0
$5,597
PA
3
F
Dam: Karen's Angel (Quiet American)
Sire: Cowtown Cat
O: Ron G. Potts
T: Potts Ron G Jr
Moran, Michael J

Final Encore
PRX
4th
5
3-1
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
11 1-3-2
$60,295
PA
4
G
Dam: Midnight Ramble (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Scat Daddy
O: Three Diamonds Farm
T: Maker Michael J
Mr. & Mrs. Rodman W. Moorhead III
$
Rose Tree
PRX
7th
8
8-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
2 2-0-0
$80,400
PA
3
F
Dam: Amusing (Distorted Humor)
Sire: Harlan`s Holiday
O: Buttonwood Farm
T: Sheppard Jonathan E
Nearing III, Edwin H
Sunshine Mark
PRX
4th
8
8-1
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
30 3-5-7
$146,460
PA
5
G
Dam: Alpine Aster (Badger Land)
Sire: Not For Love
O: Ronald B. Abrams
T: Abrams Ronald B
Ottaviani, Doreen
Cassiope
Pen
2nd
11
12-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
F
Dam: Missile Strike (Golden Missile)
Sire: Got the Last Laugh
O: Ottaviani, Donald A. and Doreen and
T: Houghton T Bernard
Pape, William L  Pape and Anne
Giza
FX
1st
3
1:30
2-1/8T
$25,000
Md Sp Wt 25k (4up)
13 0-1-4
$21,174
PA
5
G
Dam: Make Believe (Crowd Pleaser)
Sire: Eskendereya
O: William L. Pape
T: Sheppard Jonathan E
Penn, John R
Get Sassy
Tam
2nd
2
5-1
1:23
7f
$22,500
Opt Clm 75000 n1x (3yoF)
6 2-0-1
$50,240
PA
3
F
Dam: A Little Action (Quiet American)
Sire: Get Stormy
O: Duncan Lloyd and Blazing Meadows Fa
T: Hamm Timothy
Poindexter, H  Allen
Raging Warrior
EmD
5th
1
9-2
4:19
6f
$11,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3yo)
6 1-0-1
$6,390
PA
3
G
Dam: Tax Rob (Artax)
Sire: Warrior`s Reward
O: Two Putts For the Win #7, Dennis Sn
T: Lucarelli Frank
Pointer, Jodie
$
Heatherly
PRX
7th
1
10-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
12 2-3-3
$102,680
PA
4
F
Dam: Gianna's Reprized (Sweetsouthernsaint)
Sire: Petionville
O: Abhyasa Racing
T: Vazquez Juan C
Powhatan Farm
Chestercountygirl
Pen
6th
8
10-1
8:16
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000 n1y (3upF)
32 3-9-4
$66,987
PA
8
M
Dam: Princess Goober (Lion Hearted)
Sire: Mutakddim
O: Las Mercedes Racing Stable
T: Moreno Tito
Reid, Barbara L
Not Today
GP
6th
4
3-1
3:58
7-1/2fT
$19,000
Clm 10000 (4up)
21 5-3-3
$102,457
PA
10
G
Dam: Fairway Vice (Capote)
Sire: Not For Love
O: Angel Quiroz
T: Quiroz Angel
Riddle Jr, William E
Redeem Me
Pen
2nd
6
8-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
5 0-0-2
$6,227
PA
3
F
Dam: Bid's Femme (Loustrous Bid)
Sire: Redeemed
O: William E. Riddle Jr.
