RESULTS:
Thursday, November 15, 2018
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
4 M Ranch
fst
Flat Out Big Money
DeD
2nd
1/2
*.90
1:42
1m
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$5,000
$18,920
3
F
LA
Dam: Mercy Sakes Alive (Woodman)
Sire: Flat Out
O: Mike and Connie R. Norris
T: Burress Beverly
Adcock, Brandon
$
fm
Pacific Pink
FG
4th
4 1/4
4.20
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$2,400
$720,170
6
M
LA
Dam: Truly Romantic (Robyn Dancer)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Johnston Edward J
Adcock, J
fst
Kye`s Addycat
DeD
4th
8
3.70
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$900
$6,510
3
G
LA
Dam: Fancy Blue (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Niketa Bellard
T: Meaux Jason H
fst
Rahfees Man
DeD
2nd
1 1/2
3.30
1:23-1
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$3,400
$5,140
3
G
LA
Dam: Rahfees Fairy (Perfect Soul (Ire))
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Andrew J. Cascio and D and F Horse
T: Cascio Andrew J
fst
I`m Formidable
DeD
5th
2 1/2
4.80
1:22-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$495
$50,042
5
G
LA
Dam: Holy Love (Holy Bull)
Sire: Private Vow
O: John T. Ney
T: Ney John
fst
Cameron Rules
FG
5th
8 1/2
12.60
1:45
1-70y
Clm 5000B (3up)
$570
$89,915
5
G
LA
Dam: Special Broad (Broad Brush)
Sire: Roman Ruler
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
fst
Salute My Lady
FG
5th
7 3/4
46.70
1:12-3
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$570
$49,165
4
F
LA
Dam: Socorro County (Katahaula County)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Clyde P. Moran, Jr.
T: Moran Clyde
Adcock, Joseph Adcock and Brandon
fst
Honest Smile
DeD
4th
3 1/2
9.10
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$900
$4,890
3
F
LA
Dam: What a Smile (Aptitude)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Cynthia Balthazar
T: West Patricia G
fst
Miss Wekati
DeD
4th
4
*2.10
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$2,520
$72,865
3
F
LA
Dam: Smart Timing (Miswaki)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: Charles J. Boudreaux, Jr.
T: Bourgeois Keith
Adcock, Terry
fst
Victory Trip
FG
6th
15
9.40
1:13-3
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$0
$36,750
2
R
LA
Dam: Anne Margaret (Songandaprayer)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
Alexander, Dianne
fst
Cinnamon Diva
DeD
5th
4 1/4
14.60
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$1,260
$28,460
3
F
LA
Dam: Oui Nelson Oui (Nelson)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Perry Day and Joseph M. Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Alston Thoroughbreds LLC
fst
Titanium Girl
FG
8th
19 1/4
20.20
1:12-3
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$48,135
6
M
LA
Dam: Quadriga (Grand Slam)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Eddie and B. Carlene Jackson
T: Alonzo Howard
Antoine Guillory & Elite Thoroughbr
fst
Inseparable
DeD
3rd
3 1/2
3.10
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$1,650
$3,520
3
F
LA
Dam: Miss Rufus (Royal Anthem)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Antoine Guillory, Jr.
T: Milburn Katina
Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
fst
Rule Taylor Rule
FG
8th
24
5.10
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$8,000
2
F
LA
Dam: Izzy Rules (Peace Rules)
Sire: The Factor
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Averett, Gerald L
fst
Just Kylie
DeD
5th
3 1/2
19.30
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$540
$67,065
4
F
LA
Dam: Just Alex (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Kevin B. Fontenot, Patricia M. Font
T: Wilson Shane
Averett, Margie K
fst
Adieu Mallory
FG
10th
29 3/4
72.50
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$0
2
F
LA
Dam: Adieu and Farewell (Fraser River)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: P. T. Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Alonzo Howard
Bamburg, Lora Pitre and Jack
fst
Shedrow Cocktails
DeD
7th
5 3/4
3.90
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$100,705
6
G
LA
Dam: Edacious Reality (Eddington)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Gerard Perron
T: Perron Gerard

Bassett, I  Lee Lange and John
fst
Cuteness Apriority
DeD
7th
38 1/4
51.30
1:38
7-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yoF)
$0
$0
2
F
LA
Dam: Corinthian Cutie (Corinthian)
Sire: Apriority
O: Curley J. Davis, Sr.
