www.thoroughfax.com
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Adcock, J
Kye`s Addycat
DeD
2nd
11
15-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
10 1-1-1
$17,220
LA
4
G
Dam: Fancy Blue (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Niketa Bellard
T: Meaux Jason H
Fee Fi Fo Fo
DeD
1st
6
8-1
5:25
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
25 5-2-3
$112,250
LA
5
M
Dam: Rahfees Fairy (Perfect Soul (Ire))
Sire: Midshipman
O: Casey Fremin
T: Huval Brian
Averett, Margie
Etbauer`s Ide
DeD
4th
6
15-1
6:52
6-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
24 3-0-3
$33,820
LA
6
G
Dam: Classic Ide (Ide)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Lester Bourque
T: Landry Allen
Averett, Margie K
Grand Tuner
DeD
1st
3
12-1
5:25
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
22 4-6-0
$103,200
LA
6
M
Dam: Tuner's Finest (Finest Hour)
Sire: Grand Appointment
O: Riley Blanchet and Todd Matte
T: Arceneaux Victor
Greeley`s Dealer
DeD
9th
3
8-5
9:22
1m
$25,000
Alw 5000 start (4up)
21 8-5-1
$148,890
LA
6
G
Dam: Fancy Dealer (Barberstown)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Jody Thibodeaux
T: Breaux Samuel
Bienvenu, Ellis
Cayenne
DeD
4th
9
4-1
6:52
6-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
17 3-1-1
$32,510
LA
5
G
Dam: Concert Hall (Stravinsky)
Sire: Drosselmeyer
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Breaux, Samuel
Toga`s Margrock
DeD
1st
8
15-1
5:25
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
14 3-2-2
$43,190
LA
5
M
Dam: Miss Margrock (Gold Tribute)
Sire: Matzoh Toga
O: Samuel Breaux
T: Breaux Samuel
Brereton C. Jones & Brett A. Brinkm
Macandales
DeD
9th
7
30-1
9:22
1m
$25,000
Alw 5000 start (4up)
56 11-12-8
$203,160
LA
8
G
Dam: Another Shot (Friends Lake)
Sire: The Daddy
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
Brittlyn, Inc.
>
Crescentcitypretty
DeD
5th
3
7-2
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Penelope Plum (Badge of Silver)
Sire: Bernardini
O: Brittlyn Stable Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Bryant, Dennis Ray
It`s Mike`s Turn
DeD
7th
5
5-2
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
20 3-2-3
$55,030
LA
5
G
Dam: Page by Page (Read the Footnotes)
Sire: Forefathers
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Bundrick Farm and Ranch, LLC
Mack`s Champ
DeD
4th
8
12-1
6:52
6-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
21 3-4-0
$38,540
LA
5
G
Dam: Blushing Water (Rahy)
Sire: Political Whit
O: Lisa Shamsie
T: Shamsie Randy Sr
Center, Montgomery Equine
Glorious Day
DeD
6th
4
2-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
5 1-1-0
$30,600
LA
4
F
Dam: La Salle Glory (Lit de Justice)
Sire: New Year`s Day
O: Montgomery Equine Center
T: Broberg Karl
Channon Farm, LLC
Private Reality
DeD
10th
1
15-1
9:52
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
27 0-5-2
$17,170
LA
6
G
Dam: Tiz A' Greeley (Tiznow)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
>
Fleet Run
DeD
3rd
4
9-2
6:22
5f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Sugar Run (Meadowlake)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Phyllis L. Presswood
T: Gelner Scott
Chicola, Daniel R
Ride a Saint
DeD
4th
3
7-2
6:52
6-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
23 3-1-5
$48,130
LA
5
G
Dam: Candy Delicious (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Jimmy and Misty Lauder
T: Gelner Scott
Walking in Faith
DeD
7th
3
4-1
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
19 3-4-0
$77,960
LA
5
G
Dam: Faith in a Song (Sultry Song)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Rylee Grudzien
T: Grudzien Rylee
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Space Cowgirl
DeD
6th
6
15-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
23 1-3-2
$28,810
LA
4
F
Dam: The Lady Excavate (Excavate)
Sire: Astrology
O: Tracy A. Norris
T: Norris Tracy A
Clark, Curtis O  Clark and Cloyce

Rockin`rouxs Best
DeD
1st
9
12-1
5:25
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
33 3-5-4
$45,460
LA
8
M
Dam: Rockin' Roux (Friendly Lover)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Clear Creek Stud LLC
No Big Ting
DeD
5th
4
6-1
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,200
LA
3
F
Dam: Hottamolly (Sky Classic)
Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus
O: Love Partnership Interests LP
T: Calhoun William Bret
Cormier, Gill Frederick and Ken
>
Madam Lindalou
DeD
5th
2
8-1
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Madam Bling (War Chant)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Alinda Goss
T: Perez Gilbert O Jr
Cynthia G. Eyre & Wendell A. Temple
Philly
DeD
7th
9
8-1
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
11 3-1-0
$85,310
LA
5
G
Dam: Teerific Tee (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Wells Watson, William Foster and Ph
T: Arceneaux Victor
David, Daniel K
Remember Me Pop
DeD
3rd
1
20-1
6:22
5f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$1,500
LA
4
G
Dam: Believe in Missy (I Can't Believe)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Velvet A. Davis
T: Toups Brent
Davis, Rick
Lucky Ricky
DeD
7th
7
30-1
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
16 4-1-2
$34,000
LA
5
H
Dam: Truly Lucky (Truluck)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Michael Powers
T: Norris Tracy A
Doughtie, Tony
Man Behind the Bar
DeD
2nd
1
6-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
11 1-3-1
$23,390
LA
5
G
Dam: Hi Mandy (Tower of Power)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Tony Doughtie
T: Gelner Scott
Dr. Rebecca Bynum & Andrew J. Casci
Highroller Man
DeD
2nd
6
30-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
25 1-2-1
$16,420
LA
6
G
Dam: Classic Garbo (Sky Classic)
Sire: High Cascade
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Dunham Jr, L  H
Jack`s Got Game
DeD
3rd
7
5-1
6:22
5f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
3 0-1-2
$8,140
LA
4
G
Dam: Run N Sassy (Run Production)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Dianne B. Dunham
T: Pedigo Randy
Esponge Jr, Robert J
Kinlee`s Song
DeD
3rd
2
8-1
6:22
5f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Victorious Broad (Victory Gallop)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Satrohan N. Singh
T: Kanhai Joseph
Goodwin, Cloyce Clark and Jay
Juno`s Starlet
DeD
1st
7
9-2
5:25
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
11 3-1-3
$81,280
LA
5
M
Dam: J Star (Arch)
Sire: Warrior`s Reward
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Vance Terry W
Guillotte Jr, Allen
Flashy Image
DeD
2nd
2
15-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
18 1-1-0
$25,650
LA
4
G
Dam: Weepnomoremylady (Summer Squall)
Sire: Wilburn
O: Jacqueline L. Barberito
T: Courville Ricky
Gulf Haven Farms
Burning Runner
DeD
4th
10
20-1
6:52
6-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
29 3-1-3
$49,780
LA
7
G
Dam: Burning Woman (Carson City)
Sire: Run Production
O: Charles P. Hukill
T: Hukill Charles P
Gulf Haven Farms, LLC
Crispy Creed
DeD
5th
6
8-1
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-1
$5,600
LA
3
F
Dam: Disarona (Bowman's Band)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Drop 23 LLC
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Hall, Jason
Mia O Maya
DeD
5th
7
6-1
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-1
$4,400
LA
3
F
Dam: Skip Queen (Skip Away)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Ricky Lagrange and Nadine Lagrange
T: Breaux Samuel
Henry, Shane Meche and Glenn
Cajun Bandit
DeD
2nd
4
20-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
25 1-5-2
$31,720
LA
6
G
Dam: Sinopaa (Foxtrail)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Shannon Meche
T: Meche Shane
Hewlett, Robert
Sarvelio
DeD
2nd
8
8-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
6 1-0-0
$10,020
LA
4
G
Dam: Karen's Star (Vermont)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Salvador Alvarez
T: Burress Beverly

I. Lee Lange, Gene Patin & John Bas
Laine`s Song
DeD
6th
7
15-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
11 1-0-0
$21,000
LA
5
M
Dam: Alix M (End Sweep)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: I. L. Lange and John Bassett
T: Brinkman Brett
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LL
Tricky Creed
DeD
8th
2
8-1
8:52
6-1/2f
$40,000
Alw 40000 n2 (4upF)
12 1-3-2
$42,590
LA
4
F
Dam: Tricky Indy (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Israel Flores Horses LLC
Hiclass Production
DeD
6th
2
4-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
4 1-1-0
$13,250
LA
4
F
Dam: Sheza Fast Momma (Tiger Ridge)
Sire: Run Production
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Keith J. Hernandez, Earl J. Hernand
Delta Eighty Eight
DeD
2nd
12
10-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
14 1-4-0
$17,960
LA
5
G
Dam: Carmel Doll (Royal Academy)
Sire: Astrology
O: Paul Groves
T: Tracy Tanner
Keller, L  Wayne
A Pretty Face
DeD
6th
3
3-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
11 1-3-1
$34,030
LA
4
F
Dam: Gentilly Lace (On Target)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Paul D. Marceaux
T: Romero Alvin J
LaBorde, Amos
King Sniper
DeD
2nd
5
4-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
17 1-7-3
$68,340
LA
5
G
Dam: Suicide Romance (Leestown)
Sire: Sun King
O: Kevin Delahoussaye
T: Bourgeois Keith
Lamarche, Heidi
Brutus Hughes
DeD
7th
2
6-1
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
15 5-2-2
$132,870
LA
7
G
Dam: Heidi Sparkles (Mr. Sparkles)
Sire: Puck
O: Heidi Larmarche Hughes
T: Breaux Samuel
Lamarche, Marcia
Artist by the Sea
DeD
4th
5
5-1
6:52
6-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
10 3-1-1
$28,950
LA
6
G
Dam: I'mavikingprincess (I'ma Hell Raiser)
Sire: Due Date
O: Marcia J. LaMarche
T: Breaux Samuel
LaVoice, Trey
Lucky Taylor
DeD
6th
5
3-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
8 1-2-1
$34,580
LA
4
F
Dam: Lucky Haley (Forty Won)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
Magnon, James Ronald
Miracles Yankee
DeD
1st
2
8-1
5:25
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
27 6-5-5
$113,480
LA
7
M
Dam: Expect Miracles (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Brett A. Brinkman and Ronald J. Mag
T: Brinkman Brett
McFadden, Neal
So Sorry Ruston
DeD
9th
5
4-1
9:22
1m
$25,000
Alw 5000 start (4up)
40 6-11-6
$219,770
LA
6
G
Dam: So Sorry (The Prime Minister)
Sire: Interactif
O: Paul M. Gaudet
T: Courville Ricky
Mt. Joy Stables
Callmechamp
DeD
3rd
6
8-1
6:22
5f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
8 0-2-2
$10,230
LA
4
G
Dam: Bar Babe (Cuvee)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Sandy Broussard
T: LeBlanc Melvin
Peltier, Allen C
Sir Tiz
DeD
2nd
10
15-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
17 1-5-1
$63,730
LA
7
G
Dam: Impertinence (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Tiz Wonderful
O: Ramondo P. Ramos
T: Ramos Ramondo P
Perform Stables, LLC
A Flash of Copper
DeD
3rd
5
3-2
6:22
5f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
7 0-3-0
$28,030
LA
4
G
Dam: Surely Grand (Grand Slam)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Lester Simon
T: Simon Lester
Rodriguez, Michele
Muscadine Wine
DeD
6th
1A
8-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
5 1-0-1
$11,440
LA
4
F
Dam: Raspberry Wine (Change Takes Time)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Lady Belacqua
DeD
6th
1
8-1
7:52
5f
$32,000
Clm 20000 n2 (4upF) StBred
4 1-1-0
$12,800
LA
4
F
Dam: Lady Lyra Lee (Academy Award)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Rodriguez, Michele R
Quiet Concert
DeD
9th
2
12-1
9:22
1m
$25,000
Alw 5000 start (4up)
39 6-7-14
$193,800
LA
9
G
Dam: Quietalady (Quiet American)
Sire: Brahms
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee

Scarberry, Penny
Andy`s Legacy
DeD
10th
3
12-1
9:52
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
9 0-0-0
$1,320
LA
5
G
Dam: Madam Artex (Artax)
Sire: Mister Dance
O: Alex De Beauville
T: De Beauville Alex
Asap
DeD
10th
4
4-1
9:52
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
3 0-0-1
$3,570
LA
4
G
Dam: Madam Artex (Artax)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Indulgences
DeD
2nd
3
3-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
16 1-1-7
$20,140
LA
5
G
Dam: Indy Lake (Friends Lake)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Segura, Perry
Song N a Cat
DeD
7th
8
9-2
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
20 3-1-5
$56,100
LA
5
G
Dam: Cat Eyes (Devil His Due)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Kim C. White
T: White Dale Sr
Blaising Guitar
DeD
3rd
3
7-2
6:22
5f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (4up) StBred
3 0-0-1
$2,810
LA
4
G
Dam: Top Story (Carson City)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brent Delahoussaye and Perry Segura
T: Delahoussaye Brent
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
Fiddlers Farewell
DeD
7th
4
6-1
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
13 4-2-1
$67,900
LA
5
G
Dam: Fiddlers Pleasure (Tomorrows Cat)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Harvey Lourd, III
T: Lourd Harvey III
Spanish Cross Stable, LLC
Fort Polk
DeD
5th
1
4-1
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
2 0-1-0
$8,890
LA
3
F
Dam: Military Miss (Military)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Brett A. Brinkman
T: Brinkman Brett
Spendthrift Farm LLC
Flash Hands
DeD
5th
8
5-2
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
6 0-4-1
$32,090
LA
3
F
Dam: L'Avenue (Old Forester)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jeff
Srygley, Wanda
Front Money Morgan
DeD
5th
5
20-1
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Hunsa (Swain (Ire))
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: RMFR STABLES
T: Burress Beverly
Stovall, Mary E
Genuide
DeD
2nd
9
7-2
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
14 1-3-1
$17,110
LA
4
G
Dam: Deelites d'Or (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Ide
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Tell, Time Will
Fiji D
DeD
1st
4
8-1
5:25
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4upF)
60 9-13-6
$265,640
LA
9
M
Dam: Emma's Touch (Touch Gold)
Sire: Lydgate
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Terry Gabriel, Michael Wallace & La
Clever Racer
DeD
2nd
7
5-1
5:52
1m
$17,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4up) StBred
16 1-3-2
$27,850
LA
4
G
Dam: Racing for Riches (Belek)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Darrayl Lewis
T: Fuselier Jonah
Tony Martin Enterprise Inc. & Miche
They`ll Seeintime
DeD
10th
7
30-1
9:52
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
6 0-0-1
$4,210
LA
4
G
Dam: Michelle's Krackin (Ide)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Bernard John
Tosterud, Joseph
Gary
DeD
4th
2
15-1
6:52
6-1/2f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4up)
29 3-4-6
$44,110
LA
5
G
Dam: Beautiful Spy (Many a Wish)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
Umphries, Don
One Fine Pinot
DeD
5th
9
30-1
7:22
7-1/2f
$45,000
Md Sp Wt 45k (3yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Pinot Pals (Pulling Punches)
Sire: Cross Traffic
O: Donald V. Umphries
T: Guilbeau Charles
Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
Theboyzdelight
DeD
7th
1
8-1
8:22
5f
$20,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
18 3-3-2
$63,040
LA
4
G
Dam: Noon Delight (Broken Vow)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Mister Ander
DeD
10th
12
5-1
9:52
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up)
9 0-0-3
$7,520
LA
4
G
Dam: Lassie of Mine (Mineshaft)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: James A. Watkins
T: Rangel Raul
Zuppardo, Roy

Juanandora
Tam
4th
8
8-1
1:55
7f
$13,200
Md Clm 16000 (3yoF)
3 0-0-0
$1,720
LA
3
F
Dam: Our Love (Combat Ready)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Yanet Chavez
T: Chavez Jose