T: Stites Flint W
Disco Talent
PRX
9th
2
20-1
4:31
1-70y
$18,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
12 0-0-0
$6,140
PA
4
G
Dam: Disco Millie (Sword Dance (Ire))
Sire: Talent Search
O: A & J Racing Stable LLC
T: Dotolo David
Salazar, Jose G
Black Kiko
Pen
8th
6
5-1
9:10
6f
$17,100
Md Clm 15000 (3up)
14 0-2-1
$21,174
PA
5
G
Dam: The Pink Rose (Outflanker)
Sire: Aisle
O: Jose Guadalupe Salazar
T: Rodriguez Carlos F
Schnelle, Charles Mark
Averyon
PRX
4th
6
20-1
2:16
7f
$40,000
Alw 40000C (3up) StBred
51 3-3-2
$129,070
PA
7
G
Dam: Honey Gal (Larrupin')
Sire: Rimrod
O: JPS Stable
T: Mann Farrel
Seaman, Mr  and Mrs  Casey
Gray Not Bay
CT
6th
1
15-1
9:22
4-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 5000B (4up)
62 3-5-7
$185,095
PA
7
H
Dam: Paying Penance (Cat's Career)
Sire: Rubiyat
O: Run For Fun Racing
T: Carson Laura
Sheppard, Jonathan
$
Great Illusion
PRX
7th
2
20-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
48 8-7-8
$270,153
PA
7
M
Dam: Effervescent (Citidancer)
Sire: Great Notion
O: Just In Time Racing LLC
T: Serey Mario Jr
Expecting
FX
3rd
5
2:30
2-1/8T
$20,000
Md Sp Wt 20k (4upF)
2 0-0-1
$2,560
PA
4
F
Dam: Confined (Mojave Moon)
Sire: Rimrod
O: Jonathan E. Sheppard
T: Sheppard Jonathan E
South Branch Equine LLC

Proud Music
FX
3rd
4
2:30
2-1/8T
$20,000
Md Sp Wt 20k (4upF)
2 0-0-0
$0
PA
4
F
Dam: Trizelle (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Proud Citizen
O: Robert A. Kinsley
T: Voss Elizabeth
Spring Run Farm, LLC
Rhinestone Cowgirl
Pen
1st
5
9-2
6:00
1-70y
$33,300
Alw 33300 n1x (3upF) StBred
12 2-1-1
$46,933
PA
3
F
Dam: Dance Number (Afleet)
Sire: Cowboy Cal
O: Michael Eugene Miller
T: Beattie Todd M
Style Points
PRX
9th
1
20-1
4:31
1-70y
$18,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
6 0-0-0
$2,620
PA
5
G
Dam: Sinfully Beautiful (Sun War Dancer)
Sire: Sharp Humor
O: Primaventures LLC
T: Martin Ramon F
Stearns, Helen Stearns and Caroline
Ell`s Acadia
Pen
2nd
3
3-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
9 0-2-2
$18,582
PA
3
F
Dam: Ells Applause (Congrats)
Sire: Divine Park
O: William Hartwell
T: Stites Flint W
Stout, Leonard Liberto and Harry
Hurricane Stouty
PRX
9th
5
15-1
4:31
1-70y
$18,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
4 0-0-1
$3,812
PA
3
G
Dam: Hurricane Dottie (Coastal Storm)
Sire: Dance With Ravens
O: Harry Stout & Leonard Liberto
T: Wyner Harold
Strawbridge Jr, George
Life Said
CHL
1st
6
1:30
2-1/8T
$30,000
Md Sp Wt 30k (4up)
9 1-2-0
$54,260
PA
6
G
Dam: Elizaveta (Quiet American)
Sire: Successful Appeal
O: Augustin Stable
T: Valentine Richard L
Sycamore Hall Farm, LLC
$
Edisto Bay
PRX
8th
5
20-1
4:04
7f
$100,000
Lyman S  (3up) StBred
19 3-3-1
$173,448
PA
5
H
Dam: Immune to Gloom (Citidancer)
Sire: Bullsbay
O: Branjam Stable and Dave Clark
T: Linder Louis Jr
Tea Party Stable, Inc.
O`Shaughnessy
Pen
7th
2
8-1
8:43
1-70y
$12,400
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
22 2-6-4
$40,907
PA
5
G
Dam: Blondy's Honor (Honor Grades)
Sire: Caicos
O: Tea Party Stable, Inc.
T: Beattie Cody
The Elkstone Group LLC
Kisses for Love
Pen
5th
5
3-1
7:49
1-1/16
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
53 11-9-7
$191,868
PA
7
M
Dam: Sour Kisses (Not For Love)
Sire: A. P. Warrior
O: Milton D. Rodriguez, Jr.
