RESULTS:
Saturday, March 23, 2019
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Purse Share
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Adams, Mary J
fst
Chuck`s Quest
MVR
3rd
6 1/4
20.10
1:14-4
6f
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$1,110
$44,240
5
G
LA
Dam: Glorious Quest (Fraser River)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Brown John T
Adcock, Joseph
$
fst
Power Jet
FG
5th
14 3/4
36.90
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$2,250
$54,210
3
C
LA
Dam: Zada Rae (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Power Broker
O: William T. Reed
T: Calhoun William Bret
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC
$
fst
Mr. Four Sevens
FG
6th
17 1/4
74.30
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$0
$40,700
3
G
LA
Dam: Four Pennies (Gulch)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Roger Rashall
T: Calhoun William Bret
Agular, Joey R
$
fst
Sharp Witted
FG
Scr
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$0
$54,000
3
C
LA
Dam: Sharp Tongue Lady (Eddington)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
Averett, Margie K
fst
Swinging Galaxy
FG
10th
21 1/4
70.60
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$0
$0
3
G
LA
Dam: Swinging Gate (Native Regent)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Brian Schweda
T: Schweda Brian
fst
Outofthisgalaxy
FG
9th
14 1/2
117.50
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$0
$132,300
6
G
LA
Dam: Gold Power (Gold Case)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Anne Lore Scardino
T: Ladner John R
$
fm
Wild Bert
FG
Scr
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$131,740
5
G
LA
Dam: Wild Bertie (Wild Rush)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Margie K. Averett
T: Averett Ronnie
BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
fst
Bigger and Better
MVR
7th
6 1/2
5.70
1:13-4
6f
Clm 7500 n4 (3up)
$131
$25,271
4
G
LA
Dam: Stellar Vision (Pollard's Vision)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Nicholas Hudak
T: Welsh Gary R
Bourque, Curt Bourque and Rachael
fst
Silver Planet
Fon
6th
8 1/4
4.40
1:14-2
6f
Alw 2500 start (3up)
$0
$187,290
9
G
LA
Dam: Walk On Silver (Silver Deputy)
Sire: Planet Earth
O: Doyen, Larry, Hurley, Ken and Danie
T: Arceo Cresencio
Boyd, James
$
fst
Jimi`s a Star
FG
4th
11
13.80
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$4,500
$172,520
3
G
LA
Dam: Unusual Strike (Unusual Heat)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: James A. Boyd
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Brehon Farm
fst
Top Ten
Lrl
9th
31 3/4
7.90
1:41-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$600
$13,800
4
F
LA
Dam: Finest Top (Finest Hour)
Sire: Tenpins
O: C & B Stable
T: Frock Charles L
Brinkman, Brett A
fst
Fats
FG
6th
13
6.30
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$0
$19,200
3
G
LA
Dam: Our Dalila (Our Emblem)
Sire: Caleb`s Posse
O: Brett A. Brinkman
T: Brinkman Brett
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
$
fm
Wild About Star
FG
6th
3 3/4
13.90
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$128,200
5
M
LA
Dam: Wild About Marie (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Brittlyn, Inc.
+
fst
Crescentcitypretty
FG
Scr
1-1/16
G2- Twinspirescom Fair Grounds Oaks P (
$0
$79,000
3
F
LA
Dam: Penelope Plum (Badge of Silver)
Sire: Bernardini
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Benoit Tyron
$
fst
Crescentcitypretty
FG
3rd
2 1/4
5.50
1:44-1
1-70y
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
$8,250
$87,250
3
F
LA
Dam: Penelope Plum (Badge of Silver)
Sire: Bernardini
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Benoit Tyron
$
fm
Divine Bean
FG
10th
7
14.20
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$119,740
4
G
LA
Dam: Good Human Bean (Langfuhr)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B

$
fm
Eden Grey`s Kitten
FG
4th
3
46.10
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$3,600
$326,770
7
G
LA
Dam: Steaming Home (Salt Lake)
Sire: Kitten`s Joy
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
fst
Queeten
FG
6th
5
7.90
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$0
$151,300
5
G
LA
Dam: Queezee Deezee (Zede)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Anthony A. Faulk
T: Delany Sarah
Brown, Danny M Brown and Donna B
fst
Southern Mojo
Sun
WON
nk
*.70
:56-3
5f
Soc 17700 (4up)
$10,620
$108,280
7
G
LA
Dam: Sizzlin South (A Corking Limerick)
Sire: Hold Me Back
O: Tony P. Carnes
T: Evans Justin
Castille, Carrol J
$
fm
Wonder Run
FG
13th
13 1/2
18.70
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$313,730
6
G
LA
Dam: Gal Wonder (Three Wonders)
Sire: Run Production
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
$
fst
Atlantic Ruler
FG
8th
23 3/4
60.10
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$0
$50,100
3
G
LA
Dam: Sheza Roman Ruler (Roman Ruler)
Sire: Stormy Atlantic
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Chadwick J. Mouton & Martel J. Mout
>
fst
Cypriano
FG
4th
7 1/4
*2.40
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$3,000
$3,000
3
C
LA
Dam: Authentique (Authenticate)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Chadwick J. Mouton and Martel J. Mo
T: LeBlanc Melvin
Circle H Farms
fst
Tricky Slew
Fon
7th
6 1/4
7.50
1:16-4
6f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$0
$28,030
6
G
LA
Dam: Tricky Lil Devil (Favorite Trick)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Paul Melancon
T: Melancon Paul
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
$
fst
Shang
FG
WON
8 3/4
*.20
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$45,000
$163,600
3
C
LA
Dam: Humble Janet (Humble Eleven)
Sire: Shanghai Bobby
O: Corinne and L. William Heiligbrodt
T: Asmussen Steven M
Clear Creek Stud LLC
Our Frosty
AIK
Late
2mT
Hcp 20000 (4up)
$0
$39,780
5
M
LA
Dam: Frosty Promise (Frosty the Snowman)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable LLC
T: Dalton Kate
fst
Vapor Viper
Haw
4th
2 1/2
11.30
1:05-2
5-1/2f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$380
$39,750
4
G
LA
Dam: Medina (Covered Wagon)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Alexis Claire
T: Rodriguez Eduardo
$
fst
Inspector Eddie
FG
11th
36
9.00
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$0
$69,200
3
C
LA
Dam: Happy Choice (Broken Vow)
Sire: Mineshaft
O: Cash is King LLC
T: Johnston Edward J
Coteau Grove Farms
$
fm
Violent Ways
FG
Scr
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$84,910
4
G
LA
Dam: Plus One (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Violence
O: Violent Ways Partnership
T: Pike Arthur L III
Delahoussaye, Curtis Andre
$
fst
Keesawah
OP
6th
9 1/4
24.30
1:09-3
6f
Gazebo S  (3yo)
$3,125
$43,015
3
C
LA
Dam: Tessitura (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Astrology
O: Dream Walkin Farms Inc
T: Von Hemel Don
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez & J
>
fst
Knockalittlelouder
FG
5th
11
6.70
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$1,500
$1,500
3
C
LA
Dam: Bedazzle Seattle (Gilded Time)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Enterprises, LA Bred Equine
fst
Mr Makeithappen
FG
Scr
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$0
$61,370
4
G
LA
Dam: Half a Notion (Half Ours)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Ricky J. Demouchet
T: Demouchet Ricky
Grum, Clifford
fst
Charge the Line
FG
2nd
1 1/2
1.90
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$10,000
$141,550
4
G
LA
Dam: Salty's Sister (Salt Lake)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
H. Allen Poindexter & Ruth Poindext
fst
Ferrari Road
Fon
5th
3 3/4
17.00
1:16-4
6f
Clm 5000B (3up)
$129
$16,139
4
G
LA
Dam: Swiss Key (Rocky Bar)
Sire: Read the Footnotes
O: Joey Harris
T: Muckey John
Hall, Jason
$
fm
Afleet Ascent
FG
7th
4 1/2
5.20
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$180,780
4
C
LA
Dam: Skip Queen (Skip Away)
Sire: Northern Afleet
O: Ed Orr and Susie Orr
T: Asmussen Steven M

Henry B Johnson Jr. & Robert E. Hib
fst
Temprano
FG
WON
1 1/2
49.00
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$30,000
$126,560
5
G
LA
Dam: Serrano (Exchange Rate)
Sire: Munnings
O: H.B. Johnson, Jr.
