www.thoroughfax.com
Friday, June 14, 2019
ENTRIES:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
4M Ranch
Sweet and Spicy
MD
1st
1
5-1
6:35
6f
$3,800
Alw 3800C (3upF)
5 2-0-0
$7,600
LA
3
F
Dam: Cherryful Lady (Yes It's True)
Sire: Ice Box
O: Start Well Racing Stable
T: Rowe Michael
5 B Farm, LLC
Hoops Cigar
EvD
5th
4
10-1
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
8 1-1-0
$20,600
LA
3
G
Dam: Historical Day (Five Star Day)
Sire: Bind
O: Reginald Thomas
T: Chevis Vincent A
Adcock's Red River Farms, LLC
Tizzy`s Song
EvD
9th
4
7-2
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
10 1-2-0
$25,770
LA
3
F
Dam: Tale of the West (Tale of the Cat)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Ashley Peters
T: Gelner Scott
Alton Ray,
Bankers Honour
EvD
9th
3
12-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
7 1-0-0
$26,580
LA
4
F
Dam: Honour Me Not (Perfect Soul (Ire))
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Lisa Shamsie
T: Shamsie Randy Sr
Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
Kingdom Way
EvD
2nd
6
3-1
6:18
1m
$9,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
9 3-0-1
$29,330
LA
4
C
Dam: Flashy Ways (Catienus)
Sire: Animal Kingdom
O: Autumn Hill Farms Racing Stables, I
T: Arceneaux Victor
Averett, Margie
Etbauer`s Ide
AsD
3rd
4
7-1
8:31
6f
$11,000
Clm 5000 (3up)
32 4-0-3
$39,940
LA
6
G
Dam: Classic Ide (Ide)
Sire: Etbauer
O: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
T: Gourneau Jerry
Bernard, Glenn
Emery`s Dream
EvD
9th
6
10-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
15 1-2-3
$18,760
LA
4
F
Dam: Addie's Dream (Dream Tripper)
Sire: Classic Alliance
O: John Anthony Leblanc
T: Leblanc John A
Brinkman, Bobby L  Duhon and Brett
Fine Point
EvD
9th
1A
6-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
4 1-0-0
$10,200
LA
3
F
Dam: Fine Fine Fine (Finest Hour)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Juan Ramos
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr
Bryant, Dennis
A P`s Winner
EvD
7th
3
2-1
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
16 1-7-2
$55,180
LA
4
G
Dam: Meg's Answer (West Acre)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Chrislin LLC
Sixteen Punches
EvD
8th
2
8-1
9:06
6f
$25,000
Alw 25000 n2 (3upF) StBred
9 1-2-2
$44,710
LA
4
F
Dam: Bronze Abe (Two Punch)
Sire: Dialed In
O: Chrislin LLC
T: Courville Ricky
Circle H Farms
Presli`s Argument
EvD
4th
4
10-1
7:14
6-1/2f
$14,500
Soc 14500 (3upF)
26 7-4-2
$91,040
LA
5
M
Dam: Figurative (Broad Brush)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Melisse S. Labauve
T: Shamsie Randy Sr
Coteau Grove Farms
Adrenaline
EvD
5th
7
9-2
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
7 1-4-1
$28,670
LA
3
G
Dam: Pure Value (Value Plus)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Maury Harrington and Christopher Ha
T: Landry Allen
Coulee Croche Thor., LLC & C. F. Ne
Tonnerre
EvD
5th
6
6-1
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
10 1-2-1
$29,870
LA
4
G
Dam: French Thunder (Saint Anddan)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Keith G. Bourgeois
T: Bourgeois Keith
Cynthia G. Eyre & Wendell A. Temple
Mangelsen
EvD
3rd
5
5-2
6:46
1mT
$17,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
6 1-1-0
$17,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Teerific Tee (Lil E. Tee)
Sire: Big Band Sound
O: Ironheart Farms LLC
T: Brinkman Brett
Darrell C. Comeaux & Jo Ann Comeaux
Personal Conflict
EvD
2nd
4
12-1
6:18
1m
$9,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
28 3-4-3
$47,630
LA
4
G
Dam: Let's Get Personal (Personal Flag)
Sire: Closing Argument
O: Melisse S. LaBauve
T: Shamsie Randy Sr
DocAtty Stables, LLC