T: Rodriguez Mario R
Thurston, Mr  and Mrs  Jerry
Self Determination
Lrl
7th
6
20-1
4:33
1-1/16T
$22,000
Clm 16000 n2 (3upF)
17 1-2-2
$28,737
PA
4
F
Dam: With Determination (Mojave Moon)
Sire: Wheels of Faith
O: June A. Thurston
T: Thurston Jerry A
Two Sisters Farm
C W Road
PRX
3rd
5
4-1
1:49
7f
$26,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF)
13 1-3-3
$63,815
PA
4
F
Dam: Lovely Reward (Gulch)
Sire: Bellamy Road
O: Lauren C. Horan
T: Woodhouse Martin
Two Tone Farms, Inc.
Indira`s Wish
Pen
2nd
7
8-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-1-1
$4,931
PA
4
F
Dam: White Stiletto (Tapit)
Sire: Petionville
O: MC Stable, LLC
T: Nunn David
Two-Turn Farm LLC
$
Rowd E Allie
PRX
7th
7
9-2
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
20 7-2-1
$277,403
PA
5
M
Dam: Pining (Pine Bluff)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Shindel Thoroughbred Ventures LLC
T: Breen Kelly J
Vine, Carol Lynn Le
U. Tee
PRX
9th
10
5-1
4:31
1-70y
$18,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
15 0-2-2
$20,127
PA
4
G
Dam: My Little Gracie (Press Card)
Sire: Outflanker
O: Celeste Diaz and Luis R. Holanda
T: Levine Carol Lynn
VMD, William J  Solomon
Refuseing
Tam
3rd
7
10-1
1:55
5-1/2f
$13,700
Clm 12500 n2 (3up)
4 1-0-0
$9,328
PA
3
G
Dam: April Eyes (Numerous)
Sire: Lite the Fuse
O: Endeavor Bloodstock
T: Connelly Teresa
Wheeler III, Mr  and Mrs  Charles
$
Isabella Swift
PRX
7th
5
20-1
3:37
7f
$100,000
Foxy J G S  (3upF) StBred
66 6-12-12
$398,615
PA
7
M
Dam: Polar Miss (Housebuster)
Sire: Weigelia
O: Club Risque Stable
T: Allen Randy
Whysper Wynd Farm LLC & Sunset Stab
Big Bubbly
Pen
2nd
8
30-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
22 0-3-1
$18,946
PA
4
F
Dam: Champagne Rhythm (Eddington)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Harlyn Rafael Rodriguez
T: Rodriguez Mario R
William L. Pape & Jonathan E. Shepp

Going for It
FX
2nd
3
2:00
3m
$15,000
Md Sp Wt 15k (4up)
3 0-0-0
$3,420
PA
7
G
Dam: Push My Luck (Press Card)
Sire: Partner`s Hero
O: Jonathan E. Sheppard
T: Sheppard Jonathan E
William M. Backer Revocable Trust
Shopper
FL
2nd
6
8-1
1:39
4-1/2f
$9,000
Clm 5000 n1y (3upF)
27 5-3-0
$88,343
PA
6
M
Dam: Art Show (Out of Place)
Sire: Bernstein
O: Harris S. Dukes
T: Dukes Harris J
Wukich, Richard M
Mister Glen
BTP
2nd
1
12-1
1:50
6f
$7,500
Md Clm 6250 (3up)
3 0-0-0
$755
PA
4
G
Dam: Don't Tell Ashlie (Boston Harbor)
Sire: Draft Age
O: Robert B. Bogart
T: Bogart Robert B
Xanthus Farms, Inc.
Andy`s Love
Pen
7th
4
5-2
8:43
1-70y
$12,400
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
19 2-3-3
$36,927
PA
5
G
Dam: Theoneilove (Wheaton)
Sire: Andiron
O: Homero Laguna
T: Cartagena Keisy
Quiet Carly O
Pen
2nd
2
6-1
6:27
6f
$10,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
PA
4
F
Dam: Quiet Heiress (Richter Scale)
Sire: Andiron
O: Tea Party Stable, Inc.
T: Beattie Cody
Tiz Me Back
CT
8th
6
30-1
10:19
7f
$10,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
3 0-0-0
$400
PA
3
F
Dam: Tizdancing (Tiznow)
Sire: Hold Me Back
O: Lucky Red Stables
T: McCormick Earl H