www.thoroughfax.com
Monday, August 19, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Almerico II, Michael J
Rivers Rising
LaD
7th
3
5-1
6:07
1mT
$18,000
Md Sp Wt 18k (3up)
3 0-0-0
$630
LA
3
C
Dam: Royal Madame (Royal Strand (Ire))
Sire: Half Ours
O: Michael J. Almerico II and Kevin Ho
T: Duke Steven
Anderson, Joseph N
Two Date
LaD
5th
2
15-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
17 1-1-1
$15,950
LA
5
G
Dam: Wendy Waggley (Busterwaggley)
Sire: Due Date
O: Aubrey Hill
T: Savoie Sherman
Associates, Hunsicker Equine
Senator Con
LaD
5th
5
6-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
6 1-0-0
$7,350
LA
3
G
Dam: Carson's Twinkle (Carson City)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Star Valley Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Balderas Alfonso
B & B Bloodstock Inc. & Desmond Rya
Dreamy Art
LaD
1st
7
10-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3upF)
23 4-8-1
$144,660
LA
6
M
Dam: Swingtime Music (Woodman)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Rylee Grudzien
T: Grudzien Rylee
Barberito, Jacqueline L
Kelcorcee
Mnr
5th
3
20-1
8:28
5f
$7,300
Clm 4000 n2y (3up)
29 4-3-2
$49,310
LA
6
G
Dam: Angels Inda Knight (Clever Trick)
Sire: Ide
O: Guy E. Tauzin
T: Tauzin Guy E
Baronne Farms, LLC
Freddieslilwildcat
LaD
5th
4
5-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
14 1-4-2
$31,530
LA
4
G
Dam: Etoile Petite (Robannier)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: David Spretz, Kevin Spretz, Elmo Da
T: Foster Joseph M
Bella Oaks Farm
C C Harris
LaD
6th
8
4-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
17 6-2-3
$93,620
LA
4
G
Dam: Double Blend (Double Honor)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Perry Day
T: Foster Joseph M
Brittlyn, Inc.
Star Fitzstall
Del
4th
6
8-1
2:45
6f
$36,000
Alw 36000 n1x (3up)
4 1-2-1
$40,710
LA
3
G
Dam: Wild About Marie (Wildcat Heir)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
>
Stars Forever
Del
2nd
3
8-1
1:45
6f
$34,000
Md Sp Wt 34k (3upF)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Desert Rose Drive (A.P. Indy)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Brittlyn Stable, Inc.
T: Camejo Jose M
Chicola, Daniel R
Binder
LaD
5th
1
12-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
11 1-0-1
$11,830
LA
4
G
Dam: Candy Delicious (Candy Ride (Arg))
Sire: Bind
O: Blake D. Neely and Henry B. Johnson
T: Johnson Henry B Jr
Clayton, Maurice
King of Pride
LaD
7th
8
15-1
6:07
1mT
$18,000
Md Sp Wt 18k (3up)
3 0-0-0
$1,310
LA
4
G
Dam: Chanceto Reminisce (American Chance)
Sire: Sir Author
O: Paul Bryant
T: Dison Phillip M
Colton, M  Richard
Star Performer
LaD
1st
2
5-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3upF)
18 4-2-4
$49,400
LA
4
F
Dam: Model Performer (Theatrical (Ire))
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Edward Johnston Racing Stables, Inc
T: Johnston Edward J
Cynthia G. Eyre & Wendell A. Temple
Philly
LaD
6th
5
4-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
19 4-4-1
$104,680
LA
5
G
Dam: Teerific Tee (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Wells Watson, William and Phyllis F
T: Stall Albert M Jr
Equine, J  Adcock and Montgomery
Jalen Hurts
LaD
6th
2
8-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
20 2-2-4
$52,930
LA
4
G
Dam: Moon Larry (Lunarpal)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: Gus King
T: Snodderly Rhonda
Grappe, Kelley
Whathadhappenwuz
LaD
3rd
3
15-1
4:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3up)
38 4-5-6
$58,680
LA
6
G
Dam: Flower Cat (Storm Day)
Sire: Taste of Paradise
O: Vanessa Motta
T: Adams Robert J
Hanna, James
King Formeredith
LaD
4th
6
6-1
4:43
6-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
21 2-5-2
$30,150
LA
4
G
Dam: Forget It Erleen (Erlton)
Sire: Crowned King
O: Paul Bruno
T: Goins Garland
Harang, Warran

Guitar King
LaD
5th
11
8-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
21 1-2-3
$29,690
LA
4
G
Dam: Silent Queen (King of Kings (Ire))
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Steve and Pat Roe
T: Mouton Patrick
J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Cente
Boston Bind
LaD
6th
1
12-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
11 1-2-0
$49,140
LA
3
G
Dam: Tensas Salt (Salt Lake)
Sire: Bind
O: Phyllis J. Hodges and Randy Schiend
T: Hodges James E
John Roven & Clear Creek Stud, LLC
Machinist
Mnr
7th
4
5-1
9:12
6f
$7,100
Clm 4000 n4X (3up)
22 3-4-2
$36,850
LA
4
G
Dam: Ms Marigold (Lion Heart)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Brenda Bell
T: Bell Brenda
Keithley, Steve Crowe and Tom
King Zippy
LaD
5th
8
7-2
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
13 1-5-0
$19,350
LA
4
G
Dam: Tiz Zippy (City Zip)
Sire: K One King
O: Steve Crowe
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Kelly M. Broussard & Kevin J. Brous
Shoe`s to Remember
LaD
4th
5
30-1
4:43
6-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
20 2-0-3
$34,010
LA
4
G
Dam: Why Wear Shoes (Wildcat Shoes)
Sire: Misremembered
O: Maxie W. Kitchings, Jr.
T: Melancon Donald
Kitchings, Katie Jo
Sissy`s Gold Song
LaD
2nd
6
10-1
3:45
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
F
Dam: Fullbridled's Sis (Buddha)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Katie Jo Kitchings
T: Melancon Donald
Lee Young Farm
My Wise Cat
LaD
6th
4
12-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
16 5-3-1
$77,570
LA
4
C
Dam: Finest Smile (Finest Hour)
Sire: Flashy Wise Cat
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Perez Gilbert O Jr
Madison, Stewart M
Malasong
LaD
5th
6
12-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
5 1-0-1
$11,180
LA
3
G
Dam: Think Pink (Coronado's Quest)
Sire: Shackleford
O: Albert B. Salmon, Jr.
T: Smith Joseph P
Pickett, Joyce
Bella Rae Rae
LaD
1st
4
20-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3upF)
40 3-2-7
$42,950
LA
7
M
Dam: Kiss N Make Up (Private Terms)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Donald Melancon
T: Melancon Donald
Presswood, Phyllis L
Reluctant Warrior
LaD
7th
5
4-1
6:07
1mT
$18,000
Md Sp Wt 18k (3up)
2 0-0-0
$660
LA
4
G
Dam: Emma's Kitten (Kitten's Joy)
Sire: War Eagle
O: Phyllis L. Presswood and Patricia A
T: Burress Beverly
Rodriguez, Michele R
Roger Brown
LaD
3rd
4
3-5
4:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3up)
24 8-4-0
$121,630
LA
6
G
Dam: Helen Brown (Taylor's Special)
Sire: Roger That
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Scarberry, Penny
Batty
LaD
2nd
4
4-1
3:45
6-1/2f
$7,000
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
4 0-0-0
$1,650
LA
3
F
Dam: Battleberg (Schossberg)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Such
LaD
5th
7
3-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
9 1-2-0
$12,100
LA
3
G
Dam: Star Engagement (Silky Sweep)
Sire: Silent Pleasure
O: Penny Scarberry
T: Lara Jorge
Scherer, Merrill
Just Due
PrM
5th
2
4-1
7:52
5f
$10,000
Clm 3500B (3up)
36 7-3-5
$113,190
LA
5
G
Dam: Lecompass (Orientate)
Sire: Due Date
O: Tim Szynskie
T: Anderson David C
Whatelse Igot Todo
LaD
6th
7
3-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
13 3-3-2
$74,200
LA
4
G
Dam: Deadly (Williamstown)
Sire: Forefathers
O: D & D Racing Stable
T: Foster Joseph M
Stakes, Shea
Shea`s Lil Shug
LaD
1st
5
2-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3upF)
56 14-8-8
$302,930
LA
8
M
Dam: Pourjedajour (Sky Classic)
Sire: Gigawatt
O: Dos Locos Tejanos Racing
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Stockett, Robert
Track Binder
LaD
7th
6
10-1
6:07
1mT
$18,000
Md Sp Wt 18k (3up)
3 0-0-1
$3,060
LA
3
G
Dam: Sweet Lillian (Mertzon)
Sire: Bind
O: Robert Stockett
T: Ward Ronnie P
Tate, Richard

Aaron`s Bluff
LaD
6th
3
5-2
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
42 8-8-8
$293,290
LA
9
G
Dam: Total Tease (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Eugene`s Third Son
O: Allen Cassedy
T: Faucheux Ron
Terry Gabriel & Summer Grove Farm,
My Rainey Day
LaD
4th
2
3-1
4:43
6-1/2f
$7,000
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
9 2-1-2
$34,200
LA
3
G
Dam: Izzie's Gold (E Dubai)
Sire: Itsmyluckyday
O: Joseph M. Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Tony Martin Enterprise Inc. & Miche
They`ll Seeintime
LaD
5th
9
30-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
15 1-1-1
$19,420
LA
4
G
Dam: Michelle's Krackin (Ide)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Perez Gilbert O Jr
Viator, Dwight
Saratoga Vacation
LaD
5th
10
12-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
6 1-0-0
$10,380
LA
3
G
Dam: Summer Style (Bag)
Sire: Gold Tribute
O: Dwight J. Viator
T: Viator Dwight J
Wade, Cynthia
Stryker Man
LaD
6th
6
12-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
8 1-0-2
$28,320
LA
4
G
Dam: Candy Drop (Eurosilver)
Sire: Stryker
O: J-Lu LTD.Co
T: Robideaux Larry R Jr
Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
Theboyzdelight
LaD
3rd
5
6-1
4:15
5fT
$10,000
Soc 10000 (3up)
25 4-5-3
$84,690
LA
4
G
Dam: Noon Delight (Broken Vow)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Watershed Bloodstock LLC & Paul Pru
Gobler
LaD
5th
3
10-1
5:11
7-1/2fT
$11,500
Clm 12500 n2 (3up) StBred
14 1-2-3
$21,890
LA
3
G
Dam: Sprightly (Wild Rush)
Sire: Guilt Trip
O: Mary Anne Janek
T: Urbina Ruperto R
Williamson Jr, William Neal
Lord Colliery
LaD
6th
1A
12-1
5:39
5-1/2f
$23,000
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3up) StBred
19 2-2-3
$64,000
LA
4
G
Dam: Condesa El Prado (El Prado (Ire))
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Phyllis J. Hodges and Cyril Hicks
T: Hodges James E
Zuppardo, Roy
Just Cruising
LaD
1st
8
30-1
3:15
7-1/2fT
$7,500
Clm 7500B (3upF)
45 3-2-5
$61,820
LA
6
M
Dam: Red Cause (Red Ransom)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge