www.thoroughfax.com
Thursday, November 15, 2018
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4 M Ranch
Flat Out Big Money
DeD
2nd
3
9-2
5:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
9 1-1-1
$13,920
LA
3
F
Dam: Mercy Sakes Alive (Woodman)
Sire: Flat Out
O: Mike and Connie R. Norris
T: Burress Beverly
Adcock, Brandon
$
Pacific Pink
FG
8th
12
3-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
32 12-7-7
$717,770
LA
6
M
Dam: Truly Romantic (Robyn Dancer)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Johnston Edward J
Adcock, J
Kye`s Addycat
DeD
1st
6
4-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
6 0-1-1
$5,610
LA
3
G
Dam: Fancy Blue (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Gemologist
O: Niketa Bellard
T: Meaux Jason H
Rahfees Man
DeD
10th
2
2-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
4 0-0-0
$1,740
LA
3
G
Dam: Rahfees Fairy (Perfect Soul (Ire))
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Andrew J. Cascio and D and F Horse
T: Cascio Andrew J
I`m Formidable
DeD
6th
8
10-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
33 4-3-2
$49,547
LA
5
G
Dam: Holy Love (Holy Bull)
Sire: Private Vow
O: John T. Ney
T: Ney John
Cameron Rules
FG
5th
6
8-1
2:24
1-70y
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
26 3-3-7
$89,345
LA
5
G
Dam: Special Broad (Broad Brush)
Sire: Roman Ruler
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
Salute My Lady
FG
3rd
1
30-1
1:26
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
30 3-3-3
$48,595
LA
4
F
Dam: Socorro County (Katahaula County)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Clyde P. Moran, Jr.
T: Moran Clyde
Adcock, Joseph Adcock and Brandon
Honest Smile
DeD
3rd
1
4-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
6 0-1-0
$3,990
LA
3
F
Dam: What a Smile (Aptitude)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Cynthia Balthazar
T: West Patricia G
Miss Wekati
DeD
8th
3
5-2
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
12 2-0-4
$70,345
LA
3
F
Dam: Smart Timing (Miswaki)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: Charles J. Boudreaux, Jr.
T: Bourgeois Keith
Adcock, Terry
Victory Trip
FG
1st
2
12-1
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
4 1-1-1
$36,750
LA
2
R
Dam: Anne Margaret (Songandaprayer)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
Alexander, Dianne
Cinnamon Diva
DeD
8th
10
10-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
6 3-2-0
$27,200
LA
3
F
Dam: Oui Nelson Oui (Nelson)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Perry Day and Joseph M. Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Alston Thoroughbreds LLC
Titanium Girl
FG
3rd
5
12-1
1:26
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
24 4-3-2
$48,135
LA
6
M
Dam: Quadriga (Grand Slam)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Eddie and B. Carlene Jackson
T: Alonzo Howard
Antoine Guillory & Elite Thoroughbr
Inseparable
DeD
3rd
7
5-2
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
1 0-0-1
$1,870
LA
3
F
Dam: Miss Rufus (Royal Anthem)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Antoine Guillory, Jr.
T: Milburn Katina
Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
Rule Taylor Rule
FG
7th
5
6-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-1-0
$8,000
LA
2
F
Dam: Izzy Rules (Peace Rules)
Sire: The Factor
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Averett, Gerald L
Just Kylie
DeD
7th
8
8-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
21 3-1-1
$66,525
LA
4
F
Dam: Just Alex (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Kevin B. Fontenot, Patricia M. Font
T: Wilson Shane
Averett, Margie K
Adieu Mallory
FG
7th
10
20-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Adieu and Farewell (Fraser River)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: P. T. Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Alonzo Howard
Bamburg, Lora Pitre and Jack
Shedrow Cocktails
DeD
4th
6
3-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
52 7-5-7
$100,705
LA
6
G
Dam: Edacious Reality (Eddington)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Gerard Perron
T: Perron Gerard
Bassett, I  Lee Lange and John

Cuteness Apriority
DeD
5th
2
20-1
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yoF)
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Corinthian Cutie (Corinthian)
Sire: Apriority
O: Curley J. Davis, Sr.
