RESULTS:
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Adcock, J
fst
Kye`s Addycat
DeD
Scr
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$0
$17,220
4
G
LA
Dam: Fancy Blue (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Niketa Bellard
T: Meaux Jason H
fst
Fee Fi Fo Fo
DeD
4th
5
14.30
:59-2
5f
Clm 10000B (4upF)
$1,620
$113,870
5
M
LA
Dam: Rahfees Fairy (Perfect Soul (Ire))
Sire: Midshipman
O: Casey Fremin
T: Huval Brian
Averett, Margie
fst
Etbauer`s Ide
DeD
Scr
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
$0
$33,820
6
G
LA
Dam: Classic Ide (Ide)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Lester Bourque
T: Landry Allen
Averett, Margie K
fst
Grand Tuner
DeD
5th
5 1/2
13.10
:59-2
5f
Clm 10000B (4upF)
$810
$104,010
6
M
LA
Dam: Tuner's Finest (Finest Hour)
Sire: Grand Appointment
O: Riley Blanchet and Todd Matte
T: Arceneaux Victor
fst
Greeley`s Dealer
DeD
WON
2 1/4
*.90
1:40
1m
Alw 5000 start (4up)
$20,400
$169,290
6
G
LA
Dam: Fancy Dealer (Barberstown)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Jody Thibodeaux
T: Breaux Samuel
Bienvenu, Ellis
fst
Cayenne
DeD
4th
4 1/2
2.20
1:21
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
$1,320
$33,830
5
G
LA
Dam: Concert Hall (Stravinsky)
Sire: Drosselmeyer
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Breaux, Samuel
fst
Toga`s Margrock
DeD
8th
14 1/2
21.20
:59-2
5f
Clm 10000B (4upF)
$0
$43,190
5
M
LA
Dam: Miss Margrock (Gold Tribute)
Sire: Matzoh Toga
O: Samuel Breaux
T: Breaux Samuel
Brereton C. Jones & Brett A. Brinkm
fst
Macandales
DeD
6th
10 3/4
63.80
1:40
1m
Alw 5000 start (4up)
$0
$203,160
8
G
LA
Dam: Another Shot (Friends Lake)
Sire: The Daddy
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
Brittlyn, Inc.
>
fst
Crescentcitypretty
DeD
WON
6 1/4
5.00
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$27,000
$27,000
3
F
LA
Dam: Penelope Plum (Badge of Silver)
Sire: Bernardini
O: Brittlyn Stable Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Bryant, Dennis Ray
fst
It`s Mike`s Turn
DeD
2nd
nk
*2.30
:59
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$5,400
$60,430
5
G
LA
Dam: Page by Page (Read the Footnotes)
Sire: Forefathers
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Bundrick Farm and Ranch, LLC
fst
Mack`s Champ
DeD
8th
9 1/2
21.70
1:21
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
$0
$38,540
5
G
LA
Dam: Blushing Water (Rahy)
Sire: Political Whit
O: Lisa Shamsie
T: Shamsie Randy Sr
Center, Montgomery Equine
fst
Glorious Day
DeD
WON
3/4
*.50
1:00
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$19,200
$49,800
4
F
LA
Dam: La Salle Glory (Lit de Justice)
Sire: New Year`s Day
O: Montgomery Equine Center
T: Broberg Karl
Channon Farm, LLC
fst
Private Reality
DeD
5th
14
25.40
1:42-1
1m
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
$630
$17,800
6
G
LA
Dam: Tiz A' Greeley (Tiznow)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
>
fst
Fleet Run
DeD
2nd
1 1/4
5.70
:59-4
5f
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
$9,000
$9,000
4
G
LA
Dam: Sugar Run (Meadowlake)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Phyllis L. Presswood
T: Gelner Scott
Chicola, Daniel R
fst
Ride a Saint
DeD
6th
5 1/4
10.60
1:21
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
$0
$48,130
5
G
LA
Dam: Candy Delicious (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Jimmy and Misty Lauder
T: Gelner Scott
fst
Walking in Faith
DeD
WON
nk
3.30
:59
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$16,200
$94,160
5
G
LA
Dam: Faith in a Song (Sultry Song)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Rylee Grudzien
T: Grudzien Rylee
Clark Jr, Cloyce C

fst
Space Cowgirl
DeD
6th
10 1/2
45.90
1:00
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$0
$28,810
4
F
LA
Dam: The Lady Excavate (Excavate)
Sire: Astrology
O: Tracy A. Norris
T: Norris Tracy A
Clark, Curtis O  Clark and Cloyce
fst
Rockin`rouxs Best
DeD
Scr
5f
Clm 10000B (4upF)
$0
$45,460
8
M
LA
Dam: Rockin' Roux (Friendly Lover)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Clear Creek Stud LLC
fst
No Big Ting
DeD
9th
DNF
8.90
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$0
$1,200
3
F
LA
Dam: Hottamolly (Sky Classic)
Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus
O: Love Partnership Interests LP
T: Calhoun William Bret
Cormier, Gill Frederick and Ken
>
fst
Madam Lindalou
DeD
7th
26 3/4
31.20
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$0
$0
3
F
LA
Dam: Madam Bling (War Chant)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Alinda Goss
T: Perez Gilbert O Jr
Cynthia G. Eyre & Wendell A. Temple
fst
Philly
DeD
3rd
3 1/2
4.80
:59
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$2,970
$88,280
5
G
LA
Dam: Teerific Tee (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Wells Watson, William Foster and Ph
T: Arceneaux Victor
David, Daniel K
fst
Remember Me Pop
DeD
7th
12 1/2
48.50
:59-4
5f
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
$0
$1,500
4
G
LA
Dam: Believe in Missy (I Can't Believe)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Velvet A. Davis
T: Toups Brent
Davis, Rick
fst
Lucky Ricky
DeD
Scr
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$0
$34,000
5
H
LA
Dam: Truly Lucky (Truluck)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Michael Powers
T: Norris Tracy A
Doughtie, Tony
fst
Man Behind the Bar
DeD
WON
6 3/4
5.30
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$10,200
$33,590
5
G
LA
Dam: Hi Mandy (Tower of Power)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Tony Doughtie
T: Gelner Scott
Dr. Rebecca Bynum & Andrew J. Casci
fst
Highroller Man
DeD
8th
19 3/4
80.60
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$0
$16,420
6
G
LA
Dam: Classic Garbo (Sky Classic)
Sire: High Cascade
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Dunham Jr, L  H
fst
Jack`s Got Game
DeD
5th
7 1/2
11.30
:59-4
5f
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
$1,350
$9,490
4
G
LA
Dam: Run N Sassy (Run Production)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Dianne B. Dunham
T: Pedigo Randy
Esponge Jr, Robert J
fst
Kinlee`s Song
DeD
3rd
4 1/4
10.90
:59-4
5f
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
$4,950
$4,950
4
G
LA
Dam: Victorious Broad (Victory Gallop)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Satrohan N. Singh
T: Kanhai Joseph
Goodwin, Cloyce Clark and Jay
fst
Juno`s Starlet
DeD
2nd
2 1/2
2.20
:59-2
5f
Clm 10000B (4upF)
$5,400
$86,680
5
M
LA
Dam: J Star (Arch)
Sire: Warrior`s Reward
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Vance Terry W
Guillotte Jr, Allen
fst
Flashy Image
DeD
9th
25 1/4
28.40
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$0
$25,650
4
G
LA
Dam: Weepnomoremylady (Summer Squall)
Sire: Wilburn
O: Jacqueline L. Barberito
T: Courville Ricky
Gulf Haven Farms
fst
Burning Runner
DeD
7th
8
60.70
1:21
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
$0
$49,780
7
G
LA
Dam: Burning Woman (Carson City)
Sire: Run Production
O: Charles P. Hukill
T: Hukill Charles P
Gulf Haven Farms, LLC
fst
Crispy Creed
DeD
5th
13
6.10
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$1,350
$6,950
3
F
LA
Dam: Disarona (Bowman's Band)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Drop 23 LLC
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Hall, Jason
fst
Mia O Maya
DeD
2nd
6 1/4
4.10
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$9,000
$13,400
3
F
LA
Dam: Skip Queen (Skip Away)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Ricky Lagrange and Nadine Lagrange
T: Breaux Samuel
Henry, Shane Meche and Glenn

fst
Cajun Bandit
DeD
10th
27 1/4
68.90
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$0
$31,720
6
G
LA
Dam: Sinopaa (Foxtrail)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Shannon Meche
T: Meche Shane
Hewlett, Robert
fst
Sarvelio
DeD
3rd
8 1/4
10.50
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$1,870
$11,890
4
G
LA
Dam: Karen's Star (Vermont)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Salvador Alvarez
T: Burress Beverly
I. Lee Lange, Gene Patin & John Bas
fst
Laine`s Song
DeD
2nd
3/4
14.20
1:00
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$6,400
$27,400
5
M
LA
Dam: Alix M (End Sweep)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: I. L. Lange and John Bassett
T: Brinkman Brett
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LL
fst
Tricky Creed
DeD
2nd
1/2
35.30
1:21
6-1/2f
Alw 40000 n2 (4upF)
$10,000
$52,590
4
F
LA
Dam: Tricky Indy (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Israel Flores Horses LLC
fst
Hiclass Production
DeD
3rd
3 1/2
5.00
1:00
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$3,520
$16,770
4
F
LA
Dam: Sheza Fast Momma (Tiger Ridge)
Sire: Run Production
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Keith J. Hernandez, Earl J. Hernand
fst
Delta Eighty Eight
DeD
Scr
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$0
$17,960
5
G
LA
Dam: Carmel Doll (Royal Academy)
Sire: Astrology
O: Paul Groves
T: Tracy Tanner
Keller, L  Wayne
fst
A Pretty Face
DeD
4th
6
4.10
1:00
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$1,920
$35,950
4
F
LA
Dam: Gentilly Lace (On Target)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Paul D. Marceaux
T: Romero Alvin J
LaBorde, Amos
fst
King Sniper
DeD
6th
17
*1.20
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$0
$68,340
5
G
LA
Dam: Suicide Romance (Leestown)
Sire: Sun King
O: Kevin Delahoussaye
T: Bourgeois Keith
Lamarche, Heidi
fst
Brutus Hughes
DeD
5th
5
8.40
:59
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$810
$133,680
7
G
LA
Dam: Heidi Sparkles (Mr. Sparkles)
Sire: Puck
O: Heidi Larmarche Hughes
T: Breaux Samuel
Lamarche, Marcia
fst
Artist by the Sea
DeD
3rd
4 1/4
7.80
1:21
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
$2,420
$31,370
6
G
LA
Dam: I'mavikingprincess (I'ma Hell Raiser)
Sire: Due Date
O: Marcia J. LaMarche
T: Breaux Samuel
LaVoice, Trey
fst
Lucky Taylor
DeD
Scr
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$0
$34,580
4
F
LA
Dam: Lucky Haley (Forty Won)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
Magnon, James Ronald
fst
Miracles Yankee
DeD
7th
8 1/2
5.70
:59-2
5f
Clm 10000B (4upF)
$0
$113,480
7
M
LA
Dam: Expect Miracles (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Brett A. Brinkman and Ronald J. Mag
T: Brinkman Brett
McFadden, Neal
fst
So Sorry Ruston
DeD
4th
9 3/4
9.20
1:40
1m
Alw 5000 start (4up)
$2,040
$221,810
6
G
LA
Dam: So Sorry (The Prime Minister)
Sire: Interactif
O: Paul M. Gaudet
T: Courville Ricky
Mt. Joy Stables
fst
Callmechamp
DeD
4th
6 1/2
21.50
:59-4
5f
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
$2,700
$12,930
4
G
LA
Dam: Bar Babe (Cuvee)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Sandy Broussard
T: LeBlanc Melvin
Peltier, Allen C
fst
Sir Tiz
DeD
7th
19 1/2
21.50
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$0
$63,730
7
G
LA
Dam: Impertinence (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Tiz Wonderful
O: Ramondo P. Ramos
T: Ramos Ramondo P
Perform Stables, LLC
fst
A Flash of Copper
DeD
WON
1 1/4
*.50
:59-4
5f
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
$27,000
$55,030
4
G
LA
Dam: Surely Grand (Grand Slam)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Lester Simon
T: Simon Lester
Rodriguez, Michele

fst
Muscadine Wine
DeD
Scr
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$0
$11,440
4
F
LA
Dam: Raspberry Wine (Change Takes Time)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
fst
Lady Belacqua
DeD
5th
8 1/4
8.70
1:00
5f
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
$960
$13,760
4
F
LA
Dam: Lady Lyra Lee (Academy Award)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Rodriguez, Michele R
fst
Quiet Concert
DeD
Scr
1m
Alw 5000 start (4up)
$0
$193,800
9
G
LA
Dam: Quietalady (Quiet American)
Sire: Brahms
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Scarberry, Penny
fst
Andy`s Legacy
DeD
Scr
1m
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
$0
$1,320
5
G
LA
Dam: Madam Artex (Artax)
Sire: Mister Dance
O: Alex De Beauville
T: De Beauville Alex
fst
Asap
DeD
3rd
10 1/4
6.00
1:42-1
1m
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
$2,310
$5,880
4
G
LA
Dam: Madam Artex (Artax)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
fst
Indulgences
DeD
2nd
6 3/4
3.50
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$3,400
$23,540
5
G
LA
Dam: Indy Lake (Friends Lake)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Segura, Perry
fst
Song N a Cat
DeD
6th
7 1/4
17.70
:59
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$0
$56,100
5
G
LA
Dam: Cat Eyes (Devil His Due)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Kim C. White
T: White Dale Sr
fst
Blaising Guitar
DeD
6th
8 1/4
4.40
:59-4
5f
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
$0
$2,810
4
G
LA
Dam: Top Story (Carson City)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brent Delahoussaye and Perry Segura
T: Delahoussaye Brent
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
fst
Fiddlers Farewell
DeD
8th
10 1/2
3.20
:59
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$0
$67,900
5
G
LA
Dam: Fiddlers Pleasure (Tomorrows Cat)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Harvey Lourd, III
T: Lourd Harvey III
Spanish Cross Stable, LLC
fst
Fort Polk
DeD
6th
20 1/4
3.40
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$0
$8,890
3
F
LA
Dam: Military Miss (Military)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Brett A. Brinkman
T: Brinkman Brett
Spendthrift Farm LLC
fst
Flash Hands
DeD
4th
10 3/4
*2.00
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$2,700
$34,790
3
F
LA
Dam: L'Avenue (Old Forester)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jeff
Srygley, Wanda
fst
Front Money Morgan
DeD
3rd
7 1/2
59.60
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$4,950
$4,950
3
F
LA
Dam: Hunsa (Swain (Ire))
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: RMFR STABLES
T: Burress Beverly
Stovall, Mary E
fst
Genuide
DeD
4th
10 1/2
6.90
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$1,020
$18,130
4
G
LA
Dam: Deelites d'Or (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Ide
O: Clm by: V W Racing (T: Van Ness)
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Tell, Time Will
fst
Fiji D
DeD
WON
2 1/2
45.00
:59-2
5f
Clm 10000B (4upF)
$16,200
$281,840
9
M
LA
Dam: Emma's Touch (Touch Gold)
Sire: Lydgate
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Terry Gabriel, Michael Wallace & La
fst
Clever Racer
DeD
5th
11
13.90
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
$510
$28,360
4
G
LA
Dam: Racing for Riches (Belek)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Darrayl Lewis
T: Fuselier Jonah
Tony Martin Enterprise Inc. & Miche
fst
They`ll Seeintime
DeD
4th
12 1/2
79.50
1:42-1
1m
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
$1,260
$5,470
4
G
LA
Dam: Michelle's Krackin (Ide)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Bernard John
Tosterud, Joseph
fst
Gary
DeD
2nd
2 3/4
10.40
1:21
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
$4,400
$48,510
5
G
LA
Dam: Beautiful Spy (Many a Wish)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
Umphries, Don
fst
One Fine Pinot
DeD
8th
48 1/4
102.30
1:36-2
7-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
$0
$0
3
F
LA
Dam: Pinot Pals (Pulling Punches)
Sire: Cross Traffic
O: Donald V. Umphries
T: Guilbeau Charles

Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
fst
Theboyzdelight
DeD
4th
4
28.30
:59
5f
Clm 10000B (4up)
$1,620
$64,660
4
G
LA
Dam: Noon Delight (Broken Vow)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
fst
Mister Ander
DeD
Scr
1m
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
$0
$7,520
4
G
LA
Dam: Lassie of Mine (Mineshaft)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: James A. Watkins
T: Rangel Raul
Zuppardo, Roy
fst
Juanandora
Tam
Scr
7f
Md Clm 16000 (3yoF)
$0
$1,720
3
F
LA
Dam: Our Love (Combat Ready)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Yanet Chavez
T: Chavez Jose