www.thoroughfax.com
Sunday, November 18, 2018
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4 M Ranch & Riopelle Ranch
Too Bad Chu
FG
3rd
6
10-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
30 5-3-3
$57,020
LA
5
M
Dam: Too Bad Fu (Fusaichi Pegasus)
Sire: Leroidesanimaux
O: Charlie Rosier
T: Rosier Charles
Adams, Mary J
Dude Greeley
FG
4th
1
5-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
19 1-2-3
$25,425
LA
4
G
Dam: Omen's Last Dance (Golden Omen)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Averett, Gerald L
Just Mallory
FG
1st
1
20-1
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Just Alex (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Philman Ladner
T: Ladner Herman F Jr
Averett, Margie K
$
Believeinsomething
FG
8th
6
20-1
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
31 9-3-4
$320,195
LA
6
M
Dam: Ls Believeinmagic (Believe It)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Steve Stumpf and Corale A. Richards
T: Richards Corale A
B. Carlene Jackson & Eddie Jackson
I Run for Three
FG
2nd
2
12-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$0
LA
6
G
Dam: Smile Again Betsy (Sarava)
Sire: Porto Foricos
O: Eddie and B. Carlene Jackson
T: Alonzo Howard
Caldwell, Delmar
Last of the Luck
FG
2nd
5
20-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
10 0-0-0
$840
LA
3
G
Dam: Lucky Bayou (Bayou Hebert)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Clyde P. Moran, Jr.
T: Moran Clyde
Caldwell, Delmar R
Lurey An
FG
3rd
9
8-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
17 4-1-4
$77,580
LA
4
F
Dam: Thunder Lure (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Royal Strand
O: Bonnie Wall
T: Breaux Samuel
Caldwell, Dr  Delmar R
Half Blink
FG
2nd
3
6-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Friendly Woman (My Friend Max)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Cannon, Dr  Billy
Beaubouef
FG
4th
2
4-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
1 1-0-0
$9,000
LA
3
G
Dam: Tina Lena Too (Giacomo)
Sire: Cheyann Belief
O: Denise Delahoussaye
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Channon Farm, LLC
El Tristan
FG
6th
6
7-2
2:54
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
5 1-0-1
$10,460
LA
3
G
Dam: Crimson and Roses (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Edward Johnston Racing Stables, Inc
T: Johnston Edward J
Circle H Farms
>
Temple of Roses
FG
9th
9
12-1
4:22
5-1/2fT
$38,000
Md Sp Wt 38k (2yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Rosehearty (Rahy)
Sire: Temple City
O: Circle H Farms
T: Klanfer Alan
Clanin, Jason Hall and Jimmy
Anang
FG
1st
2
5-1
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$1,400
LA
2
F
Dam: Sweet Like Sugar (Alke)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Mike Heitzmann
T: Heitzmann Eric L
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
B`s Ten
FG
3rd
5
4-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
3 1-1-0
$30,400
LA
3
F
Dam: An Absolute Ten (Rock Hard Ten)
Sire: Soldat
O: Corrine and L. William Heiligbrodt
T: Asmussen Steven M
Clear Creek Stud, LLC
Gabby`s Half
FG
3rd
12
12-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
4 1-1-0
$13,100
LA
4
F
Dam: Medina (Covered Wagon)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Double Dam Farm, LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Clear Creek Stud, LLC & Coulee Croc
McIlhenny
FG
1st
6
7-2
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
3 0-0-1
$5,865
LA
2
F
Dam: Glorious Exit (Henny Hughes)
Sire: Ice Box
O: Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Rich
T: Richards Corale A
Core, Barney Core and Regina

Ty C
FG
6th
1
10-1
2:54
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
9 1-1-2
$15,910
LA
4
G
Dam: Shiny Band (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Lori Culotta
T: Culotta Ray
Earl Hernandez, John Duvieilh & Kei
Half Fast Rose
FG
3rd
1
8-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
29 8-2-6
$171,045
LA
6
M
Dam: Hurry Up Rosemary (Exchange Rate)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, Jo
Sweet Pea Mama Ve
FG
3rd
1A
8-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
17 3-2-3
$112,460
LA
5
M
Dam: Miss Confusion (Miswaki)
Sire: Hard Spun
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Enterprises, LA Bred Equine
Vanishing Image
FG
3rd
7
20-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
20 4-2-3
$54,470
LA
4
F
Dam: Half a Notion (Half Ours)
Sire: Ready`s Image
O: Michael J. Almerico, II and Kevin H
T: Duke Steven
Giardina, Charles
Jackpot Johnny
FG
4th
4
5-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-2-2
$16,250
LA
4
G
Dam: Magical Place (Out of Place)
Sire: Ide
O: Charles Giardina
T: Richards Corale A
Gotcha Mare Covered, LLC
Attitude Ajustment
FG
1st
8
2-1
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
3 0-1-1
$6,120
LA
2
F
Dam: Great Movie (Silver Ghost)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Rodney Virgadamo and Keith Bonura
T: Jeansonne Justin
Grum, Clifford
$
Ours to Run
FG
8th
8
3-1
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
15 7-2-1
$187,918
LA
4
F
Dam: Brown Eyed Baby (Mineshaft)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Colonel Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Jones J Larry
Harris, William Kyle
Legal Holiday
FG
4th
3
8-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
4 1-0-1
$6,335
LA
4
G
Dam: Southern Fourty (Sweetsouthernsaint)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Daniel R. and  Leah Cangemi
T: Cangemi Leah
HHZ Equine Arrowhead Farm, LLC
From Now On
FG
2nd
1A
3-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
14 0-2-2
$10,645
LA
3
G
Dam: Lovely Kaelyn (Forest Camp)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Corale A. Richards and Bruce Scott
T: Richards Corale A
Hodges, Phyllis
Toodaloo to You
FG
3rd
2
12-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
21 4-3-4
$54,490
LA
4
F
Dam: Wicker Park (Vindication)
Sire: Court Vision
O: Ray Whitley
T: Balderas Alfonso
Holliday, Steve
$
My Miss Chiff
FG
8th
1
5-2
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
8 4-1-1
$184,326
LA
4
F
Dam: Carl's Frosty Girl (Pulling Punches)
Sire: Into Mischief
O: Town and Country Racing, LLC
T: Stall Albert M Jr
J R Stables LLC
Scarlettsblackjack
FG
6th
4
3-1
2:54
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
6 1-3-0
$19,800
LA
3
G
Dam: Mardi Gras Lady (Leestown)
Sire: Malibu Wesley
O: Tammy Broussard
T: Breaux Samuel
J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Cente
$
Yes Gorgeous
FG
8th
5
8-1
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
18 4-9-1
$210,455
LA
3
F
Dam: Isn't She Gorgeous (Yes It's True)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Scott Gelner
T: Gelner Scott
Jake Delhomme & Set-Hut, LLC
Spartanburg
FG
3rd
8
6-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
29 7-5-2
$159,360
LA
6
M
Dam: Ellensburg (Personal Flag)
Sire: Sharp Humor
O: Set-Hut, LLC
T: Delhomme Jeff
Kenneth LaGrange & Patricia Clark
>
Ladygogently
FG
1st
4
9-2
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Ladygoeasy (Easyfromthegitgo)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
LaVoice, Michelle
Smiley Briley
FG
3rd
3
8-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
30 6-4-2
$118,455
LA
5
M
Dam: Catchherifucan (Exploit)
Sire: Half Ours
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Luck, John
$
Dixie Brees
FG
8th
7
6-1
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
30 7-8-6
$256,590
LA
6
M
Dam: Shes Dixies Eskimo (Eskimo)
Sire: Good and Tough
O: Crusaders Stable, LLC
T: Faucheux Ron

Macgowan, Vicki E
Mikey`s Mouse
FG
6th
3
12-1
2:54
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
12 1-1-2
$14,160
LA
4
G
Dam: Dealing Beauty (Dealing Richard)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Joanna Leake and Vickie Macgowan
T: Pennino Frank
Mike Munna Racing Stables LLC
Lil Blinkey
FG
6th
7
12-1
2:54
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
12 1-2-0
$13,675
LA
3
G
Dam: Real Concern (Concern)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Ron Liebert
T: Culotta Ray
Oak Tree Stables, LLC
Perin the Pirate
FG
2nd
8
2-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
6 0-1-0
$4,960
LA
3
G
Dam: Win for Stacy (Marquetry)
Sire: Discreet Cat
O: Oak Tree Stables, LLC
T: Gelner Scott
Orlando, Peter Lawrence
Real Time
FG
6th
2
9-2
2:54
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
16 1-2-0
$24,585
LA
4
G
Dam: Ante Nettie (Upping the Ante)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Linda Sternberger
T: Alonzo Howard
Plaisance, Keith
Katiebmeister
FG
3rd
10
8-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
3 1-0-0
$16,860
LA
3
F
Dam: Spun Ribbon (Hard Spun)
Sire: Bodemeister
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Johnston Edward J
$
Light Her Up
FG
8th
3
12-1
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
8 4-0-0
$72,360
LA
4
F
Dam: Lightlightlight (Whywhywhy)
Sire: Tizway
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Johnston Edward J
Procell, Larry W
It`s Kisses
FG
1st
3
20-1
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,020
LA
2
F
Dam: Completely Wright (Flower Alley)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Bridget Richards
T: Richards Corale A
Pruett, Paul
Nola Three Hundred
FG
1st
7
6-1
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$1,500
LA
2
F
Dam: Love Catcher (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Diamond Racing, Inc.