T: Zenon Charles
Bellow, John T
fst
Princess Arwen
DeD
8th
6
6.50
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$0
$37,825
5
M
LA
Dam: Stormqueller (Secret Claim)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Brandon Calais
T: Zeno Benjamin
Benoit Jr, Lloyd
fst
Stihl Harbor
DeD
6th
5
*3.10
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$85,135
6
G
LA
Dam: Princess Dare (Zuppardo's Prince)
Sire: Harborage
O: Clm by: Davis Sr (T: Zenon)
T: Delahoussaye Brent
Benoit, Evelyn
fst
Twilight Star
DeD
Scr
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$0
$50,855
3
F
LA
Dam: Luna Bean (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Isai V. Gonzalez
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Breaux, Charles
fst
Ms Melanie
DeD
10th
DNF
41.30
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$3,590
3
F
LA
Dam: All Her Due (Devil His Due)
Sire: Due Date
O: Charles G. Breaux
T: Fuselier Jonah
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
$
fm
Safari Calamari
FG
10th
12
8.60
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$0
$235,180
6
M
LA
Dam: Zaafira (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Tyron Benoit
T: Benoit Tyron
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B
fst
Wasnt Joking
FG
6th
22 1/2
20.50
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$160
2
F
LA
Dam: Elusive Queen (Elusive Quality)
Sire: Goldencents
O: Chris S. Aulds
T: Castanon Jose G
Brown, Mr  and Mrs  Jacob Mikyle
fst
Hugo`s Last Song
DeD
7th
13 1/4
22.50
1:23-1
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$0
$300
4
G
LA
Dam: Little Miss Halo (New Trieste)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Mike Hickey
T: Balthazar Don
Caldwell, Delmar R
fm
Hopette
FG
8th
7 3/4
47.00
1:44-3
1-1/16T
Soc 18000 (3upF)
$0
$110,420
5
M
LA
Dam: Hope List (List)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
fst
Beauty Boy
FG
11th
60 3/4
12.80
1:44-3
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$14,025
3
C
LA
Dam: Belek's Beauty (Belek)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Castille, Carrol J
fst
D`tuff Cat Rey
FG
WON
1 1/4
30.40
1:13-3
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$25,800
$37,590
2
C
LA
Dam: Reyina (Mr. John)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
fst
Geauxcro
FG
Scr
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$0
$21,440
2
C
LA
Dam: Holy Vision R. N. (Holy Bull)
Sire: Unbridledsensation
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Center, Moonlake Equine
fm
Impressive Student
FG
6th
13
4.80
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$0
$71,755
4
G
LA
Dam: Lark's Impression (Above Normal)
Sire: Student Council
O: John S. Turner, Jr.
T: Duhon Joseph O
Chicola, Daniel R
fst
Castalia Bella
DeD
10th
18 1/2
27.90
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$0
$27,880
7
M
LA
Dam: Costa Pretty Penny (Zarbyev)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Chrislin LLC
fm
My First Guitar
FG
8th
21 3/4
40.80
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$0
$23,470
3
G
LA
Dam: Azula (Ghostzapper)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Philman Ladner
T: Ladner Herman F Jr
Circle H Farm
fst
Shermaesque Flag
DeD
5th
8 3/4
20.40
1:23-1
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$510
$14,265
5
G
LA
Dam: Let's Get Personal (Personal Flag)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Leona F. Bellard
T: Milburn Katina
Circle H Farms
>
fm
Bella Papa
Dmr
7th
10 1/2
5.40
1:42-2
1-1/16T
Md Clm 62500 (3upF)
$345
$345
3
F
LA
Dam: Macquarie Street (Street Cry (Ire))
Sire: Scat Daddy
O: J. Michele Kuelbs
T: D'Amato Philip

Clark Jr, Cloyce
fst
Buckets
FG
5th
6
7.00
1:13-3
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$1,290
$26,490
2
G
LA
Dam: Cute Cadet (Officer)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jerry
Clark, Leonard Warf and Patricia
fm
Kool Aid Girl
FG
3rd
2 1/2
13.80
1:44-3
1-1/16T
Soc 18000 (3upF)
$2,310
$81,246
5
M
LA
Dam: Lady Radkey (Cutlass Fax)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Hooties Racing, LLC
T: Ortiz John A
Clelland, Bruce
>
fst
Say Yes Again
FG
Scr
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$0
2
F
LA
Dam: Filaree (Saros (GB))
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Robin Lane Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Cloos III, Edward J
fst
Runciman
DeD
7th
15
18.20
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$3,230
3
G
LA
Dam: Phatsy's Dream (February Storm)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Edward J. Cloos, III
T: Breaux Samuel
Collins, Kyle
fst
Fast Time Streaker
DeD
6th
3
50.20
