www.thoroughfax.com
Friday, October 13, 2017
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
All Aboard Stables
Saturday`s Rein
Lrl
9th
2
3-1
5:10
5-1/2fT
$22,000
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
12 0-3-2
$35,710
PA
5
M
Dam: La Rein (Roy)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: John B. Holsclaw
T: Allen A Ferris III
Angle, Smart
Pumpkin Rumble
WO
3rd
3
9-5
2:10
1-1/2
$74,500
Alw 74500 nc (3up)
31 4-5-8
$331,767
PA
6
G
Dam: Clarins (Storm Cat)
Sire: English Channel
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Attard Kevin
Arrowwood Farm
Into the East
Pen
5th
1
6-1
7:49
1-70y
$30,400
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
9 3-2-1
$81,717
PA
3
F
Dam: Eastlake Avenue (Globalize)
Sire: Orientate
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Arrowwood Farm, Inc.
Into Battle
Pen
7th
6
6-5
8:43
1m
$15,300
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-3-1
$11,973
PA
3
F
Dam: Forlorn Hope (Slew City Slew)
Sire: Orientate
O: Thomas G. Coulter
T: Madrigal Rodrigo
Barnhart, Earl
Hidden Pearl
Pen
3rd
5
5-2
6:54
5f
$12,400
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
28 2-4-2
$39,202
PA
6
M
Dam: Runaway Pearl (Runaway Groom)
Sire: Not For Love
O: Manuel Morales Estrada
T: Cuprill Maria L
Blackstone Farm LLC
Triumphant Joy
GPW
6th
2
6-1
4:02
5fT
$21,000
Clm 20000B (3up)
11 2-2-2
$45,200
PA
3
G
Dam: Buzz Home (Bellamy Road)
Sire: Maclean`s Music
O: South Fork Creek Stables, Inc.
T: Bennett Gerald S
Brown Jr, Donald L
Wildcat Cartridge
Pen
5th
3
6-1
7:49
1-70y
$30,400
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
14 5-3-1
$109,391
PA
3
F
Dam: Her Lady Grace (Lord Carson)
Sire: Messner
O: Donald L. Brown Jr. & Tena Brown
T: Houghton T Bernard
Cuprill, Mr  and Mrs  Charles A
>
Cosaco
Pen
2nd
7
15-1
6:27
6f
$19,000
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
2
C
Dam: Vasca Sincera (Arg) (Halo Sunshine)
Sire: City Sharpster
O: Woodvale Farm
T: Cuprill Charles A
Dr. James Edwin Bryant & Linda Page
Kirstin Cole
Pen
7th
2
5-1
8:43
1m
$15,300
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$840
PA
3
F
Dam: Pensy (Johar)
Sire: Corinthian
O: Jalin Racing Stable
T: Eppler Mary E
Gayle B. Gerth Trust
Webbs Creek Ferry
RP
4th
9
15-1
8:31
6-1/2f
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (3-5)
1 0-0-0
$1,970
PA
3
G
Dam: Bar Fly Blues (Hold for Gold)
Sire: Wiseman`s Ferry
O: Samantha E. Kamen
T: Chleborad Lynn
Gelman, Norris
Five Smooth Stones
Lrl
9th
6
30-1
5:10
5-1/2fT
$22,000
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
9 0-0-0
$1,998
PA
4
F
Dam: Chords of Fame (Urigo)
Sire: Rimrod
O: Norris Gelman
T: Manchio Robert S
Gurino, Louis
Shesgotthemoves
Pen
1st
1
3-1
6:00
5-1/2f
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
44 9-5-9
$181,322
PA
7
M
Dam: Proud n' Crafty (Crafty Prospector)
Sire: Alajwad
O: John Chamatsos & Olympic Stable
T: Sinnefia Paulina
Heart Hill Farms LLC
Blue Marauder
Pen
6th
4
9-2
8:16
6f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
22 3-2-9
$116,536
PA
4
G
Dam: Kabili Star (Housebuster)
Sire: Stephen Got Even
O: P. Mazziotta and Fountain Springs S
T: Stites Flint W
Horseshoe Valley Equine Center, LLC
Cherokee Lightning
Haw
3rd
1
12-1
4:06
6f
$9,700
Clm 12500B (3upF)
20 3-3-1
$49,520
PA
3
F
Dam: Cherokee Moonlight (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Brilliant Speed
O: Alexander R. Levengood
T: Jansen Kenny
Houghton, Elizabeth R
Tipsy Moose
Pen
6th
5
6-1
8:16
6f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
13 3-2-1
$82,062
PA
4
G
Dam: Deanies Dancer (Lion Hearted)
Sire: Friesan Fire
O: Norman Garnes
T: Graci Kimberly A
Johnson, R  Larry
Change of Seasons
Pen
8th
7
5-1
9:10
6f
$10,500
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
34 5-6-5
$190,298
PA
6
G
Dam: Keeper Kell (Two Punch)
Sire: Spring At Last
O: JRM Stable
T: Aro Michael C

Jose Samaniego, Sue Ellen Hunter &
Loconotion
Lrl
6th
15
15-1
3:40
5-1/2fT
$23,000
Clm 16000B (3up)
10 2-1-1
$41,885
PA
3
G
Dam: Brokerage Account (Storm Broker)
Sire: Great Notion
O: Old Coach Farm
T: Gorham Michael E
Legg, Roger E
Dance With Eagles
Pen
7th
1
6-1
8:43
1m
$15,300
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
4 0-0-1
$2,138
PA
4
F
Dam: Fleet Willy (John Willy)
Sire: Dance With Ravens
O: Roger E. Legg
T: Colgan Kelly A
Marshall, Jon A
Appealing Future
Lrl
6th
16
15-1
3:40
5-1/2fT
$23,000
Clm 16000B (3up)
8 2-0-1
$41,410
PA
3
G
Dam: Untangled (Unbridled)
Sire: Successful Appeal
O: Jon A. Marshall
T: Servis John C
McClay, Thomas G
>
Varner
Pen
2nd
6
5-2
6:27
6f
$19,000
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
2
C
Dam: Rhome Magic (Magic Cat)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: Thomas G. McClay
T: Kulp Brandon L
Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Kawa
Ind
8th
4
30-1
5:21
1mT
$22,000
Md Clm 32000 (3-5)
2 0-0-0
$215
PA
3
G
Dam: Golf Widow (Dynaformer)
Sire: Maltese Dog
O: Darlene Green
T: Green Darlene
Mojallali Stables, Inc.
Heza Great Friend
Haw
2nd
2
12-1
3:38
5fT
$10,500
Clm 10000 (3up)
45 6-7-6
$73,310
PA
7
G
Dam: Naseem (Point Given)
Sire: Exchange Rate
O: Megan Winebaugh
T: Winebaugh Cheryl
Pasquale Scorese & Ronald J. Scores
Pat and Ron
Pen
2nd
8
10-1
6:27
6f
$19,000
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
1 0-0-0
$250
PA
2
C
Dam: Maxniece (Thirty Six Red)
Sire: North Potomac
O: Pat & Ron Scorese
T: McClellan Erin C
Randy P. Brungard & Nikki M. Brunga
Main Line Philly
Pen
7th
3
4-1
8:43
1m
$15,300
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
16 0-4-4
$25,040
PA
4
F
Dam: Tugger (Twining)
Sire: Silver Train
O: Nicole Marie Brungard & Randy P. Br
T: Farley James
Riddle Jr, William E
Citrine Harbor
Pen
5th
2
5-1
7:49
1-70y
$30,400
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
12 3-2-1
$95,325
PA
3
F
Dam: Miss Gemstone (Clever Trick)
Sire: Rockport Harbor
O: William E. Riddle Jr.
T: Stites Flint W
Shea, Michael Allan
Spicy Dancer
Lrl
9th
9
12-1
5:10
5-1/2fT
$22,000
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
16 0-2-1
$17,588
PA
5
M
Dam: Dashing Dancer (My Favorite Grub)
Sire: Capitano
O: Foxwood Meadow Racing
T: Lober Steven
South Branch Equine LLC
Majestic Pic
Lrl
9th
4
6-1
5:10
5-1/2fT
$22,000
Md Clm 16000 (3upF)
8 0-2-0
$18,656
PA
4
F
Dam: Favorite Pic (Favorite Trick)
Sire: Majestic Warrior
O: One n One A Stable
T: Barr Donald H
Strawbridge Jr, George
I`ll Call
Bel
7th
5
6-1
4:13
1-1/8T
$53,000
Clm 32000 (3up)
30 3-6-5
$216,171
PA
7
G
Dam: Recording (Danzig)
Sire: Smart Strike
O: Schera, Matthew
T: Lawrence James L II
Thoroughbred Associates, LLP
>
E`normous
Pen
2nd
5
4-1
6:27
6f
$19,000
Md Clm 25000 (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
PA
2
C
Dam: Smoke Cloud (More Smoke)
Sire: Norman Asbjornson
O: Harry Nye and Timothy Wenrich
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Two Tone Farms Inc.
Soso
Pen
3rd
4
6-1
6:54
5f
$12,400
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
8 2-1-0
$33,880
PA
3
F
Dam: Vaporize (Montbrook)
Sire: Petionville
O: Two Tone Farms
T: Geist David W
Ulrich, Kenneth
Offlee Charmer
Pen
7th
5
8-1
8:43
1m
$15,300
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
6 0-1-0
$7,368
PA
3
F
Dam: Onya (Williamstown)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Gary Craig
T: Craig Gary
VMD, William J  Solomon
Paula Gone Wild
Pen
1st
2
8-1
6:00
5-1/2f
$12,400
Clm 5000B (3upF)
14 3-1-3
$36,897
PA
4
F
Dam: Lady Woodman (Woodman)
Sire: Offlee Wild
O: Leonard Rubacha
T: Connelly Teresa
WinStar Farm, LLC & Xanthus Farms I

Candy Pants
Pen
7th
4
5-1
8:43
1m
$15,300
Md Clm 8000 (3upF) StBred
10 0-1-1
$6,450
PA
3
F
Dam: Mama Get Even (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Sidney`s Candy
O: Bill W. Benson
T: Rodriguez Franklin
WynOaks Farm, LLC & St. Omers Farm
Barracuda Wayne
Pen
6th
3
5-1
8:16
6f
$19,000
Clm 15000 n1y (3up)
44 8-5-8
$243,968
PA
6
G
Dam: Madelaine (Wayne County (Ire))
Sire: Weigelia
O: Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc.
T: Salvaggio Michael Jr
Im Charming
Lrl
6th
3
20-1
3:40
5-1/2fT
$23,000
Clm 16000B (3up)
33 2-1-5
$61,046
PA
6
G
Dam: Miss Gadsby (Silver Charm)
Sire: Weigelia
O: Nancy Haigley
T: Plummer Bobby L
Xanthus Farms, Inc
Jump Street Hero
Lrl
7th
11
12-1
4:10
1-1/16T
$25,000
Alw 7500 start (3up)
19 3-1-5
$61,024
PA
4
C
Dam: Tia Chela (Jump Start)
Sire: Street Hero
O: Thomas R. Smith & C. S. Harrison
T: Smith Thomas R