www.thoroughfax.com
Friday, January 18, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
5 B Farm, Inc.
No More for U
FG
2nd
1
12-1
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
5 1-0-1
$10,870
LA
3
G
Dam: Liwa's Lake (Greenwood Lake)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Mark Miller and John Anthony Leblan
T: Leblanc John A
Adcock's Red River Farm, LLC
Larry Dale
FG
2nd
8
5-2
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
1 1-0-0
$13,800
LA
3
G
Dam: Sky Halo (Sky Mesa)
Sire: Interactif
O: Stacey Moak
T: Hodges James E
Arnaud, Richard D
Arnaud
FG
10th
4
4-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
19 0-5-1
$15,380
LA
5
G
Dam: Kipper's Illusion (Kipper Kelly)
Sire: Istintaj
O: Alfonso Balderas
T: Balderas Alfonso
Averett, Margie K
Bandit`s Deelite
DeD
3rd
3
3-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$2,280
LA
3
F
Dam: Deeliteful Day (Storm Day)
Sire: Time Bandit
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
B. Carlene Jackson & Eddie Jackson
I Run for Three
FG
10th
7
5-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
7 0-0-2
$3,920
LA
7
G
Dam: Smile Again Betsy (Sarava)
Sire: Porto Foricos
O: Eddie and B. Carlene Jackson
T: Alonzo Howard
Bamburg, Lora Pitre and Jack
Shedrow Cocktails
DeD
4th
8
8-1
6:52
1-1/16
$14,500
Clm 4000 n2y (4up)
54 7-5-7
$100,710
LA
7
G
Dam: Edacious Reality (Eddington)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Gerard Perron
T: Perron Gerard
Barker, Ray Whitley and Sharon
Proudmoney
FG
1st
2
7-2
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
13 0-2-0
$7,810
LA
5
M
Dam: Moneyinmywranglers (Proud Halo)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Ray Whitley
T: Balderas Alfonso
Bourque, Angela Bourque and Edward
Doxontherox
DeD
5th
3
20-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
6 0-0-0
$1,380
LA
4
F
Dam: Washington Belle (Bold Pac Man)
Sire: Orthodox
O: Brian T. Owen
T: Breaux Samuel
Brian Christopher Schartz & 4M Ranc
Zippy
FG
3rd
1
4-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
9 2-1-1
$72,060
LA
4
G
Dam: Queenie's Pride (Special Rate)
Sire: Morning Line
O: Jay and Joan Janssen
T: Gabriel Leo G Jr
Brittlyn Stables, Inc.
Data Girl
DeD
7th
3
5-1
8:22
1-1/16
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4upF)
13 3-0-2
$49,540
LA
5
M
Dam: Miss Bean Wah (Afternoon Deelites)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Wayne T. Davis
T: Wilson Shane
Brown, Jack
Jacobs Flyer
FG
2nd
3
20-1
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
7 1-0-0
$10,970
LA
3
G
Dam: Molistar (Prized)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Top Hat Thoroughbreds
T: Mordenti Kathleen M
Brown, Jacob Brown and Kara
Leap Baby Leap
FG
2nd
2
10-1
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
5 1-1-1
$17,690
LA
3
G
Dam: Little Miss Halo (New Trieste)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Mofun Racing
T: Foster Joseph M
Bryn, Randy D
Conner Clark
DeD
10th
12
3-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
11 0-3-6
$19,240
LA
4
G
Dam: Native Vision (Malagra)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Ranchtown Racing
T: Foster Joseph M
C Grace LLC
Wind Zee
FG
1st
8
5-2
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
8 0-2-0
$10,180
LA
4
F
Dam: Napanee (Bernstein)
Sire: Flat Out
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, an
T: David Sam B Jr
Cart, Jerry D  Cart and Florice
Zebedee Zered
DeD
10th
10
20-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$780
LA
4
G
Dam: Jametta (Stutz Blackhawk)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Florice Cart and Jerry D. Cart
T: Cart Jerry D
Castille Jr, Charles A
Costa Sugar
DeD
7th
9
10-1
8:22
1-1/16
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4upF)
31 3-7-1
$50,440
LA
5
M
Dam: Akiane (Stormy Atlantic)
Sire: Costa Rising
O: Joseph Stanley Boxie
T: Boxie Joseph S

Champagne, Justin
Unbridled Honey
FG
1st
7
12-1
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
5 0-0-0
$840
LA
6
M
Dam: B J's Trophy (Trophy Hunter)
Sire: Unbridledsensation
O: Justin Champagne
T: Duhon Joseph O
Channon Farm, LLC
Roses n` Rubies
FG
2nd
7
4-1
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
5 1-0-2
$23,940
LA
3
G
Dam: Maximalista (Arg) (Equalize)
Sire: Too Much Bling
O: Joe Sharp
T: Sharp Joe
Circle H Farm
Shermaesque Flag
DeD
10th
8
20-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
25 0-3-1
$14,270
LA
6
G
Dam: Let's Get Personal (Personal Flag)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Leona F. Bellard
T: Milburn Katina
Circle H Farms & Carrol J. Castille
D`wildsummersfun
DeD
1st
3
30-1
5:25
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
22 2-2-2
$46,480
LA
5
G
Dam: Midsummer Fun (Gone West)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Roy Thomas
T: Zenon Charles
Clark Jr, Cloyce C
Let`er Eat
TP
1st
3
15-1
6:15
6-1/2f
$7,100
Clm 7500 n2 (4upF)
3 1-0-0
$9,000
LA
4
F
Dam: Shy Patada (Arg) (Shy Tom)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: James C. Jenkins
T: Short Thomas
Uncle Hal
GG
6th
7
8-1
3:17
6f
$31,000
Alw 31000 n1x (4up)
15 3-3-3
$48,880
LA
5
G
Dam: Jet's Tradition (A. P Jet)
Sire: Calibrachoa
O: J. C. Racing Stable
T: Badilla Manuel
Cunningham, John R
Little Girls Rule
FG
1st
5
20-1
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
F
Dam: Sootaa (Mr. Shawklit)
Sire: Let`s Rule
O: Lucius and Smith Racing Stable, LLC
T: Smith V L
Aunya Ruling
DeD
10th
5
5-2
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
3 0-1-0
$3,400
LA
5
G
Dam: Sweet Aunya (Dakota Pride)
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: Jerry L. Allen
T: De Beauville Alex
Cypress Bend Farm
Pont Du Gard
FG
3rd
7
7-2
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
11 2-2-0
$89,590
LA
4
C
Dam: Mi Isabella (Twilight Agenda)
Sire: Liaison
O: Louie Roussel, III
T: Roussel Louie J III
David N. Meche & Judice Farm Inc.
Strikingly Smart
FG
1st
3
12-1
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
11 0-0-1
$2,740
LA
4
F
Dam: Shared Cause (Giant's Causeway)
Sire: Union Rags
O: Jorge Gomez
T: Gomez Jorge
Dickey, Rebecca Farm LLC and T  J
True Emperor
FG
3rd
8
12-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
13 4-1-2
$124,610
LA
5
H
Dam: Queen Ofthe Empire (Empire Maker)
Sire: Yes It`s True
O: Dan Casey and Elite Thoroughbred Ra
T: Thomas Lee
Dunham Jr, L  H
Dr. Frankie Kaye
DeD
5th
1
10-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
14 0-0-2
$5,200
LA
4
F
Dam: Kicks (Honour and Glory)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Leighton H. Dunham, Jr.
T: Pedigo Randy
Confederate Yell
DeD
1st
1
4-1
5:25
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
27 2-6-8
$57,900
LA
5
G
Dam: Kicks (Honour and Glory)
Sire: Ole Rebel
O: Rodney Virgadamo and Keith Bonura
T: Jeansonne Justin
Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, Jo
Cork Arm
DeD
1st
9
20-1
5:25
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
19 2-2-3
$28,290
LA
5
G
Dam: Miss Confusion (Miswaki)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: James Flugence
T: Broussard Jarmondrick
Early, Meghan Eileen
Pulchritude
DeD
9th
8
10-1
9:22
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
19 1-3-4
$31,550
LA
6
M
Dam: Daddys Little Girl (Meadowlake)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Stanley Harrison, Sr.
T: Trahan Walter
Fitzgerald, Milton J
Cracker Jackson
FG
10th
2
5-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
9 0-1-3
$8,580
LA
6
G
Dam: Speck of Ide (Ide)
Sire: City Impack
O: Keith Charles
T: Charles Keith
Fuzette Jr, Billy
El Hombre
FG
10th
5
10-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
7 0-0-1
$3,280
LA
4
G
Dam: Bonay's Arch (Arch)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Gabriel, Summergrove Farm and Terry

Madame Begue
DeD
7th
7
3-1
8:22
1-1/16
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4upF)
16 3-4-0
$75,880
LA
5
M
Dam: More Angels (Slew of Angels)
Sire: Afleet Alex
O: Mintmere Thoroughbreds, LLC
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Gossage, Dr  Jan Phillip
Mrs. McGillicuddy
DeD
9th
7
9-2
9:22
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
16 1-3-0
$21,240
LA
4
F
Dam: Quick Chris (Star Programmer)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Keystone Racing Stables, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Grappe  Jr, Charles Louis
Miss Billie K
DeD
5th
9
7-2
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
8 0-1-2
$17,160
LA
4
F
Dam: Gray Avalanche (Mr. Livingston)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Crowe, Steve, Grappe, Jr, Charles L
T: Nelson Eric D Jr
Gulf Haven Farms
Cool Man
DeD
10th
1
10-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
6 0-0-1
$2,770
LA
4
G
Dam: Cool Climate (Bowman's Band)
Sire: Ide
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
H & P Stables LLC
V Double U
DeD
1st
10
30-1
5:25
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
31 2-3-0
$31,070
LA
9
G
Dam: Orangeade (Yes It's True)
Sire: Alphabet Soup
O: Troy Constantine
T: Constantine Carol
Hebert, Doris
You Have a Point
DeD
5th
10
9-2
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
11 0-0-2
$5,020
LA
4
F
Dam: Flirt's Shadow (Crafty Friend)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
Hebert, Kellie Leanne
Tiz Can Fly
DeD
10th
4
20-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
7 0-0-0
$260
LA
4
C
Dam: Chuffed (Gilded Time)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Ceburn L. Baker, Jr.
T: Baker Ceburn L Jr
Hewlett, Robert
Fantasy Frills
DeD
9th
2
20-1
9:22
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
26 1-1-2
$12,730
LA
5
M
Dam: Clear Fantasy (Cryptoclearance)
Sire: Zarbyev
O: Mike Hickey
T: Gomez Rafael
Holliday, Steve
R. V.`s Express
DeD
1st
8
10-1
5:25
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
19 2-1-2
$28,240
LA
6
G
Dam: Save My Place (Out of Place)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Allen Landry
T: Landry Allen
Hornsby, Bill Hornsby and Kathy
Arch`s Li`l Nieta
FG
1st
4
3-1
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
3 0-1-1
$4,980
LA
4
F
Dam: Poppy's Li'l Girl (Arch)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Kathy Hornsby
T: David Sam B Jr
Israel Flores Horses LLC
Andale Girl
DeD
5th
8
5-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
12 0-2-3
$25,390
LA
7
M
Dam: Hot Rocket (Lemon Drop Kid)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
Jeanes, Janet J
Keeping Time
DeD
5th
5
20-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$510
LA
5
M
Dam: Synchronized (Lac Ouimet)
Sire: Western Trader
O: Janet J. Jeanes
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Jolivette, Denise Schmidt and Larry
Honest Bandit
FG
1st
1
20-1
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
4 0-0-0
$930
LA
5
M
Dam: Snow Bandit (Time Bandit)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Denise Schmidt
T: Schmidt Denise
Kirk & Becky LeBlanc Farm, LLC
Mauk Power
DeD
10th
7
5-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
20 0-4-4
$19,500
LA
6
G
Dam: Love Power (Editor's Note)
Sire: Mauk Four
O: Julie D. Graves
T: LeBlanc Becky J
Kitchings Jr, Maxie Wayne
Salutetheprince
DeD
4th
1A
5-2
6:52
1-1/16
$14,500
Clm 4000 n2y (4up)
33 4-7-5
$61,100
LA
6
G
Dam: Karate Katie (Pulling Punches)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Kitchings Sr, Maxie W
Granfathersleugirl
DeD
3rd
10
4-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
4 0-0-1
$3,550
LA
3
F
Dam: Leu Gardens (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Maxie Kitchings, Sr.
T: Melancon Donald
Kraft Sr, Valene Farms and Royal B
On Cycle
DeD
4th
5
30-1
6:52
1-1/16
$14,500
Clm 4000 n2y (4up)
64 8-10-12
$153,170
LA
10
G
Dam: Chari Me On (Charismatic)
Sire: Harborage
O: Gerald Bernard, Sr
T: Savoy Aaron

Lange, I Lee
Jennovodka
FG
10th
6
8-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
13 0-0-1
$3,440
LA
4
G
Dam: Jenifee (Menifee)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Arthur Morrell
T: Morrell Cynthia
Langford, Bill
Frenzy
DeD
9th
5
9-2
9:22
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
8 1-0-0
$15,210
LA
5
M
Dam: Comme Il Faut (Lac Ouimet)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Dallas Antoine
T: Broussard Jarmondrick
No One Greater
FG
3rd
5
15-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
25 3-5-1
$100,820
LA
6
H
Dam: Comme Il Faut (Lac Ouimet)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Leo Savoy
T: Demouchet Ricky
Leake, Curt
Harbor Pilot
FG
3rd
3
9-2
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
23 5-6-4
$171,820
LA
6
G
Dam: Harbor Princess (Boston Harbor)
Sire: Trappe Shot
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Johnston Edward J
Gentlmens Agrement
FG
3rd
1A
4-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
9 4-0-1
$105,530
LA
7
G
Dam: Kaileysgal (Unbridled's Song)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Diamond Racing
T: Gabriel Leo G Jr
Louisiana Fuel Inc
Jr`s Sauvage
DeD
10th
2
10-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
12 0-2-2
$12,690
LA
4
G
Dam: Salty Manner (Prudent Manner (Ire))
Sire: Unbridledsensation
O: Indian Creek Thoroughbred Farm, LLC
T: Dison Phillip M
Love, Wayne
Galaxy Girl
DeD
3rd
6
7-2
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$1,710
LA
3
F
Dam: Sugar Creek Girl (Parade Ground)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Susan K. Love
T: Ramirez Eduardo
Majestic Farms, LLC
In Charge Halo
FG
3rd
2
15-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
13 2-2-1
$50,710
LA
4
C
Dam: Lost My Halo (Forest Camp)
Sire: Take Charge Indy
O: Majestic Farms, LLC
T: Duke Steven
Marceaux, Paul
One Tizzy Trick
DeD
3rd
4
15-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Zavas Trick (Zavata)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Paul D. Marceaux
T: Romero Alvin J
Matthews Thoroughbred Farm
Untuttable Speed
DeD
3rd
12
6-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
6 0-1-1
$7,640
LA
3
F
Dam: Unbridled Sunshine (Untuttable)
Sire: Speed Limit
O: Matthews Thoroughbred Farm and Jean
T: Jeansonne Justin
Mcgehee Jr, James A
Mageez
DeD
2nd
2
5-1
5:52
1m
$46,000
Opt Clm 50000C (4up)
34 7-12-5
$403,940
LA
6
H
Dam: Spaseeba (Spectacular Bid)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Double Dam Farm LLC
T: Caldwell Delmar R
Menard, Larry Joseph
I`m d`Cat
FG
2nd
6
8-1
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
4 1-0-0
$13,380
LA
3
G
Dam: La Belle Bear (Arch)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Larry J. Menard
T: Brinkman Brett
Mike Munna Racing Stables LLC
Butta Got Uncs Bac
FG
6th
2
9-2
2:53
6f
$17,000
Clm 10000B (4up)
12 2-2-6
$28,470
LA
5
G
Dam: Victory Bred (Malagra)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Efrain Hernandez
T: Pish Danny
Milligan, Dennis
Saved by Zero
DeD
1st
6
6-1
5:25
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
23 2-7-2
$70,150
LA
6
G
Dam: Crypto Note (Cryptoclearance)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Dusty Foster
T: Foster Joseph M
Honest Tina
DeD
8th
2
8-1
8:52
5f
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF)
14 5-1-2
$117,410
LA
5
M
Dam: Mississippi Dice (Valid Expectations)
Sire: Honest Man
O: Robin L. Redding
T: Segura Kearney
Moak, Stacey
King Cake
FG
3rd
9
5-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
23 3-3-5
$76,830
LA
5
G
Dam: Sprightly (Wild Rush)
Sire: Thunder Gulch
O: Wildcat Racing Stable, LLC
T: Cuccia L Jay
Ortego, Estate of Ena O
Sarah Ann`s Pointe
DeD
3rd
1
8-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
5 0-0-0
$3,330
LA
3
F
Dam: Sarah Almighty (Mighty)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Hubert Batiste, Jr.
T: Fuselier Jonah
Peters, Thomas R

Ms Tashua
DeD
5th
7
15-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$510
LA
4
F
Dam: Just for Annika (Concerto)
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: Thomas R. Peters
T: Player Fletcher
Phyllis Comeaux & Patrick Mathieu
Blue Suede Ransom
DeD
3rd
5
5-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
5 0-1-2
$6,920
LA
3
F
Dam: Blue Blueyes (Believe It)
Sire: Lion`s Ransom
O: Juan Ramos
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Picard Thoroughbreds Racing Stable
Holy Sunrise
FG
2nd
5
7-2
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
3 1-0-1
$13,300
LA
3
G
Dam: Sentimental Gal (More Than Ready)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Picard Thoroughbred Racing Stable,
T: Faucheux Ron
Ponder Hill, Inc. & FarFar Away Fam
Sokudo
LA
4th
7
8-1
8:24
4f
$16,000
Clm 5000 (3up)
17 6-1-6
$41,050
LA
6
G
Dam: Beauallis (Barbeau)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: Jesus J. Uranga
T: Mendoza Jesus
Racing, Buzz By
Auby
DeD
9th
4
6-1
9:22
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
2 1-0-0
$9,000
LA
4
F
Dam: Too Tricky (Imtoocool)
Sire: Shermanesque
O: Buzz-By Racing
T: Burress Beverly
Randy Davis & Associates Inc.
My Dad Louie
DeD
10th
3
4-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
6 0-1-0
$5,110
LA
4
G
Dam: Indigo Girl (Leestown)
Sire: Regal Ransom
O: Randy Davis and Associates Inc.
T: Breaux Samuel
Renshaw, Steven M
Maga Man
FG
3rd
12
6-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
7 2-2-0
$77,380
LA
4
G
Dam: Lew's Gray (Pulling Punches)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Steven Renshaw
T: Smith Guy
Riceland Racing Stables, LLC
Premier Song
DeD
3rd
8
15-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Betty Lou (Holy Bull)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Riceland Racing Stables LLC
T: Mouton Enis
Rodriguez, Michele
Lovely Charlie
DeD
8th
6
4-1
8:52
5f
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF)
18 8-1-3
$151,170
LA
5
M
Dam: Lovely R R (Carson City)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Striking Femme
DeD
7th
6
8-1
8:22
1-1/16
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4upF)
16 3-6-1
$43,780
LA
6
M
Dam: Jolie Femme (Storm Day)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Erin Gaarz
T: Broberg Karl
Rodriguez, Michele R
Ten Brownies
FG
10th
3
7-2
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
4 0-0-0
$2,520
LA
4
G
Dam: Helen Brown (Taylor's Special)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Rogers, David Thomas
Major Ridge
FG
2nd
4
7-2
12:58
6f
$16,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3yo) StBred
4 1-1-0
$12,850
LA
3
C
Dam: Peace Street (Street Cry (Ire))
Sire: Star Guitar
O: David T. Rogers
T: Nicks Ralph E
Rowell Farms, LLC
Zenucci
FG
3rd
11
9-2
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
16 2-4-3
$85,450
LA
5
G
Dam: Sweet Buddha (Buddha)
Sire: Forefathers
O: Ming Yan Ng
T: Faucheux Ron
Russell Paul Mailhes & Mark Allen W
Ranger Connection
DeD
5th
2
12-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
20 0-4-2
$13,400
LA
5
M
Dam: A Gal Named Slew (Johannesburg)
Sire: U S Ranger
O: Kim Goss
T: Perez Gilbert O Jr
Scarberry, Penny
Madam`s Dancing
DeD
6th
4
30-1
7:52
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
29 1-1-1
$15,380
LA
7
M
Dam: Madam Artex (Artax)
Sire: Mister Dance
O: Emilio Jasso
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Schexnayder, Wayne M
Dori`s Birdies
FG
1st
6
7-2
12:30
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
8 0-1-1
$6,040
LA
5
M
Dam: Rich Rezultz (Harborage)
Sire: The Green Monkey
O: Sally A. Molenaar
T: Perez Jose L
Seelig, Stanley B
Miss Uruguay
DeD
5th
4
8-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
10 0-1-1
$12,940
LA
4
F
Dam: Barsanti (Forestry)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Beverly Burress
T: Burress Beverly
Simmons III, William E

Custom for Carlita
DeD
3rd
2
12-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Thunder Path (Thunder Gulch)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Dwayne Gallineau
T: Woodley Carl J
Simpson, Tom Curtis and Wayne
Greeley Went West
FG
3rd
10
4-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
10 2-1-3
$104,740
LA
4
G
Dam: So Well Read (Read the Footnotes)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Phyllis J. Hodges and Randolph Schn
T: Hodges James E
Angelic Kriss
DeD
6th
8
10-1
7:52
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
22 1-3-3
$24,550
LA
6
M
Dam: Dawn's Angel (General Meeting)
Sire: Yankee Gentleman
O: Donald Rubin
T: Rubin Donald
Smith, Wilburn
Max Our Man
DeD
10th
11
8-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
15 0-2-3
$20,960
LA
4
G
Dam: Rachelsmiles (Cien Fuegos)
Sire: El Corredor
O: Wilburn L. Smith
T: Schultz Robert D
Southern Equine Stables, LLC & Darr
Sarge`s Daughter
DeD
8th
1A
9-5
8:52
5f
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4upF)
25 6-8-1
$144,960
LA
7
M
Dam: Mind Blowing (Friends Lake)
Sire: Salute the Sarge
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Spencer, Ray
Kaydees in Town
FG
7th
10
20-1
3:23
1mT
$18,000
Md Clm 30000 (3yoF)
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Vickies in Town (Leestown)
Sire: Run Production
O: Ray Spencer
T: Pastor Jamie C
Spendthrift Farm, LLC
Big Em C
DeD
1st
2
5-1
5:25
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n3 (4up)
14 2-4-2
$28,430
LA
4
G
Dam: Grand Kisses (Grand Reward)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Rick Salter
T: Salter Rick
Sturrock, Kent
Giant Collin
DeD
5th
11
15-1
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
3 0-0-0
$1,530
LA
4
F
Dam: Watch My Halo (Jolie's Frolic)
Sire: Giant Fun
O: Salvador Alvarez
T: Zeno Benjamin
Suemoe Enterprises, LLC
Lip Service
DeD
4th
9
5-1
6:52
1-1/16
$14,500
Clm 4000 n2y (4up)
32 4-6-4
$64,970
LA
6
G
Dam: Royal Sweep (End Sweep)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Jarrod Antley and Traci Antley
T: Inman Robert L
Sugarland Thoroughbreds, L.L.C.
Paddy O`Lionel
FG
3rd
4
5-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
19 4-2-4
$153,470
LA
5
G
Dam: Dana's Lucky Lady (Lucky Lionel)
Sire: Paddy O`Prado
O: Timothy C. Guidry
T: Broberg Karl
Suire, Jerry
Beau Gator
DeD
4th
3
12-1
6:52
1-1/16
$14,500
Clm 4000 n2y (4up)
52 6-3-9
$80,260
LA
9
G
Dam: Miss Ice Gator (John's Choice)
Sire: Cherokee Beau
O: Norvin Maldonado
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Summer Hill Farm LLC
Cheryl`s Copy
DeD
9th
9
5-1
9:22
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
9 1-0-0
$8,520
LA
4
F
Dam: Carson Copy (Carson City)
Sire: Ide
O: Marquel Zenon
T: Zeno Benjamin
Thomas, William C
Pates Cat
DeD
5th
6
5-2
7:22
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4upF) StBred
6 0-3-0
$12,340
LA
4
F
Dam: Sienna Lady (Mr. Greeley)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Caroline Dodwell
T: Dodwell Caroline S
Time Will Tell LLC
Beautiful Bev
DeD
3rd
11
8-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
2 0-0-1
$4,400
LA
3
F
Dam: Beat the Street (Corinthian)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Michael Powers
T: Norris Tracy A
Tosterud, Joseph
Greeley`s Glacken
FG
10th
8
4-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
13 0-2-3
$11,060
LA
4
G
Dam: Mindemoya (Smoke Glacken)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Bryce Ladner, Brett Tortorich and C
T: Strain Jeremy
Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
>
Fiery Flash
DeD
3rd
9
10-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Gray Attitude (Belong to Me)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Henry Ray Dunn
T: Dunn Henry Ray
Ward, Robert Stubbs and Ronnie
Theboyzgalaxy
DeD
7th
5
20-1
8:22
1-1/16
$16,000
Clm 5000 n4 (4upF)
27 3-5-4
$42,960
LA
5
M
Dam: Spark the Nat (Mr. Sparkles)
Sire: Greeley`s Galaxy
O: Ronnie P. Ward
T: Ward Ronnie P
Warren, Dr  Glen

Papa`s Boy
FG
3rd
6
6-1
1:26
1mT
$42,000
Opt Clm 20000 n2x (4up) StBred
5 2-0-1
$47,080
LA
4
G
Dam: Gayle's Channel (English Channel)
Sire: G. W.`s Skippie
O: Glen C. Warren and The Pinot Group
T: Leggio Nick
White, Chad
Dorkas
DeD
6th
3
8-1
7:52
6-1/2f
$15,000
Clm 5000 n2 (4upF)
10 1-2-2
$19,640
LA
4
F
Dam: Our Little Gibby (Gift of Gib)
Sire: Richter Scale
O: Chad White
T: Lara Jorge
Mira
FG
10th
1
12-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
G
Dam: Our Gift (Gift of Gib)
Sire: Richter Scale
O: Galveston Thoroughbred Club
T: Pastor Jamie C
>
Warnock Springs
FG
10th
1A
12-1
4:51
1m
$14,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
4
C
Dam: Landwoman (Laabity)
Sire: Richter Scale
O: Jamie C. Pastor
T: Pastor Jamie C
Williams, Len Z
Graceful Rules
DeD
10th
9
7-2
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
8 0-1-4
$13,090
LA
5
G
Dam: Graceful Touch (Touch Gold)
Sire: Ruler`s Court
O: Enriqueta Valencia
T: Gomez Rafael
Wimberley, Jessie
Courtney`s Gift
DeD
10th
6
12-1
9:52
6-1/2f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (4up) StBred
29 0-9-4
$40,240
LA
7
G
Dam: French Lake (Lac Ouimet)
Sire: Prospector`s Gift
O: Lester Simon
T: Simon Lester
Winemiller, Becky
Jo Blanco
DeD
3rd
7
15-1
6:22
5f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3yoF) StBred
1 0-0-0
$0
LA
3
F
Dam: Wine Diva (Pine Bluff)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Scott and Company II
T: Breaux Samuel