www.thoroughfax.com
Monday, August 21, 2017
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Alderson, Randy
Astartobe
HsT
3rd
6
6-1
5:58
1-1/16
$30,000
Alw 30000 nc (3yoF)
8 1-3-3
$18,994
PA
3
F
Dam: Bud's Little Edge (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Astrology
O: Canmor Farms
T: Cloutier Mark
Allen, Lowell F
Crafty Indy
PID
7th
8
12-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
16 1-1-2
$17,675
PA
5
M
Dam: Cirque View (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Indygo Shiner
O: Lowell F. Allen and W. John Bourke
T: Bourke W John
Behrmann, Dennis
>
Elusive Tap
Mnr
4th
4
3-1
8:06
6f
$8,500
Md Clm 15000 (3yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
F
Dam: Elusive Bahrii (Elusive Quality)
Sire: Concord Point
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Crawford Bert
Friendly Ransom
PID
8th
7
5-1
8:20
5-1/2f
$10,000
Md Clm 7500 (3upF)
1 0-0-1
$1,410
PA
3
F
Dam: Friendly Selection (Friendly Lover)
Sire: Regal Ransom
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Crawford Bert
Chadds Ford Stable, LLC
Hussar
Mnr
6th
8
5-2
8:50
1m
$14,100
Md Sp Wt 14k (3up)
1 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
C
Dam: One Smokin' Lady (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Union Rags
O: Glockenburg LLC
T: Vashchenko Pavel
Chapman, Patricia L
My Tootsy
Del
5th
2
8-1
3:15
1-1/16T
$16,000
Clm 16000 n3 (3upF)
20 2-2-4
$73,078
PA
6
M
Dam: Last Toots (Concern)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Bebe Racing Stable Inc.
T: Samaniego Jose A
Derry Meeting Farm & Jonathan Shepp
Thrice Nice
PID
3rd
2
10-1
6:15
1-70y
$10,000
Clm 5000 n1y (3upF)
64 5-7-14
$126,174
PA
8
M
Dam: Silken Purse (Devil's Bag)
Sire: Hat Trick
O: John Guciardo
T: Guciardo John
Dr. Norman G. Lewis & Laurence Lewi
Les Miards
Del
5th
10
15-1
3:15
1-1/16T
$16,000
Clm 16000 n3 (3upF)
15 2-1-0
$36,305
PA
5
M
Dam: Christmas List (Out of Place)
Sire: Jazil
O: Norman Lewis
T: Leatherbury King T
Enterprises, Spirit Lake
Inverness
Del
7th
7
15-1
4:15
1-1/16T
$36,000
Alw 36000 n1x (3upF)
3 1-0-1
$24,843
PA
3
F
Dam: Fareena (Point Given)
Sire: Giant`s Causeway
O: KMSN Stable
T: Sheppard Jonathan E
Foglia, Anthony
Miss My Cable
PID
7th
7
20-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
26 1-3-2
$23,414
PA
6
M
Dam: Pro Digger (Polish Pro)
Sire: Cable Boy
O: Anthony Foglia
T: Zook Jeff W
Four Horsemen's Ranch
Mini Hero
Del
7th
15
5-1
4:15
1-1/16T
$36,000
Alw 36000 n1x (3upF)
9 2-1-2
$60,701
PA
5
M
Dam: Try to Appeal (Skip Trial)
Sire: Street Hero
O: Four Horsemen's Ranch
T: Ness Jamie
Gayle B. Gerth Trust & Daniel S Atw
Kiss N Wise
PID
6th
3
15-1
7:30
6f
$11,000
Clm 7500 n2 (3upF)
7 1-0-0
$9,650
PA
4
F
Dam: Woodnotkiss (Kissin Kris)
Sire: Wiseman`s Ferry
O: Daniel Atwood
T: Russell Randall
Glenn E. Brok LLC
Always Satisfied
PID
7th
6
8-5
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
16 1-4-4
$35,752
PA
3
F
Dam: Never Satisfied (Unreal Zeal)
Sire: Mad Flatter
O: Carl L. Hess, Jr.
T: Connelly Teresa
Face the Water
PID
7th
3
15-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
7 1-0-3
$14,855
PA
3
F
Dam: Interviewing (Allen's Prospect)
Sire: Posse
O: The Elkstone Group LLC
T: Potts Ron G Jr
Devine Dental
Sar
9th
14
5:40
1mT
$51,000
Clm 50000 n3 (3up)
14 2-3-3
$105,198
PA
3
G
Dam: Sundays On the Bay (Disco Rico)
Sire: Silver Train
O: Wire To Wire Stable, Inc.
T: Englehart Jeremiah C
HnR Nothhaft Horseracing LLC
Silber Zug
Del
9th
7
7-2
5:15
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
6 0-1-2
$10,205
PA
3
F
Dam: Aloft (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Silver Train
O: HnR Nothhaft Horse Racing, LLC
T: Nations Keith
Jayenne Associates, Ltd.
Rockaroundthedock
Del
5th
1
12-1
3:15
1-1/16T
$16,000
Clm 16000 n3 (3upF)
3 2-0-0
$19,625
PA
3
F
Dam: Silver Glade (Belong to Me)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: Jayenne Associates Ltd
T: Simoff Andrew

Jester, Michael Rogers and Michael
Courageous Sadie
PID
1st
2
8-1
5:25
1-70y
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
3 0-0-1
$2,275
PA
4
F
Dam: Outrageous Sadie (Outflanker)
Sire: Petionville
O: Michael J. Rogers and Michael W. Je
T: Rogers J Michael
Johnson, R  Larry
Arab Spring
Tdn
8th
4
8-1
5:10
1-70y
$9,800
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
37 4-5-8
$64,268
PA
6
G
Dam: Broken Treaty (Chief Seattle)
Sire: Spring At Last
O: Mark Doering
T: Doering Mark
Julie D. Gordon & Ann M. Bernecker
Echo Libra
Del
3rd
1
15-1
2:15
1mT
$16,000
Clm 10000 n3 (3up)
17 2-2-3
$98,991
PA
6
G
Dam: Gadget (Eastern Echo)
Sire: Lido Palace
O: Greg Compton
T: Compton Greg
Levy, Robert P
Litlmissmartypants
Mnr
7th
7
12-1
9:12
5-1/2f
$6,300
Clm 5000 n1y (3upF)
30 5-3-5
$123,677
PA
5
M
Dam: Rushing for Home (Eddington)
Sire: Smarty Jones
O: Robert Nese
T: Kieser Charles H
Machiz, Gary Machiz and Stacy
Your Kidden Me
PID
7th
11
6-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
10 1-2-2
$17,120
PA
4
F
Dam: Essa Brilha (Brz) (Roi Normand)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Katy Cheeks
T: Cheeks Katy
McGill, Charles C  D
Blissful Miss
PID
3rd
5
5-1
6:15
1-70y
$10,000
Clm 5000 n1y (3upF)
23 4-3-2
$92,175
PA
5
M
Dam: Domestic Bliss (Domestic Dispute)
Sire: Jump Start
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Crawford Bert
McGlinn, Dr  James R
Six Degree
Del
7th
9
15-1
4:15
1-1/16T
$36,000
Alw 36000 n1x (3upF)
16 2-4-4
$116,604
PA
4
F
Dam: Filly of the Jag (Gilded Time)
Sire: Patriot Act
O: James R. McGlinn
T: Guerrero Juan Carlos
McKinley, Mary R
Shamrock Moon
PID
7th
1
30-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
21 1-0-0
$10,900
PA
9
M
Dam: Miss Flagship (Premiership)
Sire: Siphon
O: Mary R. McKinley
T: McKinley Mary R
Moore, Fox Tale Stud and Eileen
Secret Dixie Dance
PID
7th
2
5-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
13 1-1-2
$16,587
PA
8
M
Dam: Secret Gold (Strike the Gold)
Sire: Freefourinternet
O: Dorothy Gentner
T: Gentner Dorothy
Pape, Mr  and Mrs  William L
Requesting
PID
7th
4
4-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
8 1-0-0
$16,477
PA
3
F
Dam: Tidal Dance (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Giant`s Causeway
O: Brushy Hill Enterprises LLC
T: Caruso Nick J
Pointer, Jodie
Cocky Karli
PID
7th
5
6-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
4 1-1-0
$12,575
PA
4
F
Dam: Cocky Princess (Cocky)
Sire: Love of Money
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Crawford Bert
Freedom and Pride
Mnr
4th
1
12-1
8:06
6f
$8,500
Md Clm 15000 (3yoF)
1 0-0-0
$141
PA
3
F
Dam: Proud and Free (Fly So Free)
Sire: Scipion
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Crawford Bert
Russell, Randall R
Pay Me With Gold
PID
8th
1
6-1
8:20
5-1/2f
$10,000