1:22-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$109,480
9
G
LA
Dam: Sunshine Classic (Allegedly Wild)
Sire: Rainmaker
O: Robert J. Landry
T: Delahoussaye Brent
Cooley, Edith
fst
Crowned Style
DeD
9th
7 1/2
4.80
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$0
$45,015
5
M
LA
Dam: Crook's Style (Cold Hearted Man)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Alex De Beauville
T: De Beauville Alex
Core, Barney Core and Regina
fst
Bad and Tough
FG
8th
26 1/4
109.30
1:44-3
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$37,925
9
G
LA
Dam: Stage Dancer (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Good and Tough
O: Kenny D. Ledet
T: Ledet Ernest J
Coteau Grove Farms
fst
She`s Ours
DeD
6th
13 3/4
65.80
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$0
3
F
LA
Dam: Summer Shade (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Mary Constantine
T: Constantine Carol
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
fst
Born to D` Wild
DeD
Scr
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$0
$54,670
3
F
LA
Dam: Jasmine Gardens (Mineshaft)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: RKP Ranch LLC
T: Devereux Patrick Jr
fst
Blessed Bloom
DeD
WON
1/2
3.20
1:42
1m
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$15,000
$45,510
3
F
LA
Dam: Pleasantly Blessed (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Cunningham, John R
fst
Mac`s Is Ruling
DeD
WON
1/2
3.80
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$9,000
$9,000
4
F
LA
Dam: Mac's Parcel (Georgia's Lyphard)
Sire: Let`s Rule
O: Jerry L. Allen
T: De Beauville Alex
Cypress Bend Farm
>
fst
Bellamy Cay
FG
4th
15
9.20
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$2,460
$2,460
2
F
LA
Dam: Cayman Colada (Yonaguska)
Sire: Bellamy Road
O: William T. Reed
T: Calhoun William Bret
fst
Here`s the Deal
RP
7th
20
8.70
1:39-2
1m
Md Sp Wt 33k (2yoF)
$85
$11,373
2
F
LA
Dam: Mi Isabella (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Half Ours
O: William Elliott and Eric Schmitz
T: Petalino Joe
David N. Meche & Judice Farm Inc.
fst
Copper Lady
DeD
6th
11 3/4
6.10
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$56,923
3
F
LA
Dam: Henry's Posse (Posse)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Red Rose Racing
T: Gelner Scott
Dickey, Rebecca Farm LLC and T  J
fm
True Emperor
FG
Scr
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$0
$123,345
4
C
LA
Dam: Queen Ofthe Empire (Empire Maker)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Dan Casey and Elite Thoroughbred Ra
T: Thomas Lee
Doris R. Hebert & Brittlyn Stable
gd
Winning Withhonour
FL
3rd
9
*1.70
1:04-3
5-1/2f
Soc 15300 (3up)
$1,836
$137,497
8
G
LA
Dam: Saddlebag (Bag)
Sire: Lunarpal
O: Jackie Stauffer
T: Stauffer Jackie
Dunham Jr, L  H
$
fm
Royal Alexandra
FG
8th
9 3/4
12.80
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$500
$71,820
4
F
LA
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: Due Date
O: Hooties Racing LLC
T: Viator Dwight J

fst
Skipadee Due Da
DeD
4th
2 1/2
9.20
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$1,080
$68,805
5
M
LA
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: Due Date
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
Dunham Jr, Leighton Hall
$
fm
Ourgoldshalaylee
FG
11th
23
93.90
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$0
$67,910
4
F
LA
Dam: Miss Goldwin (Gold Tribute)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Pedigo Family Racing
T: Pedigo Randy
Dunn, Ray
fst
Lady King
DeD
5th
12 1/2
5.50
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$450
$5,765
3
F
LA
Dam: Favrette (Osidy)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
fst
Ray`s King
DeD
Scr
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$7,185
3
G
LA
Dam: Trim Skip'n (Skip Away)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez & J
$
fm
Hyper Piper
FG
5th
5 1/2
17.10
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$1,440
$222,230
5
M
LA
Dam: Filaree (Saros (GB))
Sire: Old Fashioned
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Enterprises, LA Bred Equine
fm
Cash First
FG
7th
20 3/4
42.10
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$0
$62,705
4
G
LA
Dam: Financingavailable (Kiridashi)
Sire: Quality Road
O: Walpole Racing, LLC
T: Hodges Jodie
$
fm
Vanishing Image
FG
Scr
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$0
$54,470
4
F
LA
Dam: Half a Notion (Half Ours)
Sire: Ready`s Image
O: Michael J. Almerico, II and Kevin H
T: Duke Steven
Farm D'Allie Racing Stable LLC
fst
Love That Brown
Haw
12th
36 1/4
123.80
1:45-4
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$100
$7,990
4
G
LA