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Israel Flores Horse LLC
fst
Mr. Production
FG
7th
14
8.10
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$0
$11,400
3
C
LA
Dam: Broken Link (Time Bandit)
Sire: Run Production
O: Israel Flores Horses, LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Jason Hall & BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
fst
Big Bella Brown
FG
4th
2 1/2
*1.50
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$3,000
$155,920
4
G
LA
Dam: Bella Moneta (Max's Pal)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Three Diamonds Farm
T: Maker Michael J
Keith J. Hernandez, Earl J. Hernand
$
fst
Silver King
FG
3rd
10 1/2
53.50
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$8,250
$29,430
3
G
LA
Dam: K Brown (Alphabet Soup)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Luck, John
fst
Last Nite Out
FG
9th
15 1/4
83.80
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$0
$0
3
C
LA
Dam: Whistlers Nite Out (Boys Nite Out)
Sire: E Dubai
O: John Luck
T: Breaux Samuel
Madison, Stewart M
fst
Malasong
FG
Scr
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$0
$1,200
3
C
LA
Dam: Think Pink (Coronado's Quest)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Stewart M. Madison
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Marble Farms, L.L.C.
fst
Saint William
FG
3rd
5 1/2
3.70
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$5,500
$22,470
3
C
LA
Dam: Maggie's Agenda (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Sturges J. Ducoing
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Marceaux, Paul
$
fm
Risky Steps
FG
9th
6 1/2
51.80
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$103,540
5
G
LA
Dam: Senorita Elena (Spanish Steps)
Sire: Teton Forest
O: Paul D. Marceaux
T: Romero Alvin J
Mcingvale, James
$
fst
Goodprofit
FG
5th
5 3/4
3.50
1:44-1
1-70y
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
$2,250
$158,790
3
F
LA
Dam: Charming Colleen (Charismatic)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: James McIngvale
T: Richard Chris
McKellar, Leonard Warf and Joe
$
fst
Fugitive Lady
FG
WON
1 1/2
13.20
1:44-1
1-70y
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
$45,000
$107,220
3
F
LA
Dam: Soiled Dove (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Joe P. McKellar
T: McKellar Joe P
Menard, Larry Joseph
$
fm
A Song for Arch
FG
8th
6
21.40
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$104,580
5
G
LA
Dam: La Belle Bear (Arch)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Larry and Katherine Menard
T: Brinkman Brett
Mike Munna Racing Stables LLC
fst
My Pal Torres
FG
Scr
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$0
$161,520
7
G
LA
Dam: Wanda Woman (Prospector's Music)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Lester Bourque
T: Landry Allen
Milligan, Dennis
fst
State Treasurer
FG
3rd
1 3/4
15.40
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$5,500
$103,400
5
G
LA
Dam: Dakota Dazzler (Brahms)
Sire: Munnings
O: Our Blue Streaks Stable, LLC
T: Deville Carl J
Murrell, Val C
$
fm
Monte Man
FG
2nd
nk
*1.70
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$12,000
$446,150
6
G
LA
Dam: Sarah's My Angel (Sutter's Prospect)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Ivery Sisters Racing, LLC
T: Faucheux Ron
Northpointe Thoroughbreds
$
fst
Cabo`s Rumor
FG
9th
25
62.20
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$0
$73,550
3
G
LA
Dam: The Rumor's True (Kafwain)
Sire: Amanecer de Oro
O: Northpointe Thoroughbreds
T: Duke Steven
Overby, Aleta Camperlengo
fst
Big Shanty
GG
7th
4 1/4
4.60
1:37
1m
Alw 31000 n1x (3up)
$300
$60,230
4
C
LA
Dam: Astella (Tactical Advantage)
Sire: Prospective
O: Richard Baltas
T: Baltas Richard
Peltier, Allen C

fst
Masterly
FG
7th
5 1/2
17.30
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$0
$149,040
6
G
LA
Dam: Southern Fireball (Southern Image)
Sire: Super Saver
O: Timothy C. Guidry
T: Broberg Karl
Phillips, Chuck
>
fst
Quest for Avette
FG
8th
14 1/2
36.90
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$0
$0
3
C
LA
Dam: Glorious Quest (Fraser River)
Sire: Brave Dave
O: Gina Ney
T: Ney John
Pierce, Ramona M
$
fm
Fame Feather
FG
5th
3
10.50
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$1,800
$127,790
4
F
LA
Dam: Pretty Indian (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Picard Thoroughbred Racing Stable,
T: Faucheux Ron
Pine Knoll Farm
$
fst
Jus Lively
FG
2nd
8 3/4
7.20
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$15,000
$64,800
3
C
LA
Dam: Lively Number (Mt. Livermore)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Ellen Addison
T: Asmussen Steven M
Rebecca Farm LLC
$
fm
Win Lion Win
FG
WON
nk
6.60
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$36,000
$362,430
8
G
LA
Dam: Twinwinwin (Twining)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Farm d'Allie Racing Stable
T: Ramsay-Banks Allison
Roberts, Royce
$
fst
D`wildcat Indian
FG
6th
6
12.90
1:44-1
1-70y
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
$0
$38,880
3
F
LA
Dam: Indian Tribe (Indian Charlie)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Oak Leaf T.C., LP
T: Hodges James E
Rodriguez, Michele R
$
fm
B B Special
FG
11th
8 3/4
122.50
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$159,470
7
G
LA
Dam: Helen Brown (Taylor's Special)
Sire: Brahms
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
$
fm
Roger Brown
FG
12th
12 1/4
8.90
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$100,530
6
G
LA
Dam: Helen Brown (Taylor's Special)
Sire: Roger That
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Rogers, David Thomas
$
fm
Treys Midnite Moon
FG
3rd
2 1/4
35.40
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$6,600
$98,240
4
G
LA
Dam: Peace Street (Street Cry (Ire))
Sire: Neko Bay
O: Snake Racing, LLC
T: Richards Corale A
Shane Meche, Glenn Henry, Kenneth B
fst
Honey Hearts
Haw
WON
3
3.40
1:05-3
5-1/2f
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$4,560
$39,810
4
F
LA
Dam: Winnie Nene (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Gone Astray
O: Larry Elenz & Janice Krueger
T: Berndt Joel
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
fst
Greeley Went West
FG
5th
3 1/2
23.90
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$1,500
$106,240
4
G
LA
Dam: So Well Read (Read the Footnotes)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Phyllis J. Hodges and Randolph Schn
T: Hodges James E
fst
Where Y`at Joe Joe
FG
8th
8 1/2
4.90
1:10
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$0
$223,020
7
G
LA
Dam: Dixieland Dancer (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Good and Tough
O: Troy Williams
T: Bourgeois Keith
Southern Equine Stables, LLC
fst
Stage Show
Fon
8th
14 3/4
*2.30
1:15-1
6f
Clm 3500 n1x (3up)
$0
$70,530
5
G
LA
Dam: Show Me the Stage (Slew the Surgeon)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Adriel Gonzalez
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Southern Equine Stables, LLC & Mich
fst
Throwacross
OP
8th
22 1/2
*2.60
1:38-2
1m
Clm 20000 (4up)
$190
$178,810
7
G
LA
Dam: Czarevna (Seattle Morn)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Steven Asmussen
T: Asmussen Steven M
Standlee, Ken
$
fm
In the Navy
FG
14th
13 3/4
15.20
1:03-3
5-1/2fT
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
$0
$192,090
5
G
LA
Dam: Southern Princess (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Kendel D. Standlee
T: Gelner Scott
Tate, Richard
fst
Aaron`s Bluff
FG
Scr
6f
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
$0
$285,880
9
G
LA
Dam: Total Tease (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Eugene`s Third Son
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Templet, Wendell A
$
fst
Fortune Got Even
FG
7th
11 3/4
76.10
1:44-1
1-70y
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
$0
$65,970
3
F
LA
Dam: Fortune in Gold (Secret Romeo)
Sire: Stephen Got Even
O: Ricky Courville
T: Courville Ricky
Tigertail Ranch

$
fst
Crocodile Jacques
FG
7th
19 3/4
34.80
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$0
$59,940
3
C
LA
Dam: Power Bid (Touch Gold)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
>
fst
Trevilion
FG
WON
no
24.40
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$30,000
$30,000
3
C
LA
Dam: Spotsylvania (Marquetry)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
Tyler, Donny Burton  Angela Burton
>
fst
Hashtag Speed
FG
Scr
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$0
$0
3
G
LA
Dam: Glisten (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: Greg Blanton and Ernie Perry
T: Barnett Bobby C
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
$
fst
Changi
FG
10th
25 1/2
140.80
1:44-3
1-1/16
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
$0
$25,820
3
C
LA
Dam: Our Miss Brookside (The Cliff's Edge)
Sire: Giant Oak
O: Jeanne Marie Dolan
T: Smith V L
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
fst
Outlaw X.
FG
2nd
no
3.10
1:11-1
6f
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
$10,000
$11,290
3
C
LA
Dam: Good Looking Girl (Medallist)
Sire: Flashback
O: Allied Racing Stable, LLC
T: Bradley William
$
fst
Midnight Fantasy
FG
4th
5 3/4
*.50
1:44-1
1-70y
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
$4,500
$162,560
3
F
LA
Dam: St. Jean (Macho Uno)
Sire: Midnight Lute
O: Carl R. Moore Management, LLC
T: Sharp Joe
$
fst
Cicada`s Song
FG
2nd
1 1/2
42.90
1:44-1
1-70y
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
$15,000
$40,800
3
F
LA
Dam: Money for Makeup (Forestry)
Sire: Twirling Candy
O: John F. Youngblood
T: Stall Albert M Jr