T: Gabriel Leo G Jr
Riceland Racing Stables, LLC
Phat and Fast
FG
6th
5
2-1
2:54
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
3 1-0-1
$16,035
LA
3
G
Dam: Mattie Kate (Major Impact)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Stephen Landry, Joel Broussard and
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Robert Stubbs & Margie K. Averett
Madelyn`s Dancer
GPW
3rd
4
6-1
1:00
5fT
$21,000
Md Clm 16000 (2yoF)
7 0-3-0
$12,520
LA
2
F
Dam: Cotton Club Ballet (Street Cry (Ire))
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Christine Wasilewski
T: Wasilewski Christine W
Saunders, Dan Saunders and Jan
Three Padres
TuP
5th
7
3-1
2:40
1-1/16
$7,000
Clm 3000 n2y (3up)
66 7-12-12
$108,637
LA
7
G
Dam: Minideputy (Silver Deputy)
Sire: Sorcerer`s Stone
O: Carrol Stubbs
T: Axmaker Cody W
Scrivener Stables
Savvy Shipman
FG
3rd
13
7-2
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
7 1-3-1
$49,965
LA
3
F
Dam: Fresh (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Scrivener Stables
T: Maker Michael J
Sharp, Cynthia A
Northshorecorredor
FG
2nd
1
3-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Powdered Wig (Colonial Affair)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Cynthia A. Sharp and Corale A. Rich
T: Richards Corale A
Simmons III, William E
Leavem Britten
FG
3rd
4
20-1
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
28 2-1-5
$38,276
LA
6
M
Dam: Lovem and Leavem (Take Me Out)
Sire: Burbank
O: Jed Steffee
T: Steffee Jed
SMB Corporation
Release the Beast
FG
4th
5
5-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
6 1-0-1
$8,740
LA
5
H
Dam: Lil E Rose (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Joe`s Son Joey
O: Charles Phillips and Gina Ney
T: Ney John
Spendthrift Farm, LLC
$
P Boo
FG
8th
2
5-1
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
22 6-1-3
$193,190
LA
4
F
Dam: Paraiba (Freud)
Sire: Dominus
O: Robert Lestz, Gillian Harris and Ki
T: Harris Kirk L
Stephenson, Pamela
Juneberris Sound
FG
2nd
6
7-2
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-1-0
$2,100
LA
3
G
Dam: Juneberri's Secret (Rahy's Secret)
Sire: Big Band Sound
O: Ricky Robin
T: Leblanc Jeanne

Summer Hill Farm LLC
Half of Tip Tap
FG
4th
7
6-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
13 1-2-3
$26,650
LA
3
G
Dam: Counterpoise (Storm Cat)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Red Rose Racing
T: Gelner Scott
TCLP, Oak Leaf Farm
Smartica Song
FG
2nd
4
8-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
3 0-0-0
$1,200
LA
4
C
Dam: Smartica (Smarty Jones)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Oak Leaf T.C., LP
T: McEachern Michael
Terry Gabriel, Michael Wallace & La
Clever Racer
FG
4th
6
15-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-3-1
$26,310
LA
3
G
Dam: Racing for Riches (Belek)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Thomas J. Boutte
T: Boutte Thomas
Tillson, David E
Church of England
FG
2nd
7
12-1
12:58
6f
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up) StBred
22 0-0-1
$7,165
LA
4
G
Dam: Her Highness (Foxhound)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Hailey Langlinais
T: Jackson Dwayne
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
$
Shakopee Town
FG
8th
4
7-2
3:53
6f
$50,000
Happy Ticket Overnight S  (3upF) StBr
4 2-2-0
$71,400
LA
3
F
Dam: Shakopee (Evansville Slew)
Sire: Jersey Town
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling
T: Scherer Gary
Sobriquiet
FG
4th
8
3-1
1:55
6f
$14,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3up) StBred
9 1-3-0
$32,228
LA
3
G
Dam: Pearloftheorient (Storm Creek)
Sire: Misremembered
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Winemiller, Becky
Champagne Diva
FG
3rd
11
9-2
1:26
1mT
$40,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF) StBred
9 1-3-1
$70,306
LA
3
F
Dam: Wine Diva (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Tale of the Cat
O: Diamond Racing, Inc.
T: Gabriel Leo G Jr
Zeringue, Whitney J
>
Honduras Girl
FG
1st
5
8-1
12:30
5-1/2f
$14,000
Md Clm 12500 (2yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
F
Dam: Fantacious (Dehere)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Leon Savoy
T: Savoie Sherman