Dam: Always for Love (Not For Love)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Farm d'Allie Racing Stable
T: Ramsay-Banks Allison
Frannino, Jason
fst
Tears for Paula
FG
9th
28 3/4
48.40
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$280
2
F
LA
Dam: You're a Monkey (Known Fact)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Gary M. Scherer and Robert Bernacki
T: Scherer Gary
Galvin, Thomas M
fst
Skylar`s Way
FG
Scr
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$2,400
2
F
LA
Dam: Promise Me G (Summer Bird)
Sire: Bind
O: M and M Racing
T: Broberg Karl
Georgia Farms Inc
fm
Bam Bam Bryan
FG
2nd
no
3.00
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$8,400
$78,058
4
G
LA
Dam: Missy's Advantage (Tactical Advantage)
Sire: The Factor
O: Georgia Farms, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
fst
Wildcat Friendship
DeD
7th
5 3/4
*1.00
1:22-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$190,426
7
G
LA
Dam: Toasttofriendship (Salt Lake)
Sire: Wildcat Heir
O: Keith Charles
T: Charles Keith
Gotcha Mare Covered, LLC
fst
Attitude Ajustment
DeD
Scr
7-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (2yoF)
$0
$6,120
2
F
LA
Dam: Great Movie (Silver Ghost)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Rodney Virgadamo and Keith Bonura
T: Jeansonne Justin
Gulf Haven Farms
fst
Cool Man
DeD
5th
14 1/2
11.50
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$450
$450
3
G
LA
Dam: Cool Climate (Bowman's Band)
Sire: Ide
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Harris, Kirk L  Harris and Gillian
fst
Starry Ide Elaine
FG
3rd
5
5.20
1:12-3
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$2,090
$41,280
5
M
LA
Dam: Wood Art (Avenue of Flags)
Sire: Ide
O: Gillian and Kirk L. Harris
T: Harris Kirk L
Hebert, Billy J
fst
Mister Frenchie
FG
10th
13 1/4
10.10
1:45
1-70y
Clm 5000B (3up)
$0
$26,000
3
G
LA
Dam: Dawn's Diva (Meadow Monster)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Hebert, Doris
fst
No Guts No Glory
DeD
WON
1 1/4
6.00
1:22-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$9,900
$58,429
5
G
LA
Dam: Roman Fooler (Gulf Storm)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Michael Powers
T: Norris Tracy A
Hebert, Ernest

fst
Raising a Star
DeD
10th
14
57.80
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$87,469
9
G
LA
Dam: St.josephnashleigh (Risen Star)
Sire: Fusaichi Rock Star
O: Geralynn Reine Broussard
T: Broussard Vincent Jr
Heiligbrodt Racing Stable
fm
Lunarstrike
FG
Scr
1-1/16T
Soc 18000 (3upF)
$0
$61,850
7
M
LA
Dam: We Are Strike Ng (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Lunarpal
O: Michael Schwandt
T: Schwandt Emile
Hewlett, Robert
fst
Sarvelio
DeD
WON
1 3/4
3.10
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$9,000
$10,020
3
G
LA
Dam: Karen's Star (Vermont)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Salvador Alvarez
T: Burress Beverly
Hewlett, Robert E
fst
Thegrayspider
DeD
2nd
3/4
14.00
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$8,400
$36,390
3
F
LA
Dam: Cigar Starter (Jump Start)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Mike Shamsie
T: De Beauville Alex
Hidalgo, Warren
fst
Kohensrising
DeD
Scr
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$1,830
3
F
LA
Dam: Oval (Kris S.)
Sire: Costa Rising
O: Crystal Gobert
T: Bernard John
Highclere,
fm
Knockitdownhard
RP
9th
5 1/2
14.20
:57
5fT
Clm 10000 (3up)
$85
$302,015
8
G
LA
Dam: Chelonia (Teton Forest)
Sire: Sharp Humor
O: Karen E. Jacks
T: Jacks Karen E
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LL
fst
Velvet Vision
DeD
6th
21 1/2
16.70
1:42
1m
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$0
$12,930
3
F
LA
Dam: Fuhrleen (Langfuhr)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
fst
Majestic Society
DeD
6th
15
5.80
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$4,020
3
G
LA
Dam: Society Doll (Theatrical (Ire))
Sire: Majestic Warrior
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
fst
Maestro Del Prado
DeD
6th
12 3/4
*2.40
1:23-1
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$0
$720
3
G
LA
Dam: Wave On (Caveat)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
James D Robbins and Co & Gentry Far
fst
Kilasa
DeD
2nd
3/4
*2.60
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$3,600
$30,745
3
F
LA
Dam: Phu Bird (Birdstone)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Gentry Farms
T: Pish Danny
Jason Hall & BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
fst
Beto
FG
3rd
1 1/2
3.60
1:13-3
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$4,730
$50,733
2
C
LA
Dam: Bella Moneta (Max's Pal)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Clm by: Plaisance (T: Thomas)
T: Asmussen Steven M
Keith J. Hernandez, Earl J. Hernand
fst
Delta Eighty Eight
FG
5th
8
11.50
1:44-3
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$510
$15,160
4
G
LA
Dam: Carmel Doll (Royal Academy)
Sire: Astrology
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Kim Renee Stover & Helen B. Stover
fst
Azuralee
DeD
7th
14 1/2
29.80
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$2,190
4
F
LA
Dam: Frosty Peace (Frosty the Snowman)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Antonio Garrett
T: Griffin Terry
Kitchings, Katie Jo
fst
Itsa Flashmob
DeD
Scr
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$0
$0
3
C
LA
Dam: Swingtime Music (Woodman)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Katie Jo Kitchings
T: Melancon Donald
Klein, Richard Klein and Bertram
fst
Cookin
DeD
7th
12 1/2
25.80
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$40,780
3
F
LA
Dam: Chef Bertie (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Due Date
O: Rose Buchanan
T: Coats James T Jr
Kraft Sr, Royal B
fst
Crissy Tenpins
DeD
Scr
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$2,200
3
F
LA
Dam: Ziarita (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Corey Deatherage
T: Deatherage Corey
Lazenby, Virginia
fm
Ready Prospector
FG
WON
no
6.40
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$25,200
$149,880
3
G
LA
Dam: Vera Belle (Not For Love)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable, LLC
T: Modica Oscar
Leake, Curt

Eye On Berlin
Lrl
Canc
5-1/2fT
Opt Clm 35000 n2x (3upF)
$0
$158,334
4
F
LA
Dam: Satilla Shores (Speightstown)
Sire: Trappe Shot
O: J R Sanchez Racing Stable
T: Sanchez-Salomon Rodolf
fm
Harbor Pilot
FG
4th
3 3/4
*1.30
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$2,520
$163,415
5
G
LA
Dam: Harbor Princess (Boston Harbor)
Sire: Trappe Shot
O: Clm by: Guidry (T: Broberg)
T: Johnston Edward J
Lee Young Farm
fst
Seveneightnine
DeD
6th
4 3/4
75.10
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$0
$21,780
4
F
LA
Dam: Ten Nine Eight (Captain Countdown)
Sire: Flashy Wise Cat
O: Pat Sheetz
T: Vance Terry W
Long Shot Stables, L.L.C.
fst
K One Kobra
DeD
Scr
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$199,134
8
G
LA
Dam: Sassy Gal (Malagra)
Sire: K One King
O: Rowdy Morris
T: Morris Brent
Lopez, Beryl B
fst
Monie`s Man
DeD
8th
18 3/4
70.40
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$1,140
3
G
LA
Dam: Zamiracle (Catienus)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: O. V. Moss, Jr.
T: Melancon Paul
Lora Pitre & Dr. A. Brendt Bonura
fst
Dyso
DeD
9th
19 1/2
11.20
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$64,120
4
F
LA
Dam: Starlight Gazer (Tejabo)
Sire: Orthodox
O: The Peach Pit LLC
T: Brinkman Brett
Magnon, Ronald James
fst
Montbrooks Miracle
DeD
2nd
1 1/4
18.40
1:22-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$3,300
$175,355
7
G
LA
Dam: Expect Miracles (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Montbrook
O: Emilio Jasso
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Majestic Farms, LLC
fst
Magic Maniac
FG
10th
35
65.80
1:44-3
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$14,620
3
G
LA
Dam: Magic City (Carson City)
Sire: Hallway
O: Steven Duke
T: Duke Steven
fm
In Charge Halo
FG
Scr
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$0
$50,710
3
C
LA
Dam: Lost My Halo (Forest Camp)
Sire: Take Charge Indy
O: Majestic Farms, LLC
T: Duke Steven
Mathieu, Steve Thomson and Carl
fst
Proper Romance
DeD
6th
14 3/4
90.60
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$6,330
3
G
LA
Dam: Proper Romas (Kafwain)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Donald Broussard
T: Broussard Jarmondrick
McAnn, Mike
fst
Brush Whacker
DeD
9th
27 3/4
25.70
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$1,965
3
G
LA
Dam: Buckley (State Dinner)
Sire: Interactif
O: Michael McAnn
T: Ward Ronnie P
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal
$
fm
Mr. Al`s Gal
FG
7th
8 1/4
5.00
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$500
$448,980
4
F
LA
Dam: Spanish Ice (Spanish Steps)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Jeansonne Justin
McFadden, Neal
fm
Ruston Vow
FG
5th
5
18.60
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$1,260
$174,056
5
G
LA
Dam: Last Approach (Far Out East)
Sire: Broken Vow
O: Horseplayers Racing Club, LLC
T: Breaux Samuel
Meritage Ventures
fst
Clip Joint
DeD
2nd
3/4
4.80
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$3,400
$27,345
4
G
LA
Dam: Lady Grandeur (Langfuhr)
Sire: Lemon Drop Kid
O: Chad Schumer and True Blue Racing 5
T: Thomas Lee
Moak, Stacey
fst
Ricky Dale
FG
Scr
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$0
$19,950
2
G
LA
Dam: Silly Idea (Bernstein)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Stacey Moak
T: Hodges James E
fm
King Cake
FG
3rd
2 1/2
7.00
1:37-4
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$4,620
$76,830
4
G
LA
Dam: Sprightly (Wild Rush)
Sire: Thunder Gulch
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Moss, O  V
fst
Boston Bob
DeD
Scr
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$37,825
4
G
LA
Dam: Skip's Stiletto (Skip Trial)
Sire: Stratford Hill
O: Roycie Bellard
T: Lee Louis
Move, Inside

fst
Toshita Forever
DeD
8th
18 1/2
19.90
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$2,635
3
F
LA
Dam: Dixieland Baby (Dixieland Heat)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Toshita Antwine
T: Antwine Michael
Murrell, Jerold
fst
Asongforyou
FG
4th
3 1/4
*1.20
1:13-3
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$2,580
$21,180
2
C
LA
Dam: Geiger Geisha (Geiger Counter)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
New, Sandra E
fst
Kodiak Sky
DeD
Scr
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$38,780
3
F
LA
Dam: Lone Star Quest (Lone Star Sky)
Sire: Kodiak Kowboy
O: Sandra New
T: Brinkman Brett
Oak Tree Stables, LLC
>
fst
Starlet Scarlett
FG
3rd
13
16.00
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$4,510
$4,510
2
F
LA
Dam: Win for Stacy (Marquetry)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Oak Tree Stables, LLC
T: Gelner Scott
Odom, Robert
fst
Lefthoofrightleft
DeD
WON
3/4
2.20
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$25,200
$177,745
6
M
LA
Dam: Dancing Shawklit (Mr. Shawklit)
Sire: Giant Fun
O: Rick Salter
T: Salter Rick
Operationas, Frank Fletcher Racing
fst
Onetwomanyrockets
FG
Scr
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$1,500
2
F
LA
Dam: Rocket Ninety Nine (Medaglia d'Oro)
Sire: Macho Rocket
O: William Meaux
T: Meaux William
Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
fst
Haleys Court
FG
11th
38
54.60
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$5,100
2
F
LA
Dam: Charlie's Moonbeam (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Courtney Barousse
T: Richards Corale A
$
fm
Mi Copa Rebosa
FG
9th
11 1/4
24.10
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$500
$83,320
4
F
LA
Dam: Cup Racer (Value Plus)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
T: Gelner Scott
P & S Racing, LLC
fst
Jo Allen`s Buddy
DeD
9th
8 1/2
23.50
1:22-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$39,110
5
G
LA
Dam: Jo Allen's Dream (Lake Austin)
Sire: Maverick
O: P & S Racing LLC
T: Bernard John
Perron, Gerard
fst
Miss Guretta
DeD
7th
5
3.80
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$0
$59,850
5
M
LA
Dam: Magical Mia (Gold Fever)
Sire: Giant Fun
O: Gerard Perron
T: Perron Gerard
Prejean, Raymond
fst
D`digger
DeD
8th
16 1/2
20.80
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$9,390
4
G
LA
Dam: Desert Digger (Mining)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Diontre V. Noel
T: LeBlanc Melvin
Prentice III, Bryant H
fst
Lucky Cal
DeD
5th
5
5.30
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$495
$63,594
7
G
LA
Dam: Lucky Defrere (Defrere)
Sire: Cowboy Cal
O: Jerry L. Allen
T: De Beauville Alex
Presswood, Phyllis
fst
War Dude
DeD
Scr
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$0
$3,040
4
G
LA
Dam: Music Connection (Danzig Connection)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Zayra Hernandez
T: West Henry Jr
Rick Foudriat, Darryl Frank & A.J.
fst
Miss Moronette
FG
Scr
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$106,661
8
M
LA
Dam: Leestown Light (Leestown)
Sire: Mutakddim
O: Gary J. Husak
T: Husak Gary J
Roberts, Royce
>
fst
Argument Won
FG
7th
23 1/4
47.20
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$0
2
F
LA
Dam: Collectzcat (Wire Me Collect)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Oak Leaf T.C., LP
T: McEachern Michael
Rodriguez, Michele
fst
Ten Tap Dances
DeD
5th
19 3/4
5.40
1:42
1m
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$750
$18,000
4
F
LA
Dam: Marley's Dancer (Marlin)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
fst
Open Forest
FG
6th
10 3/4
3.60
1:12-3
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$0
$38,920
4
F
LA
Dam: Irish Avenger (Irish Open)
Sire: Teton Forest
O: Rodney Virgadamo and Keith Bonura
T: Jeansonne Justin
Rose C. Hernandez & Earl Hernandez

fst
Bitsy`s Half
DeD
4th
1 1/2
49.20
1:22-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$990
$61,329
5
G
LA
Dam: Bitsy's Parade Day (Storm Day)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Jorge C. Acevedo
T: West Henry Jr
Rowell Farms, L.L.C.
fst
Fussy Cut
DeD
9th
26
49.90
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$0
$525
4
F
LA
Dam: Cherie's Code (Lost Code)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Rowell Farms, LLC
fm
Zenucci
FG
Scr
1mT
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
$0
$78,125
4
G
LA
Dam: Sweet Buddha (Buddha)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Kathleen M. Mordenti
T: Mordenti Kathleen M
Saffel, John Saffel and Linda
fst
Hewhofillsmyheart
DeD
8th
10 1/4
57.80
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$0
$47,345
6
G
LA
Dam: Jingle Dancer (Give Me Your Ear)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Linda Saffel
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Scarberry, Penny
>
fst
Asap
DeD
3rd
5 3/4
21.60
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$1,650
$1,650
3
G
LA
Dam: Madam Artex (Artax)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Scrivener, Karen
fst
Shaniko`s Secret
FG
8th
12 1/4
9.10
1:45
1-70y
Clm 5000B (3up)
$0
$48,620
6
G
LA
Dam: Secret Money (Sea of Secrets)
Sire: Shaniko
O: Mary Ney
T: Ney John
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
$
fm
Bermuda Star
FG
3rd
2 1/2
*2.40
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$4,800
$236,220
4
F
LA
Dam: Bermuda Bride (Runaway Groom)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Arceneaux Victor
Simpson, Wayne
fst
Wild Appointment
DeD
10th
21 3/4
28.30
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$68,855
5
M
LA
Dam: I'm Wild (Precocity)
Sire: Grand Appointment
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
SMB Corporation
fst
Whoajoey
FG
7th
11
21.90
1:45
1-70y
Clm 5000B (3up)
$0
$44,910
4
G
LA
Dam: Lil E Rose (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Joe`s Son Joey
O: Clyde P. Moran, Jr.
T: Moran Clyde
Spanish Cross Stables, LLC
fst
Captain Tyree
FG
3rd
2 1/2
25.40
1:45
1-70y
Clm 5000B (3up)
$2,090
$150,270
6
G
LA
Dam: Mattie Kate (Major Impact)
Sire: Gaff
O: Anthony Chargois
T: Cormier Donald Jr
Spendthrift Farm, LLC
$
fm
Temple Shadow
FG
6th
8
51.40
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$500
$79,950
4
F
LA
Dam: Officer's Holiday (Officer)
Sire: Temple City
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable, LLC
T: Modica Oscar
Srygley, Rick Srygley and Wanda
fst
He`s a Super Jet
DeD
4th
4 1/4
18.10
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$990
$73,195
7
G
LA
Dam: Pixie Missy (Tri Jet)
Sire: Like a Soldier
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Stall, Albert Stall Jr  and Nicole
>
fst
Lagniappe
FG
2nd
9 1/2
4.20
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$8,200
$8,200
2
F
LA
Dam: Natty Boh (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Bind
O: Nicole Stall
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Stovall, Mary Elizabeth
fst
Promise Tender
DeD
3rd
2 1/2
40.50
1:22
6-1/2f
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
$1,980
$55,205
6
M
LA
Dam: No More Promises (Pembroke)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Stover, Kimberly
fst
Goodeagle
DeD
9th
27 3/4
32.10
1:23-1
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$0
$720
4
G
LA
Dam: Reason to Live (Mt. Livermore)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Hubert Don Martin
T: Gallaway Eddie
Sugarland Thoroughbred, LLC
$
fm
Eskenformore
FG
2nd
nk
12.20
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$9,600
$87,570
5
M
LA
Dam: Madel (More Than Ready)
Sire: Eskendereya
O: Sugarland Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Hodges James E
Sugarland Thoroughbreds, L.L.C.

fst
He`s a Lady Tamer
DeD
3rd
1 3/4
3.20
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$1,815
$124,490
5
G
LA
Dam: Dana's Lucky Lady (Lucky Lionel)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Allen Landry
T: Landry Allen
Sugarland Thoroughbreds, LLC
fst
Preemptive
FG
5th
19 3/4
19.00
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$1,230
$1,950
2
F
LA
Dam: Come On Mickey (Half Ours)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Picard Thoroughbred Racing Stable,
T: Faucheux Ron
Theriot, Allie J
fst
Miss You Jo
FG
9th
27 1/4
7.60
1:44-3
1-70y
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$19,300
3
G
LA
Dam: Alex's Sis Casey (Afleet Alex)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Balderas Alfonso
Tigertail Ranch
fst
Dry Wood Creek
DeD
2nd
1 1/4
5.50
1:21-2
6-1/2f
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
$3,300
$64,680
5
G
LA
Dam: This Man's Darling (Manzotti)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Clm by: Caubarreaux (T: Bernis)
T: Arceneaux Victor
fst
Hampton Roads
FG
2nd
1 1/4
2.20
1:13-3
6f
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
$8,600
$32,600
2
C
LA
Dam: Shiloh Road (Congrats)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
Tolmas Racing Stable
fst
Musket`s Cup Cake
DeD
8th
15 1/4
28.10
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$0
$76,740
4
F
LA
Dam: Come On Goldie (Fast 'n' Gold)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Tony Martin Enterprise Inc. & Miche
fst
They`ll Seeintime
DeD
10th
30 1/2
18.80
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$0
$3,190
3
G
LA
Dam: Michelle's Krackin (Ide)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Bernard John
Tosterud, Joseph
fst
Greeley`s Glacken
FG
7th
18 3/4
21.60
1:41-3
1m
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
$0
$7,420
3
G
LA
Dam: Mindemoya (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Bryce Ladner, Brett Tortorich and C
T: Strain Jeremy
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
fst
Maline
DeD
3rd
1
7.30
1:42
1m
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
$4,620
$58,470
4
F
LA
Dam: Tourmaline (Kafwain)
Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus
O: Margaret Lanetta Haas
T: Burress Beverly
$
fm
Remember Daisy
FG
WON
nk
4.30
1:37-3
1mT
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (3up
$29,760
$164,580
3
F
LA
Dam: Very Speightstown (Speightstown)
Sire: Misremembered
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Scherer Gary
Viator, Dwight
fst
French Roast
DeD
2nd
1/2
*1.70
1:53
1-1/16
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
$3,000
$11,300
4
F
LA
Dam: Summer Style (Bag)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Welch, Nanette
fst
Twoshotsofcrown
DeD
7th
16 1/2
17.00
1:42-3
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$0
$7,200
3
G
LA
Dam: Twilight Premier (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Giacomore
O: Nanette Welch
T: Foster Joseph M
Wells, Ernie
fst
Kris T.
FG
Scr
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$1,530
2
F
LA
Dam: Day's Sunset (Kris S.)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Sandra Domiano
T: Pennino Frank
White, Chad
fst
Zarb`s Pistol
DeD
8th
25 3/4
16.00
1:23-1
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$0
$0
5
G
LA
Dam: Sugarred (Gift of Gib)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Chadwick Romero
T: Segura Kearney
Wimberley, Jessie
fst
Watchoutfor Taylor
DeD
2nd
1 3/4
*2.00
1:42
1m
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
$3,000
$6,400
3
G
LA
Dam: Shecanshop (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Star of David
O: Justyn Charles
T: Bernard John
Winemiller, Becky
fst
Diva`s Ransom
FG
2nd
3 1/4
4.30
1:12-3
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$3,800
$73,872
5
M
LA
Dam: Wine Diva (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Regal Ransom
O: Pendleton W. Larsen, Jr.
T: Dandridge Courtney
Winston, Marc Winston and Jill
fm
Forgotten
FG
4th
2 1/2
47.30
1:44-3
1-1/16T
Soc 18000 (3upF)
$1,260
$87,195
6
M
LA
Dam: La Recherche (Sky Classic)
Sire: Brahms
O: Patricia Harden and Randall Hargrav
T: Hargrave Kenneth L
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume

fst
Becca`s Whisper
DeD
3rd
6 1/4
11.90
1:42
1m
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$2,750
$18,660
3
F
LA
Dam: Whisperdownthelane (Real Quiet)
Sire: Bind
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
>
fst
Midnight Fantasy
FG
WON
9 1/2
*1.50
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$24,600
$24,600
2
F
LA
Dam: St. Jean (Macho Uno)
Sire: Midnight Lute
O: Carl R. Moore Management, LLC
T: Sharp Joe
fst
Mister Ander
DeD
3rd
7 3/4
4.40
1:23-1
6-1/2f
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$1,870
$4,000
3
G
LA
Dam: Lassie of Mine (Mineshaft)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: James A. Watkins
T: Rangel Raul
Zeringue, Whitney J
fst
Whodatwhodat
FG
12th
41
6.20
1:04-4
5-1/2f
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
$0
$11,200
2
F
LA
Dam: Answer to Me (Peteski)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Denise Schmidt
T: Schmidt Denise
fst
Red Roux
FG
6th
15
30.10
1:41-3
1m
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
$0
$3,960
3
G
LA
Dam: Fantacious (Dehere)
Sire: Graydar
O: Saleh Atalleh
T: Hirdes John
Zuppardo, Roy
fst
Just Cruising
FG
4th
5 1/4
38.90
1:12-3
6f
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$1,140
$58,690
5
M
LA
Dam: Red Cause (Red Ransom)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge