www.thoroughfax.com
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4M Ranch
Foxy Miss
LaD
3rd
1
5-1
4:13
6-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
23 2-7-6
$66,370
LA
4
F
Dam: Cofresi Tesoro (Successful Appeal)
Sire: Into Mischief
O: Joseph M. Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Adcock, J
Kye`s Addycat
LaD
7th
7
3-1
6:05
7f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
4 0-1-0
$3,840
LA
3
G
Dam: Fancy Blue (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Niketa Bellard
T: Meaux Jason H
Averett, Gerald L
Grace`s Bandit
Mnr
8th
3
5-1
9:34
6f
$6,300
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
60 5-8-7
$79,649
LA
8
G
Dam: By Grace (Storm Boot)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Shane M. Spiess
T: Spiess Shane M
Babcock Farm
Flying Rosie
LaD
1st
1
6-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
10 1-2-1
$26,165
LA
3
F
Dam: Rose Condor (Touch Gold)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
Star Gaze
LaD
1st
3
7-2
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-3-2
$32,780
LA
4
F
Dam: Luna Bean (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Anthony A. Faulk
T: Delany Sarah
Brittlyn, Inc.
Big Gig
LaD
4th
2
5-2
4:41
1mT
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
12 2-3-2
$68,510
LA
3
G
Dam: Uncommon Dream (Yonaguska)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Robert Asaro Enterprises, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Center, Moonlake Equine
Impressive Student
LaD
6th
10
10-1
5:37
7-1/2fT
$22,500
Opt Clm 17000 n2x (3up)
12 2-2-0
$70,990
LA
4
G
Dam: Lark's Impression (Above Normal)
Sire: Student Council
O: John S. Turner, Jr.
T: Duhon Joseph O
Chicola, Daniel R
Kiss Your Bride
LaD
7th
9
12-1
6:05
7f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
17 0-0-1
$7,070
LA
3
G
Dam: Kissinette (Kissin Kris)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Ronald J. Kulak
T: Dodson Clifford
Circle H Farms
Roadtogold
LaD
1st
7
10-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
6 1-0-3
$9,870
LA
3
F
Dam: Gold Collection (Seeking the Gold)
Sire: Quality Road
O: J V S Farms, Inc.
T: Nicks Tina
Clear Creek Stud LLC
Swifty Cat
LaD
1st
10
5-2
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
13 1-2-1
$20,728
LA
4
F
Dam: Swifty Victress (Macho Uno)
Sire: Discreet Cat
O: Buster Babb
T: Cates Al
Danny M. Brown, Donna B. Brown & Me
Saintly Cry
LaD
1st
4
10-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
14 1-2-2
$25,244
LA
3
F
Dam: First Saint (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Red Rose Racing
T: Gelner Scott
Dimel, James R
Wolfel Bear
LaD
4th
13
10-1
4:41
1mT
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
18 2-4-2
$28,015
LA
4
G
Dam: Sorensen's Song (Sultry Song)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Brett A. Brinkman
T: Brinkman Brett
Dunn, Ray
Spring Rodeo
LaD
7th
6
15-1
6:05
7f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
15 0-0-1
$7,290
LA
5
G
Dam: Rodeo Springs (Wekiva Springs)
Sire: The Last Flower
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Galvin, Tom M
Lucas Henry G
LaD
4th
3
12-1
4:41
1mT
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
16 2-4-0
$33,285
LA
3
G
Dam: Mr. G's Moonshine (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Patricia G. West
T: West Patricia G
Gulf Haven Farms
Jewel House
PID
8th
8
15-1
8:20
1-70y
$10,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
40 4-5-7
$61,255
LA
8
M
Dam: Jewel (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Limehouse
O: Jed Steffee
T: Steffee Jed
Hamilton, Bethany
Brandi Bo Dandy
LaD
4th
10
30-1
4:41
1mT
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
30 2-2-2
$22,100
LA
6
G
Dam: Justahamsandwich (Mutakddim)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Mike Hickey
T: Myers Kelly M

Hanson, Carroll Slaton and Teddie
Miss Ava Claire
LaD
1st
2
7-2
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
4 1-0-2
$8,605
LA
4
F
Dam: Miss Maudette (In a Walk)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Carroll Slaton
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Hewlett, Robert
Fantasy Frills
LaD
1st
12
30-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
24 1-1-2
$12,725
LA
4
F
Dam: Clear Fantasy (Cryptoclearance)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Enriqueta Valencia
T: Gomez Rafael
Hewlett, Robert E
Uknowiaintlying
LaD
1st
11
6-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-1-0
$11,430
LA
3
F
Dam: City Prayer (Miesque's Son)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Maxie W. Kitchings, Jr.
T: Kitchings Maxie W Jr
Hopkins, Lynne Boutte and Thomas
High Heeled
Mnr
2nd
1
12-1
7:22
1-70yT
$9,100
Clm 4000 (3upF)
28 3-3-3
$61,529
LA
5
M
Dam: Pyrite Rain (Green Dancer)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Jay P. Bernardini
T: Bernardini Jay P
Israel Flores Horses LLC
Westex
LaD
1st
9
30-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
30 1-3-3
$26,510
LA
5
M
Dam: Bipity (Tour d'Or)
Sire: En Dixie
O: Kelly M. Myers
T: Myers Kelly M
Jannik, Adam A  Jannik and Carol
Shoesfromthegitgo
LaD
7th
3
5-1
6:05
7f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
13 0-1-2
$7,185
LA
4
G
Dam: Ruby Shoes (Highland Ruckus)
Sire: Easyfromthegitgo
O: Edwin Geary Bates
T: Burress Beverly
Kraft Sr, Royal B
Middle of Forever
LaD
4th
8
9-2
4:41
1mT
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
18 2-0-1
$23,455
LA
4
G
Dam: Curious Kitty (Tactical Cat)
Sire: Harborage
O: Jerry L. Allen
T: De Beauville Alex
Lange, I  Lee
Tiz One Fee
LaD
3rd
4
6-1
4:13
6-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
18 2-5-3
$34,110
LA
4
F
Dam: Jenifee (Menifee)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Arthur L. Pike, III
T: Pike Arthur L III
Madison, Stewart M
Chimneyville
LaD
2nd
4
6-1
3:44
6-1/2f
$21,000
Md Sp Wt 21k (3up)
5 0-1-2
$9,930
LA
4
G
Dam: Think Pink (Coronado's Quest)
Sire: Trappe Shot
O: Denise Schmidt
T: Schmidt Denise
Nixon, T  W
D`s Cat Allthetime
LaD
7th
4
30-1
6:05
7f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
4 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Allthetime (Harlan's Holiday)
Sire: Tawfeer
O: Jerry L. Allen
T: De Beauville Alex
Pitre, Lora
Pay Me N Pennies
LaD
1st
5
10-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
18 1-1-3
$32,320
LA
4
F
Dam: Way too High (High Yield)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Kellye Woodley and Dawn Gallineau
T: Woodley Carl J
Prentice III, Bryant
Roman Bird
LaD
3rd
6
20-1
4:13
6-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
13 2-2-1
$19,127
LA
5
M
Dam: Roman Socks (Roman Ruler)
Sire: Birdstone
O: Kathleen M. Mordenti
T: Mordenti Kathleen M
Red Bird Farms, Inc. & Sherry Milli
Red Bird Place
LaD
4th
11
10-1
4:41
1mT
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
25 2-2-4
$23,660
LA
9
G
Dam: Gallery Place (Mud Route)
Sire: Justa Red Bird
O: Sherril Johnson
T: Smith Charles C
Rodriguez, Michele
B Brazin
LaD
6th
3
12-1
5:37
7-1/2fT
$22,500
Opt Clm 17000 n2x (3up)
30 5-7-6
$115,630
LA
5
G
Dam: Diane C (Mutakddim)
Sire: Brahms
O: Two The Max Investments, LLC
T: Meyers Errol
Empress B
LaD
1st
13
9-5
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
7 1-2-0
$18,270
LA
3
F
Dam: Exciting Empress (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Cape Blanco
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Sandra E New & Dr. J David Richards
Schuyler Sister
Tdn
7th
7
8-1
4:40
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 (3upF)
19 4-2-2
$45,195
LA
4
F
Dam: Storm Witch (Twining)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Jeanette Hagyari and Richard Zielin
T: Zielinski Richard
Segura, Perry James
Judge N Ruler
LaD
6th
6
20-1
5:37
7-1/2fT
$22,500
Opt Clm 17000 n2x (3up)
19 4-4-1
$91,931
LA
5
G
Dam: Jaguariuna (Cape Town)
Sire: Grand Slam
O: Dos Locos Tejanos Racing
T: Ramirez Eduardo

Seven Islands Limited, LLC & Taylor
Walker the Wiz
LaD
4th
9
20-1
4:41
1mT
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
25 2-2-2
$30,580
LA
5
G
Dam: Two Chimneys (Deputy Commander)
Sire: Old Fashioned
O: Chadwick J. Mouton
T: LeBlanc Melvin
Slone Jr, Herman
Penny Coin Toss
LaD
3rd
9
3-1
4:13
6-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
10 2-2-2
$39,320
LA
4
F
Dam: Walma Jean (Ide)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Charles Phillips
T: Ney John
Spence, Lance Gaston and Wallace
>
Slew City Susie
LaD
5th
2
20-1
5:09
6f
$21,000
Md Sp Wt 21k (2yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Game Load (Slew City Slew)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Lance Gaston and Wallace Spence
T: Hall Eldon
Standlee, Ken
In the Navy
LaD
6th
1
8-5
5:37
7-1/2fT
$22,500
Opt Clm 17000 n2x (3up)
19 5-4-4
$160,800
LA
4
G
Dam: Southern Princess (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Kendel D. Standlee
T: Gelner Scott
Stockett, Robert
Hold Me Kat
LaD
7th
10
4-1
6:05
7f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
7 0-1-2
$4,420
LA
4
G
Dam: Katlila (Sahm)
Sire: Hold Me Back
O: Charles P. Hukill
T: Hukill Charles P
Thomas, William C
>
Calibra Grand
LaD
7th
1
20-1
6:05
7f
$9,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Aleja Grand (Langfuhr)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Caroline Dodwell
T: Dodwell Caroline S
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
Maline
LaD
3rd
2
6-1
4:13
6-1/2f
$10,500
Clm 12500 n3 (3upF)
12 2-0-1
$48,050
LA
4
F
Dam: Tourmaline (Kafwain)
Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus
O: Margaret Lanetta Haas
T: Whited Dana
Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
Tiz Good
LaD
1st
8
5-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
8 1-2-1
$13,930
LA
3
F
Dam: Gray Attitude (Belong to Me)
Sire: Tizway
O: Raul Rangel
T: Rangel Raul
Williams, Len Z
Graceful Rules
LaD
2nd
2
8-1
3:44
6-1/2f
$21,000
Md Sp Wt 21k (3up)
4 0-0-2
$4,510
LA
4
G
Dam: Graceful Touch (Touch Gold)
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: Enriqueta Valencia
T: Gomez Rafael
Williamson Jr, William Neal
Lady El Prado
LaD
1st
6
15-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$15,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
11 1-1-2
$12,600
LA
4
F
Dam: Condesa El Prado (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Forefathers
O: Andrew J. Cascio
T: Cascio Andrew J
Lord Colliery
LaD
2nd
6
5-1
3:44
6-1/2f
$21,000
Md Sp Wt 21k (3up)
7 0-1-1
$11,180
LA
3
G
Dam: Condesa El Prado (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Cyril F. Hicks
T: Hicks Cyril F
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Budro Talking
LaD
6th
5
15-1
5:37
7-1/2fT
$22,500
Opt Clm 17000 n2x (3up)
7 2-0-0
$60,655
LA
3
G
Dam: American Placed (Quiet American)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: Jerry Durant
T: Neatherlin Mike