www.thoroughfax.com
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4M Ranch
Snowball
DeD
3rd
6
12-1
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$2,730
LA
2
F
Dam: Inner Peace (Value Plus)
Sire: Apriority
O: Tin Roof Farms LLC
T: Breaux Samuel
Ackel, George Ackel III and Adam
Toga Dance
DeD
10th
10
6-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
23 0-3-5
$17,395
LA
7
M
Dam: Dancinasfastasican (Royal Academy)
Sire: Matzoh Toga
O: Carl J. Deville
T: Deville Carl J
Adcock, Joan
Some of Merit
DeD
5th
9
15-1
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
3 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Feng Shui (French Deputy)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Paul D. Marceaux
T: Melancon Paul
Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
Jade Star
DeD
8th
2
20-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
20 4-1-3
$49,095
LA
4
G
Dam: Ballad of Bertie (Saint Ballado)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Maggie Camejo
T: Camejo Jose M
Averett, Margie
Etbauer`s Ide
DeD
9th
1
6-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
21 3-0-3
$32,735
LA
5
G
Dam: Classic Ide (Ide)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Lester Bourque
T: Landry Allen
Averett, Margie K
Late Appointment
DeD
4th
9
12-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
35 3-9-6
$66,080
LA
5
M
Dam: Black Mariah (Devil His Due)
Sire: Grand Appointment
O: Kimberly Blackmon
T: Averett Ronnie
Benedetto, Randy D
Silk Shirt Johnnie
DeD
10th
12
30-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
3 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Pardon My French (Finest Hour)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Roger Mitchell
T: Strain Jeremy
Bienvenu, Ellis
Cayenne
DeD
8th
1A
9-2
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
15 3-1-1
$32,505
LA
4
G
Dam: Concert Hall (Stravinsky)
Sire: Drosselmeyer
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Bojangles Stables, LLC
My Little Jen
DeD
3rd
8
20-1
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Hildegarde (Ghostzapper)
Sire: City Zip
O: Bojangles Stables, LLC
T: Arceneaux Elliott
Boudreaux, Shirley G
Te Na Na
DeD
10th
8
20-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
12 0-1-1
$5,270
LA
3
F
Dam: Point Liberty (Cactus Ridge)
Sire: Secret Run
O: Debra Northrop
T: Northrop Debra
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B
Castle Zip
DeD
4th
7
7-2
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
27 7-2-8
$109,145
LA
7
M
Dam: Go Zippy Go (Vilzak)
Sire: Castle Berry Road
O: Roy Savoy
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Forum Form
DeD
9th
9
30-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
42 3-0-5
$37,790
LA
8
G
Dam: Art Form (Avenue of Flags)
Sire: Open Forum
O: James Benoit
T: Cormier Donald Jr
Burns, Jerry D  Cart and Lynette
Midge`s Magic
DeD
1st
4
7-2
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
22 2-2-0
$29,270
LA
6
M
Dam: Midge Too (Regal Conquest)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Caldwell, Delmar R
Man Alive
DeD
5th
2
12-1
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
2 0-0-1
$1,870
LA
2
G
Dam: Holy Woman (Holy Bull)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Double Dam Farm LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Cart, Jerry D
Ohmymy Ohmyyes
DeD
5th
3
8-1
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
2 0-0-0
$510
LA
2
C
Dam: Bienheureux (Karen's Cat)
Sire: Nownownow
O: Joey Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Castille, Rickey N
Doodee
DeD
6th
6
15-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
50 3-11-6
$102,982
LA
8
G
Dam: A Sassy American (Quiet American)
Sire: Unbridledsensation
O: Rickey N. Castille
T: Castille Rickey N
Channon Farm, LLC

Threepeat
DeD
4th
8
20-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
34 3-7-3
$36,740
LA
7
M
Dam: Fashion Air (High Yield)
Sire: Macabe
O: James R. Evans
T: Myers Kelly M
Chicola, Daniel R
Pretty Production
DeD
1st
3
4-1
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
14 2-2-1
$52,600
LA
4
F
Dam: Costa Pretty Penny (Zarbyev)
Sire: Run Production
O: Drop 23 LLC
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Circle H Farm
Aticketforwill
DeD
5th
1
9-2
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
2 0-0-0
$900
LA
2
G
Dam: Sister Ticket (Zarbyev)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Circle H Farms
T: Klanfer Alan
Circle H Farms
Alex`s Turn
DeD
8th
7
7-2
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
21 4-4-3
$80,220
LA
4
G
Dam: Rosehearty (Rahy)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Circle H Farms
T: Klanfer Alan
Zacksgotthis
DeD
9th
3
5-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
16 3-3-5
$39,405
LA
4
G
Dam: Prized Amberpro (Aspro)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: M & J Equine Champions LLC
T: Gelner Scott
Toast to Don
DeD
6th
4
12-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
14 3-1-3
$33,355
LA
5
G
Dam: Tormenta Del Gata (Cat's Career)
Sire: Gigawatt
O: Kendall H. Johnson
T: Constantine Carol
Roadtogold
DeD
2nd
1
9-2
5:52
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
9 1-1-3
$13,590
LA
3
F
Dam: Gold Collection (Seeking the Gold)
Sire: Quality Road
O: J V S Farms, Inc.
