RESULTS:
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Adcock, J
fst
Paradise Road
Ret
11th
29 1/2
207.10
1:42-2
1m
Clm 4000 (3up)
$100
$31,990
6
M
LA
Dam: Socorro County (Katahaula County)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Alexis Marie Herrera
T: Chavez Fernando
Adcock, Terry
sy
Harper`s Deelite
LaD
3rd
3
*1.10
:59-3
5f
Md Sp Wt 18k (2yo)
$2,310
$6,510
2
G
LA
Dam: Dazzling Deelite (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Cheryl Foster and Marble Farms LLC
T: Foster Joseph M
Autumn Hill Farm Racing Stables Inc
sy
I Don`t Fly Coach
LaD
2nd
1 3/4
14.40
1:46-1
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$2,000
$46,220
6
G
LA
Dam: Grand Flight (Grand Slam)
Sire: Include
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge
Bonifas, Jeff Bonifas and Jill
my
Grand Tribute
LaD
4th
5 1/2
17.90
1:20-2
6-1/2f
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
$540
$1,620
3
G
LA
Dam: Sixteen Grand (Festive)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Jeff and Jill Bonifas
T: Savoie Sherman
Brehon Farm
my
Ten Grand
LaD
WON
2 1/2
3.20
1:20-2
6-1/2f
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
$5,400
$6,570
4
G
LA
Dam: Blue Missile (Yes I'm Blue)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Andrew J. Cascio
T: Cascio Andrew J
Briley, Lonnie
fst
Karslyn
PrM
4th
10 1/4
7.50
1:10-4
6f
Clm 7500B (3upF)
$750
$51,870
4
F
LA
Dam: Iz R a Zede (Zede)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Kristopher G. Dennis
T: Broberg Karl
Brittlyn, Inc.
my
Singing Ontherail
LaD
5th
25
47.10
1:45-2
7-1/2fTx
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF) StBred
$345
$17,835
4
F
LA
Dam: Uncommon Queen (Seattle Slew)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge
sy
Stars Included
LaD
WON
16 3/4
3.30
1:48
1mTx
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
$6,300
$7,800
3
F
LA
Dam: Class Included (Include)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Mike and Connie R. Norris
T: Burress Beverly
Center, Montgomery Equine
sy
Noah Knows
LaD
4th
11 3/4
13.10
1:25
7f
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$600
$25,010
4
G
LA
Dam: Lindsay Jean (Saint Ballado)
Sire: Bind
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
fst
Sassy and Regal
FP
3rd
5 3/4
12.50
1:14
6f
Clm 3200B (3upF)
$580
$40,150
5
M
LA
Dam: Sassy Me (Henny Hughes)
Sire: Regal Ransom
O: Harry E. Lynch
T: Lynch Harry E
Clark, Curtis O
my
Rockin` Roux`s Pal
LaD
7th
DNF
54.90
1:20-2
6-1/2f
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
$0
$270
4
G
LA
Dam: Rockin' Roux (Friendly Lover)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Linda Cummings
T: Cummings David
Clear Creek Stud LLC
my
Swifty Cat
LaD
2nd
2 1/2
*1.40
1:45-2
7-1/2fTx
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF) StBred
$2,300
$37,820
5
M
LA
Dam: Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Sire: Discreet Cat
O: Buster Babb
T: Cates Al
Core, Barney Core and Regina
fst
Tudors Charge
FP
WON
9 1/2
*1.30
1:47-2
1-70y
Clm 4000 n3 (3up)
$3,600
$13,930
3
G
LA
Dam: Sherry Elizabeth (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Will Take Charge
O: John E. Cox and Tom Basler
T: Cox John E
Cunningham, John R
sy
Little Girls Rule
LaD
3rd
17 1/2
4.50
1:48
1mTx
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
$1,155
$5,945
4
F
LA
Dam: Sootaa (Mr. Shawklit)
Sire: Let`s Rule
O: Lucius and Smith Racing Stable, LLC
T: Smith V L
my
Sovol
LaD
5th
9 1/2
*1.10
1:20-2
6-1/2f
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
$270
$43,570
8
G
LA
Dam: Sootaa (Mr. Shawklit)
Sire: Mister Volare
O: Leah Cangemi
T: Cangemi Leah
Grum, Clifford J
fst
Sing Him a Song
Tdn
WON
1 1/4
6.90
1:05-1
5-1/2f
Clm 12500 (3up)
$10,800
$136,060
5
G
LA
Dam: Royal Diva (Royal Academy)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Gene Burkholder
T: Puhl Kim
Gulf Coast Stables LLC

fst
Witts`s Gato
Ret
3rd
11
14.50
1:05-3
5-1/2f
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$836
$24,656
3
F
LA
Dam: Tormenta Del Gata (Cat's Career)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
T: Barton Amanda
Heumann-Suchke Enterprises LLC
fst
Broncojoenvinny
Tdn
6th
7 1/4
18.70
1:05-1
5-1/2f
Clm 12500 (3up)
$360
$187,700
8
G
LA
Dam: Crafty Taylor (Capote)
Sire: Da Stoops
O: Michelle Winters
T: Londono Odin J Jr
Hewlett, Robert E
my
Rak Em
LaD
6th
9 1/2
10.20
1:20-2
6-1/2f
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
$0
$1,220
4
G
LA
Dam: Exclusive Ruler (Ruler's Court)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
June Glenn Thoroughbreds, LLC & Ste
my
Callmeonmycellfone
LaD
WON
2 1/2
2.00
1:45-2
7-1/2fTx
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF) StBred
$6,900
$42,550
5
M
LA
Dam: Gotthegreenlight (Jump Start)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Denise Schmidt
T: Schmidt Denise
Legacy Thoroughbreds, LLC
sy
Elle Corredora
LaD
Scr
1mTx
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
$0
$2,100
4
F
LA
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Legacy Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Viator Dwight J
Mendez, Ricky
fst
Wildcat J. D.
Ret
6th
15 3/4
138.90
1:05-3
5-1/2f
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$100
$22,690
9
G
LA
Dam: Smooth Affair (Black Tie Affair (Ire))
Sire: Wildcat Shoes
O: Henry E. Uriegas, Sr.
T: Uriegas Henry E
Mike Munna Racing Stables LLC
sy
Butta Got Uncs Bac
LaD
3rd
9
*1.70
1:17-1
6-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$770
$44,290
5
G
LA
Dam: Victory Bred (Malagra)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Efrain Hernandez
T: Pish Danny
Mitch Bailey & Channon Farm, LLC
sy
Mediamaker
LaD
5th
11 1/4
2.90
1:17-1
6-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$270
$65,660
4
G
LA
Dam: Winloc's Sunshine (Distinctive Pro)
Sire: Mass Media
O: James Huggins and William K. Harris
T: Foster Joseph M
Morreale, Jake V
sy
J J Brazz
LaD
8th
25 1/4
12.30
1:17-1
6-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$0
$107,880
8
G
LA
Dam: Sally Sparkles (Mr. Sparkles)
Sire: Distinction
O: Lane Brazzel
T: Burress Beverly
Nix, C  L
my
Scissor Bill
LaD
2nd
2 1/2
3.00
1:20-2
6-1/2f
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
$1,800
$6,120
3
G
LA
Dam: Snipper Lou (Fiend)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: C. L. Nix
T: Urbina Ruperto R
P & D Racing Stables
fst
Counting Time
Tdn
9th
28 1/4
97.60
1:13-2
6f
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$103
$17,423
5
M
LA
Dam: Count On Lynn (Count the Time)
Sire: Snuck In
O: Betty L. Ott
T: Ott Betty L
Roberts, Royce
sy
Arctic Tribe
LaD
7th
25 1/4
69.10
1:17-1
6-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$0
$72,940
8
G
LA
Dam: Indian Tribe (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Big Top Cat
O: Johnnie Bilinda Warren
T: Decker Cecil Jr
Rodriguez, Michele
fst
Emperor T
Ret
6th
10
34.80
1:42-2
1m
Clm 4000 (3up)
$100
$144,830
7
G
LA
Dam: Exciting Empress (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Gwendolyn K. Crosser
T: Chacaltana Domingo
Saffel, John Saffel and Linda
sy
Hewhofillsmyheart
LaD
2nd
9
26.40
1:17-1
6-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$1,800
$53,110
7
G
LA
Dam: Jingle Dancer (Give Me Your Ear)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Linda Saffel
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Scherer, Gary M
my
Peace Lane Boy
LaD
3rd
5 1/4
8.10
1:20-2
6-1/2f
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
$990
$1,650
4
G
LA
Dam: Gal Aloud (War Chant)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Lara Racing Stables, LLC
T: Lara Jorge
Sita, Paul J
sy
Martin G
LaD
5th
4
*1.10
:59-3
5f
Md Sp Wt 18k (2yo)
$630
$1,950
2
C
LA
Dam: Too Much Class (Belong to Me)
Sire: Bind
O: Cheryl Foster and Marble Farms LLC
T: Foster Joseph M
Spencer, Ray

my
Kaydees in Town
LaD
4th
19
4.80
1:45-2
7-1/2fTx
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF) StBred
$690
$17,110
3
F
LA
Dam: Vickies in Town (Leestown)
Sire: Run Production
O: Juan Larrosa
T: Burress Beverly
Stockett, Robert
my
Girl Thirsty
LaD
3rd
3 3/4
2.60
1:45-2
7-1/2fTx
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF) StBred
$1,265
$35,055
4
F
LA
Dam: Perthshire (Subordination)
Sire: Stay Thirsty
O: Robert Stockett
T: Ward Ronnie P
Tosterud, Joseph
>
sy
Aw Ite
LaD
7th
14 1/4
3.40
:59-3
5f
Md Sp Wt 18k (2yo)
$0
$0
2
G
LA
Dam: Sky Halo (Sky Mesa)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Stacey Moak
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Venture, Ironwater Farms Joint
>
sy
Toni`s Star
LaD
2nd
1/2
10.80
:59-3
5f
Md Sp Wt 18k (2yo)
$4,200
$4,200
2
G
LA
Dam: Toni's Day (Five Star Day)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Emily Chiles
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
my
Tiz Good
LaD
Scr
7-1/2fTx
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF) StBred
$0
$25,640
4
F
LA
Dam: Gray Attitude (Belong to Me)
Sire: Tizway
O: Raul Rangel
T: Rangel Raul
Webb, Ronald P
sy
Reach the Circle
LaD
4th
3 3/4
18.50
:59-3
5f
Md Sp Wt 18k (2yo)
$1,260
$3,680
2
G
LA
Dam: Sky Reach (Glitterman)
Sire: Secret Circle
O: Maxie W. Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
White III, J  Tim
fm
My Buddy Tex
Ret
Scr
5fT
Clm 25000 n3 (3up)
$0
$39,040
10
G
LA
Dam: Tarpin Ridge (Golden Act)
Sire: Leestown
O: Don Graham
T: Ervin Jody
White, Chad
sy
Last Destiny
LaD
2nd
16 3/4
9.60
1:48
1mTx
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
$2,100
$8,800
4
F
LA
Dam: Star of Destiny (Combat Ready)
Sire: Richter Scale
O: Chad White
T: Lara Jorge
Zeringue, Whitney J
sy
Red Roux
LaD
3rd
2 1/2
3.90
1:46-1
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$1,100
$20,970
4
G
LA
Dam: Fantacious (Dehere)
Sire: Graydar
O: Saleh Atalleh
T: Hirdes John