www.thoroughfax.com
Saturday, August 17, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4M Ranch
Dancehall Jack
EvD
4th
2
3-1
7:14
7-1/2fT
$16,000
Soc 16000 (3up)
45 7-9-3
$115,150
LA
6
G
Dam: Sweet Jackie Jo (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Graeme Hall
O: Donna Stumpf and Corale A. Richards
T: Richards Corale A
Sweet and Spicy
MD
3rd
2
5-2
7:25
6f
$4,200
Clm 2500 (3upF)
7 2-1-1
$8,460
LA
3
F
Dam: Cherryful Lady (Yes It's True)
Sire: Ice Box
O: Start Well Racing Stable
T: Rowe Michael
Cohenscollegefund
EvD
1st
3
5-2
5:50
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000B (3upF)
12 3-0-3
$55,710
LA
3
F
Dam: No More Tax (Artax)
Sire: Itsmyluckyday
O: Dat Right Racing
T: Richards Corale A
Adams, John Albert
Charlie Ballado
LaD
3rd
9
30-1
4:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3up)
37 4-2-4
$63,470
LA
5
G
Dam: Cat's Production (Run Production)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Jose A. Lopez
T: Dixon Tim
Adcock, J
Paleeze
EvD
3rd
2
9-5
6:46
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
4 1-1-0
$10,580
LA
3
F
Dam: Tasso Run (Cherokee Run)
Sire: Flashback
O: Richard N. and Mary S. Westmark
T: Wilson Shane
Magic Vow
EvD
4th
3
6-1
7:14
7-1/2fT
$16,000
Soc 16000 (3up)
24 6-7-1
$329,910
LA
5
G
Dam: Whitewashed (Broad Brush)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Ming Yan Ng
T: Jeansonne Justin
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC & J. A
Miss Manassas
LaD
5th
7
12-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
4 0-0-1
$2,420
LA
3
F
Dam: First Manassas (Yankee Gentleman)
Sire: Cross Traffic
O: Lary D. Nixon
T: Nixon Thomas W
Allen, Don
Seba`s Dancer
ELP
1st
2
6-1
12:50
1m
$12,000
Clm 5000 n1y (3up)
53 5-14-8
$72,570
LA
7
G
Dam: Cranberry Isles (Woodman)
Sire: Laptop Computer
O: Duane Wells
T: Wells Duane
Averett, Gerald L
Just a Bandit
EvD
1st
1
5-1
5:50
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000B (3upF)
19 4-2-3
$62,340
LA
4
F
Dam: Just Alex (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: John F. Earles
T: Landry Allen
Averett, Margie
My Mallory`s On
EvD
5th
6
7-2
7:42
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
8 1-1-1
$11,790
LA
3
F
Dam: My Foriels On (My Mike)
Sire: Sabercat
O: Henry G. Thomas
T: Derousselle Peter
Averett, Margie K
Finest Kylie
EvD
5th
2
2-1
7:42
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
13 1-4-1
$16,880
LA
4
F
Dam: Finest Kreem (Finest Hour)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Darlene Meza
T: Meza Martin M
B & B Bloodstock, Inc & Marty Hughe
Tiz the Storm
AZD
7th
8
9-5
4:00
1m
$7,000
Alw 3500 start (3upF)
28 4-3-5
$55,580
LA
5
M
Dam: Dattts Cool (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Susan K. Chapman
T: Hartman Phil
Barberito, Jacqueline L
Angel Cat
EvD
5th
4
6-1
7:42
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
21 1-2-5
$24,580
LA
4
F
Dam: Angels Inda Knight (Clever Trick)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Marquel Zenon
T: Zeno Benjamin
Baronne Lon, J  Adcock and
Quiet Trip
LaD
1st
6
6-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
3 1-0-0
$13,920
LA
3
F
Dam: Zippy Wager (City Zip)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Michael T. Harris and William K. Ha
T: Burress Beverly
Baronne, J  Adcock and Lon
Rush to Judgment
AsD
5th
3
15-1
9:27
6f
$8,800
Clm 2500B (3upF)
31 7-3-2
$54,150
LA
6
M
Dam: Hard Evidence (Alleged)
Sire: Private Vow
O: Karen Bjarnarson
T: Gardipy Tom Jr
Baronne, Lon M
Agirlnamedsyd
EvD
3rd
1
8-1
6:46
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
16 1-1-5
$23,850
LA
5
M
Dam: Chris's Princess (Rubiano)
Sire: Forefathers
O: William Bernard
T: Latour Nicholas
BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
Sr. Clarky
EvD
6th
2
3-1
8:10
5fT
$14,000
Clm 12500B (3up)
12 3-2-3
$44,180
LA
3
G
Dam: Stellar Vision (Pollard's Vision)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl

Boutte, Lynne Boutte and Chris
El Caminante
AP
2nd
2
5-1
2:04
5-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 4000B (3up)
19 4-2-0
$18,820
LA
4
G
Dam: Alie's Dolly (Put It Back)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Harry E. Lynch
T: Lynch Harry E
Brehon Farm
Ten Grand
LaD
4th
8
5-1
4:43
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
3 0-0-0
$1,170
LA
4
G
Dam: Blue Missile (Yes I'm Blue)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Andrew J. Cascio
T: Cascio Andrew J
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
Data Girl
EvD
1st
6
10-1
5:50
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000B (3upF)
18 3-0-2
$50,880
LA
5
M
Dam: Miss Bean Wah (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Kizzy Breaux
T: Jackson Dwayne
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B
Prime Patriot
LaD
1st
8
20-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
12 1-1-2
$21,740
LA
3
F
Dam: Prime Catch (Prime Timber)
Sire: Awesome Patriot
O: Carlton Washington
T: Urbina Ruperto R
Steamy Cry
LaD
1st
2
4-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
8 1-1-1
$12,660
LA
4
F
Dam: Steaming Home (Salt Lake)
Sire: Clever Cry
O: Danny M. and Donna B. Brown
T: Hodges James E
Brown, Jack
Amandas Lightening
EvD
7th
6
7-2
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
3 0-3-0
$11,900
LA
2
G
Dam: Shimmering Lace (Capote)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Jack Brown
T: Gomez Rafael
C Grace LLC
Wind Zee
EvD
3rd
6
4-1
6:46
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
13 1-3-2
$22,330
LA
4
F
Dam: Napanee (Bernstein)
Sire: Flat Out
O: Keith Hernandez, Earl Hernandez, St
T: David Sam B Jr
Caldwell, Delmar R
My Half
EvD
3rd
5
6-1
6:46
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
7 1-0-0
$10,220
LA
4
F
Dam: Holy Woman (Holy Bull)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Double Dam Farm LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Carrere, Jeannie T
Flash Dancerluck
EvD
7th
3
10-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Highhopesdancer (Sultry Song)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Doris Hebert
T: Hebert Doris
Carrol J. Castille & Steve Asmussen
Luvmewhenimgone
EvD
7th
7
3-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
1 0-1-0
$4,800
LA
2
G
Dam: Slamming (Grand Slam)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Castille, Carrol J
Timeformetofly
EvD
1st
5
2-1
5:50
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000B (3upF)
12 3-2-0
$52,530
LA
3
F
Dam: Urge to Splurge (Successful Appeal)
Sire: Run Production
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Charles, Ocie
>
Cool Cool Jazz
EvD
7th
4
12-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Gwen n' Leestown (Leestown)
Sire: Smooth Jazz
O: Edwin Bates
T: Cormier Donald Jr
Chatters, Benard
>
Speaktomeoflove
EvD
7th
10
5-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Awesome Truth (Proudest Romeo)
Sire: Run Away and Hide
O: Benard K. Chatters
T: Chatters Benard
Circle H Farm
Cajun Star
EvD
2nd
2
3-1
6:18
1m
$10,000
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
32 6-2-5
$102,420
LA
6
G
Dam: Addario (Ire) (Spectrum (Ire))
Sire: Gigawatt
O: Dick Nichols
T: Chatters Benard
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Do Guess Again
AP
2nd
4
8-1
2:04
5-1/2f
$10,000
Clm 4000B (3up)
32 6-5-6
$97,380
LA
5
G
Dam: Sing My A. P. C.'s (A. P. Delta)
Sire: Interactif
O: Khanh Nguyen
T: De La Mora Raul
Major Cabbie
Dmr
1st
1
5-2
2:00
1m
$67,000
Opt Clm 62000 n2x (3up)
10 2-0-2
$89,770
LA
4
C
Dam: Love Catcher (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Into Mischief
O: Sareen Family Trust
T: Miller Peter
Slideruler
LaD
3rd
10
30-1
4:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3up)
33 4-4-1
$80,670
LA
6
G
Dam: Sing My A. P. C.'s (A. P. Delta)
Sire: Roman Ruler
O: Douglas C. Plaisance, Jr.
T: Plaisance Doug
Love Conquers
GP
9th
1
20-1
4:59
1-1/16T
$22,000
Clm 10000 (3up)
26 4-4-3
$108,100
LA
5
G
Dam: Love Catcher (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Diamond Racing, Inc.
T: Gabriel Leo G Jr

Clark, Denise Renee Schmidt and Sam
Lookin Back At It
LaD
1st
4
9-2
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
8 1-3-0
$16,170
LA
4
F
Dam: Arion (High Yield)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Denise Schmidt and Sam H. Clark
T: Schmidt Denise
Cormier, Gill Frederick and Ken
Madam Lindalou
LaD
5th
2
15-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
4 0-0-0
$1,980
LA
3
F
Dam: Madam Bling (War Chant)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Alinda Goss
T: Perez Gilbert O Jr
Crowe, Steve
Uncle Bird
LaD
3rd
7
6-1
4:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3up)
58 3-7-12
$64,640
LA
8
G
Dam: Broadway Miss (Missionary Ridge (GB))
Sire: K One King
O: Eric D. Nelson, Jr.
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Curtis O. Clark & Bonnie Heath Farm
Kid Creole
Cnl
8th
7
12-1
8:16
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Alw 60000 n1x (3up)
28 3-3-4
$75,880
LA
6
G
Dam: Shudaben Franca (Cachuma)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Anne K. Buxton
T: Buxton Anne K
Donald, Jody Mc
Here Comes Homer
EvD
9th
3
9-5
9:34
6f
$13,000
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
4 0-1-1
$4,390
LA
3
G
Dam: Miss Facile (Brahms)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Jody McDonald
T: Breaux Samuel
Donny Burton, Angie Burton, Tyler C
Glispee
LaD
5th
6
6-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
7 0-0-2
$7,750
LA
4
F
Dam: Glisten (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: Blanton and Perry LLC
T: Mouton Patrick
Duhon, Jeremy
Boogy`s Dream
EvD
9th
2
8-1
9:34
6f
$13,000
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
2 0-0-0
$690
LA
3
G
Dam: Miss Helen Jay (Sefapiano)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Jeremy Duhon
T: Cormier Donald Jr
Dunham Jr, L  H
Royal Alexandra
AP
6th
4
5-1
4:19
1-1/16T
$32,000
Opt Clm 50000C (3upF) StBred
27 4-2-4
$87,380
LA
5
M
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: Due Date
O: WSS Consulting, LLC
T: Ortiz John A
Emile Barras Farms Stable, LLC
Casey`s Doll
EvD
3rd
4
7-2
6:46
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-1-3
$20,090
LA
4
F
Dam: Limited Partner (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Gulf Coast Stables, LLC
T: Delahoussaye Kenneth
Five B Farm, LLC
>
K for Kohen
EvD
7th
1
12-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Replay Runaway (Run Away and Hide)
Sire: Medal Count
O: Anthony A. Faulk
T: Delany Sarah
Fontenot, Allen
Gina`s Biscuit
LaD
7th
5
5-1
6:07
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
17 3-2-3
$47,330
LA
8
M
Dam: Miss Walk (In a Walk)
Sire: Ford Every Stream
O: Allen Fontenot
T: Fontenot Allen
Gilmore, William
Valid Prospector
LaD
3rd
3
12-1
4:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3up)
51 3-7-4
$45,620
LA
7
G
Dam: Missed Shot (Red Bullet)
Sire: Sorcerer`s Stone
O: Estate of William Gilmore
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
H. Allen Poindexter, Ruth Poindexte
Much Class
EvD
8th
3
9-2
9:06
1mT
$24,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up)
11 3-2-2
$73,970
LA
4
G
Dam: Asset Class (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Alejandrino Prieto
T: Camejo Jose M
Hall, Jason
A Place Remembered
Cby
8th
7
6-1
4:16
5fT
$14,500
Clm 7500 (3up)
16 3-2-0
$36,640
LA
4
G
Dam: Join (Danzig)
Sire: Stroll
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Harris, Jim Harris and Sue
Special Storm
EvD
7th
9
8-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$1,440
LA
2
C
Dam: Bernice Special (Bernstein)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Witness Tree Farm
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Harvey Peltier III & Terry Gabriel
Im a Royal Tamer
EvD
5th
7
12-1
7:42
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
6 1-0-0
$7,470
LA
5
M
Dam: Royal Sweep (End Sweep)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Stanley Harrison, Sr.
T: Trahan Walter
Hebert, Jack

Wicked Proud
LaD
6th
7
12-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
24 4-2-3
$51,910
LA
5
G
Dam: Rubies N Roses (Zuppardo's Prince)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Juan Larrosa
T: Burress Beverly
Hernandez, Earl Hernandez and Keith
Leftfieldjunction
EvD
2nd
1
9-2
6:18
1m
$10,000
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
14 4-0-2
$36,410
LA
5
G
Dam: Unfriendly Koo (Friendly Lover)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Earl & Keith Hernandez
T: David Sam B Jr
Social Misfit
EvD
8th
7
5-2
9:06
1mT
$24,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up)
76 20-8-16
$549,380
LA
10
G
Dam: Unfriendly Koo (Friendly Lover)
Sire: Porto Foricos
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Hopkins, Veronica
Muskarella
LaD
7th
6
8-1
6:07
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
18 3-0-3
$60,350
LA
4
F
Dam: Songandadare (Songandaprayer)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Veronica Hopkins
T: Ward Ronnie P
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
>
Typhoon Zing
LaD
5th
3
20-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Typhoon Bertie (Dr. Caton)
Sire: Zong
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Zionica
LaD
1st
1
15-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
11 1-0-2
$9,940
LA
4
F
Dam: Typhoon Bertie (Dr. Caton)
Sire: Zong
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farms, LL
Dale`s Lil Sis
LaD
7th
1
6-5
6:07
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
35 6-6-8
$128,680
LA
5
M
Dam: Judy (Aldebaran)
Sire: Zong
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Jannik, Adam A
Jazzy Punch
LaD
4th
4
20-1
4:43
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
9 0-0-0
$380
LA
6
G
Dam: Punch Time (Pulling Punches)
Sire: Smooth Jazz
O: Reginald R. Jones
T: Vincent Jarvis
L  C, Nolan Creek Farm
Foreign Connection
LaD
5th
5
4-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
6 0-2-2
$13,810
LA
3
F
Dam: Professional Cat (Cat Thief)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Nolan Creek Farm, LLC
T: Duke Steven
Lanasa, Jerry D  Cart and Marion
Doc`s Rocket
LaD
7th
4
5-1
6:07
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
37 6-6-3
$107,060
LA
6
M
Dam: Doc's Fourth Girl (Like a Soldier)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Hanging Lake
LaD
5th
4
10-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
9 0-3-2
$20,250
LA
3
F
Dam: Like a Doc (Mauk Four)
Sire: Nownownow
O: Mike Shamsie
T: Shamsie Mike
Leake, Curt
Harbor Pilot
EvD
8th
2
2-1
9:06
1mT
$24,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up)
28 7-6-4
$226,330
LA
6
G
Dam: Harbor Princess (Boston Harbor)
Sire: Trappe Shot
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Johnston Edward J
Legacy Thoroughbreds, LLC
Elle Corredora
LaD
5th
11
6-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
4 0-1-0
$2,100
LA
4
F
Dam: Skip All the Way (Skip Away)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Legacy Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Viator Dwight J
Leslie Balthazar & Adrian Balthazar
Vastjesus
Del
1st
5
6-1
1:15
5-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 4000 n1y (3up)
33 6-5-5
$169,420
LA
6
G
Dam: Patton On Petite (Hannibals Strategy)
Sire: Choosing Choice
O: Chris Aulds
T: Camejo Jose M
Lisowsky, James
Mill Falls
LaD
7th
2
10-1
6:07
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
15 3-0-2
$41,160
LA
5
M
Dam: Ginandjerri (Defrere)
Sire: Interactif
O: Robert Joseph and Dana Salome
T: Duhon Joseph O
Marden DVM, Janet
Fancy This
LaD
3rd
5
5-1
4:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3up)
36 5-6-5
$82,130
LA
5
G
Dam: Leestown Fancy (Leestown)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
McFadden, J  Adcock and Neal
Gilded Apple
LaD
5th
8
3-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
4 0-2-0
$9,120
LA
3
F
Dam: Chirimoya (Cobra King)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Melissa Cantacuzene
T: Garcia J Luis
New Year`s Party
LaD
7th
7
7-2
6:07
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3upF)
16 2-3-4
$46,000
LA
4
F
Dam: Chirimoya (Cobra King)
Sire: New Year`s Day
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
McFadden, Neal

Shy Ruston
EvD
1st
4
4-1
5:50
5f
$10,500
Clm 4000B (3upF)
30 5-5-4
$86,860
LA
5
M
Dam: Shy Baby (Out of Place)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Keith Charles and Marilyn I. Morale
T: Charles Keith
Meeks, Mike
Room to Finish
AP
6th
3
7-2
4:19
1-1/16T
$32,000
Opt Clm 50000C (3upF) StBred
10 2-7-0
$110,730
LA
4
F
Dam: Can't Roll a Seven (Victory Gallop)
Sire: Giant Oak
O: West Point Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Catalano Wayne M
Mitch Bailey & Channon Farm, LLC
Mitch`s Pins
LaD
1st
5
7-2
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
12 1-2-2
$21,210
LA
3
F
Dam: Battle Buster (Military)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Moak, Stacey
King Cake
EvD
8th
1
3-1
9:06
1mT
$24,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up)
29 3-5-6
$99,690
LA
5
G
Dam: Sprightly (Wild Rush)
Sire: Thunder Gulch
O: Wildcat Racing Stable , LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Nichols, J  E
R. C. Owens
Tdn
6th
3
4-1
3:40
5-1/2f
$22,500
Md Sp Wt 22k (3up)
18 0-7-4
$22,770
LA
4
G
Dam: Havin a Good Time (Peaks and Valleys)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Sara Stanoszek
T: Stanoszek Sara
Overby, Aleta Camperlengo
Big Shanty
EvD
4th
5
2-1
7:14
7-1/2fT
$16,000
Soc 16000 (3up)
13 4-2-0
$87,750
LA
4
C
Dam: Astella (Tactical Advantage)
Sire: Prospective
O: Allen Cassedy
T: Faucheux Ron
Pierce, Ramona M
Fame Feather
Cnl
6th
2
4-1
7:20
5-1/2fT
$70,000
Opt Clm 40000 n2x (3upF)
12 4-1-3
$130,760
LA
4
F
Dam: Pretty Indian (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Picard Thoroughbreds Racing Stable,
T: Buxton Anne K
Plaisance, Doug Plaisance and Linda
Unk`s Red Man
LaD
6th
8
20-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
63 3-4-4
$48,160
LA
8
G
Dam: Tolittletotalk (Toolighttoquit)
Sire: Phoneforchampagne
O: Douglas C. Plaisance, Jr.
T: Plaisance Doug
Racing, P and D
Diablo Gris
EvD
5th
3
5-1
7:42
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
19 1-2-2
$22,810
LA
4
F
Dam: Issheademon (Ish Ar)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: P and D Racing Stables
T: Camejo Jose M
Ramsey, Daryl Wayne
D J`s Finale
EvD
9th
4
5-1
9:34
6f
$13,000
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
2 0-0-0
$770
LA
3
C
Dam: Time to Count (Count the Time)
Sire: Finest Hour
O: Henry Singleton
T: Ramsey Daryl
Richey & Strode Stables LLC
Pinch Assault
EvD
4th
4
5-1
7:14
7-1/2fT
$16,000
Soc 16000 (3up)
29 7-6-7
$111,290
LA
5
G
Dam: Lilly Ladue (Chief Three Sox)
Sire: Due Date
O: Hidden Oaks Farm LLC
T: Schwandt Emile
Rodriguez, Michele
>
Reece`s Priority
EvD
7th
2
6-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Reece's Rocket (Forty Won)
Sire: Apriority
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
B Brazin
LaD
3rd
8
3-1
4:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3up)
39 5-7-9
$124,300
LA
6
G
Dam: Diane C (Mutakddim)
Sire: Brahms
O: Two The Max Investments, LLC
T: Meyers Errol
Mattie E
EvD
3rd
3
12-1
6:46
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
4 1-0-0
$6,000
LA
3
F
Dam: Materialist (Brahms)
Sire: E Dubai
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Romero, Larry
Fire Lake
EvD
4th
1
5-1
7:14
7-1/2fT
$16,000
Soc 16000 (3up)
39 8-8-7
$150,200
LA
6
G
Dam: Labadeel (Forest Wildcat)
Sire: Haynesfield
O: Michael W. Patin
T: Brinkman Brett
Scarberry, Penny
Toocan Dance
LaD
4th
7
15-1
4:43
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
5 0-1-0
$2,070
LA
3
G
Dam: Tincan Too (Barkerville)
Sire: Mister Dance
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Due Apeal
LaD
3rd
11
4-1
4:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3up)
30 3-5-6
$57,980
LA
5
G
Dam: Due Now (South Salem)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
Rock N Sake
EvD
6th
4
4-1
8:10
5fT
$14,000
Clm 12500B (3up)
39 6-10-3
$239,750
LA
6
G
Dam: Passion for Words (Benchmark)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Brent Gasaway and Ian Yarnot
T: Delany Sarah

Gentleman`s Prize
EvD
6th
5
8-1
8:10
5fT
$14,000
Clm 12500B (3up)
24 3-5-4
$42,920
LA
6
G
Dam: Woodman's Prize (Prized)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Judy Beavin
T: Beavin Judy
SMB Corporation
Release the Beast
EvD
6th
1
8-1
8:10
5fT
$14,000
Clm 12500B (3up)
16 3-1-3
$37,210
LA
6
G
Dam: Lil E Rose (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Joe`s Son Joey
O: Charles Phillips and Gina Ney
T: Ney John
Spanish Cross Stables, LLC
Captain Tyree
EvD
2nd
5
9-5
6:18
1m
$10,000
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
56 11-9-5
$177,910
LA
7
G
Dam: Mattie Kate (Major Impact)
Sire: Gaff
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Spendthrift Farm, LLC
Big Em C
LaD
6th
4
5-2
5:39
5-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
23 4-5-2
$62,180
LA
4
G
Dam: Grand Kisses (Grand Reward)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Spinx Cox, Raleigh
Patriot Father
LaD
6th
6
12-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
20 3-1-2
$39,870
LA
4
G
Dam: Brunswick Belle (Brunswick)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Jeremy Shephard
T: De Beauville Alex
Lady`s Tribute
LaD
5th
10
12-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
15 0-1-4
$12,700
LA
4
F
Dam: Lady Dashiell (Kiridashi)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Galveston Thoroughbred Club
T: Pastor Jamie C
Standlee, Kendel
Stout Margaret
EvD
5th
5
6-1
7:42
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
17 1-2-2
$27,060
LA
5
M
Dam: Really Fast (Siphon (Brz))
Sire: Pure Prize
O: Angele Castille
T: Castille Rickey N
Stelly, Audrey Jane
>
Nickys Guitar
LaD
5th
9
15-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Star Bride (Island Born)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Joe Thornton
T: Viator Dwight J
Stephenson, Pamela
Lady Date
EvD
3rd
7
5-1
6:46
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
8 1-1-2
$11,890
LA
4
F
Dam: Lark Stone (Sorcerer's Stone)
Sire: Due Date
O: Eric Robinson
T: Leblanc Jeanne
Stovall, Mary Elizabeth
Gal
LaD
5th
1
5-1
5:11
1mT
$22,000
Md Sp Wt 22k (3upF) StBred
9 0-0-4
$10,240
LA
3
F
Dam: Salespitch (Arch)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Theriot, Allie J
>
Don Louis
EvD
7th
5
6-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
G
Dam: Alex's Sis Casey (Afleet Alex)
Sire: Archarcharch
O: Patricia M. &  Kevin B. Fontenot
T: Wilson Shane
Toups, Earl Lee
Lost Prado
LaD
1st
3
5-2
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
14 1-4-1
$43,050
LA
6
M
Dam: Liswaki Lady (Lost Soldier)
Sire: Due Date
O: Carl D. Turnbow
T: Foster Joseph M
Umphries, Donald
First Metal Count
EvD
7th
8
20-1
8:38
4-1/2f
$25,500
Md Sp Wt 25k (2yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$720
LA
2
G
Dam: Fickle Vow (Private Vow)
Sire: Medal Count
O: Donald V. Umphries
T: Guilbeau Charles
Wahman, Robert Stubbs and Darlene
Tiz Darby
EvD
5th
1
4-1
7:42
7f
$12,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF) StBred
12 1-0-4
$14,630
LA
6
M
Dam: Starting Gun (Jump Start)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Shelli Ladner
T: Ladner Chad
Wells, Ernie
Superb Moment
ELY
6th
1
8-1
2:40
5-1/2f
$6,500
Alw 6500 nc (3up)
18 3-1-5
$28,800
LA
4
G
Dam: Tex's Mistress (Canaveral)
Sire: Munnings
O: Ronald F. Carter
T: Carter Ronald F
White, Chad
Zarb`s Last Angel
LaD
4th
5
15-1
4:43
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
1 0-0-0
$140
LA
3
G
Dam: Tu D Bayou (Richter Scale)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Gilbert O. Perez, Jr.
T: Perez Gilbert O Jr
Winemiller, Becky
Social Icon
AP
3rd
1
6-1
2:38
5fT
$13,500
Soc 13500 (3upF)
20 2-2-1
$27,840
LA
5
M
Dam: French Martini (Salt Lake)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Haran Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Haran John
Zeringue, Whitney J

Honduras Girl
LaD
1st
7
6-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF) StBred
6 1-1-0
$10,150
LA
3
F
Dam: Fantacious (Dehere)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Leon Savoy
T: Savoie Sherman
Zuppardo, Roy
Theboyzhour
LaD
6th
2
4-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
12 3-3-2
$30,030
LA
4
G
Dam: Doubtless (Grand Slam)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Betty & Joseph Gillis
T: Ward Ronnie P