American Gem
EvD
3rd
2
4-1
6:46
1mT
$17,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
4 1-0-0
$17,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Softly Singing (Holy Bull)
Sire: Gemologist
O: P and D Racing Stables
T: Camejo Jose M

Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez, Jo
C`Mon Ve
EvD
5th
3
3-1
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
8 1-2-1
$33,370
LA
4
G
Dam: Highly Confused (Rahy)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Earl Hernandez, Keith Hernandez and
T: David Sam B Jr
Farm D'Allie Racing Stable LLC
Sweet Prayers
EvD
8th
4
3-1
9:06
6f
$25,000
Alw 25000 n2 (3upF) StBred
6 1-1-0
$26,440
LA
4
F
Dam: Sweet Citizen (Proud Citizen)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Farm d'Allie Racing Stable
T: Ramsay-Banks Allison
Galvin, Thomas M
G Cisive
EvD
3rd
1
4-1
6:46
1mT
$17,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
8 1-1-2
$21,500
LA
3
G
Dam: Enticing Mr. G (Swiss Yodeler)
Sire: Redding Colliery
O: Thomas Galvin
T: Brinkman Brett
Half Moon Stables, LLC
Neon Sky
EvD
3rd
6
15-1
6:46
1mT
$17,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
19 1-4-3
$59,100
LA
6
G
Dam: R Indy Anna (Olmodavor)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Elaine Raby
T: Ney John
Hebert, Ernest
Raising a Star
EvD
6th
5
15-1
8:10
5-1/2f
$8,500
Clm 4000B (3up)
59 4-7-3
$87,470
LA
10
G
Dam: St.josephnashleigh (Risen Star)
Sire: Fusaichi Rock Star
O: Geralynn Reine Broussard
T: Broussard Vincent Jr
Hebert, Jack
Little Tator Tot
EvD
9th
5
15-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
11 1-0-1
$9,560
LA
4
F
Dam: Lees Last Melody (Leestown)
Sire: Proudinsky
O: Kerry Gordon
T: Broussard Jarmondrick
HHZ Equine Arrowhead Farm, LLC
From Now On
EvD
2nd
8
6-1
6:18
1m
$9,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
24 3-3-3
$39,520
LA
4
G
Dam: Lovely Kaelyn (Forest Camp)
Sire: D`wildcat
O: Corale A. Richards and Bruce Scott
T: Richards Corale A
Hixson, Mark
Prespa`s Pepper
EvD
9th
11
9-2
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
3 1-1-0
$8,160
LA
3
F
Dam: Cayenne Pepper (Circular Quay)
Sire: Sum of the Parts
O: Mark David Hixson
T: Broberg Karl
Israel Flores Horse LLC
Pure Bingo
EvD
3rd
4
6-1
6:46
1mT
$17,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
13 1-4-1
$32,170
LA
6
G
Dam: Dyna Likes Bingo (Dynaformer)
Sire: Pure Prize
O: Israel Flores Horses LLC
T: Grimaldo Jose
J. E. Jumonville Jr. & Bunny Jumonv
Saints N Muskets
EvD
8th
1
9-5
9:06
6f
$25,000
Alw 25000 n2 (3upF) StBred
4 1-1-1
$38,620
LA
4
F
Dam: Laughing Saint (Vindication)
Sire: Musket Man
O: Rodney J. Verret
T: Landry Allen
Kapp, Bryan Kapp and Gwen
Ipidate
EvD
7th
6
10-1
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
12 1-1-2
$25,030
LA
6
G
Dam: Ipiwa'pssi (Prospectors Gamble)
Sire: Due Date
O: The Peach Pit LLC
T: Landry Allen
Kitchings Jr, Maxie Wayne
Alluring Actor
PrM
9th
8
5-2
9:44
5-1/2f
$11,000
Clm 6250 n2 (3up)
7 1-4-0
$16,900
LA
4
G
Dam: Imanactress (Leestown)
Sire: Mass Media
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Klein, Richard Klein and Bertram
Cheers to Berti
BTP
4th
1A
3-1
2:05
6f
$8,600
Clm 5000 n2y (3up)
24 8-5-2
$142,190
LA
6
G
Dam: Chef Bertie (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Ready`s Image
O: Marvin A. Johnson
T: Johnson Marvin A
Kraft Sr, Royal B
Red La Rosa
EvD
4th
1
6-1
7:14
6-1/2f
$14,500
Soc 14500 (3upF)
29 3-3-7
$83,750
LA
5
M
Dam: Ziarita (Maria's Mon)
Sire: Harborage
O: Sandra Domiano
T: Gregoire Paul E
LaBorde, Amos
King Sniper
EvD
3rd
7
6-1
6:46
1mT
$17,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
25 1-8-5
$77,550
LA
5
G
Dam: Suicide Romance (Leestown)
Sire: Sun King
O: Kevin Delahoussaye
T: Bourgeois Keith
Lake, Millennium Farms at Moon
Darylslittleengine
EvD
6th
4
3-1
8:10
5-1/2f
$8,500
Clm 4000B (3up)
76 13-9-11
$166,710
LA
8
G
Dam: Lauren P. (Even the Score)
Sire: Littleexpectations
O: Rylee Grudzien
T: Grudzien Rylee
Lamarche, Heidi

Brutus Hughes
EvD
6th
3
5-1
8:10
5-1/2f
$8,500
Clm 4000B (3up)
20 5-3-3
$139,420
LA
7
G
Dam: Heidi Sparkles (Mr. Sparkles)
Sire: Puck
O: Heidi Larmarche Hughes
T: Breaux Samuel
Lamarche, Marcia
Artist by the Sea
EvD
2nd
1
4-1
6:18
1m
$9,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
16 3-2-5
$40,600
LA
6
G
Dam: I'mavikingprincess (I'ma Hell Raiser)
Sire: Due Date
O: Marcia J. LaMarche
T: Breaux Samuel
Landry, Kirk
Behinda Angel
EvD
7th
2
10-1
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
3 1-0-0
$9,840
LA
3
G
Dam: Angel Rain (Kafwain)
Sire: Behindatthebar
O: Simone Landry
T: Derousselle Peter
Lange, I  Lee
Pat Me Down
EvD
7th
8
7-2
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
7 1-0-2
$24,420
LA
3
G
Dam: My Mom Pat (Hat Trick (Jpn))
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: I. L. Lange and Don Credeur
T: Brinkman Brett
Luck, John
Miss Neko
EvD
1st
2
9-2
5:50
7-1/2fT
$12,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF)
9 1-0-0
$14,510
LA
4
F
Dam: Shes Dixies Eskimo (Eskimo)
Sire: Neko Bay
O: John Luck
T: Breaux Samuel
Mcingvale, James
M V P Mookie
Ind
8th
5
8-1
5:31
5f
$31,000
Md Sp Wt 31k (2yo)
1 0-0-0
$310
LA
2
C
Dam: Slews Return (Came Home)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: James McIngvale
T: Wohlers Laura
McIngvale, James
Payrollmaker
BTP
7th
10
30-1
3:35
1-1/16T
$13,300
Md Clm 15000 (3up)
2 0-0-0
$520
LA
3
G
Dam: Changing Seasons (Katowice)
Sire: Interactif
O: Phillip L. Jones
T: Jones Phillip L
Michele Rodriguez & Michael Smith
Top Ten Duchess
EvD
1st
4
4-1
5:50
7-1/2fT
$12,000
Clm 12500 n2 (3upF)
8 1-3-2
$25,800
LA
3
F
Dam: Czarevna (Seattle Morn)
Sire: Tenpins
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Moak, Stacey
Rowdy Richard
MD
7th
6
7-1
9:05
6f
$4,000
Clm 2000 n1y (3up)
36 6-7-4
$69,630
LA
8
G
Dam: Huckie (Fast Play)
Sire: Five Star Day
O: Chester Constant
T: Constant Chester
Murrell, Jerold
Asongforyou
AP
6th
7
3-1
5:58
5-1/2fT
$31,000
Opt Clm 18000C (3up) StBred
4 2-0-1
$44,400
LA
3
C
Dam: Geiger Geisha (Geiger Counter)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Maggi Moss
T: Amoss Thomas
Nathan Granger & Set-Hut LLC
Launchabind
MD
1st
5
7-1
6:35
6f
$3,800
Alw 3800C (3upF)
22 2-2-1
$20,620
LA
4
F
Dam: Coach Sonny (Doneraile Court)
Sire: Bind
O: Andrea MacKay-Bird
T: Bird Dennis
Nunez Farms, LLC
Halfourretirement
EvD
7th
7
6-1
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
8 1-3-1
$31,400
LA
3
G
Dam: Sweet Muqtarib (Muqtarib)
Sire: Half Ours
O: Kevin M. Williams
T: Williams Kevin M
Orlando, Peter Lawrence
Pam`s Meadow
EvD
4th
5
9-2
7:14
6-1/2f
$14,500
Soc 14500 (3upF)
20 5-1-4
$79,670
LA
6
M
Dam: Band of Time (Time Bandit)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Linda Sternberger
T: Alonzo Howard
Ortego, Daniel R  Chicola and Rick
Countach
EvD
7th
1
10-1
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
30 1-1-4
$21,120
LA
6
G
Dam: Kissinette (Kissin Kris)
Sire: Saint Afleet
O: Ronda Hutchinson
T: Hutchinson Ronda
Patin, Joseph
Zackarooney
EvD
2nd
3
6-1
6:18
1m
$9,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
40 5-8-8
$209,020
LA
6
G
Dam: Whats Up World (World Appeal)
Sire: K One King
O: Jeremy R Breaux
T: Courville Ricky
Patt Jr, Roland
Doeny Sparks
EvD
9th
10
20-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
10 1-0-0
$7,680
LA
5
M
Dam: Doeny's Sparkle (Goodbye Doeny)
Sire: Songandaprayer
O: Roland Patt, Jr.
T: Patt Roland Jr
Phyllis Comeaux & Patrick Mathieu
Blue Suede Ransom
EvD
9th
1
6-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
11 1-2-4
$19,020
LA
3
F
Dam: Blue Blueyes (Believe It)
Sire: Lion`s Ransom
O: Juan Ramos
T: Zenon Shelton J Sr

Ranch LP, Heartlines Horse
Passing Simon
EvD
2nd
7
8-1
6:18
1m
$9,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
66 9-7-12
$158,350
LA
9
G
Dam: Passing Vice (Vice Regent)
Sire: A. P. Warrior
O: Rebecca Wilson
T: Wilson Shane
Riddle, Max
Alys Appointment
EvD
5th
2
8-1
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
19 1-0-2
$20,360
LA
5
G
Dam: Aly Mon (Mongoose)
Sire: Grand Appointment
O: Judy Beavin
T: Beavin Judy
Robert Stubbs & Margie K. Averett
Madelyn`s Dancer
GP
5th
3
10-1
4:23
7-1/2fT
$19,000
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
13 0-3-1
$16,150
LA
3
F
Dam: Cotton Club Ballet (Street Cry (Ire))
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Christine Wasilewski
T: Wasilewski Christine W
Rodriguez, Michele R
Whistling Wind
EvD
7th
4
9-2
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
33 1-9-9
$58,040
LA
7
G
Dam: Why the Wind (Miswaki)
Sire: Osidy
O: Elite Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
T: Thomas Lee
Romero, Glenn Bernard and Howard
Kat`s Pop
EvD
5th
5
8-1
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
6 1-1-0
$16,240
LA
3
G
Dam: Southern Luxury (Northern Afleet)
Sire: Classic Alliance
O: Bonnie Miller and Mark Miller
T: Leblanc John A
Romito, Mike Arnaud and Alfred
Lil Ms Bossy Pants
EvD
9th
2
5-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
4 1-0-0
$7,170
LA
3
F
Dam: Camille's Choice (Winter Halo)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Michael Arnaud and Alfred M. Romito
T: Delahoussaye Glenn
Roven, John
>
Five Card Draw
Ind
8th
8
5-2
5:31
5f
$31,000
Md Sp Wt 31k (2yo)
0 0-0-0
$0
LA
2
C
Dam: Ms Marigold (Lion Heart)
Sire: Run Away and Hide
O: Three Diamonds Farm
T: Maker Michael J
Ryder, Dr  William Lewis
Myblendofwhisky
EvD
6th
6
7-2
8:10
5-1/2f
$8,500
Clm 4000B (3up)
19 4-2-4
$62,860
LA
5
G
Dam: Whisky Blend (Hennessy)
Sire: My Pal Charlie
O: End Zone Athletics Inc.
T: Broberg Karl
Segura, Perry
Blaising Guitar
EvD
5th
8
5-1
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
9 1-1-2
$17,160
LA
4
G
Dam: Top Story (Carson City)
Sire: Star Guitar
O: Sandy Badeaux and Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
Segura, Perry James
Not Today Alfie
EvD
3rd
3
3-1
6:46
1mT
$17,000
Clm 20000 n2 (3up) StBred
7 1-0-0
$17,160
LA
4
G
Dam: Jaguariuna (Cape Town)
Sire: Big Brown
O: David E. Citron III
T: Breaux Samuel
Simpson, Wayne
Wildly Grand
EvD
8th
6
4-1
9:06
6f
$25,000
Alw 25000 n2 (3upF) StBred
5 1-2-1
$32,420
LA
3
F
Dam: I'm Wild (Precocity)
Sire: Grand Appointment
O: Sandy Badeaux and Dale White, Sr.
T: White Dale Sr
Suemoe Enterprises, LLC
Lip Service
EvD
6th
2
15-1
8:10
5-1/2f
$8,500
Clm 4000B (3up)
37 4-6-5
$68,260
LA
6
G
Dam: Royal Sweep (End Sweep)
Sire: Lion Tamer
O: Jarrod Antley and Traci Antley
T: Inman Robert L
Tate, Richard
Ben`s Magic Stone
EvD
2nd
2
4-1
6:18
1m
$9,000
Clm 5000B (3up)
45 6-7-3
$145,430
LA
8
G
Dam: Kiss the Lips (Kissin Kris)
Sire: Sorcerer`s Stone
O: Thomas W. Sam
T: Sam Thomas W
Tate, Robert
Gladys` Frontier
EvD
9th
7
5-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
9 1-0-2
$29,210
LA
5
M
Dam: Tranquil Moment (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Canadian Frontier
O: Robert Tate
T: Sam Thomas W
Mighty Intimidator
EvD
6th
8
6-1
8:10
5-1/2f
$8,500
Clm 4000B (3up)
40 5-6-9
$132,030
LA
7
G
Dam: Tranquil Moment (Indian Charlie)
Sire: Intimidator
O: Robert Tate
T: Sam Thomas W
Tigertail Ranch
Ethan`s Landing
MD
7th
7
9-1
9:05
6f
$4,000
Clm 2000 n1y (3up)
36 3-5-4
$56,990
LA
6
G
Dam: Always Twining (Twining)
Sire: Lone Star Special
O: Bear Stream Stable
T: Tourangeau Mike
Tommy J Delahoussaye Sr. & Anna Pau
Gabby`s Freedom
EvD
9th
8
20-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
26 1-0-2
$19,470
LA
6
M
Dam: America the Free (American General)
Sire: Smooth Air
O: Tara Borel
T: Delahoussaye Tommy

Tosterud, Joseph
Kantiana
EvD
7th
5
8-1
8:38
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
6 1-0-1
$20,720
LA
3
G
Dam: Sookski (Gilded Time)
Sire: Apriority
O: Riceland Racing Stables LLC
T: Mouton Enis
Two Guys Stable
Tiz America
EvD
6th
1
5-2
8:10
5-1/2f
$8,500
Clm 4000B (3up)
30 5-8-4
$102,770
LA
6
G
Dam: All American Miz (Grand Slam)
Sire: Tiz the One
O: Doris Hebert
T: Hebert Doris
Ulwelling, Al Ulwelling and Bill
Biglick
Rui
5th
5
7-2
2:44
7-1/2f
$7,300
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
10 1-1-2
$10,540
LA
3
G
Dam: Intercompany Loan (Kafwain)
Sire: Misremembered
O: Champion Racing Stable
T: Lambert Casey T
Wahman, Darlene Wahman and Jeff
Fiery Flash
EvD
8th
5
4-1
9:06
6f
$25,000
Alw 25000 n2 (3upF) StBred
6 1-2-1
$30,400
LA
3
F
Dam: Gray Attitude (Belong to Me)
Sire: Flashpoint
O: Keith Charles
T: Charles Keith
Wells, Ernie
Nana`s Joy
Cby
4th
9
7-2
7:37
7-1/2fT
$16,000
Clm 16000 n2 (3upF)
13 1-2-1
$21,710
LA
4
F
Dam: Wendybird (Afleet Alex)
Sire: El Corredor
O: James E. Fender, Jr.
T: Heitzmann Eric L
Kris T.
EvD
8th
3
6-1
9:06
6f
$25,000
Alw 25000 n2 (3upF) StBred
11 1-1-3
$25,710
LA
3
F
Dam: Day's Sunset (Kris S.)
Sire: Mass Media
O: Sandra Domiano
T: Gregoire Paul E
Wornall, J  Adcock and Hume
Calamity Jane
CD
8th
10
20-1
4:22
5-1/2fT
$99,000
Opt Clm 62000 n2x (3upF)
28 6-4-8
$257,340
LA
6
M
Dam: Ringbang City (Carson City)
Sire: Cowboy Cal
O: Keith Plaisance
T: Thomas Lee
Sergeant Granado
MD
5th
3
5-1
8:15
6f
$3,700
Alw 3700C (3up)
14 1-1-1
$11,440
LA
4
G
Dam: Maestro Miss (Bernstein)
Sire: Keep Up
O: Madison Tirk
T: Tirk Madison
Natealyze
EvD
5th
1
7-2
7:42
5fT
$15,000
Clm 15000 n2 (3up) StBred
12 1-1-3
$44,330
LA
3
C
Dam: My Sweet Emily (Roman Ruler)
Sire: Overanalyze
O: Empire Racing Stables LLC
T: Broberg Karl
Zuppardo, Rosairo
Gone Pecan
EvD
9th
9
8-1
9:34
5f
$8,500
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
13 1-3-4
$19,920
LA
4
F
Dam: Haqeeaq (Storm Cat)
Sire: Custom for Carlos
O: Jose Martin Pargas
T: Garza Alejandro