Md Clm 7500 (3upF)
9 0-0-1
$2,950
PA
4
F
Dam: Golden View (Distant View)
Sire: Binalong
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Yes Sir Mr. Kato
PID
8th
1A
6-1
8:20
5-1/2f
$10,000
Md Clm 7500 (3upF)
15 0-6-1
$46,660
PA
6
M
Dam: Tejabo's Girl (Tejabo)
Sire: Mr. Katowice
O: Randall R. Russell
T: Russell Randall
Sheppard, Jonathan
Penitence
PID
1st
5
8-5
5:25
1-70y
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
2 0-1-1
$11,640
PA
3
F
Dam: Push My Luck (Press Card)
Sire: Redeemed
O: Jonathan E. Sheppard
T: Sheppard Jonathan E
Sienna Farms LLC
Ms Maggie Zip
FL
6th
6
5-2
3:25
5f
$9,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
3 1-1-0
$9,330
PA
3
F
Dam: Maggie O'Slew (Seattle Slew)
Sire: City Zip
O: Sheila J. Englehart
T: Englehart Chris
Simoff, Andrew
Cat Giumarello
Del
2nd
1
4-1
1:45
6f
$20,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF)
9 1-2-4
$46,556
PA
3
F
Dam: Passionate Dancer (Cat Thief)
Sire: Successful Appeal
O: Andrew L. Simoff
T: Simoff Andrew
Stearns, Helen Stearns and Caroline

Trippydoodle
Mnr
2nd
2
6-1
7:22
7fT
$8,900
Clm 5000 n1T (3upF)
50 6-10-6
$99,710
PA
6
M
Dam: Trippin Star (Trippi)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: JSR Stables, Inc
T: Radosevich Jake S
Strawbridge Jr, George
Pick Your Pleasure
Del
2nd
2
10-1
1:45
6f
$20,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF)
7 1-2-0
$23,175
PA
5
M
Dam: Royal Pleasure (Royal Academy)
Sire: Lemon Drop Kid
O: Five of Us Farm, Inc.
T: Miller Elizabeth A
Tea Party Stable, Inc.
Magical Wanda
PID
7th
9
20-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
12 1-1-1
$18,694
PA
5
M
Dam: Fostoria (Tiznow)
Sire: Quarry
O: Kathleen A. Guciardo
T: Guciardo John
Teal, Thomas L
Gala`s Bank
Del
5th
9
5-1
3:15
1-1/16T
$16,000
Clm 16000 n3 (3upF)
21 2-4-4
$90,501
PA
4
F
Dam: Mum's Gold (Goldlust)
Sire: Fairbanks
O: Jagger Inc. and Run To Win Stable
T: Ness Jamie
Teresa Connelly & Ronald Connelly
Unflinching
PID
4th
2
5-2
6:40
1m
$20,000
Clm 16000 (3upF)
47 11-10-12
$349,038
PA
7
M
Dam: Lucky Cassie (Carnivalay)
Sire: Straight Man
O: Endeavor Bloodstock LLC
T: Connelly Teresa
Thoma, Ronald Thoma and Mary
Cliff Diving Doug
PID
7th
10
30-1
7:55
6f
$13,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
20 1-4-4
$20,063
PA
7
M
Dam: Go Going Gone (Mesopotamia)
Sire: Show Tune
O: Harry Pease
T: Pease Harry
Triple Threat, LLC
A P Majetstic
PID
2nd
8
5-1
5:50
6-1/2f
$19,000
Clm 25000 n3 (3upF)
20 2-5-2
$152,877
PA
4
F
Dam: Annette's Jet (Golden Missile)
Sire: Majestic Warrior
O: Bella Cavello Stables LLC
T: Stokes Lance
Two Sisters Farm
C W Road
Del
6th
3
12-1
3:45
6f
$24,000
Clm 40000 n2 (3upF)
23 1-5-6
$96,330
PA
4
F
Dam: Lovely Reward (Gulch)
Sire: Bellamy Road
O: Lauren Horan
T: Woodhouse Martin
Wagner, Anthony P
Ladyofthehierarchy
PID
1st
1
20-1
5:25
1-70y
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
1 0-0-0
$0
PA
3
F
Dam: Silvercity Lady (Silver Charm)
Sire: Redeemed
O: Anthony Wagner
T: Saville Niall
Wukich, Richard
Ginger Box
PID
1st
8
30-1
5:25
1-70y
$27,000
Md Sp Wt 27k (3upF)
12 0-0-1
$6,125
PA
5
M
Dam: Bardot (Bahri)
Sire: Draft Age
O: White Knights Racing
T: McKinley Mary R
Xanthus Farms, Inc.
Success for You
Mnr
4th
5
10-1
8:06
6f
$8,500
Md Clm 15000 (3yoF)
4 0-0-0
$564
PA
3
F
Dam: Twoformeoneforyou (Toccet)
Sire: Southern Success
O: Franklin Brinkley
T: Brinkley Franklin