www.thoroughfax.com
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4 M Ranch
Peace Treaty Pat
LaD
5th
4
3-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
7 1-1-1
$19,060
LA
4
F
Dam: Inner Peace (Value Plus)
Sire: Horse Greeley
O: David T. Rogers
T: Nicks Ralph E
Adcock, Joan
Some of Merit
LaD
4th
1
20-1
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
7 0-0-0
$1,020
LA
3
G
Dam: Feng Shui (French Deputy)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Paul D. Marceaux
T: Romero Alvin J
B & B Bloodstock, Inc. & Marty Hugh
Forerun
Ind
5th
2
15-1
4:07
5fT
$32,500
Opt Clm 25000 n1x (3up)
50 18-4-9
$267,330
LA
8
G
Dam: Daisy for Rubiano (Rubiano)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Jerry Carden and Willowbrook Stable
T: Hammond Kim
Bonifas, Jeff Bonifas and Jill
Grand Tribute
LaD
4th
8
12-1
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Sixteen Grand (Festive)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Jeff and Jill Bonifas
T: Savoie Sherman
Caldwell, Delmar R
My Half
LaD
5th
9
10-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
4 1-0-0
$9,180
LA
4
F
Dam: Holy Woman (Holy Bull)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Beauty Boy
LaD
3rd
1
20-1
4:13
1mT
$8,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
18 2-0-0
$24,420
LA
4
G
Dam: Belek's Beauty (Belek)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Caldwell, Dr  Delmar R
Queen E
LaD
2nd
3
15-1
3:44
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
7 0-0-0
$750
LA
3
F
Dam: Friendly Woman (My Friend Max)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Cantacuzene, Melissa
Trefoil
LaD
6th
7
9-2
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
1 1-0-0
$13,200
LA
3
F
Dam: Hussy (Unaccounted For)
Sire: Archarcharch
O: Melissa Cantacuzene
T: Garcia J Luis
Clark, Curtis O
Rockin` Roux`s Pal
LaD
4th
3
30-1
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$270
LA
4
G
Dam: Rockin' Roux (Friendly Lover)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Linda Cummings
T: Cummings David
Clear Creek Stud LLC
Swifty Cat
LaD
5th
2
5-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
20 1-2-5
$28,880
LA
5
M
Dam: Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Sire: Discreet Cat
O: Buster Babb
T: Cates Al
Darryl Breland & Michelle R. Rodrig
Betty Joy`s Star
LaD
5th
8
6-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
4 1-0-0
$8,580
LA
3
F
Dam: Flashdance Star (Joyeux Danseur)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Darryl Breland
T: Savoie Sherman
Dorado Circle Stables LLC
Catbalee
LaD
2nd
4
10-1
3:44
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
4 0-0-1
$990
LA
3
F
Dam: Kimbalee (Tricky Creek)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Phyllis Whitehurst
T: McKellar Joe P
Dunham Jr, L  H
Jack`s Got Game
LaD
4th
2
7-2
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
9 0-2-2
$17,050
LA
4
G
Dam: Run N Sassy (Run Production)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Dianne B. Dunham
T: Pedigo Randy
Equine, J  Adcock and Montgomery
Jalen Hurts
LaD
7th
3
5-1
6:05
5fT
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
18 2-1-4
$49,250
LA
4
G
Dam: Moon Larry (Lunarpal)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Gus King
T: Snodderly Rhonda
Fontenot, Allen
Gina`s Biscuit
LaD
1st
4
6-1
3:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
15 3-2-2
$45,290
LA
8
M
Dam: Miss Walk (In a Walk)
Sire: Ford Every Stream
O: Allen Fontenot
T: Fontenot Allen
Foster, Jim Huggins and Joey
Alittlebitextra
LaD
6th
6
6-1
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
7 1-2-2
$35,960
LA
3
F
Dam: Freeze Cat (Leestown)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Ranchtown Racing
T: Foster Joseph M
Foudriat, Rick

Veronica`s Dream
LaD
6th
3
3-1
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
5 1-0-0
$32,410
LA
4
F
Dam: Katalaina Baby (Pure Prize)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Zonie Chavers
T: Husak Gary J
Gasaway, R  Brent
Our Easter Lily
LaD
6th
5
10-1
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-2-1
$41,760
LA
4
F
Dam: Sharilyn Jean (Discreet Cat)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Brent Gasaway
T: Daniels Connie L
Goss, Don
Jake the Band Man
LaD
7th
1
9-5
6:05
5fT
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
20 4-6-2
$84,150
LA
5
G
Dam: Jeb's Secret (Jeblar)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Golden Sky Racing,Inc
T: Cates Al
Granger, Haley
Pound of Hundreds
Mnr
4th
6
20-1
8:06
5f
$7,100
Clm 4000 n4X (3upF)
18 3-2-0
$37,650
LA
5
M
Dam: Cherrylimeade (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Osborne Smith
T: Snatchko Paul A
Harris, Kirk L  Harris and Gillian
Starry Ide Elaine
LaD
1st
6
8-1
3:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
17 4-1-3
$50,550
LA
6
M
Dam: Wood Art (Avenue of Flags)
Sire: Ide
O: Gary J. Husak
T: Husak Gary J
Hewlett, Robert E
Loranger Linda
LaD
2nd
2
10-1
3:44
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
5 0-0-0
$1,440
LA
3
F
Dam: Jettin Jana (Mauk Four)
Sire: Nownownow
O: Stony Mclin and Kristie Thompson
T: Thompson Kevin J
Hopkins, Lynne Boutte and Thomas
High Heeled
Mnr
1st
2
12-1
7:00
1-70yT
$10,000
Clm 4000 (3upF)
28 3-3-3
$61,530
LA
6
M
Dam: Pyrite Rain (Green Dancer)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Charles River Racing
T: Bernardini Jay P
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
Atlantic Zing
LaD
6th
1A
2-1
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
5 1-0-1
$20,710
LA
4
F
Dam: Firey Atlantic (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Zong
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Zionica
LaD
5th
11
8-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
6 1-0-1
$8,330
LA
4
F
Dam: Typhoon Bertie (Dr. Caton)
Sire: Zong
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LL
Gentlemen`s Girl
LaD
1st
3
10-1
3:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
23 3-1-3
$36,980
LA
5
M
Dam: Ann's Approval (With Approval)
Sire: E Z`s Gentleman
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Tricky Creed
LaD
6th
1
2-1
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
18 1-6-3
$72,770
LA
4
F
Dam: Tricky Indy (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Maestro Del Prado
LaD
4th
4
5-1
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
11 0-1-0
$2,520
LA
4
G
Dam: Wave On (Caveat)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Dale`s Lil Sis
LaD
1st
2
7-2
3:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
33 5-6-7
$121,250
LA
5
M
Dam: Judy (Aldebaran)
Sire: Zong
O: Albert B. Salmon, Jr.
T: Smith Joseph P
Jolivette, Denise Schmidt and Larry
Honest Bandit
LaD
5th
1
12-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
7 1-0-0
$10,230
LA
5
M
Dam: Snow Bandit (Time Bandit)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Denise Schmidt
T: Schmidt Denise
Judkins, Stephanie Anne
Come On Get Higher
LaD
3rd
3
4-1
4:13
1mT
$8,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
10 2-1-1
$29,260
LA
5
G
Dam: Military Ball (Military)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Larry and Susan Judkins
T: Rangel Raul
Lanasa, Jerry D  Cart and Marion
Doc`s Rocket
LaD
1st
5
15-1
3:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
35 6-5-3
$103,770
LA
6
M
Dam: Doc's Fourth Girl (Like a Soldier)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Moon Lake Equine Center LLC
Mythic`s Patriot
LaD
4th
9
7-2
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-0
$1,220
LA
3
G
Dam: Mythic Appeal (Successful Appeal)
Sire: Awesome Patriot
O: Moonlake Equine Center
T: Duhon Joseph O
Morreale, Jake V
Brilliant Interest
LaD
7th
7
7-2
6:05
5fT
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
34 4-0-5
$119,140
LA
9
G
Dam: Henora W (Brilliant Sandy)
Sire: Interest Rate
O: Joseph Scott Niolet
T: Hirdes John
Nichols, J  E

R. C. Owens
Tdn
6th
3
5-2
4:10
5-1/2f
$22,500
Md Sp Wt 22k (3up)
14 0-6-2
$15,310
LA
4
G
Dam: Havin a Good Time (Peaks and Valleys)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Sara Stanoszek
T: Stanoszek Sara
Nix, C  L
Just a Breather
LaD
4th
6
30-1
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Dirt Road Cat (Gold Tribute)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: C. L. Nix
T: Urbina Ruperto R
Orlando, Peter L
Lonesome Phil
Tdn
2nd
2
10-1
2:10
1m
$9,900
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
16 1-1-2
$12,600
LA
4
G
Dam: Favorite Lil Devil (I'ma Hell Raiser)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Randy A. Joubert II
T: Tauzin Guy E
Randy Davis & Associates Inc.
Reckless Ransom
LaD
7th
5
5-2
6:05
5fT
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
47 7-15-10
$185,310
LA
6
G
Dam: Indigo Girl (Leestown)
Sire: Regal Ransom
O: Perry Day and Joseph M. Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Roberts, Royce
Monarchos Prayer
LaD
1st
1A
3-5
3:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
18 4-6-1
$72,950
LA
5
M
Dam: Monarchos Star (Monarchos)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Rowell Farms, LLC
Speedy Huntur
LaD
3rd
6
10-1
4:13
1mT
$8,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
20 2-4-1
$28,490
LA
6
G
Dam: Spending Jesy (Spend a Buck)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Ruperto R. Urbina
T: Urbina Ruperto R
Scarberry, Penny
Departed
LaD
2nd
6
5-1
3:44
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
5 0-0-0
$1,080
LA
3
F
Dam: Don'tforgetmom (Silky Sweep)
Sire: Mister Dance
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Schultz, Alamae
My Sister Annette
LaD
6th
4
4-1
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
3 1-0-1
$35,130
LA
3
F
Dam: Esther Carl (Sefapiano)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Alamae Schultz
T: Schultz Robert D
Schutte, Wendy
Our Diamond
LaD
6th
2
12-1
5:37
5-1/2f
$23,000
Alw 23000 n2 (3upF) StBred
11 1-2-1
$39,400
LA
4
F
Dam: Java Chiller (Pure Prize)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Wendy Schutte
T: Foster Joseph M
Sebastien, Linda P
Blue Choice
LaD
7th
2
20-1
6:05
5fT
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
43 9-6-4
$105,140
LA
8
G
Dam: Choose the Red (Choosing Choice)
Sire: Blue Sunday
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge
Sita, Paul J
Star Formula
LaD
5th
6
20-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
10 1-0-0
$9,320
LA
4
F
Dam: Exploding Star (Exploit)
Sire: Algorithms
O: Dianne Borel
T: Patt Roland Jr
Spencer, Chad White and Ray
Ray`s Kimua
LaD
4th
5
4-1
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
2 0-0-1
$1,530
LA
3
G
Dam: Kimua's Lil Girl (Zarbyev)
Sire: Chatain
O: Chad White
T: Lara Jorge
Srygley, Wanda
All in Bronson
LaD
5th
7
8-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
6 1-0-2
$10,440
LA
3
F
Dam: Lizzierna (Luhuk)
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: RMFR Stables
T: Burress Beverly
Stockett, Robert
Girl Thirsty
LaD
5th
5
7-2
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
13 1-1-2
$23,900
LA
4
F
Dam: Perthshire (Subordination)
Sire: Stay Thirsty
O: Robert Stockett
T: Ward Ronnie P
Templet, Wendell A
Glory Be True
LaD
5th
3
30-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
41 1-1-2
$15,410
LA
8
M
Dam: Truly Original (Yes It's True)
Sire: E Z Glory
O: James R. Evans
T: Myers Kelly M
Tosterud, Joseph
Greeley`s Glacken
LaD
4th
7
5-2
4:41
5-1/2f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up) StBred
20 0-3-4
$14,810
LA
4
G
Dam: Mindemoya (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Gary J. Husak
T: Husak Gary J
Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
Theboyzdelight
LaD
7th
6
12-1
6:05
5fT
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
22 4-3-3
$74,830
LA
4
G
Dam: Noon Delight (Broken Vow)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P

White, Andrew J  Cascio and Chad
Red Princess
LaD
5th
10
15-1
5:09
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-1-0
$13,620
LA
4
F
Dam: Queen's Terms (Ruler's Court)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Andrew J. Cascio
T: Cascio Andrew J
Williamson Jr, William Neal
Lord Colliery
LaD
7th
4
8-1
6:05
5fT
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
17 1-2-3
$56,410
LA
4
G
Dam: Condesa El Prado (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Phyllis J. Hodges and Cyril Hicks
T: Hodges James E