T: Zenon Charles
Bellow, John T
Princess Arwen
DeD
7th
2
8-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
22 3-3-6
$37,825
LA
5
M
Dam: Stormqueller (Secret Claim)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Brandon Calais
T: Zeno Benjamin
Benoit Jr, Lloyd
Stihl Harbor
DeD
4th
2
5-2
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
24 4-5-0
$85,135
LA
6
G
Dam: Princess Dare (Zuppardo's Prince)
Sire: Harborage
O: Robert J. Landry
T: Delahoussaye Brent
Benoit, Evelyn
Twilight Star
DeD
7th
12
15-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
18 3-5-3
$50,855
LA
3
F
Dam: Luna Bean (Malibu Moon)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Isai V. Gonzalez
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Breaux, Charles
Ms Melanie
DeD
3rd
8
20-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
4 0-1-0
$3,590
LA
3
F
Dam: All Her Due (Devil His Due)
Sire: Due Date
O: Charles G. Breaux
T: Fuselier Jonah
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
$
Safari Calamari
FG
8th
3
10-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
23 7-5-2
$235,180
LA
6
M
Dam: Zaafira (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Tyron Benoit
T: Benoit Tyron
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B
Wasnt Joking
FG
7th
15
8-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$160
LA
2
F
Dam: Elusive Queen (Elusive Quality)
Sire: Goldencents
O: Chris S. Aulds
T: Castanon Jose G
Brown, Mr  and Mrs  Jacob Mikyle
Hugo`s Last Song
DeD
10th
6
15-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
7 0-0-0
$300
LA
4
G
Dam: Little Miss Halo (New Trieste)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Mike Hickey
T: Balthazar Don
Caldwell, Delmar R
Hopette
FG
4th
8
20-1
1:55
1-1/16T
$18,000
Soc 18000 (3upF)
30 4-0-8
$110,420
LA
5
M
Dam: Hope List (List)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Beauty Boy
FG
9th
11
10-1
4:22
1-70y
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
11 1-0-0
$14,025
LA
3
C
Dam: Belek's Beauty (Belek)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Castille, Carrol J
D`tuff Cat Rey
FG
1st
1
8-1
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
3 1-0-0
$11,790
LA
2
C
Dam: Reyina (Mr. John)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Geauxcro
FG
1st
1A
8-1
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
4 1-0-1
$21,440
LA
2
C
Dam: Holy Vision R. N. (Holy Bull)
Sire: Unbridledsensation
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Center, Moonlake Equine
Impressive Student
FG
6th
3
6-1
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
13 2-2-0
$71,755
LA
4
G
Dam: Lark's Impression (Above Normal)
Sire: Student Council
O: John S. Turner, Jr.
T: Duhon Joseph O
Chicola, Daniel R
Castalia Bella
DeD
7th
7
30-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
30 3-2-1
$27,880
LA
7
M
Dam: Costa Pretty Penny (Zarbyev)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Chrislin LLC
My First Guitar
FG
6th
7
20-1
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
14 2-1-2
$23,470
LA
3
G
Dam: Azula (Ghostzapper)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Philman Ladner
T: Ladner Herman F Jr
Circle H Farm
Shermaesque Flag
DeD
10th
9
12-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
22 0-3-1
$13,755
LA
5
G
Dam: Let's Get Personal (Personal Flag)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Leona F. Bellard
T: Milburn Katina
Circle H Farms
>
Bella Papa
Dmr
4th
08
10-1
2:00
1-1/16T
$32,000
Md Clm 62500 (3upF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Macquarie Street (Street Cry (Ire))
Sire: Scat Daddy
O: J. Michele Kuelbs
T: D'Amato Philip
Clark Jr, Cloyce

Buckets
FG
1st
3
9-2
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
1 1-0-0
$25,200
LA
2
G
Dam: Cute Cadet (Officer)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jerry
Clark, Leonard Warf and Patricia
Kool Aid Girl
FG
4th
5
20-1
1:55
1-1/16T
$18,000
Soc 18000 (3upF)
26 5-3-7
$78,936
LA
5
M
Dam: Lady Radkey (Cutlass Fax)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Hooties Racing, LLC
T: Ortiz John A
Clelland, Bruce
>
Say Yes Again
FG
7th
16
6-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Filaree (Saros (GB))
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Robin Lane Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Cloos III, Edward J
Runciman
DeD
1st
10
10-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
7 0-0-2
$3,230
LA
3
G
Dam: Phatsy's Dream (February Storm)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Edward J. Cloos, III
T: Breaux Samuel
Collins, Kyle
Fast Time Streaker
DeD
6th
2
12-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
