www.thoroughfax.com
Saturday, March 23, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Adams, Mary J
Chuck`s Quest
MVR
7th
4
15-1
3:02
6f
$11,100
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
25 2-3-7
$43,130
LA
5
G
Dam: Glorious Quest (Fraser River)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Dennis Behrmann
T: Brown John T
Adcock, Joseph
$
Power Jet
FG
6th
6
12-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
7 1-2-2
$51,960
LA
3
C
Dam: Zada Rae (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Power Broker
O: William T. Reed
T: Calhoun William Bret
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC
$
Mr. Four Sevens
FG
6th
11
20-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
4 2-0-0
$40,700
LA
3
G
Dam: Four Pennies (Gulch)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Roger Rashall
T: Calhoun William Bret
Agular, Joey R
$
Sharp Witted
FG
6th
8
4-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
2 2-0-0
$54,000
LA
3
C
Dam: Sharp Tongue Lady (Eddington)
Sire: Jimmy Creed
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
Averett, Margie K
Swinging Galaxy
FG
1st
5
30-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Swinging Gate (Native Regent)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Brian Schweda
T: Schweda Brian
Outofthisgalaxy
FG
4th
4
30-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
28 4-4-3
$132,300
LA
6
G
Dam: Gold Power (Gold Case)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Anne Lore Scardino
T: Ladner John R
$
Wild Bert
FG
9th
8
20-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
16 3-7-2
$131,740
LA
5
G
Dam: Wild Bertie (Wild Rush)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Margie K. Averett
T: Averett Ronnie
BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
Bigger and Better
MVR
4th
1
8-1
1:38
6f
$13,100
Clm 7500 n4 (3up)
18 3-3-2
$25,140
LA
4
G
Dam: Stellar Vision (Pollard's Vision)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Nicholas Hudak
T: Welsh Gary R
Bourque, Curt Bourque and Rachael
Silver Planet
Fon
3rd
2
5-2
2:28
6f
$4,200
Alw 2500 start (3up)
91 17-10-14
$187,290
LA
9
G
Dam: Walk On Silver (Silver Deputy)
Sire: Planet Earth
O: Doyen, Larry, Hurley, Ken and Danie
T: Arceo Cresencio
Boyd, James
$
Jimi`s a Star
FG
6th
5
8-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
12 3-5-2
$168,020
LA
3
G
Dam: Unusual Strike (Unusual Heat)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: James A. Boyd
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Brehon Farm
Top Ten
Lrl
5th
10
6-1
3:12
1m
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
9 1-1-1
$13,200
LA
4
F
Dam: Finest Top (Finest Hour)
Sire: Tenpins
O: C & B Stable
T: Frock Charles L
Brinkman, Brett A
Fats
FG
1st
1
5-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
5 0-1-2
$19,200
LA
3
G
Dam: Our Dalila (Our Emblem)
Sire: Caleb`s Posse
O: Brett A. Brinkman
T: Brinkman Brett
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
$
Wild About Star
FG
9th
10
12-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
14 5-2-2
$128,200
LA
5
M
Dam: Wild About Marie (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Brittlyn, Inc.
+
Crescentcitypretty
FG
12th
1
9-2
4:44
1-1/16
$400,000
G2- Twinspirescom Fair Grounds Oaks P
3 2-0-1
$79,000
LA
3
F
Dam: Penelope Plum (Badge of Silver)
Sire: Bernardini
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Benoit Tyron
$
Crescentcitypretty
FG
2nd
1
9-2
11:28
1-70y
$75,000
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
3 2-0-1
$79,000
LA
3
F
Dam: Penelope Plum (Badge of Silver)
Sire: Bernardini
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Benoit Tyron
$
Divine Bean
FG
9th
16
8-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
11 3-4-1
$119,740
LA
4
G
Dam: Good Human Bean (Langfuhr)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Brown, Danny M  Brown and Donna B
$
Eden Grey`s Kitten
FG
9th
4
12-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
36 9-8-5
$323,170
LA
7
G
Dam: Steaming Home (Salt Lake)
Sire: Kitten`s Joy
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve

Queeten
FG
4th
5
8-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
25 5-5-2
$151,300
LA
5
G
Dam: Queezee Deezee (Zede)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Anthony A. Faulk
T: Delany Sarah
Brown, Danny M Brown and Donna B
Southern Mojo
Sun
7th
8
5-2
3:26
5f
$17,700
Soc 17700 (4up)
48 13-8-11
$97,660
LA
7
G
Dam: Sizzlin South (A Corking Limerick)
Sire: Hold Me Back
O: Tony P. Carnes
T: Evans Justin
Castille, Carrol J
$
Wonder Run
FG
9th
5
8-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
32 9-6-5
$313,730
LA
6
G
Dam: Gal Wonder (Three Wonders)
Sire: Run Production
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
$
Atlantic Ruler
FG
6th
1
30-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
9 1-2-2
$50,100
LA
3
G
Dam: Sheza Roman Ruler (Roman Ruler)
Sire: Stormy Atlantic
O: Whispering Oaks Farm, LLC
T: Flint Steve
Chadwick J. Mouton & Martel J. Mout
>
Cypriano
FG
1st
12
6-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Authentique (Authenticate)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Chadwick J. Mouton and Martel J. Mo
T: LeBlanc Melvin
Circle H Farms
Tricky Slew
Fon
10th
7
6-1
5:51
6f
$4,300
Clm 5000B (3up)
37 2-0-3
$28,030
LA
6
G
Dam: Tricky Lil Devil (Favorite Trick)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Paul Melancon
T: Melancon Paul
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
$
Shang
FG
6th
2
9-5
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
4 3-1-0
$118,600
LA
3
C
Dam: Humble Janet (Humble Eleven)
Sire: Shanghai Bobby
O: Corinne and L. William Heiligbrodt
T: Asmussen Steven M
Clear Creek Stud LLC
Our Frosty
AIK
6th
4
4:00
2mT
$20,000
Hcp 20000 (4up)
9 2-1-1
$39,780
LA
5
M
Dam: Frosty Promise (Frosty the Snowman)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Virginia Lazenby Racing Stable LLC
T: Dalton Kate
Vapor Viper
Haw
5th
2
5-1
5:02
5-1/2f
$7,600
Clm 5000B (3up)
24 3-3-1
$39,370
LA
4
G
Dam: Medina (Covered Wagon)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Alexis Claire
T: Rodriguez Eduardo
$
Inspector Eddie
FG
6th
3
6-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
4 2-2-0
$69,200
LA
3
C
Dam: Happy Choice (Broken Vow)
Sire: Mineshaft
O: Cash is King LLC
T: Johnston Edward J
Coteau Grove Farms
$
Violent Ways
FG
9th
15
20-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
5 3-0-1
$84,910
LA
4
G
Dam: Plus One (Bluegrass Cat)
Sire: Violence
O: Violent Ways Partnership
T: Pike Arthur L III
Delahoussaye, Curtis Andre
$
Keesawah
OP
9th
1
15-1
5:09
6f
$125,000
Gazebo S  (3yo)
3 2-0-0
$39,890
LA
3
C
Dam: Tessitura (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Astrology
O: Dream Walkin Farms Inc
T: Von Hemel Don
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez & J
>
Knockalittlelouder
FG
1st
6
7-2
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Bedazzle Seattle (Gilded Time)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Enterprises, LA Bred Equine
Mr Makeithappen
FG
4th
7
20-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
5 2-1-1
$61,370
LA
4
G
Dam: Half a Notion (Half Ours)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Ricky J. Demouchet
T: Demouchet Ricky
Grum, Clifford
Charge the Line
FG
4th
9
3-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
17 3-6-3
$131,550
LA
4
G
Dam: Salty's Sister (Salt Lake)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
H. Allen Poindexter & Ruth Poindext
Ferrari Road
Fon
10th
4
10-1
5:51
6f
$4,300
Clm 5000B (3up)
14 2-1-2
$16,010
LA
4
G
Dam: Swiss Key (Rocky Bar)
Sire: Read the Footnotes
O: Joey Harris
T: Muckey John
Hall, Jason
$
Afleet Ascent
FG
9th
11
5-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
15 3-3-1
$180,780
LA
4
C
Dam: Skip Queen (Skip Away)
Sire: Northern Afleet
O: Ed Orr and Susie Orr
T: Asmussen Steven M
Henry B Johnson Jr. & Robert E. Hib
Temprano
FG
4th
8
20-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
14 4-3-0
$96,560
LA
5
G
Dam: Serrano (Exchange Rate)
Sire: Munnings
O: H.B. Johnson, Jr.
T: Johnson Henry B Jr

Israel Flores Horse LLC
Mr. Production
FG
1st
11
8-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
2 0-1-0
$11,400
LA
3
C
Dam: Broken Link (Time Bandit)
Sire: Run Production
O: Israel Flores Horses, LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Jason Hall & BCS Thoroughbreds LLC
Big Bella Brown
FG
4th
2
9-2
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
17 5-2-5
$152,920
LA
4
G
Dam: Bella Moneta (Max's Pal)
Sire: Big Brown
O: Three Diamonds Farm
T: Maker Michael J
Keith J. Hernandez, Earl J. Hernand
$
Silver King
FG
6th
10
12-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
3 1-1-0
$21,180
LA
3
G
Dam: K Brown (Alphabet Soup)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Luck, John
Last Nite Out
FG
1st
2
20-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Whistlers Nite Out (Boys Nite Out)
Sire: E Dubai
O: John Luck
T: Breaux Samuel
Madison, Stewart M
Malasong
FG
1st
8
8-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$1,200
LA
3
C
Dam: Think Pink (Coronado's Quest)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Stewart M. Madison
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Marble Farms, L.L.C.
Saint William
FG
1st
4
6-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
6 0-2-0
$16,970
LA
3
C
Dam: Maggie's Agenda (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Sturges J. Ducoing
T: Ducoing Sturges J
Marceaux, Paul
$
Risky Steps
FG
9th
2
20-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
20 3-4-3
$103,540
LA
5
G
Dam: Senorita Elena (Spanish Steps)
Sire: Teton Forest
O: Paul D. Marceaux
T: Romero Alvin J
Mcingvale, James
$
Goodprofit
FG
2nd
5
3-1
11:28
1-70y
$75,000
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
9 2-1-4
$156,540
LA
3
F
Dam: Charming Colleen (Charismatic)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: James McIngvale
T: Richard Chris
McKellar, Leonard Warf and Joe
$
Fugitive Lady
FG
2nd
4
6-1
11:28
1-70y
$75,000
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
6 2-0-1
$62,220
LA
3
F
Dam: Soiled Dove (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Joe P. McKellar
T: McKellar Joe P
Menard, Larry Joseph
$
A Song for Arch
FG
9th
13
15-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
22 4-3-4
$104,580
LA
5
G
Dam: La Belle Bear (Arch)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Larry and Katherine Menard
T: Brinkman Brett
Mike Munna Racing Stables LLC
My Pal Torres
FG
4th
12
12-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
29 6-6-7
$161,520
LA
7
G
Dam: Wanda Woman (Prospector's Music)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Lester Bourque
T: Landry Allen
Milligan, Dennis
State Treasurer
FG
4th
3
12-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
17 6-0-4
$97,900
LA
5
G
Dam: Dakota Dazzler (Brahms)
Sire: Munnings
O: Our Blue Streaks Stable, LLC
T: Deville Carl J
Murrell, Val C
$
Monte Man
FG
9th
9
3-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
31 11-5-4
$434,150
LA
6
G
Dam: Sarah's My Angel (Sutter's Prospect)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Ivery Sisters Racing, LLC
T: Faucheux Ron
Northpointe Thoroughbreds
$
Cabo`s Rumor
FG
6th
4
20-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
9 2-1-0
$73,550
LA
3
G
Dam: The Rumor's True (Kafwain)
Sire: Amanecer de Oro
O: Northpointe Thoroughbreds
T: Duke Steven
Overby, Aleta Camperlengo
Big Shanty
GG
8th
8
3-1
4:28
1m
$31,000
Alw 31000 n1x (3up)
9 3-1-0
$59,930
LA
4
C
Dam: Astella (Tactical Advantage)
Sire: Prospective
O: Richard Baltas
T: Baltas Richard
Peltier, Allen C
Masterly
FG
4th
1
10-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
37 4-2-11
$149,040
LA
6
G
Dam: Southern Fireball (Southern Image)
Sire: Super Saver
O: Timothy C. Guidry
T: Broberg Karl
Phillips, Chuck

>
Quest for Avette
FG
1st
3
20-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Glorious Quest (Fraser River)
Sire: Brave Dave
O: Gina Ney
T: Ney John
Pierce, Ramona M
$
Fame Feather
FG
9th
6
12-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
10 4-1-2
$125,990
LA
4
F
Dam: Pretty Indian (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Picard Thoroughbred Racing Stable,
T: Faucheux Ron
Pine Knoll Farm
$
Jus Lively
FG
6th
12
8-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
3 2-0-0
$49,800
LA
3
C
Dam: Lively Number (Mt. Livermore)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Ellen Addison
T: Asmussen Steven M
Rebecca Farm LLC
$
Win Lion Win
FG
9th
1
6-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
41 9-5-9
$326,430
LA
8
G
Dam: Twinwinwin (Twining)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Farm d'Allie Racing Stable
T: Ramsay-Banks Allison
Roberts, Royce
$
D`wildcat Indian
FG
2nd
3
8-1
11:28
1-70y
$75,000
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
3 2-0-0
$38,880
LA
3
F
Dam: Indian Tribe (Indian Charlie)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Oak Leaf T.C., LP
T: Hodges James E
Rodriguez, Michele R
$
B B Special
FG
9th
14
15-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
29 5-7-3
$159,470
LA
7
G
Dam: Helen Brown (Taylor's Special)
Sire: Brahms
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
$
Roger Brown
FG
9th
12
12-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
20 6-4-0
$100,530
LA
6
G
Dam: Helen Brown (Taylor's Special)
Sire: Roger That
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Rogers, David Thomas
$
Treys Midnite Moon
FG
9th
3
20-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
15 4-5-0
$91,640
LA
4
G
Dam: Peace Street (Street Cry (Ire))
Sire: Neko Bay
O: Snake Racing, LLC
T: Richards Corale A
Shane Meche, Glenn Henry, Kenneth B
Honey Hearts
Haw
4th
6
5-2
4:34
5-1/2f
$7,600
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
19 1-3-5
$35,250
LA
4
F
Dam: Winnie Nene (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Gone Astray
O: Larry Elenz & Janice Krueger
T: Berndt Joel
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
Greeley Went West
FG
4th
10
15-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
12 2-1-3
$104,740
LA
4
G
Dam: So Well Read (Read the Footnotes)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Phyllis J. Hodges and Randolph Schn
T: Hodges James E
Where Y`at Joe Joe
FG
4th
11
5-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
41 6-11-9
$223,020
LA
7
G
Dam: Dixieland Dancer (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Good and Tough
O: Troy Williams
T: Bourgeois Keith
Southern Equine Stables, LLC
Stage Show
Fon
7th
4
5-2
4:24
6f
$4,200
Clm 3500 n1x (3up)
24 4-4-3
$70,530
LA
5
G
Dam: Show Me the Stage (Slew the Surgeon)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Adriel Gonzalez
T: Gonzalez Isai V
Southern Equine Stables, LLC & Mich
Throwacross
OP
8th
11
4-1
4:38
1m
$38,000
Clm 20000 (4up)
44 10-8-7
$178,620
LA
7
G
Dam: Czarevna (Seattle Morn)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Steven Asmussen
T: Asmussen Steven M
Standlee, Ken
$
In the Navy
FG
9th
7
8-1
2:59
5-1/2fT
$60,000
Costa Rising S  (4up) StBred
22 6-4-4
$192,090
LA
5
G
Dam: Southern Princess (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Midshipman
O: Kendel D. Standlee
T: Gelner Scott
Tate, Richard
Aaron`s Bluff
FG
4th
6
6-1
12:24
6f
$50,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
38 8-7-8
$285,880
LA
9
G
Dam: Total Tease (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Eugene`s Third Son
O: End Zone Athletics, Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Templet, Wendell A
$
Fortune Got Even
FG
2nd
6
15-1
11:28
1-70y
$75,000
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
7 2-2-1
$65,970
LA
3
F
Dam: Fortune in Gold (Secret Romeo)
Sire: Stephen Got Even
O: Ricky Courville
T: Courville Ricky
Tigertail Ranch
$
Crocodile Jacques
FG
6th
9
12-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
6 2-0-1
$59,940
LA
3
C
Dam: Power Bid (Touch Gold)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor
>
Trevilion
FG
1st
10
10-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
C
Dam: Spotsylvania (Marquetry)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Tigertail Ranch
T: Arceneaux Victor

Tyler, Donny Burton  Angela Burton
>
Hashtag Speed
FG
1st
7
20-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
G
Dam: Glisten (Dixieland Band)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: Greg Blanton and Ernie Perry
T: Barnett Bobby C
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
$
Changi
FG
6th
7
30-1
1:24
1-1/16
$75,000
Crescent City Derby  (3yo) StBred
5 1-0-0
$25,820
LA
3
C
Dam: Our Miss Brookside (The Cliff's Edge)
Sire: Giant Oak
O: Jeanne Marie Dolan
T: Smith V L
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Outlaw X.
FG
1st
9
6-1
11:00
6f
$50,000
Md Sp Wt 50k (3yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$1,290
LA
3
C
Dam: Good Looking Girl (Medallist)
Sire: Flashback
O: Allied Racing Stable, LLC
T: Bradley William
$
Midnight Fantasy
FG
2nd
7
7-5
11:28
1-70y
$75,000
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
4 3-1-0
$158,060
LA
3
F
Dam: St. Jean (Macho Uno)
Sire: Midnight Lute
O: Carl R. Moore Management, LLC
T: Sharp Joe
$
Cicada`s Song
FG
2nd
2
15-1
11:28
1-70y
$75,000
Crescent City Oaks  (3yoF) StBred
2 1-0-0
$25,800
LA
3
F
Dam: Money for Makeup (Forestry)
Sire: Twirling Candy
O: John F. Youngblood
T: Stall Albert M Jr