T: Nicks Tina
Circle H Farms & Carrol J. Castille
Big Red Cat
DeD
9th
4
20-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
34 3-4-5
$47,920
LA
5
G
Dam: Burren (Rahy)
Sire: Big Top Cat
O: Brent Toups
T: Toups Brent
Coulee Croche Throughbreds, LLC & T
>
Our Story
DeD
3rd
4
9-2
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Devilish Candy (Devil His Due)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Russell Welch
T: Broberg Karl
Cunningham, Bill W
>
Bubba C
DeD
5th
4
15-1
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Dessert Diva (Point Given)
Sire: Hallway
O: Jervon Broussard
T: Broussard Jarmondrick
Curtis A Delahoussaye & Michelle Ro
Big Maurice
DeD
6th
9
6-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
23 3-3-8
$70,228
LA
4
G
Dam: Tessitura (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Terry McBride and Terry W. Vance
T: Vance Terry W
Davis, Raymond W
Man of Bethel
DeD
9th
5
15-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
47 3-2-6
$46,272
LA
6
G
Dam: Sure Why Not (Tiznow)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Dunham Jr, L  H
Skipadee Due Da
DeD
4th
11
10-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
43 3-8-4
$67,725
LA
5
M
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: Due Date
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
Elite Thoroughbreds
Grand Hoga
DeD
6th
7
10-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
23 3-8-3
$57,670
LA
6
G
Dam: Shot Gun Uss Hoga (Little Missouri)
Sire: Grand Marshall
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Frannino, Jason
Exton
DeD
8th
6
6-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
9 2-3-0
$25,580
LA
3
C
Dam: You're a Monkey (Known Fact)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Goins, Garland
Star Banjo
DeD
8th
9
15-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
12 1-0-1
$21,730
LA
3
G
Dam: She's Prado's Idol (Screen Idol)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Garland Goins
T: Goins Garland
Gorsky, Bob
Yankee Gambler
RP
7th
11
5-1
9:52
6f
$9,350
Clm 5000B (3up)
36 8-6-4
$174,033
LA
7
G
Dam: Sarah Dances (Arazi)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Keith Hillegonds
T: Young Bob
Grum, Clifford
Senor Guitar
DeD
6th
5
4-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
18 3-6-3
$69,412
LA
4
G
Dam: Kiawah's Magic (Grand Slam)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: E.R. Racing Stables, LLC
T: Ramirez Eduardo

Gulf Haven Farms
Musical Man
CD
4th
7
4-1
2:30
6f
$36,000
Md Clm 75000 (2yo)
1 0-0-0
$750
LA
2
C
Dam: Cinnamon Kisses (Doneraile Court)
Sire: Maclean`s Music
O: Maxis Stable
T: Maker Michael J
Burning Runner
DeD
9th
8
30-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
26 3-1-3
$49,235
LA
6
G
Dam: Burning Woman (Carson City)
Sire: Run Production
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Harris, William Kyle
Careless Whisper
DeD
4th
1
5-2
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
23 4-2-6
$44,665
LA
4
F
Dam: Constancy (Sky Classic)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Wetheads Racing Stables
T: Bourgeois Keith
Hebert, Doris
Word of the Day
DeD
1st
2
15-1
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
50 2-5-10
$56,472
LA
5
M
Dam: Flirt's Shadow (Crafty Friend)
Sire: Due Date
O: Kendall H. Johnson
T: Constantine Carol
Hebert, Jarvis Fortier and Doris
A We Bit Flirty
DeD
8th
1
9-2
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
40 9-11-4
$147,645
LA
6
G
Dam: Flirt's Shadow (Crafty Friend)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LL
Dale`s Lil Sis
DeD
7th
9
12-1
8:11
5f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3upF)
24 4-5-6
$104,625
LA
4
F
Dam: Judy (Aldebaran)
Sire: Zong
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
John Roven & Clear Creek Stud, LLC
Machinist
DeD
8th
3
10-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
8 1-0-1
$17,185
LA
3
G
Dam: Ms Marigold (Lion Heart)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: John Roven
T: Brinkman Brett
Lamarche, Holly
La Reina Isabel
DeD
7th
6
10-1
8:11
5f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3upF)
29 7-7-1
$87,683
LA
6
M
Dam: A Little Respect (In all Respects)
Sire: Lampedusa
O: Charles Garvey
T: Diodoro Robertino
Lange, I  Lee
>
American Mom
DeD
10th
6
15-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: My Mom Pat (Hat Trick (Jpn))
Sire: American Lion
O: Felton Thomas
T: Zeno Benjamin
Good Gosh Gene
DeD
6th
3
30-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
24 3-2-1
$37,400
LA
4
H
Dam: Good Gosh Girly (Paynes Bay)
Sire: Tight Grip
O: Gerald Bruno, Jr.
T: Deville Carl J
Tiz One Fee
DeD
1st
8
2-1
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
20 2-6-3
$37,515
LA
4
F
Dam: Jenifee (Menifee)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Tammy Lores
T: Melancon Paul
Lee Young Farm
Flashy Smile
DeD
9th
6
4-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
20 3-6-2
$53,800
LA
4
G
Dam: Finest Smile (Finest Hour)
Sire: Flashy Wise Cat
O: Jason S. Guidry
T: Broberg Karl
Love, Wayne
Galaxy Girl
DeD
3rd
9
12-1
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$1,260
LA
2
F
Dam: Sugar Creek Girl (Parade Ground)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Susan K. Love
T: Ramirez Eduardo
McIngvale, James
Madeforlife
DeD
3rd
1
5-2
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-1
$3,740
LA
2
F
Dam: Slews Return (Came Home)
Sire: First Defence
O: James McIngvale
T: Richard Chris
Meaux, Terry Gabriel and Lisa
Untethered Soul
DeD
7th
10
7-2
8:11
5f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3upF)
14 3-2-2
$63,480
LA
4
F
Dam: Idol Gift (Miner's Mark)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Kathy Reeves
T: Wilson Shane
Melancon, Kathleen
Just Willow
DeD
3rd
5
10-1
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
3 0-1-0
$8,250
LA
2
F
Dam: Onda Fast Track (Easyfromthegitgo)
Sire: Bind
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable, LLC
T: Modica Oscar
Nichols, J  E
Big Boy Dave Rex
DeD
8th
5
3-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
10 1-3-0
$40,425
LA
3
G
Dam: Dream Day (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
Nix, C  L

Scissor Bill
DeD
5th
7
30-1
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
4 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Snipper Lou (Fiend)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: C. L. Nix
T: Urbina Ruperto R
Nunez Farms, LLC
Show`em the Heat
DeD
1st
6
3-1
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
26 2-6-4
$90,865
LA
4
F
Dam: Sweet Muqtarib (Muqtarib)
Sire: Heatseeker
O: Sandy Badeaux and Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
O. V. Moss & Mount Joy Stables
Miso Smooth
DeD
7th
4
12-1
8:11
5f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3upF)
31 5-6-6
$102,840
LA
6
M
Dam: Miso Pretty (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Raymond Prejean
T: Prejean Raymond
Ortego, Estate of Ena O
One Song
DeD
10th
5
8-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
8 0-1-0
$4,100
LA
3
F
Dam: Sarah Almighty (Mighty)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Paul M. Gaudet and Fred Desimone
T: Courville Ricky
Orth, Wesley Hawley and Robert
Commanding Action
DeD
2nd
7
15-1
5:52
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
17 1-1-2
$17,055
LA
4
F
Dam: Commanding Love (Master Command)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Linton P. Borel
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Parker, Georgia
Bayou Lily
RP
1st
6
20-1
7:07
1mT
$14,300
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
7 1-0-1
$9,888
LA
3
F
Dam: Dynamous (Dynaformer)
Sire: Archarcharch
O: Richard B. Benton
T: Caldwell J R
Prentice III, Bryant H
Lucky Lydgate
DeD
8th
4
6-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
42 8-3-7
$100,860
LA
6
G
Dam: Lucky Defrere (Defrere)
Sire: Lydgate
O: Kim C. White
T: White Dale Sr
Pruett, Paul
Drewtempo
DeD
5th
6
7-2
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
4 0-0-1
$4,620
LA
2
C
Dam: Dixie Tempo (Major Impact)
Sire: Oxbow
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
Raabe, Carl
Town Surprise
DeD
4th
12
6-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
37 4-4-7
$61,959
LA
7
M
Dam: Southern Surprise (Northern Prospect)
Sire: Chestertown Slew
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Raabe, Carl E
Sunny Sister
DeD
4th
4
15-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
27 5-3-4
$59,075
LA
6
M
Dam: Southern Sister (Storm and a Half)
Sire: Chestertown Slew
O: Monica Romero
T: Romero Markel D
Reed, William T
Exigent
DeD
8th
8
8-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
16 4-2-2
$77,484
LA
3
C
Dam: Exchanted (Exchange Rate)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Wayne T. Davis
T: Wilson Shane
Richardson, Dr  J  David
La Louisiane
DeD
3rd
2
15-1
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Yes It's Gold (Yes It's True)
Sire: Dominus
O: J. David Richardson
T: Brinkman Brett
Rowell, Barbara V
Our Millie
DeD
7th
5
4-1
8:11
5f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3upF)
19 10-5-0
$212,200
LA
4
F
Dam: Magic Madam (You and I)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Ming Yan Ng
T: Faucheux Ron
Scarberry, Penny
Deep End
DeD
2nd
4
30-1
5:52
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
21 1-4-3
$29,990
LA
4
F
Dam: Deep Green (Fort Chaffee)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Due Apeal
DeD
8th
10
20-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3up) StBred
23 3-4-5
$48,350
LA
4
G
Dam: Due Now (South Salem)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Scherer, Merrill
Whatelse Igot Todo
CD
10th
9
4-1
5:36
6f
$18,500
Md Clm 15000 (3up)
4 0-1-0
$9,047
LA
3
C
Dam: Deadly (Williamstown)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Bruce McCrea
T: O'Connor Robert R II
Shea Stakes/dba Stakes Farm
Val`s Pal
DeD
1st
7
12-1
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
21 2-9-1
$49,745
LA
4
F
Dam: Pourjedajour (Sky Classic)
Sire: Run Production
O: Amie D. Miller
T: Toups Brent
Simmons & Associates, Inc.

Tumble Along
DeD
3rd
7
7-2
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-1
$4,400
LA
2
F
Dam: Tumble Me Right (Jpn) (Forty Niner)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Simmons and Associates, Inc.
T: Gelner Scott
Smith, Celia
Blakes Happiness
DeD
1st
1
8-1
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
10 2-1-1
$16,225
LA
5
M
Dam: Maxincomefree (My Friend Max)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Celia Smith
T: Thomas Lee
Spendthrift Farm LLC
Flash Hands
DeD
3rd
3
3-1
6:19
7f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF) StBred
4 0-3-0
$19,690
LA
2
F
Dam: L'Avenue (Old Forester)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jeff
Tell, Time Will
Emma`s Gift
DeD
4th
5
15-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
57 7-9-7
$105,345
LA
9
M
Dam: Emma's Touch (Touch Gold)
Sire: Weather Warning
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Thomas, William C
Pates Cat
DeD
10th
1
8-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
3 0-1-0
$4,915
LA
3
F
Dam: Sienna Lady (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Caroline Dodwell
T: Dodwell Caroline S
Tosterud, Joseph
Biermann
DeD
5th
8
8-1
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yo)
2 0-0-0
$1,380
LA
2
G
Dam: Cindy Embers (Incinderator)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Henry B. Johnson, Jr.
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Valene Farms, LLC
Sammie`s Touch
DeD
7th
8
20-1
8:11
5f
$22,000
Alw 5000 start (3upF)
47 10-6-6
$164,649
LA
7
M
Dam: Sammie Sam (Autocracy)
Sire: Touch Gold
O: Albert B Salmon, Jr
T: Smith Joseph P
Venture, Ironwater Farms Joint
Steppin` Outonher
DeD
9th
2
7-2
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
26 3-6-2
$80,970
LA
5
G
Dam: Two Steppin' Toni (Happy Jazz Band)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Ironwater Farms Joint Venture
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Wahman, Jeff Wahman and Darlene
Harvey`s Song
DeD
1st
5
30-1
5:25
7f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF) StBred
36 2-2-6
$33,565
LA
6
M
Dam: Magic Shaw (Scrimshaw)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Willie R. Kirkland
T: Ward Ronnie P
White, Chad
Ringneckdove
DeD
4th
3
9-2
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3upF)
53 4-6-10
$91,322
LA
6
M
Dam: Wandawee (Gift of Gib)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Overton Roberts
T: Reeves Jeffery A Jr
World War IV Racing & Alan B. Simps
Warned
DeD
9th
7
2-1
9:07
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3up)
15 3-3-0
$64,215
LA
4
G
Dam: Lady o' War (Leestown)
Sire: Interactif
O: Horseplayers Racing Club, LLC
T: Jeansonne Justin
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Budro Talking
RP
8th
1
8-1
10:19
1mT
$40,000
Alw 40000 nc (3up)
8 3-0-0
$75,955
LA
3
G
Dam: American Placed (Quiet American)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: Jerry Durant
T: Duhon Paul