58 6-3-7
$109,480
LA
9
G
Dam: Sunshine Classic (Allegedly Wild)
Sire: Rainmaker
O: Robert J. Landry
T: Delahoussaye Brent
Cooley, Edith
Crowned Style
DeD
7th
9
2-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
22 3-7-2
$45,015
LA
5
M
Dam: Crook's Style (Cold Hearted Man)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Alex De Beauville
T: De Beauville Alex
Core, Barney Core and Regina
Bad and Tough
FG
9th
1
30-1
4:22
1-70y
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
37 1-5-4
$37,925
LA
9
G
Dam: Stage Dancer (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Good and Tough
O: Kenny D. Ledet
T: Ledet Ernest J
Coteau Grove Farms
She`s Ours
DeD
3rd
6
30-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Summer Shade (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Mary Constantine
T: Constantine Carol
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Born to D` Wild
DeD
7th
11
6-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
16 3-3-2
$54,670
LA
3
F
Dam: Jasmine Gardens (Mineshaft)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: RKP Ranch LLC
T: Devereux Patrick Jr
Blessed Bloom
DeD
2nd
6
9-5
5:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
13 1-3-2
$30,510
LA
3
F
Dam: Pleasantly Blessed (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Flower Alley
O: Maxie Wayne Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Cunningham, John R
Mac`s Is Ruling
DeD
3rd
5
10-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
F
Dam: Mac's Parcel (Georgia's Lyphard)
Sire: Let`s Rule
O: Jerry L. Allen
T: De Beauville Alex
Cypress Bend Farm
>
Bellamy Cay
FG
7th
6
4-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Cayman Colada (Yonaguska)
Sire: Bellamy Road
O: William T. Reed
T: Calhoun William Bret
Here`s the Deal
RP
6th
1
8-1
9:25
1m
$33,000
Md Sp Wt 33k (2yoF)
5 0-1-1
$11,288
LA
2
F
Dam: Mi Isabella (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Half Ours
O: William Elliott and Eric Schmitz
T: Petalino Joe
David N. Meche & Judice Farm Inc.
Copper Lady
DeD
8th
5
9-2
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
18 4-2-5
$56,923
LA
3
F
Dam: Henry's Posse (Posse)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Red Rose Racing
T: Gelner Scott
Dickey, Rebecca Farm LLC and T  J
True Emperor
FG
6th
11
9-2
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
11 4-1-2
$123,345
LA
4
C
Dam: Queen Ofthe Empire (Empire Maker)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Dan Casey and Elite Thoroughbred Ra
T: Thomas Lee
Doris R. Hebert & Brittlyn Stable
Winning Withhonour
FL
8th
7
6-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$15,300
Soc 15300 (3up)
67 16-9-17
$135,661
LA
8
G
Dam: Saddlebag (Bag)
Sire: Lunarpal
O: Jackie Stauffer
T: Stauffer Jackie
Dunham Jr, L  H
$
Royal Alexandra
FG
8th
8
15-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
18 3-2-2
$71,320
LA
4
F
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: Due Date
O: Hooties Racing LLC
T: Viator Dwight J
Skipadee Due Da
DeD
7th
3
8-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
43 3-8-4
$67,725
LA
5
M
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: Due Date
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly

Dunham Jr, Leighton Hall
$
Ourgoldshalaylee
FG
8th
6
20-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
25 4-1-5
$67,910
LA
4
F
Dam: Miss Goldwin (Gold Tribute)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Pedigo Family Racing
T: Pedigo Randy
Dunn, Ray
Lady King
DeD
3rd
4
7-2
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
11 0-0-1
$5,315
LA
3
F
Dam: Favrette (Osidy)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Ray`s King
DeD
1st
1A
10-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
11 0-1-2
$7,185
LA
3
G
Dam: Trim Skip'n (Skip Away)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez & J
$
Hyper Piper
FG
8th
5
12-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
17 6-5-1
$220,790
LA
5
M
Dam: Filaree (Saros (GB))
Sire: Old Fashioned
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Enterprises, LA Bred Equine
Cash First
FG
6th
4
12-1
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
14 3-3-4
$62,705
LA
4
G
Dam: Financingavailable (Kiridashi)
Sire: Quality Road
O: Walpole Racing, LLC
T: Hodges Jodie
$
Vanishing Image
FG
8th
7
50-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
20 4-2-3
$54,470
LA
4
F
Dam: Half a Notion (Half Ours)
Sire: Ready`s Image
O: Michael J. Almerico, II and Kevin H
T: Duke Steven
Farm D'Allie Racing Stable LLC
Love That Brown
Haw
8th
12
20-1
6:26
1-70y
$7,600
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
9 1-0-0
$7,890
LA
4
G
Dam: Always for Love (Not For Love)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Farm d'Allie Racing Stable
T: Ramsay-Banks Allison
Frannino, Jason
Tears for Paula
FG
7th
12
20-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$280
LA
2
F
Dam: You're a Monkey (Known Fact)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Gary M. Scherer and Robert Bernacki
T: Scherer Gary
Galvin, Thomas M
Skylar`s Way
FG
7th
14
6-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$2,400
LA
2
F
Dam: Promise Me G (Summer Bird)
Sire: Bind
O: M and M Racing
T: Broberg Karl
Georgia Farms Inc
Bam Bam Bryan
FG
6th
5
3-1
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
9 3-1-1
$69,658
LA
4
G
Dam: Missy's Advantage (Tactical Advantage)
Sire: The Factor
O: Georgia Farms, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Wildcat Friendship
DeD
6th
7
8-5
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
50 9-6-13
$190,426
LA
7
G
Dam: Toasttofriendship (Salt Lake)
Sire: Wildcat Heir
O: Keith Charles
T: Charles Keith
Gotcha Mare Covered, LLC
Attitude Ajustment
DeD
5th
1
5-2
7:15
7-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (2yoF)
3 0-1-1
$6,120
LA
2
F
Dam: Great Movie (Silver Ghost)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Rodney Virgadamo and Keith Bonura
T: Jeansonne Justin
Gulf Haven Farms
Cool Man
DeD
1st
1
10-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Cool Climate (Bowman's Band)
Sire: Ide
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Harris, Kirk L  Harris and Gillian
Starry Ide Elaine
FG
3rd
2
5-1
1:26
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
10 3-1-2
$39,190
LA
5
M
Dam: Wood Art (Avenue of Flags)
Sire: Ide
O: Gillian and Kirk L. Harris
T: Harris Kirk L
Hebert, Billy J
Mister Frenchie
FG
5th
3
8-1
2:24
1-70y
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
8 3-1-0
$26,000
LA
3
G
Dam: Dawn's Diva (Meadow Monster)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Hebert, Doris
No Guts No Glory
DeD
6th
1
7-2
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
43 4-4-4
$48,529
LA
5
G
Dam: Roman Fooler (Gulf Storm)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Michael Powers
T: Norris Tracy A
Hebert, Ernest
Raising a Star
DeD
4th
10
30-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
58 4-7-3
$87,469
LA
9
G
Dam: St.josephnashleigh (Risen Star)
Sire: Fusaichi Rock Star
O: Geralynn Reine Broussard
T: Broussard Vincent Jr
Heiligbrodt Racing Stable

Lunarstrike
FG
4th
7
20-1
1:55
1-1/16T
$18,000
Soc 18000 (3upF)
30 4-3-4
$61,850
LA
7
M
Dam: We Are Strike Ng (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Lunarpal
O: Michael Schwandt
T: Schwandt Emile
Hewlett, Robert
Sarvelio
DeD
1st
4
12-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$1,020
LA
3
G
Dam: Karen's Star (Vermont)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Salvador Alvarez
T: Burress Beverly
Hewlett, Robert E
Thegrayspider
DeD
8th
2
15-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
11 2-0-3
$27,990
LA
3
F
Dam: Cigar Starter (Jump Start)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Mike Shamsie
T: De Beauville Alex
Hidalgo, Warren
Kohensrising
DeD
3rd
11
15-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
9 0-0-1
$1,830
LA
3
F
Dam: Oval (Kris S.)
Sire: Costa Rising
O: Crystal Gobert
T: Bernard John
Highclere,
Knockitdownhard
RP
1st
5
12-1
7:07
5fT
$15,950
Clm 10000 (3up)
43 11-10-7
$301,930
LA
8
G
Dam: Chelonia (Teton Forest)
Sire: Sharp Humor
O: Karen E. Jacks
T: Jacks Karen E
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LL
Velvet Vision
DeD
2nd
5
8-1
5:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
4 1-1-0
$12,930
LA
3
F
Dam: Fuhrleen (Langfuhr)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Majestic Society
DeD
1st
5
5-2
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
7 0-0-0
$4,020
LA
3
G
Dam: Society Doll (Theatrical (Ire))
Sire: Majestic Warrior
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Maestro Del Prado
DeD
10th
1
3-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
8 0-0-0
$720
LA
3
G
Dam: Wave On (Caveat)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
James D Robbins and Co & Gentry Far
Kilasa
DeD
7th
10
4-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
10 3-2-3
$27,145
LA
3
F
Dam: Phu Bird (Birdstone)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Gentry Farms
T: Pish Danny
Jason Hall & BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
Beto
FG
1st
5
5-2
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
5 1-2-1
$46,003
LA
2
C
Dam: Bella Moneta (Max's Pal)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Corrine and L. William Heiligbrodt
T: Asmussen Steven M
Keith J. Hernandez, Earl J. Hernand
Delta Eighty Eight
FG
9th
2
6-1
4:22
1-70y
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
11 1-3-0
$14,650
LA
4
G
Dam: Carmel Doll (Royal Academy)
Sire: Astrology
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Kim Renee Stover & Helen B. Stover
Azuralee
DeD
3rd
2
20-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
8 0-0-0
$2,190
LA
4
F
Dam: Frosty Peace (Frosty the Snowman)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Antonio Garrett
T: Griffin Terry
Kitchings, Katie Jo
Itsa Flashmob
DeD
10th
12
20-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Swingtime Music (Woodman)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Katie Jo Kitchings
T: Melancon Donald
Klein, Richard Klein and Bertram
Cookin
DeD
8th
1
8-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
10 3-6-0
$40,780
LA
3
F
Dam: Chef Bertie (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Due Date
O: Rose Buchanan
T: Coats James T Jr
Kraft Sr, Royal B
Crissy Tenpins
DeD
3rd
12
30-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
3 0-0-1
$2,200
LA
3
F
Dam: Ziarita (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Corey Deatherage
T: Deatherage Corey
Lazenby, Virginia
Ready Prospector
FG
6th
8
10-1
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
9 2-3-0
$124,680
LA
3
G
Dam: Vera Belle (Not For Love)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable, LLC
T: Modica Oscar
Leake, Curt
Eye On Berlin
Lrl
6th
10
12-1
3:00
5-1/2fT
$45,000
Opt Clm 35000 n2x (3upF)
29 7-6-5
$158,334
LA
4
F
Dam: Satilla Shores (Speightstown)
Sire: Trappe Shot
O: J R Sanchez Racing Stable
T: Sanchez-Salomon Rodolf
Harbor Pilot
FG
6th
2
5-2
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
20 5-5-4
$160,895
LA
5
G
Dam: Harbor Princess (Boston Harbor)
Sire: Trappe Shot
O: Rockin T's Racing Stable, LLC
T: Johnston Edward J

Lee Young Farm
Seveneightnine
DeD
7th
4
30-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
14 3-0-0
$21,780
LA
4
F
Dam: Ten Nine Eight (Captain Countdown)
Sire: Flashy Wise Cat
O: Pat Sheetz
T: Vance Terry W
Long Shot Stables, L.L.C.
K One Kobra
DeD
6th
9
6-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
77 14-13-15
$199,134
LA
8
G
Dam: Sassy Gal (Malagra)
Sire: K One King
O: Rowdy Morris
T: Morris Brent
Lopez, Beryl B
Monie`s Man
DeD
1st
3
15-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
9 0-0-0
$1,140
LA
3
G
Dam: Zamiracle (Catienus)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: O. V. Moss, Jr.
T: Melancon Paul
Lora Pitre & Dr. A. Brendt Bonura
Dyso
DeD
8th
6
6-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
13 5-1-2
$64,120
LA
4
F
Dam: Starlight Gazer (Tejabo)
Sire: Orthodox
O: The Peach Pit LLC
T: Brinkman Brett
Magnon, Ronald James
Montbrooks Miracle
DeD
6th
3
30-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
47 10-9-5
$172,055
LA
7
G
Dam: Expect Miracles (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Montbrook
O: Emilio Jasso
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Majestic Farms, LLC
Magic Maniac
FG
9th
4
20-1
4:22
1-70y
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
15 1-1-1
$14,620
LA
3
G
Dam: Magic City (Carson City)
Sire: Hallway
O: Steven Duke
T: Duke Steven
In Charge Halo
FG
6th
6
12-1
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
12 2-2-1
$50,710
LA
3
C
Dam: Lost My Halo (Forest Camp)
Sire: Take Charge Indy
O: Majestic Farms, LLC
T: Duke Steven
Mathieu, Steve Thomson and Carl
Proper Romance
DeD
9th
2
30-1
9:07
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
10 1-0-0
$6,330
LA
3
G
Dam: Proper Romas (Kafwain)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Donald Broussard
T: Broussard Jarmondrick
McAnn, Mike
Brush Whacker
DeD
1st
7
8-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
10 0-0-0
$1,965
LA
3
G
Dam: Buckley (State Dinner)
Sire: Interactif
O: Michael McAnn
T: Ward Ronnie P
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal
$
Mr. Al`s Gal
FG
8th
10
7-2
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
16 9-3-3
$448,480
LA
4
F
Dam: Spanish Ice (Spanish Steps)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Jeansonne Justin
McFadden, Neal
Ruston Vow
FG
6th
1
8-1
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
28 7-4-3
$172,796
LA
5
G
Dam: Last Approach (Far Out East)
Sire: Broken Vow
O: Horseplayers Racing Club, LLC
T: Breaux Samuel
Meritage Ventures
Clip Joint
DeD
9th
1
5-2
9:07
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
15 1-3-2
$23,945
LA
4
G
Dam: Lady Grandeur (Langfuhr)
Sire: Lemon Drop Kid
O: Chad Schumer and True Blue Racing 5
T: Thomas Lee
Moak, Stacey
Ricky Dale
FG
1st
6
8-1
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
3 1-0-2
$19,950
LA
2
G
Dam: Silly Idea (Bernstein)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Stacey Moak
T: Hodges James E
King Cake
FG
6th
9
9-2
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
21 3-3-4
$72,210
LA
4
G
Dam: Sprightly (Wild Rush)
Sire: Thunder Gulch
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Moss, O  V
Boston Bob
DeD
4th
11
20-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
26 4-2-2
$37,825
LA
4
G
Dam: Skip's Stiletto (Skip Trial)
Sire: Stratford Hill
O: Roycie Bellard
T: Lee Louis
Move, Inside
Toshita Forever
DeD
3rd
10
20-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
11 0-0-1
$2,635
LA
3
F
Dam: Dixieland Baby (Dixieland Heat)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Toshita Antwine
T: Antwine Michael
Murrell, Jerold
Asongforyou
FG
1st
4
2-1
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
1 1-0-0
$18,600
LA
2
C
Dam: Geiger Geisha (Geiger Counter)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
New, Sandra E

Kodiak Sky
DeD
8th
11
15-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
9 2-2-3
$38,780
LA
3
F
Dam: Lone Star Quest (Lone Star Sky)
Sire: Kodiak Kowboy
O: Sandra New
T: Brinkman Brett
Oak Tree Stables, LLC
>
Starlet Scarlett
FG
7th
3
12-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Win for Stacy (Marquetry)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Oak Tree Stables, LLC
T: Gelner Scott
Odom, Robert
Lefthoofrightleft
DeD
8th
4
7-2
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
31 7-8-4
$152,545
LA
6
M
Dam: Dancing Shawklit (Mr. Shawklit)
Sire: Giant Fun
O: Rick Salter
T: Salter Rick
Operationas, Frank Fletcher Racing
Onetwomanyrockets
FG
7th
9
15-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,500
LA
2
F
Dam: Rocket Ninety Nine (Medaglia d'Oro)
Sire: Macho Rocket
O: William Meaux
T: Meaux William
Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Haleys Court
FG
7th
8
20-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
3 0-1-0
$5,100
LA
2
F
Dam: Charlie's Moonbeam (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Courtney Barousse
T: Richards Corale A
$
Mi Copa Rebosa
FG
8th
1
15-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
17 2-4-2
$82,820
LA
4
F
Dam: Cup Racer (Value Plus)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
T: Gelner Scott
P & S Racing, LLC
Jo Allen`s Buddy
DeD
6th
4
20-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
28 4-2-3
$39,110
LA
5
G
Dam: Jo Allen's Dream (Lake Austin)
Sire: Maverick
O: P & S Racing LLC
T: Bernard John
Perron, Gerard
Miss Guretta
DeD
7th
1
7-2
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
22 3-4-4
$59,850
LA
5
M
Dam: Magical Mia (Gold Fever)
Sire: Giant Fun
O: Gerard Perron
T: Perron Gerard
Prejean, Raymond
D`digger
DeD
9th
4
8-1
9:07
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
12 1-1-0
$9,390
LA
4
G
Dam: Desert Digger (Mining)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Diontre V. Noel
T: LeBlanc Melvin
Prentice III, Bryant H
Lucky Cal
DeD
4th
5
8-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
38 4-7-4
$63,099
LA
7
G
Dam: Lucky Defrere (Defrere)
Sire: Cowboy Cal
O: Jerry L. Allen
T: De Beauville Alex
Presswood, Phyllis
War Dude
DeD
10th
5
5-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
7 0-0-1
$3,040
LA
4
G
Dam: Music Connection (Danzig Connection)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Zayra Hernandez
T: West Henry Jr
Rick Foudriat, Darryl Frank & A.J.
Miss Moronette
FG
3rd
7
30-1
1:26
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
72 7-6-8
$106,661
LA
8
M
Dam: Leestown Light (Leestown)
Sire: Mutakddim
O: Gary J. Husak
T: Husak Gary J
Roberts, Royce
>
Argument Won
FG
7th
11
20-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Collectzcat (Wire Me Collect)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Oak Leaf T.C., LP
T: McEachern Michael
Rodriguez, Michele
Ten Tap Dances
DeD
2nd
1
5-2
5:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
6 1-2-1
$17,250
LA
4
F
Dam: Marley's Dancer (Marlin)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Open Forest
FG
3rd
3
3-1
1:26
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
10 3-2-2
$38,920
LA
4
F
Dam: Irish Avenger (Irish Open)
Sire: Teton Forest
O: Rodney Virgadamo and Keith Bonura
T: Jeansonne Justin
Rose C. Hernandez & Earl Hernandez
Bitsy`s Half
DeD
6th
6
30-1
7:43
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
33 5-5-1
$60,339
LA
5
G
Dam: Bitsy's Parade Day (Storm Day)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Jorge C. Acevedo
T: West Henry Jr
Rowell Farms, L.L.C.
Fussy Cut
DeD
3rd
3
20-1
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
6 0-0-0
$525
LA
4
F
Dam: Cherie's Code (Lost Code)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Rowell Farms, LLC

Zenucci
FG
6th
10
7-2
2:54
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (3up) StBred
13 2-4-2
$78,125
LA
4
G
Dam: Sweet Buddha (Buddha)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Kathleen M. Mordenti
T: Mordenti Kathleen M
Saffel, John Saffel and Linda
Hewhofillsmyheart
DeD
4th
4
15-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
36 4-4-2
$47,345
LA
6
G
Dam: Jingle Dancer (Give Me Your Ear)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Linda Saffel
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Scarberry, Penny
>
Asap
DeD
1st
2
12-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Madam Artex (Artax)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Scrivener, Karen
Shaniko`s Secret
FG
5th
2
9-2
2:24
1-70y
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
30 4-3-6
$48,620
LA
6
G
Dam: Secret Money (Sea of Secrets)
Sire: Shaniko
O: Mary Ney
T: Ney John
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
$
Bermuda Star
FG
8th
11
7-2
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
17 6-4-2
$231,420
LA
4
F
Dam: Bermuda Bride (Runaway Groom)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Arceneaux Victor
Simpson, Wayne
Wild Appointment
DeD
8th
9
12-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
28 4-3-3
$68,855
LA
5
M
Dam: I'm Wild (Precocity)
Sire: Grand Appointment
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
SMB Corporation
Whoajoey
FG
5th
7
12-1
2:24
1-70y
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
15 3-3-1
$44,910
LA
4
G
Dam: Lil E Rose (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Joe`s Son Joey
O: Clyde P. Moran, Jr.
T: Moran Clyde
Spanish Cross Stables, LLC
Captain Tyree
FG
5th
10
10-1
2:24
1-70y
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
44 9-7-3
$148,180
LA
6
G
Dam: Mattie Kate (Major Impact)
Sire: Gaff
O: Anthony Chargois
T: Cormier Donald Jr
Spendthrift Farm, LLC
$
Temple Shadow
FG
8th
4
20-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
20 2-3-3
$79,450
LA
4
F
Dam: Officer's Holiday (Officer)
Sire: Temple City
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable, LLC
T: Modica Oscar
Srygley, Rick Srygley and Wanda
He`s a Super Jet
DeD
4th
1
15-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
49 4-6-5
$72,205
LA
7
G
Dam: Pixie Missy (Tri Jet)
Sire: Like a Soldier
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Stall, Albert Stall Jr  and Nicole
>
Lagniappe
FG
7th
4
5-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Natty Boh (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Bind
O: Nicole Stall
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Stovall, Mary Elizabeth
Promise Tender
DeD
7th
5
30-1
8:11
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n4 (3upF)
33 3-4-3
$53,225
LA
6
M
Dam: No More Promises (Pembroke)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Stover, Kimberly
Goodeagle
DeD
10th
7
30-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
5 0-0-0
$720
LA
4
G
Dam: Reason to Live (Mt. Livermore)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Hubert Don Martin
T: Gallaway Eddie
Sugarland Thoroughbred, LLC
$
Eskenformore
FG
8th
9
12-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
11 3-3-1
$77,970
LA
5
M
Dam: Madel (More Than Ready)
Sire: Eskendereya
O: Sugarland Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Hodges James E
Sugarland Thoroughbreds, L.L.C.
He`s a Lady Tamer
DeD
4th
7
7-2
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
32 4-7-6
$122,675
LA
5
G
Dam: Dana's Lucky Lady (Lucky Lionel)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Allen Landry
T: Landry Allen
Sugarland Thoroughbreds, LLC
Preemptive
FG
7th
7
8-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$720
LA
2
F
Dam: Come On Mickey (Half Ours)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Picard Thoroughbred Racing Stable,
T: Faucheux Ron
Theriot, Allie J
Miss You Jo
FG
9th
7
8-1
4:22
1-70y
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
15 1-1-4
$19,300
LA
3
G
Dam: Alex's Sis Casey (Afleet Alex)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Balderas Alfonso

Tigertail Ranch
Dry Wood Creek
DeD
4th
9
8-1
6:47
6-1/2f
$13,500
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
32 4-4-6
$61,380
LA
5
G
Dam: This Man's Darling (Manzotti)
Sire: Any Given Saturday
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
Hampton Roads
FG
1st
7
9-2
12:30
6f
$43,000
Opt Clm 30000 n2 (2yo) StBred
1 1-0-0
$24,000
LA
2
C
Dam: Shiloh Road (Congrats)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
Tolmas Racing Stable
Musket`s Cup Cake
DeD
8th
7
10-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
14 1-6-3
$76,740
LA
4
F
Dam: Come On Goldie (Fast 'n' Gold)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Tony Martin Enterprise Inc. & Miche
They`ll Seeintime
DeD
1st
9
15-1
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-1
$3,190
LA
3
G
Dam: Michelle's Krackin (Ide)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Bernard John
Tosterud, Joseph
Greeley`s Glacken
FG
2nd
6
15-1
12:58
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
10 0-1-3
$7,420
LA
3
G
Dam: Mindemoya (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Bryce Ladner, Brett Tortorich and C
T: Strain Jeremy
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
Maline
DeD
8th
8
12-1
8:39
1m
$42,000
Alw 42000 n1x (3upF) StBred
13 2-1-1
$53,850
LA
4
F
Dam: Tourmaline (Kafwain)
Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus
O: Margaret Lanetta Haas
T: Burress Beverly
$
Remember Daisy
FG
8th
2
6-1
3:53
1mT
$50,000
Tom Benson Memorial Overnight S P (
6 3-0-2
$134,820
LA
3
F
Dam: Very Speightstown (Speightstown)
Sire: Misremembered
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Scherer Gary
Viator, Dwight
French Roast
DeD
3rd
9
5-2
6:19
1-1/16
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3upF) StBred
11 0-0-5
$8,300
LA
4
F
Dam: Summer Style (Bag)
Sire: South of Broad
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Welch, Nanette
Twoshotsofcrown
DeD
9th
5
20-1
9:07
1m
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
3 1-0-0
$7,200
LA
3
G
Dam: Twilight Premier (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Giacomore
O: Nanette Welch
T: Foster Joseph M
Wells, Ernie
Kris T.
FG
7th
13
20-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,530
LA
2
F
Dam: Day's Sunset (Kris S.)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Sandra Domiano
T: Pennino Frank
White, Chad
Zarb`s Pistol
DeD
10th
4
10-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
5
G
Dam: Sugarred (Gift of Gib)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Chadwick Romero
T: Segura Kearney
Wimberley, Jessie
Watchoutfor Taylor
DeD
1st
8
7-2
5:25
1m
$15,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-1-0
$3,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Shecanshop (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Star of David
O: Justyn Charles
T: Bernard John
Winemiller, Becky
Diva`s Ransom
FG
3rd
9
5-1
1:26
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
25 5-0-3
$70,072
LA
5
M
Dam: Wine Diva (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Regal Ransom
O: Pendleton W. Larsen, Jr.
T: Dandridge Courtney
Winston, Marc Winston and Jill
Forgotten
FG
4th
6
30-1
1:55
1-1/16T
$18,000
Soc 18000 (3upF)
31 4-3-5
$85,935
LA
6
M
Dam: La Recherche (Sky Classic)
Sire: Brahms
O: Patricia Harden and Randall Hargrav
T: Hargrave Kenneth L
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Becca`s Whisper
DeD
2nd
2
7-2
5:52
1m
$21,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
12 1-2-1
$15,910
LA
3
F
Dam: Whisperdownthelane (Real Quiet)
Sire: Bind
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
>
Midnight Fantasy
FG
7th
1
3-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: St. Jean (Macho Uno)
Sire: Midnight Lute
O: Carl R. Moore Management, LLC
T: Sharp Joe
Mister Ander
DeD
10th
10
6-1
9:35
6-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
6 0-0-0
$2,130
LA
3
G
Dam: Lassie of Mine (Mineshaft)
Sire: Tale of Ekati
O: James A. Watkins
T: Rangel Raul
Zeringue, Whitney J
Whodatwhodat
FG
7th
2
8-1
3:24
5-1/2f
$41,000
Md Sp Wt 41k (2yoF) StBred
2 0-1-1
$11,200
LA
2
F
Dam: Answer to Me (Peteski)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Denise Schmidt
T: Schmidt Denise

Red Roux
FG
2nd
9
10-1
12:58
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
7 0-0-2
$3,960
LA
3
G
Dam: Fantacious (Dehere)
Sire: Graydar
O: Saleh Atalleh
T: Hirdes John
Zuppardo, Roy
Just Cruising
FG
3rd
4
20-1
1:26
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000B (3upF)
34 3-2-4
$57,550
LA
5
M
Dam: Red Cause (Red Ransom)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge