www.thoroughfax.com
Thursday, March 21, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Adams, Mary J
Dude Greeley
FG
5th
6
15-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
23 2-2-4
$32,790
LA
5
G
Dam: Omen's Last Dance (Golden Omen)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Adcock, J
Hope for Value
FG
5th
5
12-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
20 2-0-3
$20,690
LA
5
G
Dam: Running Debate (Open Forum)
Sire: Interactif
O: Manuel R. Valenzuela
T: Lee Louis
Charlies Ticket
FG
9th
3
12-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
4 1-0-0
$26,850
LA
3
G
Dam: Foreign Girl (Run Production)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Marianne and Paul Phillips
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Adcock, Terry
Victory Trip
FG
9th
7
20-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
7 1-1-1
$36,750
LA
3
G
Dam: Anne Margaret (Songandaprayer)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Briley Lonnie
Alston Thoroughbreds, LLC
Half a Million
FG
8th
8
15-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
24 3-3-5
$116,050
LA
6
M
Dam: Financingavailable (Kiridashi)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Anne Lore Scardino
T: Ladner John R
Averett, Gerald L
Madelyn`s Wild Max
FG
4th
1
4-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
58 14-11-10
$264,280
LA
8
G
Dam: Wild Bertie (Wild Rush)
Sire: My Friend Max
O: Hardy Racing Stables, LLC
T: Bourgeois Keith
Averett, Margie K
Believeinsomething
FG
6th
1
8-1
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
35 9-3-5
$324,400
LA
7
M
Dam: Ls Believeinmagic (Believe It)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Donna Stumpf and Corale A. Richards
T: Richards Corale A
Bertie`s Galaxy
FG
9th
4
3-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
2 1-1-0
$27,200
LA
3
G
Dam: Wild Bertie (Wild Rush)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Allen Cassedy
T: Faucheux Ron
Bouillion, Carl Mathieu and Kent
The Glory Music
FG
11th
3
20-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
14 2-0-1
$14,560
LA
5
G
Dam: Tribute to Music (Gold Tribute)
Sire: Run Production
O: Leah Cangemi and Christian Hernande
T: Cangemi Leah
Brinkman, Betty King and Brett
Snapper Bite
FG
4th
7
7-5
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
27 10-3-2
$187,400
LA
6
G
Dam: Constant Sparkle (Mr. Sparkles)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Brad Grady
T: Sharp Joe
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
Minit to Stardom
FG
8th
1
2-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
6 3-2-0
$156,040
LA
4
F
Dam: Wild About Marie (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Wild About Star
FG
8th
1A
2-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
14 5-2-2
$128,200
LA
5
M
Dam: Wild About Marie (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Broussard, Shea Stakes and Valerie
Christopher Cat
FG
4th
2
5-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
29 3-3-6
$60,550
LA
7
G
Dam: Pourjedajour (Sky Classic)
Sire: Big Top Cat
O: Brent Toups
T: Toups Brent
Brown, Ronald Webb and Jacob
Tick Tock Tizzy
FG
5th
11
15-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
16 1-0-4
$12,480
LA
5
G
Dam: Supershine (Golden Missile)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Perry Day and Joseph M. Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Cantrell Family Partnership
La Mistake
FG
8th
4
5-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
8 5-0-0
$147,850
LA
4
F
Dam: Guculka Ksenya (Lion Heart)
Sire: Bind
O: Cantrell Family Partnership, LTD
T: Brinkman Brett
Castille, Carrol
Golden Argument
FG
5th
10
12-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
12 2-2-2
$31,060
LA
4
G
Dam: Golden Diva (Gold Fever)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Chicola, Daniel R
Saponi
FG
9th
5
6-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
5 1-3-0
$42,600
LA
3
G
Dam: Candy Delicious (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Forefathers
O: C. L. Empire, LLC
T: Roberts Roy

Chrislin LLC
My First Guitar
FG
11th
11
20-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
19 2-1-2
$25,000
LA
4
G
Dam: Azula (Ghostzapper)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Philman Ladner
T: Ladner Herman F Jr
Circle H Farms
Lookingforroses
FG
5th
2
6-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
13 2-2-1
$23,730
LA
4
G
Dam: Rosehearty (Rahy)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Ron Faucheux
T: Faucheux Ron
Clark Jr, Cloyce
Buckets
FG
9th
9
8-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
2 1-0-0
$26,490
LA
3
G
Dam: Cute Cadet (Officer)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jerry
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Do Guess Again
FG
4th
5
20-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
28 5-4-6
$87,840
LA
5
G
Dam: Sing My A. P. C.'s (A. P. Delta)
Sire: Interactif
O: Khanh Nguyen
T: Charles Keith
Little Red Kid
FG
5th
3
20-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
19 2-1-1
$32,640
LA
4
G
Dam: Bel Air Kid (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Alvin Romero
T: Romero Alvin J
Corale A. Richards & Rose Griffith
Crimson Feline
FG
8th
6
8-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
31 6-7-5
$134,200
LA
6
M
Dam: Red Nile (Placid Fund)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Corale A. Richards
T: Richards Corale A
Coteau Grove Farms, LLC
Born to D` Wild
FG
1st
6
10-1
12:30
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
22 4-4-3
$71,530
LA
4
F
Dam: Jasmine Gardens (Mineshaft)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Michelle Pennino
T: Pennino Frank
Purely Blessed
FG
1st
5
20-1
12:30
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
40 6-5-3
$113,580
LA
6
M
Dam: Pleasantly Blessed (Pleasant Tap)
Sire: Pure Prize
O: Ronnie Huff
T: Romero Alvin J
Coulee Croche Thoroughbreds, LLC
Our Motive
FG
9th
10
15-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
6 1-1-0
$18,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Primary Motive (Prime Timber)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Batiste Racing Stables LLC
T: Harrison Cortland
Desormeaux Racing Stable, LLC
Yalisha
FG
6th
5
12-1
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
20 2-6-3
$81,190
LA
5
M
Dam: Boom Boom Dynamite (Langfuhr)
Sire: Run Production
O: Roger Rashall
T: Calhoun William Bret
Dunham Jr, L  H
Jack`s Got Game
FG
7th
7
4-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
5 0-2-2
$12,890
LA
4
G
Dam: Run N Sassy (Run Production)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Dianne B. Dunham
T: Pedigo Randy
Royal Alexandra
FG
6th
4
8-1
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
21 3-2-2
$71,820
LA
5
M
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: Due Date
O: Hooties Racing, LLC
T: Ortiz John A
Confederate Yell
FG
5th
9
9-2
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
29 2-6-10
$62,300
LA
5
G
Dam: Kicks (Honour and Glory)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Red Rose Racing
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Dunham Jr, Leighton Hall
Ourgoldshalaylee
FG
8th
3
15-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
29 4-1-5
$71,870
LA
5
M
Dam: Miss Goldwin (Gold Tribute)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Pedigo Family Racing
T: Pedigo Randy
Eddie Jackson & B. Carlene Jackson
Fairwell Tax Break
FG
8th
2
12-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
24 4-4-4
$144,240
LA
6
M
Dam: Fairwell Madrid (Sefapiano)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Eddie and B. Carlene Jackson
T: Alonzo Howard
Energy Solution Consultants, LLC
Card Shark
FG
5th
1
7-2
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
8 2-3-0
$29,410
LA
5
G
Dam: Unbridled Action (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: RKP Ranch LLC
T: Devereux Patrick Jr
Farm D'Allie Racing Stable LLC
My Pal Jac
FG
7th
9
8-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
C
Dam: Jacally (Bold Executive)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Farm d'Allie Racing Stable
T: Ramsay-Banks Allison
Gabriel, Summergrove Farm and Terry
Madame Begue
FG
1st
2
5-2
12:30
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
17 3-5-0
$80,480
LA
5
M
Dam: More Angels (Slew of Angels)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: Mintmere Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Delahoussaye Glenn

Harang, Jane H
Exchange Gold
FG
2nd
7
7-2
1:02
5-1/2fT
$18,000
Clm 20000 n3 (4up)
5 2-1-0
$22,800
LA
4
G
Dam: Tonight's Wager (Valid Wager)
Sire: Exchange Rate
O: Jerry T. Wheeler
T: Broberg Karl
Hewlett, Robert
North Hullen
FG
4th
10
8-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
40 9-5-5
$121,450
LA
7
G
Dam: Karen's Star (Vermont)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
HHZ Equine Arrowhead Farm, LLC
From Now On
FG
5th
7
12-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
20 2-2-3
$29,980
LA
4
G
Dam: Lovely Kaelyn (Forest Camp)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Corale A. Richards and Bruce Scott
T: Richards Corale A
Israel Flores Horses LLC
Hiclass Production
FG
6th
3
20-1
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
8 1-1-2
$26,150
LA
4
F
Dam: Sheza Fast Momma (Tiger Ridge)
Sire: Run Production
O: Israel Flores Horses, LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Keith Hernandez, Earl Hernandez & J
Born Again George
FG
11th
6
7-2
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
10 2-0-2
$40,870
LA
4
G
Dam: Alphadoodle (Cape Canaveral)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
L  P, Love Partnership Interests
Kid Correa
FG
11th
1
8-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
23 2-7-4
$71,050
LA
4
G
Dam: Storm Bounty (Mystery Storm)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Margaret Lanetta Haas
T: Burress Beverly
Laborde, Donald Erickson and Amos
Rebel Gentleman
FG
4th
8
10-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
20 4-3-2
$50,190
LA
5
G
Dam: Gold Margarita (Defrere)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
Langford, Bill
Waycross
FG
9th
2
12-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
1 1-0-0
$11,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Sydney's Sideoats (Wire Me Collect)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Bill Langford and Roland L. Bruno
T: Bruno Roland L
Leake, Curt
Tensas Thought
FG
8th
7
10-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
13 3-4-0
$113,260
LA
5
M
Dam: Tensas Idea (Ide)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Cash is King, LLC
T: Johnston Edward J
Lees Young Farm
Hooray Austin
FG
9th
8
12-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
4 1-0-0
$27,570
LA
3
G
Dam: Tensas Flatt (Flatter)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Shirley Young
T: West Patricia G
Luck, John
Dixie Brees
FG
6th
2
5-2
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
34 7-9-8
$275,460
LA
7
M
Dam: Shes Dixies Eskimo (Eskimo)
Sire: Good and Tough
O: Crusaders Stable, LLC
T: Faucheux Ron
Macgowan, Vicki
Booth Road Shine
FG
7th
5
8-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
12 0-3-3
$21,390
LA
5
G
Dam: Shine True (Leestown)
Sire: Porto Foricos
O: Bruce Eglesfield
T: Eglesfield Bruce
Malley, George
Bandit for Time
FG
11th
7
8-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
23 2-4-4
$78,520
LA
7
G
Dam: Frankie's Image (Stuka)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Eduardo Ramirez
T: Ramirez Eduardo
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal
Betty Grable Eyes
FG
1st
4
7-2
12:30
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
33 4-2-2
$66,010
LA
7
M
Dam: Grable (Dehere)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Celia Smith
T: Thomas Lee
McIngvale, James
Madeforlife
OP
6th
7
7-2
3:46
6f
$48,000
Clm 40000 (3yoF)
7 1-1-3
$53,640
LA
3
F
Dam: Slews Return (Came Home)
Sire: First Defence
O: James McIngvale
T: Richard Chris
Dr Liz
FG
8th
10
10-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
17 6-0-2
$132,090
LA
5
M
Dam: Slews Return (Came Home)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Perform Stables, Inc.
T: Courville Ricky
Michael Wallace, Larry Mayo & Elite
Torrid Zone
FG
10th
2
20-1
5:18
1mT
$19,000
Md Clm 30000 (3yo)
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Zonezone (Winthrop)
Sire: Neko Bay
O: Alias Smith and Jones Stable
T: Bray Michael

Mitch Bailey & Channon Farm, LLC
Mediamaker
FG
11th
10
12-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
14 2-3-1
$55,900
LA
4
G
Dam: Winloc's Sunshine (Distinctive Pro)
Sire: Mass Media
O: James Huggins and William K. Harris
T: Foster Joseph M
Mott, Wade C  Mott and Jeffrey W
Our Rapidash
FG
4th
3
20-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
37 5-4-5
$150,310
LA
6
G
Dam: Eyes On Molly (Malagra)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Denise Delahoussaye
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Move, Inside
Logan`s Reward
FG
4th
6
6-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
24 5-2-3
$62,050
LA
5
G
Dam: Pata Fresca (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Warrior`s Reward
O: Norman Stables, LLC
T: Gelner Scott
Nicaise, Gaynell Moran and Jonathan
Oneholylion
FG
11th
8
6-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
14 2-1-1
$25,950
LA
4
G
Dam: Steel Gray Guitar (Quiet American)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Moran Racing Stable, Inc.
T: Moran Donald W Sr
Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
Mi Copa Rebosa
FG
6th
8
6-1
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
22 3-5-3
$116,770
LA
5
M
Dam: Cup Racer (Value Plus)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Inc.
T: Gelner Scott
Pickett, Joyce
He`s an Honest Man
FG
7th
4
10-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
13 0-1-1
$16,530
LA
4
G
Dam: Passion for Words (Benchmark)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
Plaisance, Doug Plaisance and Linda
Unk`s Red Man
FG
4th
4
20-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
59 3-4-4
$48,160
LA
8
G
Dam: Tolittletotalk (Toolighttoquit)
Sire: Phoneforchampagne
O: Douglas C. Plaisance, Jr.
T: Plaisance Doug
Ponder Hill, Inc. & FarFar Away Far
Mr. Carlos
FG
11th
9
9-2
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
6 2-1-0
$20,200
LA
4
G
Dam: Sharp Wit (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: J. Patrick Lee Racing, LLC
T: Alonzo Howard
Presswood, Phyllis
>
War Count
FG
7th
1
6-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
C
Dam: Foroncenmylifetime (Captain Countdown)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Phyllis L. Presswood
T: Gelner Scott
Racing, World War IV
Diamond Cutter
FG
8th
5
5-1
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
34 8-9-5
$304,110
LA
7
M
Dam: Sparkling Diamond (Finest Hour)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: World War IV Racing
T: Viator Dwight J
Riceland Racing Stables, LLC
Titanium Pledge
FG
9th
1A
8-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
5 1-1-1
$47,700
LA
3
G
Dam: Titanium Jane (Harlan's Holiday)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Riceland Racing Stables, LLC
T: Mouton Enis
Ringo, Richard
Memory Magic
FG
1st
3
6-5
12:30
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
10 3-1-2
$36,500
LA
4
F
Dam: Morning Memory (Menifee)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Empire Racing Stables LLC
T: Broberg Karl
Rodriguez, Michele
E Lee
FG
4th
9
30-1
2:06
5-1/2f
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4up) StBred
25 4-0-3
$40,800
LA
7
G
Dam: Lyra Lee (E Dubai)
Sire: Notional
O: Zonie Chavers
T: Husak Gary J
Romero, Carl Raabe and Loretta
Resilience of Love
FG
11th
5
8-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
14 2-1-2
$64,680
LA
5
G
Dam: Marquise (Cape Town)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Drop 23, LLC
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Romero, Raymond
U Never Know
FG
7th
6
8-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Macho Mon (Once a Sailor)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Sac A Lait Investments, LLC
T: Romero Terry M
Rowell Farms, LLC
Speedy Huntur
FG
11th
4
10-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
18 2-4-1
$28,490
LA
6
G
Dam: Spending Jesy (Spend a Buck)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Ruperto R. Urbina
T: Urbina Ruperto R
Scrivener Stables

Savvy Shipman
FG
6th
6
2-1
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
10 2-3-1
$82,610
LA
4
F
Dam: Fresh (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Scrivener Stables
T: Maker Michael J
Segura, Perry James
Not Today Alfie
FG
7th
3
7-2
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$6,360
LA
4
G
Dam: Jaguariuna (Cape Town)
Sire: Big Brown
O: David E. Citron, III
T: Breaux Samuel
Simmons and Associates, Inc
Hermano T K
FG
5th
8
4-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
12 2-2-4
$29,020
LA
4
G
Dam: Slew o' Platinum (Stephen Got Even)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Simmons and Associates, Inc.
T: Gelner Scott
Standlee, Kendel
Izzy`s Baby Boy
FG
9th
6
9-2
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
5 1-1-2
$45,560
LA
3
C
Dam: Lady Carmen (Yankee Victor)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Kendel Standlee
T: Gelner Scott
Tigertail Ranch
Picacho Peak
FG
7th
8
3-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
5 0-1-1
$11,440
LA
4
G
Dam: Guest (Deputy Commander)
Sire: Concord Point
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
General Basil Duke
FG
5th
4
6-1
2:38
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
14 2-3-1
$37,610
LA
5
G
Dam: Power Bid (Touch Gold)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
Tillson, David E
Church of England
FG
7th
2
30-1
3:42
5-1/2f
$43,000
Md Sp Wt 43k (4up) StBred
25 0-0-1
$7,170
LA
5
G
Dam: Her Highness (Foxhound)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Hailey Langlinais
T: Jackson Dwayne
Tosterud, Joseph
Kantiana
FG
9th
1
8-1
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
3 1-0-1
$19,970
LA
3
G
Dam: Sookski (Gilded Time)
Sire: Apriority
O: Riceland Racing Stables, LLC
T: Mouton Enis
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
Starmaline
FG
6th
7
9-2
3:10
7-1/2fT
$44,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF) StBred
3 2-0-0
$49,920
LA
4
F
Dam: Tourmaline (Kafwain)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Scherer Gary
Warren, Dr  Glen
Bing
FG
1st
7
12-1
12:30
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
18 3-1-2
$35,010
LA
5
M
Dam: Gayle's Channel (English Channel)
Sire: Fairbanks
O: Glen C. Warren and The Pinot Group
T: Leggio Nick
Winemiller, Becky
Social Icon
OP
9th
11
20-1
5:10
5-1/2f
$24,000
Clm 6250 (4upF)
15 2-2-1
$26,390
LA
5
M
Dam: French Martini (Salt Lake)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Haran Thoroughbreds LLC
T: Haran John
Fire Blaster
FG
11th
2
6-1
5:50
6f
$16,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up) StBred
17 2-2-0
$54,430
LA
5
G
Dam: Wine Diva (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Calimambo
FG
9th
11
9-2
4:46
5-1/2f
$45,000
Alw 45000 n2 (3yo) StBred
6 1-1-2
$46,740
LA
3
G
Dam: Mambo Lake (Friends Lake)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Phyllis J. Hodges
T: Hodges James E
Calamity Jane
FG
8th
9
7-2
4:14
5-1/2fT
$46,000
Opt Clm 35000C (4upF) StBred
26 6-4-7
$251,310
LA
6
M
Dam: Ringbang City (Carson City)
Sire: Cowboy Cal
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Johnston Edward J
Zuppardo, Roy
Just Cruising
FG
1st
1
20-1
12:30
1-70y
$17,000
Clm 5000B (4upF) StBred
40 3-2-5
$61,520
LA
6
M
Dam: Red Cause (Red Ransom)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge